Weekly Results September 2018

Sunday 9th September

Great North Run
Pos Name Time
869 Mike Duff 01:33:59
1173 Matt Powell 01:36:14
4480 David Carlin 01:50:25
6345 Joanne Gregg 01:55:26
6488 Beth Rodgers 01:55:47
9158 Lee Taylor 02:01:49
11637 Pardip Singh Minhas 02:06:57 In a straight jacket and flip flops
18845 Paul Barry 02:19:23
27145 Peter Mizzi 02:33:19
28213 Anne Marie Graham 02:35:16
32844 Martin Dolny 02:44:35
35285 Anthea Yabsley 02:51:10
36342 Saskia Matthews 02:54:32
Surrey Bacchus Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
422 Kim Bobsin 02:43:46 FV50 26 191
605 Robert Willin 03:01:30 MV60 18 292
874 Tony Hursey 03:39:02 MV50 66 375
880 Sarah Ashcroft 03:39:04 FV40 174 499
894 Richard Dodd 03:41:42 MV50 70 381
895 Baljit Dhanda 03:41:42 MV50 71 382
896 Meryl Dodd 03:41:43 FV50 82 511
902 Tanja Williams 03:43:17 FV40 179 513
903 Lynn Kirkwood-Price 03:43:17 SenF 234 514
904 Caroline Rush 03:43:18 FV50 83 515
905 Sarah Dhanda 03:43:21 FV50 84 516
910 Arlene Gallagher 03:45:06 SenF 235 519
991 Caroline Wilkinson 04:05:16 SenF 266 579
996 Cristina Mameli 04:05:52 SenF 267 582
Harlow 10
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
56 Simon Smith 01:14:02 SenM 21
99 Abi Barber 01:19:27 FV35 6

Sunday 2nd September

Maidenhead Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
92 Ralph Dadswell 01:24:46 MV50 4 89
98 Laurence Elliott 01:25:15 SenM 71 93
239 Mike Duff 01:32:32 MV40 56 211
281 Robert Willin 01:34:42 MV60 5 249
399 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:40:07 FV40 10 53
436 John Kenny 01:41:59 MV50 39 377
466 Henry Dadswell 01:43:05 SenM 220 403
475 Marek Waszczuk 01:43:16 MV50 48 408
549 Yvette Burton 01:45:40 SenF 56 83
555 Pardip Singh Minhas 01:45:53 MV40 153 472 GWR - Dressed as a Swimmer!
579 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:47:02 SenM 258 490
598 Neil Bass 01:47:25 MV40 164 507
799 Rebecca Johnson 01:55:28 FV40 43 153
932 Angela Duff 02:00:18 SenF 117 203
Ladywell 10k Track Event
Race 1
Pos Name Time
5 Harriet Irving 00:42:11.10
15 Jenny Bushell 00:44:33.13
Race 2
Pos Name Time
10 Tom Irving 00:37:53.57
12 Raf Machnik 00:38:03.78 PB

Weekly Results August 2018

Friday 31st August

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
29 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:29
42 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:19:07
77 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:20:26
165 Rachel Job 00:25:39

Sunday 26th August

Saturday 25th August

Trail de la Fontaine 10.4k
Pos Name Time
12 Hannah Copeland 00:50:29 Première Dame
Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting
400m
Pos Name Time
tbc James Linney 00:01:03.13
tbc Melissah Gibson 00:01:15.00
800m
Pos Name Time
tbc John Foxall 00:02:15.63
tbc James Linney 00:02:27.33
tbc Melissah Gibson 00:02:41.38
1500m
Pos Name Time
tbc John Foxall 00:04:37.28 Club Record
tbc James Linney 00:05:01.95
tbc Melissah Gibson 00:05:13.98 Club Record

Wednesday 22nd August

Sunday 19th August

Rosenheim League Final
3000m
Pos Name Time
tbc Melissah Gibson 00:10:55.22

Sunday 12th August

La Bousicourse de Luberzac 10k
Pos Name Time
19 Hannah Copeland 00:44:19 First Lady
Burnham Beeches Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
28 Ralph Dadswell 01:26:45 M50-59 3 27
101 Robert Willin 01:38:35 M60-69 1 87 Cat Winner
290 Yvette Burton 01:52:49 SenF 32 75
329 Anne Sampson 01:56:00 F50-59 15 86
398 Jerzy Raczynski 02:02:38 M60-69 9 281
438 Luke Goodman 02:06:04 SenM 107 302
439 Dineke Austin 02:06:06 F60-69 6 136
Burnham Beeches 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
212 Caroline Wilkinson 00:59:24 SenF 42 89
231 Diane Gill 01:00:24 F50-59 11 99
267 Cristina Mameli 01:03:10 SenF 54 122
Thames Hare and Hounds 2nd Sunday 5 Miles
Pos Name Time
10 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:34:10
36 Paul Roberts 00:42:35
37 Neil Enskat 00:42:41
44 Grainne Devery 00:44:02
48 Sean Conneely 00:44:54
73 Mary Ennis 01:04:19

Saturday 11th August

Pride Run 10k
Pos Name Time
110 Robert Willin 00:42:09 Cat Winner
745 Liz Wirdham 01:04:28
Ealing Eagles 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
3 Will Adolphy 00:36:36 SenM 3 3 PB
5 Ewan Fryatt 00:37:28 SenM 5 5
8 Sam Royle 00:39:01 SenM 7 8
9 Tom Rowles 00:39:27 SenM 8 9 Pacer
12 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:36 SenM 9 11 Pacer
13 Richie Emmett 00:39:47 SenM 10 12
16 Matthew Piatkus 00:40:59 SenM 12 15
17 Firas Alhawat 00:41:21 SenM 13 16
18 Joseph Mcdermott 00:41:47 SenM 14 17
25 Timothy Ward 00:43:10 SenM 18 24
26 Niall Quinn 00:43:27 MV40 5 25
32 Tom Ward 00:44:45 SenM 21 30
33 Simon Smith 00:44:51 SenM 22 31
34 Henry Dadswell 00:44:58 SenM 23 32
35 Matt Powell 00:44:59 SenM 24 33
36 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:45:01 MV40 7 34
37 Matt Kaufman 00:45:10 SenM 25 35 Pacer
38 Chris Lambert 00:45:09 SenM 26 36 Pacer
39 Tom McDermott 00:45:23 SenM 27 37
40 Adam Wakefield 00:45:45 SenM 28 38
43 Paul Dodounou 00:46:33 MV40 9 41
46 Oliver Richardson 00:46:58 MV50 5 44
47 Dominic Wallace 00:47:11 MV50 6 45
48 James Jurkiewicz 00:47:21 SenM 31 46
50 Charlotte Johnson 00:47:26 SenF 3 3
52 Abi Barber 00:47:31 SenF 4 4
55 Declan Pollard 00:48:09 MV50 7 51
56 David Powlson 00:48:12 MV40 11 52
57 Jason Johnson 00:48:09 MV40 12 53
58 James Kaye 00:48:12 SenM 34 54
60 Declan McDonald 00:48:32 SenM 35 55
61 Andrew Bennett 00:48:46 MV40 13 56
65 Natasha Hughes 00:48:54 SenF 6 7
67 Glenn Matthews 00:48:58 MV40 16 60 Pacer
69 Paul Robinson 00:49:24 MV60 2 62
71 Charlotte Wade 00:49:41 SenF 7 9
72 Joseph Brown 00:49:39 SenM 37 63
73 Marek Waszczuk 00:49:48 MV50 9 64
74 Jonathan Golub 00:49:46 MV50 10 65
75 Ian Wimsett 00:49:50 MV60 3 66
78 Andy Mahony 00:50:09 MV40 18 69
79 John Kenny 00:50:14 SenM 39 70 Pacer
80 Richard Dodd 00:50:40 MV50 11 71
81 Kaya Jenner 00:50:50 MV40 19 72
83 Sandro Medda 00:50:57 MV50 12 74
92 Gary Hobbs 00:51:59 MV40 23 81
93 Robert Kipling 00:51:55 MV60 5 82
94 Neil Enskat 00:52:10 MV40 24 83
101 Gerry Goonan 00:53:06 MV40 26 88
103 Magdalene Lagu 00:53:16 FV40 2 14
114 Deborah Roebuck 00:54:15 SenF 12 20
117 Sandeep Mestry 00:54:27 SenM 47 96
118 Rachel Mcclements 00:54:27 FV50 3 22
119 Ralph Dadswell 00:54:29 MV50 16 97 Pacer
120 Lorraine Hill 00:54:33 FV50 4 23 Pacer
127 Victoria Watts 00:55:24 FV40 5 26
128 Jess Holland 00:55:36 SenF 15 27
130 Darren Loftus 00:56:14 MV40 30 103
139 Lucy Witcomb 00:57:12 SenF 19 31
141 Anna Gallagher 00:57:22 FV40 6 32
144 Jessica Nelson 00:57:40 FV40 7 33
145 Michael Taylor 00:57:32 MV60 7 112
146 Maria Kolawole 00:57:40 SenF 20 34
151 Liz Ainsworth 00:58:05 FV40 8 35
153 Thim Engel 00:58:09 MV60 8 118
163 Louise Plank 00:58:42 FV40 10 40
165 Vanessa Gibbs 00:58:49 SenF 25 42
166 V Walker 00:58:51 FV40 11 43
167 Michael Limpert 00:58:53 MV60 9 124
176 Perrine B 00:59:34 SenF 27 49
178 Ajantha Uduwelage 00:59:29 FV40 13 50
179 Nicola Phelan 00:59:35 FV40 14 51
181 Paul Roberts 00:59:38 SenM 61 129 Pacer
192 Penelope Vargas 01:01:54 SenF 32 59
194 Andrew Dawson 01:02:01 MV50 24 134
196 Cliona Doyle 01:02:09 SenF 34 61
197 Emma Leahy 01:02:10 SenF 35 62 PB
198 Roy Witcomb 01:02:26 MV60 12 136
199 Jennifer Ansari 01:02:57 SenF 36 63
200 Julia Millar 01:02:55 SenF 37 64
202 Amanda Sin-Hidge 01:03:17 SenF 39 66
204 Talwyn Whetter 01:03:31 SenF 41 68
206 Julian Stenhouse 01:03:53 MV70 2 137
207 Meryl Dodd 01:04:02 FV50 10 70
208 Moira Brookfield 01:04:01 FV50 11 71
209 Alex Schatz 01:03:57 FV40 15 72
210 Jessica Hood 01:04:15 SenF 42 73 Pacer
211 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:04:16 FV40 16 74 Pacer
213 Nicola Mark 01:04:35 SenF 43 75
216 John Sheehan 01:05:47 MV50 25 140
217 Noeline Mankoo 01:05:36 FV40 17 77
218 Celia Roberts 01:05:41 FV70 1 78 Cat Winner
219 Sylvia Cordell 01:06:36 FV50 12 79
221 Sarah Bennett 01:06:52 FV40 19 81
222 Sharon Sexton 01:06:54 FV50 13 82
223 Jasmina Lazarevic 01:07:05 SenF 45 83
228 Caroline Rush 01:08:28 FV50 14 87
229 Elisha Petee 01:08:49 SenF 49 88
232 Teresa Anderson 01:09:02 FV60 2 90
235 Ann Mccormack 01:09:13 FV50 15 92
237 Tanja Williams 01:09:39 FV40 20 94 Pacer
238 Jesal Thakker 01:09:40 FV40 21 95 Pacer
240 Lee-Ann Pietersen 01:09:46 FV40 22 97
241 Teresa Connolly 01:10:04 FV50 16 98
243 Heena Valambhia 01:10:43 SenF 54 100
245 Natasha Julien 01:11:21 FV40 24 102
247 Wanda Dawson 01:11:54 FV50 18 103
250 David Bays 01:12:36 MV70 3 145
251 Mary Ennis 01:12:45 SenF 56 106
253 Felicity Cooper 01:13:24 FV40 26 108
254 Katharine Lang 01:13:26 FV40 27 109 PB
256 Leili Alikhani 01:14:28 FV50 21 111
258 Sarah Fahy 01:14:42 MV40 42 147
260 Sathyah Kamalanathan 01:15:22 SenF 57 113
264 Cathy Hastings Davis 01:16:31 FV50 23 117
266 Wei Hei Kipling 01:18:08 FV50 24 119
267 Hayley Nolan 01:18:40 FV40 29 120
268 Polly Rawlings 01:19:07 FV60 3 121
271 Ruth Dixon Del Tufo 01:21:34 SenF 62 124
272 Roz Krueger 01:22:03 FV60 4 125
273 Becky Silver 01:25:22 FV60 5 126
274 Tracey Melville 01:25:26 FV50 26 127
275 Lynn Hall 01:25:39 FV60 6 128
277 Sonja Knoll Tail Runner

Sunday 5th August

La Galopade Andresienne 10k
Pos Name Time
22 Hannah Copeland 00:42:58 First Lady
Summer League - Battersea Park
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 George Roberts 00:35:38 SM 8 8
13 Matt Kaufman 00:36:47 SM 12 13
28 Massimo Biava 00:38:56 M40 5 28
29 Richie Emmett 00:38:57 SM 23 29
34 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:17 SM 28 34
36 Ralph Dadswell 00:39:23 M50 2 36
39 Rafal Machnik 00:39:29 SM 32 39
41 Andy Guy 00:39:36 M40 7 41
42 Melissah Gibson 00:39:39 SF 1 1 1st Lady
43 Simon James 00:39:49 M40 8 42
50 Kieran Santry 00:40:06 M40 10 49
51 Ricardo Agostinho 00:40:08 SM 37 50
62 Paul Murphy 00:41:06 M40 11 58
63 Campbell Easton 00:41:06 SM 42 59
64 Stephen Ralston 00:41:09 M40 12 60
66 Tim Ward 00:41:29 SM 43 62
84 Rob Willin 00:42:40 M60 2 79
96 Phill Turner 00:43:30 M45 6 89
97 Rebecca Jackson 00:43:36 SF 3 7
98 Henry Dadswell 00:43:43 MU20 1 90 Cat Winner
99 Thomas Ward 00:43:51 SM 55 91
100 Simon Smith 00:43:52 SM 56 92
121 David Carlin 00:45:53 M50 4 107
123 Yvonne Linney 00:46:14 F45 2 14
125 Abi Barber 00:46:27 F35 6 15
133 Dominic Wallace 00:47:09 M50 5 115
136 Andrew Bennett 00:47:37 M45 10 118
141 Dave Powlson 00:48:18 M40 24 121
152 Ian Wimsett 00:49:13 M60 5 125
154 Donna Warren 00:49:15 F45 3 28
158 Grainne Devery 00:49:29 SF 12 30
160 Paul Roberts 00:49:38 M55 11 128
165 Yvette Burton 00:50:00 F35 11 35
174 Sophie Foxall 00:50:43 SF 18 41
175 Neil Enskat 00:50:47 M45 11 133
182 Paul Robinson 00:51:21 M65 7 137
187 Paul Barry 00:52:07 M65 8 138
190 Robert Kipling 00:52:38 M60 6 139
193 Lorraine Hill 00:52:52 F50 5 51
197 Joanne Kaufman 00:53:07 F35 15 55
199 Victoria Watts 00:53:27 F40 7 57
206 Thim Engel 00:54:31 M60 7 143
207 Andy Mahony 00:54:34 M45 12 144
211 Anne Sampson 00:54:50 F50 6 64
215 Jessica Hood 00:55:05 F35 17 65
218 Trevor Pask 00:55:23 M60 9 150
222 Yogesh Daryanani 00:55:39 SM 71 152
230 Helen Pugh 00:57:22 F45 8 75
231 Rachel Hearson 00:57:37 F50 9 76
235 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:58:09 F45 10 80
237 Angie Buckroyd 00:58:32 F40 12 82
238 Tricia Brady 00:58:32 F50 10 83
239 Nicola Forster 00:58:51 F45 11 84
240 Michael Limpert 00:58:52 M60 10 154
241 Rachel Job 00:58:53 F35 20 85
248 Diane Gill 01:00:36 F55 3 91
250 Dineke Austin 01:01:09 F65 1 93 Cat Winner
251 Teresa Anderson 01:01:09 F60 5 94
257 Helen Lenox-Smith 01:02:49 F50 14 99
258 Sarah Bennett 01:03:41 F45 12 100
272 Polly Rawlings 01:12:15 F60 7 108
273 Teresa Connolly 01:12:21 F50 16 109
278 Wei Hei Kipling 01:18:40 F50 18 112

Wednesday 1st August

Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Womens Race
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 00:19:21
2 Jenny Bushell 00:21:30
3 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:21:40
4 Yvonne Linney 00:21:49
5 Sophie cook 00:22:21
6 Yvette Burton 00:22:31
7 Grainne Devery 00:23:23
8 Sophie Foxall 00:23:42
9 Charlotte Wade 00:23:45
10 Gemma Challis 00:23:53
11 Magdalene Lagu 00:24:44
12 Jo Kaufman 00:24:54
13 Emily Page 00:24:57
14 Pascale Kerley 00:25:19
15 Elisa Mimini 00:25:45
16 Rachel Job 00:25:52
17 Liz Aimsworth 00:26:02
18 Angela Duff 00:26:03
19 Vola Walker 00:27:13
20 Nicola Forster 00:27:23
21 Angie Buckroyd 00:27:41
22 Eva Newall 00:28:10
23 Rhiannon Williams 00:28:39
24 Dineke Austin 00:29:06
25 Vanessa Gibbs 00:29:16
26 Lisa Grover 00:29:22
27 Sarah Brewer 00:29:26
28 Jane Marland 00:29:34
29 Arlene Gallagher 00:29:59
30 Caroline Rush 00:30:51
31 Alison Daniels 00:30:59
32 Kim Bobsin 00:31:52
33 Katherine Lang 00:32:33
34 Jennifer Price Jones 00:33:42
35 Maggie Roxburgh 00:35:09
36 Deborah Dickey 00:35:30
37 Natasha Julien 00:35:40
38 Wei Hei Kipling 00:36:24
39 Nicky Lozinski 00:36:48
40 Cristi Gonzalez 00:36:51
41 Janet Wimsett 00:36:55
42 Parm Bains 00:37:34
43 Becky Fennelly 00:38:13
44 Ruth Dixon Del Tufo 00:39:23
Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Mens Race
Pos Name Time
1 George Roberts 00:17:14
2 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:17
3 Matt Kaufman 00:18:12
4 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:18:19
5 Tom Corbett 00:18:25
6 Tom Green 00:18:28
7 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:39
8 Massimo Biava 00:18:40
9 Sam Royle 00:18:42
10 Chris Hill 00:19:06
11 Simon James 00:19:17
12 Kieran Santry 00:19:26
13 Tim Ward 00:19:42
14 Greg Lawes 00:20:08
15 Stephen Ralston 00:20:09
16 Mike Duff 00:20:19
17 Rob Eagle 00:20:47
18 Simon Smith 00:20:52
19 Tom Ward 00:21:09
20 Neil Bass 00:21:35
21 Matt Powell 00:21:37
22 James Wood 00:21:50
23 Gary Hobbs 00:22:10
24 Ian Wimsett 00:22:17
25 Andy Mahony 00:22:28
26 John Kenny 00:22:38
27 Oscar Newall 00:22:46
28 Tom Kerley 00:23:00
29 Joseph Brown 00:23:32
30 Paul Roberts 00:23:37
31 Robert Kipling 00:24:07
32 Jez Hemans 00:24:31
33 Nick Davies 00:24:40
34 Stuart Mitchell 00:24:50
35 Sandro Medda 00:25:48
36 Mike Limpert 00:26:43
37 Trevor Pask 00:27:11
38 Jurek Raczynski 00:28:14
39 Paul McGoey 00:29:30
40 Ray Slevin 00:31:34

Weekly Results July 2018

Monday 30th July

Sri Chinmoy Mile Relays - Battersea Park
Pos Name Time
13 Eagle Cloud Soarers 00:14:51
15 Eagley Anticipating Sub 15 00:15:04
33 Where Eagles Dare 00:15:55
83 Eager Eagles 00:17:20
96 Brown Feathered Eagals 00:17:57
138 Ealing Super Models 00:20:15
153 Short-toed Snake Eagles 00:21:17
162 Eagles Express 00:21:57

Friday 27th July

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
93 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:22:23
136 Nicola Phelan 00:26:13
SOAR Mile - Queen Elizabeth Park
Race 1
Pos Name Time
7 Sophie Foxall 00:06:41:56
Race 3
Pos Name Time
16 Claire Morris 00:06:03:70
Race 5
Pos Name Time
5 Tom Irving 00:05:18:39
11 Kieran Santry 00:05:28:48
Race 8
Pos Name Time
4 John Foxall 00:04:51:32 club record!
8 Ewan Fryatt 00:04:57:98
Race 10
Pos Name Time
11 Ricardo Agostinho 00:04:51:03 new club record!

Friday 20th July

The Golden Stag Mile - Finsbury Park
Race 9
Pos Name Time
3 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:05:33:84
Race 10
Pos Name Time
14 Melissah Gibson 00:05:35:98
Race 11
Pos Name Time
1 Ricardo Agostinho 00:04:56:76 Race Winner!
Race 12
Pos Name Time
8 Ewan Fryatt 00:05:01:27

Sunday 15th July

Summer League - Regents Park - 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
9 George Roberts 00:36:08 SM 6 9
15 Tom Rowles 00:37:09 SM 10 15
23 Brian Stakelum 00:38:43 M40 6 23
25 Laurence Elliott 00:38:53 SM 16 25
32 Ralph Dadswell 00:39:48 M50 2 32
33 Mark Fisher 00:39:28 SM 19 33
49 Kieran Santry 00:42:01 M40 12 48
51 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:42:10 SM 25 49
54 Alex Smith 00:42:30 SM 28 52
59 Joe Noël 00:43:13 SM 30 57
66 Mike Duff 00:43:40 M40 14 62
68 Ed Laughton 00:43:45 SM 34 64
69 Hannah Copeland 00:43:48 F40 1 5 Cat Winner
70 Harry Claxton 00:43:50 M45 7 65
80 Rob Willin 00:44:23 M60 2 74
92 Thomas Ward 00:45:49 SM 41 82
93 Henry Dadswell 00:46:01 MU20 2 83
98 Yvonne Linney 00:46:23 F45 3 12
103 David Carlin 00:46:42 M50 5 90
112 Rebecca Jackson 00:48:04 SF 6 15
113 Andrew Bennett 00:48:05 M45 11 98
116 John Kenny 00:48:31 M50 6 99
123 Hayley Kandt 00:48:59 SF 7 22
124 Dominic Wallace 00:49:00 M50 7 102
129 Adam Wakefield 00:49:30 SM 48 106
132 Jonathan Golub 00:49:45 M50 9 108
139 Kira King 00:50:07 SF 10 29
140 Dave Powlson 00:50:08 M40 20 111
142 Donna Warren 00:50:23 F45 5 31
150 Paul Roberts 00:51:11 M55 11 113
151 Sue Park 00:51:13 F55 1 38 Cat Winner
153 Sophie Foxall 00:51:37 SF 11 39
154 Baljit Dhanda 00:51:46 M55 12 115
158 Paul Robinson 00:52:19 M65 4 116
161 Lorraine Hill 00:52:37 F50 5 43
171 Stuart Mitchell 00:53:21 M50 13 125
173 Robert Kipling 00:53:27 M60 8 127
174 Charlotte Levin 00:53:41 SF 16 47
180 Aaron Mo 00:54:16 SM 51 131
182 Magdalene Lagu 00:54:31 F40 9 51
186 Tamsin Newman 00:55:21 F35 9 53
187 Andy Mahony 00:55:23 M45 13 134
191 Rebecca Johnson 00:55:49 F40 10 56
193 Victoria Watts 00:55:56 F40 11 58
199 Suha Lagu 00:56:51 F35 12 64
201 Thim Engel 00:56:54 M60 10 136
211 Jessica Hood 00:58:05 F35 14 74
212 Dineke Austin 00:58:16 F65 1 75 Cat Winner
219 Rachel Job 00:58:54 F35 17 82
222 Angela Duff 00:59:22 F35 18 84
224 Ingvild Liborg 00:59:38 F35 19 86
228 Yogesh Daryanani 00:59:48 SM 52 140
231 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:00:18 F45 11 91
235 Diane Gill 01:01:14 F55 9 94
238 Angie Buckroyd 01:01:29 F40 15 97
239 Jen Ansari 01:01:31 F35 20 98
240 Michael Limpert 01:01:37 M60 12 142
245 Lisa Emerson 01:02:47 F45 12 103
247 Nicola Forster 01:02:49 F45 13 105
250 Kelsi Wale 01:03:45 SF 29 107
267 Leili Alikhani 01:12:49 F55 15 119
272 Wei Hei Kipling 01:17:29 F50 15 122

Tuesday 10th July

3000m - Paddington
Pos Name Time
5 Sarah Mackenzie 00:12:42:8

Sunday 8th July

Ultimate Trails - Lakeland Trail 55k
Pos Name Time
354 Debbie Ryan 12:10:42
355 Dane Ryan 12:10:42
Second Sunday 5 - Wimbledon
Pos Name Time
2 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:33:48
29 Paul Roberts 00:44:36
35 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:46:56
36 Grainne Devery 00:46:57
59 Ben Rawsthorne 00:55:01
61 Sean Conneely 00:55:25
65 Mary Ennis 01:02:25
66 Lisa Dumais 01:09:15

Saturday 7th July

Shere Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
15 Gerard O'Brien 01:48:00 M40 5 14
41 Phil Cairns 02:03:49 M40 12 33

Friday 6th July

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
2 Tom Corbett 00:05:14
3 Matt Gutch 00:05:15
4 Andy Guy 00:05:18
6 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:05:33
7 Tim Ward 00:05:39 PB
8 Melissah Gibson 00:05:39 PB
10 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:05:41
13 David Powlson 00:06:01 PB
14 Jonathan Martin 00:06:12
16 Paul Robinson 00:07:01
17 Paul Roberts 00:07:20
22 Wei Hei Kipling 00:09:23

Sunday 1st July

Ickenham 5 Miler
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
79 Teresa Anderson 00:48:25 W60 2 23
98 Kim Bobsin 00:52:51 W50 4 31
Summer League - Dulwich Park - 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 George Roberts 00:28:52 SM 5 8
16 Will Adolphy 00:30:07 SM 13 16
17 Laurence Elliott 00:30:17 SM 14 17
21 Rafal Machnik 00:30:44 SM 17 21
22 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:31:03 SM 18 22
23 Mark Fisher 00:31:05 SM 19 23
24 Melissah Gibson 00:31:16 SF 1 1 1st Lady
26 Ralph Dadswell 00:31:29 M50 1 25 Cat Winner
28 Andy Guy 00:31:52 M40 5 27
32 Massimo Biava 00:32:16 M40 6 30
33 Simon James 00:32:18 M40 7 31
38 Colin Goulding 00:32:41 M40 8 36
39 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:32:48 SM 23 37
40 Kieran Santry 00:32:48 M40 9 38
44 Campbell Easton 00:33:01 SM 26 42
52 Harry Claxton 00:34:02 M45 3 48
63 Matt Powell 00:34:42 SM 35 58
66 Paul Dodounou 00:34:48 M45 5 60
68 Hannah Copeland 00:34:53 F40 1 7 Cat Winner
69 Ed Laughton 00:35:02 SM 36 62
70 Simon Smith 00:35:04 SM 37 63
75 Mike Duff 00:35:22 M40 14 67
77 Glenn Matthews 00:35:42 M40 15 68
79 Piotr Balcer 00:35:50 SM 40 70
83 Henry Dadswell 00:36:11 MU20 3 72
92 Andrew Bennett 00:37:05 M45 8 80
94 Abi Barber 00:37:16 F35 3 13
100 Sophie Cook 00:37:58 SF 7 15
102 Dominic Wallace 00:38:09 M50 5 86
103 Hayley Kandt 00:38:14 SF 8 17
105 Neil Enskat 00:38:24 M45 9 88
115 Baljit Dhanda 00:39:05 M55 5 95
116 Yvette Burton 00:39:08 F35 4 21
122 Paul Robinson 00:40:11 M65 3 98
125 Paul Roberts 00:40:35 M55 7 100
136 Grainne Devery 00:41:36 SF 14 35
137 Robert Kipling 00:41:37 M60 8 102
139 Sophie Foxall 00:41:54 SF 15 37
140 John Foxall 00:41:55 SM 47 103
144 Lorraine Hill 00:42:11 F50 2 41
156 Anne Sampson 00:43:10 F50 4 48
162 Victoria Watts 00:43:21 F40 10 51
167 Jessica Hood 00:44:15 F35 9 56
172 Trevor Pask 00:44:47 M60 10 114
176 Angie Buckroyd 00:45:05 F40 13 62
179 Dineke Austin 00:45:48 F65 1 64 Cat Winner
185 Lisa Emerson 00:46:46 F45 8 69
187 Ingvild Liborg 00:46:57 F35 11 70
188 Rachel Hearson 00:47:03 F50 8 71
190 Diane Gill 00:48:05 F55 5 73
198 Anne Marie Graham 00:50:16 F45 9 78
199 Nicola Phelan 00:50:17 F45 10 79
200 Sarah Bennett 00:50:18 F45 11 80
214 Leili Alikhani 00:57:22 F55 9 90
217 Wei Hei Kipling 01:01:47 F50 10 92

Weekly Results June 2018

Friday 29th June

'Fast Friday' Orion Harriers Track Event - Walthamstow
Race B - 10,000m
Pos Name Time
15 Ewan Fryatt 00:35:57:87
Race C - 10,000m
Pos Name Time
15 Bernard Sexton 00:38:46:96
20 Greg Lawes 00:39:26:54
Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
58 Ralph Dadswell 00:19:00
64 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:19:12
69 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:19:29
75 Mike Lawrence 00:19:38
145 Simon Moore 00:21:56
155 Ian Wimsett 00:22:37
200 Rachel Job 00:25:29
217 Nigel Panton 00:27:55
220 Diane Gill 00:28:28
222 Henry Broom 00:28:47
232 Noeline Mankoo 00:30:31
235 Helen Hirachand 00:31:40
242 Nicky Lozinski 00:35:25

Monday 25th June

Sri Chinmoy - Dashing Deer 5k
Pos Name Time
14 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:23
57 Melissah Gibson 00:19:25
72 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:20:17

Sunday 24th June

Triffic Trail 10k - Trent Park
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
18 Josie Pabpn 00:41:26 SenM 8 18
72 Simon Smith 00:46:45 SenM 28 63
86 Abi Barber 00:47:42 FVet 7 12
189 Grainne Devery 00:53:29 SenF 9 34
303 Jessica Hood 01:00:23 FVet 32 85
370 John Sheehan 01:04:26 MSuperVet 73 253
404 Alex Schatz 01:07:25 FSuperVet 56 138
477 Lisa Dumais 01:24:56 FSuperVet 76 182
The ISEH 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
10 Melissah Gibson 00:39:24 1 First Lady
11 Firas Alhawat 00:39:47 10 PB
31 Hein Gunnewicht 00:43:56 30
116 Rhiannon Williams 00:58:45 33
The ISEH 5k
Pos Name Time GenPos
10 Mike Duff 00:20:07 8
43 Angela Duff 00:26:20 15

Friday 22nd June to Sunday 24th June

Lavaredo Ultra Trail 120k - Dolomites, Italia
Pos Name Time GenPos
1079 Dane Ryan 28:02:57 951

Wednesday 20th June

Three Bridges Relay
Pos Team Time
25 Golden Eagle 00:55:12
38 Bald Eagle 00:58:14
50 Booted Eagle 01:00:15
Pos Team Time
13 Ealing Eagals 00:47:57
22 Little Eagle 00:52:02
38 Crested Eagle 00:56:33
Golden Eagle
Pos Team Time
5 John Foxall 00:13:32
98 Laurence Elliott 00:13:33
121 Tome Green 00:13:49
163 Greg Lawes 00:14:17
Bald Eagle
Pos Team Time
171 Joe Noël 00:14:23
180 Kieran Santry 00:14:29
187 Chris Lambert 00:14:33
217 Joel Giuffrida 00:14:50
Booted Eagle
Pos Team Time
200 Ralph Dadswell 00:14:40
236 Jon Duncanson 00:15:00
246 James Jurkiewicz 00:15:07
287 Harry Claxton 00:15:28
Ealing Eagals
Pos Team Time
44 Rebecca Jackson 00:15:42
53 Claire Morris 00:16:00
63 Gosia Kucharska 00:16:14
Little Eagle
Pos Team Time
83 Hayley Kandt 00:16:51
92 Charlotte Johnson 00:17:16
110 Olivia Parket-Scott 00:17:56
Crested Eagle
Pos Team Time
111 Charlotte Levin 00:17:57
150 Nicola Miller 00:19:39
137 Sophie Foxall 00:18:57

Monday 18th June

Sri Chinmoy - Speedy Steeds 5k
Pos Name Time
17 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:11

Sunday 17th June

Summer League - Headstone Manor Park - 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
18 Mark Fisher 00:30:28 SM 12 18
19 Brian Stakelum 00:30:51 M40 4 19
25 Melissah Gibson 00:31:41 SF 1 1 1st Lady
26 Colin Goulding 00:31:49 M40 7 25
32 Kieran Santry 00:32:28 M40 8 30
33 Paul Murphy 00:32:31 M40 9 31
36 Ralph Dadswell 00:32:41 M50 1 33 Cat Winner
40 Mike Duff 00:32:57 M40 11 37
47 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:33:35 SM 21 44
52 Matt Powell 00:34:08 SM 24 48
53 Hannah Copeland 00:34:09 F40 2 5
61 Ben Cale 00:34:39 SM 26 55
66 Ed Laughton 00:34:51 SM 29 60
69 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:35:07 F40 3 8
70 Simon Smith 00:35:09 SM 30 62
76 Rebecca Jackson 00:35:29 SF 3 9
79 Yvonne Linney 00:35:49 F45 3 10
82 Gary Hobbs 00:35:57 M45 9 71
84 Dominic Wallace 00:35:59 M50 4 72
85 Abi Barber 00:36:02 F35 2 13
87 Henry Dadswell 00:36:09 MU20 2 74
98 David Carlin 00:37:04 M50 7 83
105 John Kenny 00:37:45 M50 9 88
106 Jonathan Golub 00:37:46 M50 10 89
112 Yvette Burton 00:38:11 F35 3 19
115 Donna Warren 00:38:22 F45 4 20
116 Dave Powlson 00:38:25 M40 20 96
126 Natalie Noble 00:39:18 SF 9 26
131 Lorraine Hill 00:39:29 F50 3 30
132 Robert Kipling 00:39:35 M60 11 102
141 Aaron Mo 00:40:18 SM 37 105
161 Catherine Hanley 00:42:34 F45 9 49
174 Trevor Pask 00:43:56 M60 14 116
179 Jess Hood 00:44:37 F35 7 62
188 Lisa Emerson 00:45:31 F45 13 69
192 Diane Gill 00:46:20 F55 8 72
195 Dineke Austin 00:46:26 F65 1 73 Cat Winner
196 Nicola Forster 00:46:33 F45 14 74
197 Ingvild Liborg 00:46:57 F35 10 75
225 Wei Hei Kipling 00:56:58 F50 13 96

Saturday 16th June

Osterley 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 Tom Green 38:30.6 MSen 6 8
9 Laurence Elliott 39:02.7 MSen 7 9
13 Tom Easten 39:51.0 V40 4 13
15 Melissah Gibson 40:14.0 FSen 1 1 First Lady
18 Greg Lawes 40:42.2 MSen 12 17
21 Thomas Martini 41:19.6 V40 7 20
24 Nils-Kristian Liborg 41:23.2 MSen 16 23
26 Joe Noel 41:31.4 MSen 18 25
45 Niall Quinn 42:54.9 V40 14 43
47 Harry Claxton 42:55.8 V40 15 44
53 Gerbrand Alkema 43:08.4 V40 17 50
54 Hein Gunnewicht 43:31.7 V60 2 51
58 Jennifer Bushell 43:44.4 FSen 3 4
59 Ben Cale 43:43.3 MSen 30 55
64 James Jurkiewicz 44:03.2 MSen 33 60
67 Paul Dodounou 44:20.4 V40 20 62
72 Matthew Mortimer-Ryan 44:29.6 MSen 39 67
84 Chris Lambert 45:08.6 MSen 43 79
85 Ralph Dadswell 45:10.8 V50 8 80
89 Gary Hobbs 45:27.5 V40 28 83
94 Pardip Singh Minhas 45:41.7 V40 30 88
106 Matt Peck 46:25.7 MSen 48 96
107 Henry Dadswell 46:46.9 MSen 49 97
108 Simon Moore 46:42.5 V50 13 98
112 Garry Curtis 46:56.4 V40 34 102
119 Yvette Burton 47:33.5 V35 6 13
121 Declan Pollard 47:34.5 V50 19 108
122 Charlotte Johnson 47:43.6 FSen 7 14
129 Hayley Kandt 48:16.6 FSen 8 15
139 Kaya Jenner 48:44.9 V40 40 124
141 David Powlson 48:43.1 V40 42 126
142 Gareth Peers 48:48.1 MSen 58 127
157 Richard Stanwix 49:18.1 V50 26 139
162 Andy Mahony 49:35.7 V40 47 143
166 Matt Smith 49:40.3 V50 28 146
170 Richard Dodd 49:40.1 V50 29 149
178 Anne Sampson 50:26.7 V45 6 23
181 Glenn Matthews 50:32.6 V40 52 157
187 Adele Dalena 50:56.8 V35 11 27
188 Lisa Watson 51:04.7 V45 7 28
195 Gerry Goonan 51:11.6 V40 58 167
197 Patricia Brady 51:05.8 V45 8 29
207 Jez Hemans 51:37.0 V50 37 174
226 Catrin Robinson 52:26.9 V35 18 40
227 Ian Wimsett 52:22.6 V60 6 187
255 Una Crotty-Joyce 53:19.9 V45 15 52
273 Rachel McClements 53:55.9 V55 1 58 Cat Winner
281 Phillip Turner 54:11.6 MSen 90 219
283 Phil Cairns 54:11.4 V40 80 221
300 Trevor Pask 55:05.5 V60 10 230
304 Suha Lagu 55:41.0 V35 30 72
305 Alan Tomlinson 55:20.8 V40 83 233
329 Andy Wakefield 56:05.7 V60 13 244
336 Julia Millar 56:27.0 V35 35 88
347 John Sheehan 56:36.3 V50 47 251
351 Thim Engel 57:08.3 V60 16 252
352 Alison Mullaley 57:07.4 V45 28 100
355 Cliona Doyle 57:23.8 FSen 29 102
360 Lou Plank 57:16.2 V35 45 105
361 David Carlin 57:21.9 V50 48 256
364 V Walker 57:31.7 V45 30 107
366 Matthew Hargreaves 57:44.0 V40 94 259
376 Angela Duff 57:57.7 V35 47 112
378 Dineke Austin 58:14.5 V65 1 113 Cat Winner
380 Liz Ainsworth 58:17.4 V35 48 115
387 Graham Holland 58:29.0 V40 99 271
399 Mariona Sorrosal 59:02.0 V35 51 125
401 Ingvild Liborg 59:03.8 V35 53 127
415 Andrew Dawson 59:07.4 V50 55 278
418 Leandra Cardozo 59:21.7 FSen 37 140
419 Diane Gill 59:27.6 V55 3 141
420 Rachel Hearson 59:31.3 V45 42 142
429 Olivia Parker-Scott 59:51.9 FSen 40 147
430 Adam Wakefield 59:51.5 MSen 109 283
441 Jane McKinney 1:00:32.8 V35 64 155
445 Jasvir Sekhon 1:00:23.4 V45 47 158
456 Teresa Anderson 1:00:50.0 V55 4 164
457 Caroline Wilkinson 1:01:30.1 V35 67 165
458 Adam Brett 1:01:11.9 MSen 113 293
470 Kerry Pearson 1:01:43.0 V35 69 174
476 Henry Broom 1:01:33.2 V50 60 297
488 Meryl Dodd 1:02:31.2 V45 54 185
494 Moira Brookfield 1:02:56.5 V55 6 189
497 Roy Witcomb 1:02:57.4 V60 19 307
501 Caroline Rush 1:03:21.0 V45 57 193
509 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 1:03:42.3 V45 58 200
510 Liz Wirdham 1:03:42.4 V45 59 201
516 Emma Leahy 1:03:46.6 FSen 55 205
521 Sam Linscott 1:03:53.7 V50 65 315
525 Christina Urbanski 1:04:04.3 FSen 56 208
527 Helen Hirachand 1:04:12.7 V35 84 210
529 Anne Stott 1:04:11.4 V55 10 212
530 Lorraine Hill 1:04:20.4 V45 62 213
548 Helen Green 1:05:39.7 V35 91 227
559 Noeline Mankoo 1:06:51.7 V35 96 235
560 Matt Powell 1:07:05.2 MSen 122 325
562 Marion Keating 1:06:46.5 V45 68 237
563 Linda Austin 1:06:46.8 V55 13 238
564 Brendan Keating 1:06:50.0 V50 69 326
579 Roopa Saini 1:07:39.2 V35 102 250
582 Nikki Hepner 1:08:07.0 V35 104 253
583 Claudia Aviles 1:07:54.6 FSen 67 254
602 Stephen Brett 1:08:38.1 V50 72 336
606 Allie Collins 1:08:54.1 V35 110 269
607 Robert Willin 1:08:54.1 V60 22 338
622 Mary Ennis 1:10:08.3 FSen 76 281
624 Leili 1:10:02.9 V55 15 283
652 Sathyah Kamlanathan 1:14:09.7 V35 122 308
655 Wei Hei Kipling 1:14:46.3 V45 87 310
657 Janaki Rabindran 1:15:19.2 FSen 83 312
660 Paula Kirby 1:15:19.3 V45 88 315
663 Cara Murphy 1:15:44.7 FSen 85 316
664 Katharine Lang 1:15:31.4 V35 124 317
665 Maggie Roxburgh 1:15:31.4 V35 125 318
666 Rachelle Gregory 1:15:35.5 V35 126 319
667 Kim Bobsin 1:15:46.0 V45 89 320
682 Lynn Hall 1:16:58.6 V55 22 333
699 Gary Leighton 1:18:57.8 V40 119 355
700 Andrea Babayan 1:19:17.4 V35 134 345
701 Sarah Fahy 1:19:18.9 V35 135 346
706 Amanda Freeney 1:20:07.1 V45 97 349
707 Orla Donlon 1:20:06.4 V45 98 350
708 Anthea Yabsley 1:20:44.6 V45 99 351
714 Mary Harper 1:25:12.6 V45 100 356
715 Sima Attra 1:25:31.4 V35 139 357
720 Natalie Crossley 1:30:32.8 V35 141 362

Wednesday 13th June

Hare & Hounds Parklands Relay
Pos Name Time
11 Ladies A Team 00:58:27
Hannah Copeland 00:18:46
Claire Morris 00:19:41
Rebecca Jackson 00:20:00
Pos Name Time
24 Ladies B Team 01:02:45
Marion O'Dowd 00:20:34
Hayley Kandt 00:20:28
Charlotte Levin 00:21:43
Pos Name Time
30 Ladies C Team 01:05:41
Sarah McKenzie 00:21:09
Jo Kaufman 00:22:20
Sophie Foxall 00:22:12
Pos Name Time
13 Men's A Team 01:07:00
Jose Manuel Pabon 00:16:57
Andy Guy 00:16:48
Matt Kaufman 00:16:30
Laurence Elliott 00:16:45
Pos Name Time
24 Men's B Team 01:10:35
Kieran Santry 00:17:32
Greg Lawes 00:18:03
Joe Noel 00:17:55
Briain O'Dowd 00:17:05
Pos Name Time
31 Men's C Team 01:12:48
Thom Martini 00:18:14
Stephen Ralston 00:18:03
Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:17:46
Matt Powell 00:18:45
Pos Name Time
42 Men's D Team 01:17:41
Gary Hobbs 00:20:07
Ben Cale 00:18:18
David Carlin 00:19:53
Adam Wakefield 00:19:23

Sunday 10th June

Comrades Ultramarathon - South Africa
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
2494 Ralph Dadswell 08:50:34 M50-59 180 2324
5446 Dominic Wallace 09:55:37 M50-59 525 4856

Saturday 9th & Sunday 10th June - Welsh Castles Relay 2018

Stage 1 - Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes - 9.1 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
15 Greg Lawes 01:04:04 Open 15
29 Yvonne Linney 01:10:23 Lady 2
Stage 2 - Penygroes to Criccieth Castle - 10.7 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
8 John Foxall 01:06:40 Open 7
48 Natalie Noble 01:25:46 Lady 6
Stage 3 - Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog - 12.3 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
15 Matt Kaufman 01:18:06 Open 13
61 Claire Morris 01:42:25 Lady 7
Stage 4 - Maentwrog to Harlech Castle - 9.5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
12 Cam Easton 01:02:02 Open 10
22 Rebecca Jackson 01:06:39 Lady 1 1st Lady
Stage 5 - Harlech Castle to Barmouth - 9.6 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
13 Chris Lambert 01:03:31 Open 13
41 Hayley Kandt 01:16:58 Lady 2
Stage 6 - Barmouth to Dolgellau - 10.7 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
13 James Linney 01:10:33 Open 12
38 Sue Park 01:24:04 Lady 4
Stage 7 -Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy - 10.1 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
20 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:11:29 Open 17
=48 Ellen Easten 01:22:37 Lady =3
Stage 8 -Dinas Mawddwy to Foel - 10.8 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
9 Tom Green 01:07:49 Open 8
64 Charlotte Levin 01:38:26 Lady 9
Stage 9 -Foel to Llanfair Caereinion - 8.5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
12 Kieran Santry 00:53:13 Open 12
38 Emily Schmidt 01:04:29 Lady 4
Stage 10 -Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown - 13.1 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
19 Chris Wiciak 01:23:10 Open 16
53 Mandy Lurie 01:40:41 Lady 8
Stage 11 -Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd - 12.3 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
31 Andy Guy 01:24:01 Open 27
51 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:33:34 Lady 7
Stage 12 -Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates - 11.2 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
8 Laurence Elliott 01:07:08 Open 8
56 Lorraine Hill 01:27:37 Lady 8
Stage 13 -Crossgates to Builth Wells - 10.6 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
6 Ricardo Agostinho 01:02:27 Open 6 1st SenM
42 Katherine Beesley 01:18:27 Lady 5
Stage 14 -Builth Wells to Drovers Arms - 10.8 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
18 Colin Overton 01:11:58 Open 18
64 Abi Barber 01:36:02 Lady 9
Stage 15 -Epynt Visitor Centre to Brecon - 12.8 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
41 Jenny Bushell 01:33:10 Lady 4 1st SenF
64 Mark Fisher 02:02:00 Open =44
Stage 16 -Brecon Canal Basin to Torpantau - 12.5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
3 Tom Easten 01:16:52 Open 3 1st VetM
24 Melissah Gibson 01:31:09 Lady 3
Stage 17 -Torpantau to Cyfarthfa Castle - 8.7 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
16 Matt Gutch 00:55:54 Open 14
43 Yvette Burton 01:05:59 Lady 3
Stage 18 -Rhyd-y-car Centre to Quakers Yard - 7.6 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
10 Andrew Green 00:45:57 Open 10
42 Kira King 00:56:12 Lady 4
Stage 19 -Navigation Park to Nantgarw - 7.7 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
11 Brian Stakelum 00:50:21 Open 11
41 Grainne Devery 01:02:07 Lady 4
Stage 20 -Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle - 10.1 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
18 Bernard Sexton 01:04:00 Open 17
40 Hannah Copeland 01:11:10 Lady 4

Sunday 3rd June

Summer League - Perivale 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
2 Chris Wiciak 00:27:59 M40 1 2 Cat Winner
9 Ewan Fryatt 00:29:01 SM 7 9
10 Ricardo Agostinho 00:29:08 SM 8 10
11 Tom Rowles 00:29:10 SM 9 11
15 John Foxall 00:30:36 SM 13 15
17 Tom Green 00:30:45 SM 15 17
20 Matt Kaufman 00:30:58 SM 16 20
21 Sam Royle 00:31:04 SM 17 21
23 Tom Corbett 00:31:18 M40 4 23
24 Andy Guy 00:31:20 M40 5 24
28 Campbell Easten 00:31:58 SM 20 28
29 Melissah Gibson 00:31:59 SF 1 1 First Lady
35 Brian Stakelum 00:32:17 M40 7 33
41 Ralph Dadswell 00:32:58 M50 3 39
46 Kieran Santry 00:33:16 M40 9 43
47 Mike Duff 00:33:17 M40 10 44
51 Simon James 00:33:30 M40 11 48
54 Harry Claxton 00:33:40 M45 5 51
58 Niall Quinn 00:33:57 M40 13 55
59 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:33:59 SM 32 56
73 Greg Lawes 00:34:57 SM 36 65
74 Phill Turner 00:34:59 M45 8 66
75 Piotr Balcer 00:35:01 SM 37 67
83 Stephen Ralson 00:35:34 M40 17 74
85 Hein Gunnewicht 00:35:37 M60 2 76
90 Matt Powell 00:36:00 SM 40 81
91 Dominic Wallace 00:36:01 M50 5 82
92 Gary Hobbs 00:36:15 M45 11 83
93 Yvonne Linney 00:36:19 F45 3 10
98 Henry Dadswell 00:36:36 MU20 2 86
106 Marek Waszczuk 00:37:25 M55 6 92
107 Carole Sanderson 00:37:27 SF 8 15
116 David Carlin 00:38:17 M50 7 98
117 Kira King 00:38:21 SF 11 19
119 Dave Powlson 00:38:27 M40 22 99
123 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:38:44 F40 6 23
125 Paul Robinson 00:38:49 M65 3 102
129 Jonathan Golub 00:39:04 M50 8 105
132 Neil Enskat 00:39:17 M45 14 108
143 Lorraine Hill 00:40:03 F50 3 30
145 Yvette Burton 00:40:18 F35 4 32
158 Stuart Mitchell 00:41:19 M50 10 118
162 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:41:44 SF 18 43
164 Joanne Kaufman 00:41:48 F35 6 45
165 Anna Wlodarczyk 00:41:49 SF 19 46
166 Maciej Owczarek 00:41:50 M40 27 120
170 Suha Wagu 00:42:06 F35 7 49
176 Lisa Watson 00:42:23 F45 8 54
179 Michelle Tanner 00:42:44 SF 21 56
193 Anne Sampson 00:43:43 F50 8 65
197 Thim Engel 00:44:06 M60 11 131
219 Dineke Austin 00:47:30 F65 1 83 Cat Winner
220 Ingvild Liborg 00:47:38 F35 10 84
221 Claire Russell 00:47:50 F35 11 85
224 Angie Buckroyd 00:48:11 F40 16 88
226 Lucy Rigg 00:48:15 F45 12 90
227 Jeremy Pitt 00:48:15 M55 8 137
229 Liz Ainsworth 00:48:19 F40 19 92
234 Jess Hood 00:48:48 F35 13 96
235 Alix Burge 00:48:57 F35 14 97
237 Terena de Abaitua-Hind 00:49:10 F45 15 99
241 Teresa Anderson 00:49:40 F60 5 103
244 Christine Elliott 00:49:48 F45 16 105
245 Nicola Forster 00:49:49 F45 17 106
246 Caroline Wilkinson 00:50:03 F35 15 107
250 Julian Stenhouse 00:50:22 M70 3 140
254 Caroline Rush 00:50:53 F50 17 113
256 Celia Roberts 00:51:48 F70 2 114
257 Kimberley Fernandes 00:51:57 SF 30 115
259 Paul McGoey 00:52:26 SM 51 144
268 Lilian Agina 00:54:52 SF 31 121
274 Katie Murray 00:56:58 F35 19 126
281 Claudia Aviles 01:00:03 SF 33 131
286 Wei Hei Kipling 01:03:20 F50 20 133
Torshavn Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
58 Gerbrand Alkema 04:02:25 M40-49 21 48

Saturday 2nd June

Otmoor Challenge
Pos Name Time
254 Kim Bobsin 02:41:44

Weekly Results May 2018

3000m Steeplechase - Monchengladbach
Pos Name Time
tbc Jonas Schumacher 00:10:31:7

Monday 28th May

Vitality London 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
297 Ewan Fryatt 00:35:41 M18-39 245 278
606 Laurence Elliott 00:38:38 M18-39 419 531
859 Greg Lawes 00:40:27 M18-39 560 741
869 Firas Alhawat 00:40:30 M18-39 566 751 PB
948 Joseph Mcdermott 00:41:00 M18-39 610 815
956 Chris Lambert 00:41:02 M18-39 616 823
983 Mike Duff 00:41:12 M40-44 90 844
1019 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:41:29 M18-39 651 871
1155 Iain Carruthers 00:42:11 M50-54 55 986
1202 Piotr Balcer 00:42:29 M18-39 741 1024
1913 Pardip Minhas 00:45:18 M45-49 152 1613 in a straight jacket
2089 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:45:55 F40-44 34 336
2207 Gary Hobbs 00:46:18 M45-49 181 1850
2921 Karolina Sokolowska 00:48:35 F18-39 345 498
2966 Hayley Kandt 00:48:42 F18-39 352 507
4054 Bernie Moran 00:51:22 M45-49 344 3244
4077 Margaret Murphy 00:51:25 F18-39 550 818
4475 Anne Sampson 00:52:19 F50-54 70 956
4721 Robert Horvath 00:52:57 M50-54 327 3668 PB
4727 Maria Joao Pereira 00:52:58 F45-49 82 1055
4740 Sjenka Leslie 00:52:59 F45-49 84 1062
4828 Nick Davies 00:53:12 M18-39 2267 3735
4873 Rebecca Johnson 00:53:18 F40-44 146 1113
5254 Michael Smyth 00:54:08 M55-59 186 4005
5438 Michael Taylor 00:54:30 M60-64 82 4115
5708 Christina Urbanski 00:55:07 F18-39 950 1435
6287 Jen Billot 00:56:21 F18-39 1098 1678
7420 Alix Birge 00:58:43 F18-39 1439 2245
7458 Angela Duff 00:58:49 F18-39 1455 2265
8190 Anne Marie Graham 01:00:16 F45-49 269 2644
8294 Kimberly Fernandes 01:00:34 F18-39 1709 2699
8516 Tanja Williams 01:01:02 F18-39 1792 2826
9561 Caroline Rush 01:03:40 F50-54 290 3456
9593 Andrew Dawson 01:03:46 M55-59 340 6115
9756 Teresa Anderson 01:04:08 F60-64 50 3577
10870 Kim Bobsin 01:07:15 F50-54 384 4317
11437 Darren Loftus 01:09:08 M45-49 804 6727
11771 Brenda Lambert 01:10:19 F40-44 636 4936
11797 Rebecca Slack 01:10:25 F18-39 2917 4954
12120 Ann Mccormack 01:11:47 F50-54 489 5170
12145 Teresa Connolly 01:11:53 F50-54 491 5189
12551 Christie Robertson 01:13:45 F18-39 3189 5476
12700 Saskia Matthews 01:14:29 F18-39 3253 5598

Sunday 27th May

Edinburgh Marathon
Pos Name Time
435 Melissah Gibson 03:12:55
967 Matthew Benson 03:28:22
5911 Kelsi Wale 04:52:27
6131 Michael Ireland 04:57:11
Edinburgh Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
2033 Michelle Verbossche 01:45:25
2383 Baljit Dhanda 01:47:42
6924 Kirsty McKenzie 02:11:22
9177 Saskia Matthews 02:29:58

Friday 25th May

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
18 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:05
37 Tim Mcintosh 00:18:07
76 Ralph Dadswell 00:19:35
131 Claire Morris 00:21:21
143 Yvonne Linney 00:21:43
213 Trevor Pask 00:26:21
220 Nigel Panton 00:26:59
227 Dineke Austin 00:27:52

Sunday 20th May

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
2843 Peter Mizzi 05:30:11 211 1941
Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
90 Massimo Biava 01:26:29 14 88 PB
2168 Jerzy Raczynski 01:58:05 16 1642
Rock 'n' Roll 5k - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
1228 Massimo Biava 00:28:55 105 754
Stockley Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
1 Chris Wiciak 00:35:11 MV40 1 1 Winner!
33 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:43:45 MV40 8 32 In Flip Flops!
Colchester Zoo Stampede 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
34 Gerbrand Alkema 00:42:23 MV40 3 32
Green Belt Relay 2018 - Final Leaderboard (50 Teams)
Pos Name Time
27 The Over Runners 1.06:06:11
35 Soph Far, So Good 1.07:02:41
47 Abi's Barbarians 1.09:08:25

Green Belt Relay 2018 - Day 2 (50 Teams)

Stage 12 - Blackmore to Thorndon Park
Pos Name Time
15 Briain O'Dowd 01:15:55 Abi's
36 Simon Smith 01:30:25 Over's
47 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:47:18 Soph's
Stage 13 - Thorndon Park to Cranham
Pos Name Time
1 Bernard Sexton 00:39:56 Soph's
18 Mike Duff 00:44:41 Abi's
35 Hayley Kandt 00:55:34 Over's
Stage 14 - Cranham to Davy Down
Pos Name Time
17 Phill Turner 01:01:20 Over's
19 Claire Morris 01:01:39 Soph's
49 Allie Collins 01:25:41 Abi's
Stage 15 - Stone Lodge to Lullingstone
Pos Name Time
36 Robert Kipling 01:22:18 Soph's
47 Angela Duff 01:37:48 Over's
49 Caroline Rush 01:40:00 Abi's
Stage 16 - Lullingstone to Tatsfield
Pos Name Time
11 Colin Overton 01:33:48 Over's
12 Laurence Elliot 01:34:01 Abi's
20 Harry Claxton 01:43:56 Soph's
Stage 17 - Tatsfield to Merstham
Pos Name Time
26 Matt Benson 01:19:47 Soph's
30 David Carlin 01:23:23 Over's
42 Baljit Dhanda 01:32:20 Abi's
Stage 18 - Merstham to Box Hill
Pos Name Time
4 John Foxall 01:07:36 Over's
21 Campbell Easton 01:19:45 Soph's
50 Andrea Hendy 01:37:00 Abi's
Stage 19 - Box Hill to West Hanger
Pos Name Time
12 Kieran Santry 01:12:23 Over's
36 Abi Barber 01:26:06 Abi's
47 Marion O'Dowd 01:40:47 Soph's
Stage 20 - West Hanger to Ripley
Pos Name Time
17 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:43:58 Soph's
25 Sue Park 00:47:11 Abi's
41 Caroline Wilkinson 00:54:54 Over's
Stage 21 - Ripley to Walton Bridge
Pos Name Time
28 Jenny Bushell 01:04:34 Over's
45 Robert Sharpe 01:24:43 Soph's
46 Dinike Austin 01:28:00 Abi's
Stage 22 - Walton Bridge to Hawker Center
Pos Name Time
36 Dan VandenBurg 01:19:35 Over's
43 Trevor Pask 01:25:12 Soph's
49 Sarah Dhanda 01:40:59 Abi's

Saturday 19th May

Green Belt Relay 2018 - Day 1 (50 Teams)

Stage 1 - Hampton Court to Staines
Pos Name Time
16 Matt Benson 01:33:30 Soph's
19 Phill Turner 01:34:55 Over's
41 Baljit Dhanda 01:50:05 Abi's
Stage 2 - Staines to Boveney (Royal Wedding remix)
Pos Name Time
28 Claire Morris 01:19:47 Soph's
36 Dan VandenBurg 01:30:12 Over's
50 Caroline Rush 01:43:00 Abi's
Stage 3 - Boveney to Little Marlow
Pos Name Time
29 David Carlin 01:31:26 Over's
37 Robert Kipling 01:39:30 Soph's
46 Allie Collins 01:53:42 Abi's
Stage 4 - Little Marlow to Great Kingshill
Pos Name Time
33 Olivia Parker-Scott 01:50:55 Soph's
34 Mike Duff 01:53:54 Abi's
35 Jenny Bushell 01:57:07 Over's
Stage 5 - Great Kingshill to Chipperfield
Pos Name Time
23 Bernard Sexton 01:40:20 Soph's
46 Hayley Kandt 02:06:23 Over's
47 Sue Park 02:07:04 Abi's
Stage 6 - Chipperfield to St Albans
Pos Name Time
3 John Foxall 00:55:19 Over's
43 Andrea Hendy 01:22:00 Abi's
44 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:22:00 Soph's
Stage 7 - St Albans to Letty Green
Pos Name Time
15 Briain O'Dowd 01:21:29 Abi's
17 Campbell Easton 01:22:05 Soph's
34 Simon Smith 01:35:16 Over's
Stage 8 - Letty Green to Dobbs Weir
Pos Name Time
10 Kieran Santry 01:11:10 Over's
37 Marion O'Dowd 01:30:16 Soph's
41 Abi Barber 01:30:51 Abi's
Stage 9 - Dobbs Weir to High Beach
Pos Name Time
45 Trevor Pask 01:43:48 Soph's
46 Dineke Austin 01:43:53 Abi's
47 Caroline Wilkinson 01:46:31 Over's
Stage 10 - High Beach to Toot Hill
Pos Name Time
3 Colin Overton 00:59:22 Over's
46 Robert Sharpe 01:36:40 Soph's
50 Sarah Dhanda 01:43:00 Abi's
Stage 11 - Toot Hill to Blackmore
Pos Name Time
5 Laurence Elliot 00:47:53 Abi's
14 Harry Claxton 00:54:31 Soph's
43 Angela Duff 01:17:10 Over's
Run Through Hyde Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
177 Diane Gill 00:57:43 FV55 2 67 PB
Helsinki Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
878 Paul Doeh 01:43:57 MV40 195 768
Wimbledon Second Sunday 5 Mile - Club Champs Race
Pos Name Time
9 Tom Green 00:32:56
10 Tom Corbett 00:32:59
12 Rafal Machnik 00:33:07
13 Matt Kaufman 00:33:11
16 Jonathan Duncanson 00:33:41
20 Chris Lambert 00:34:11
25 Kieran Santry 00:34:58
26 Firas Alhawat 00:35:00
27 Mike Duff 00:35:05
29 Campbell Easton 00:35:14
53 David Carlin 00:38:51
60 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:39:29
63 Gary Hobbs 00:39:50
64 Jenny Bushell 00:40:07
65 John Kenny 00:40:13
67 Oliver Richardson 00:40:30
70 Henry Dadswell 00:40:49
71 Yvette Burton 00:40:50
76 Sue Park 00:41:44
77 Lorraine Hill 00:42:29
85 Joanne Kaufman 00:43:44
89 Suha Lagu 00:44:09
95 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:45:06
102 Vicky Watts 00:46:24
104 Paul Roberts 00:46:59
106 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:47:44
112 Trevor Pask 00:48:18
114 Rhiannon Williams 00:49:43
116 Dineke Austin 00:50:42
117 Lisa Emerson 00:51:22
118 Diane Gill 00:51:41
122 Lisa Grover 00:52:53
125 Caroline Rush 00:53:56
128 Mary Ennis 00:57:04
Halstead and Essex Marathon
Pos Name Time
32 Ralph Dadswell 03:11:25
35 Melissah Gibson 03:12:59 3rd Lady
London 10 Mile
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
46 Andy Guy 01:06:51 MV40 16 44
78 Harry Claxton 01:09:22 MV40 22 72
112 Nils Kristian-Liborg 01:11:18 MSEN 66 104
873 Nick Davies 01:29:20 MSEN 322 627
1655 Siobhan Guy 01:47:44 FV35 267 747
Leeds Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
567 Rabah Guermech 01:38:07 MV60 2 528
Bristol 10K
Pos Name Time
6845 Emma Bell 01:02:31

Saturday 12th May

Ox 50 Mile Ultra
Pos Name Time
tbc Rebecca Greenhalgh 13:15:54
The Maverick inov-8 Original Dorset - Middle Distance
Pos Name Time GenPos
15 Abi Barber 01:29:10 6
16 Charlotte Levin 01:30:04 7
Middlesex Championships - Lea Valley - 3000m
Pos Name Time
3 Claire Morris 00:12:07:39
4 Jenny Bushell 00:12:19:83

Monday 7th May

Herne Hill Harriers Open - 1 Mile
Pos Name Time
7 Claire Morris 00:06:18:40 PB
Herne Hill Harriers Open - 400m
Pos Name Time
5 Claire Morris 00:01:17:60 PB

Sunday 6th May

Milton Keynes Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
30 Melissah Gibson 03:08:30 FSen 2 2
36 Tom Rowles 03:11:41 MSen 22 33
604 Alan Brown 04:16:54 MSen 241 522
1504 Stuart Mitchell 05:21:57 MV50 181 1174
1799 Peter Mizzi 05:52:55 MV50 217 1360
Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
569 Lisa Watson 01:57:06 FV45 19 88
2702 Saskia Matthews 02:49:16 Fsen 391 1160

Friday 4th May

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
3 Matthew Gutch 00:05:18 PB
4 Andy Guy 00:05:20 PB
6 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:05:26
9 Melissah Gibson 00:05:42 PB
11 Jonathan Martin 00:06:03
13 Claire Morris 00:06:31
15 Paul Roberts 00:06:45
16 Paul Robinson 00:06:55
17 Kelsi Wale 00:07:38 PB
22 Jane Marland 00:08:34 PB
23 Helen Hall 00:08:52

Wednesday 2nd May

Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Ladies
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 00:20:00
2 Abi Barber 00:21:32
3 Michelle Tanner 00:23:13
4 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:23:16
5 Hayley Kandt 00:23:25
6 Sue Park 00:23:29
7 Natalie Noble 00:24:25
8 Natasha Bennett 00:25:18 JNR
9 Charlotte Wade 00:25:24
10 Kelsi Wale 00:25:53
11 Tamsin Newman 00:25:54
12 Christina Urbanski 00:25:56
13 Vicky Watts 00:25:58
14 Rachel Job 00:26:21
15 Ingvild Liborg 00:26:58
16 Lisa Emerson 00:27:14
17 Anne Marie Graham 00:28:20
18 Dianne Gill 00:28:30
19 Angela Duff 00:28:36
20 Rhiannon Williams 00:28:42
21 Dineke Austin 00:28:55
22 Ciara Keating 00:29:59 JNR
23 Eva Barrington Ward 00:30:01 JNR
24 Eva Newall 00:30:03 JNR
25 Claudia Aviles 00:30:20
26 Caroline Rush 00:30:32
27 Gitta Herkenhoff 00:30:38 JNR
28 Sarah Dhanda 00:30:48
29 Lisa Grover 00:31:23
30 Tanja Williams 00:31:32
31 Marcia Sa 00:36:52
Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Men
Pos Name Time
1 Chris Wiciak 00:16:58
2 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:17:43
3 Ricardo Agostinho 00:17:52
4 Tom Corbett 00:18:24
5 Laurence Elliot 00:18:33
6 Mark Fisher 00:18:36
7 Colin Overton 00:18:38
8 Rafal Machnik 00:18:44
9 Massimo Biava 00:18:55
10 Sam Royle 00:19:06
11 Joe McDermott 00:19:16
12 Joel Giuffrida 00:19:22
13 Niall Quinn 00:19:39
14 Colin Goulding 00:19:40
15 Harry Claxton 00:19:43
16 Kieran Santry 00:19:47
17 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:19:55
18 Firas Alhawat 00:20:00
19 Simon James 00:20:09
20 Mike Duff 00:20:45
21 Ed Laughton 00:20:50
22 Ralph Dadswell 00:20:52
23 Nathan Rendell 00:20:52
24 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:20:57
25 Matt Powell 00:20:59
26 Simon Smith 00:21:06
27 Adam Wakefield 00:21:08
28 Tom Kerley 00:21:11 JNR
29 Paul Donounou 00:21:20
30 Tom Ward 00:21:25
31 Oscar Newall 00:21:30 JNR
32 Gary Hobbs 00:21:42
33 Oliver Richardson 00:21:55
34 Sures Lala 00:22:24
35 Gareth Peers 00:22:38
36 Jonathan Golub 00:22:50
37 Ben Carroll 00:23:03
38 Matt Smith 00:23:23
39 Robert Kipling 00:23:46
40 Nick Davies 00:24:40
41 Paul Roberts 00:24:42
42 Stuart Mitchell 00:24:47
43 Thim Engel 00:25:03
44 Maziek Mo 00:25:05
45 Leon Markham 00:25:24
46 Trevor Pask 00:26:56
47 Jurek Raczynski 00:27:13
48 Dylan B 00:27:22 JNR
49 Hugo Woods 00:27:24 JNR
50 Stephen Brett 00:31:57
51 Baljit Dhanda 00:32:33

Weekly Results April 2018

Sunday 29th April

Wimbledon Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
17 Melissah Gibson 01:25:44 1st Lady
Whitebrook Wind Up Half Marathon - Gloucestershire
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
22 Sue Park 02:24:00 SV50 1 4
Bushy Park 10K
Pos Name Time
98 Lisa Watson 00:52:07
107 Ian Wimsett 00:52:46 PB
150 Ali Mullaley 00:58:28 PB
156 Diane Gill 00:58:57 PB
184 Noeline Mankoo 01:04:13 PB
185 Jane Marland 01:04:12
195 Alison Daniels 01:05:07
213 Louise Asby 01:09:33 PB
238 Edward Eagle 01:35:57

Friday 27th April

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
45 Tim Mcintosh 00:18:30
47 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:18:34
87 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:19:51 PB
92 Ralph Dadswell 00:19:57
155 Yvonne Linney 00:21:55
190 Grainne Devery 00:23:21
239 Nigel Panton 00:28:19

Sunday 22nd April

Vienna Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
15677 Paul Barry 02:11:44
14820 Angela Duff 02:18:20
Vienna City Marathon
Pos Name Time
3974 Mike Duff 03:25:58
4128 Suzy Hart 05:21:44
Southampton Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
15 Ewan Fryatt 02:59:41 SenM 9 14
696 Rebecca Greenhalgh 04:43:45 FV40 45 130
Orlen Warsaw Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
36 Chris Wiciak 02:42:39 M40 5 28
Virgin London Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
839 Tom Easten 02:57:26 M40-44 161 821
1620 Melissah Gibson 03:06:49 F18-39 57 77
2716 Brian Stakelum 03:17:54 M40-44 547 2525
3145 Ralph Dadswell 03:21:39 M50-54 226 2872
3395 Harriet Irving 03:23:31 F18-39 221 315
3827 Matt Powell 03:26:41 M18-39 1731 3438
4323 Jose Manuel Pabon 03:29:50 M18-39 1905 4323
4350 Stephen Ralston 03:29:59 M40-44 842 3862
5397 Harry Claxton 03:37:10 M45-49 748 4646
5677 Kieran Santry 03:38:42 M40-44 1021 4844
7593 Malgorzata Kucharska 03:50:10 F40-44 302 1469
8746 Emily Schmidt 03:55:49 F18-39 1064 1888
9402 Pardip Minhas - in a straight jacket 03:58:45 M45-49 1196 7284
9474 James Kaye 03:59:00 M18-39 3424 7333
9538 Olivia Parker-Scott 03:59:17 F18-39 1197 2158
10376 Gary Hobbs 04:04:02 M45-49 1301 7922
10405 Suzanne Grant 04:04:14 F40-44 511 2463
12568 Paul Robinson 04:15:00 M65-69 51 9319
13109 Paul Lang 04:17:30 M50-54 1022 9668
13782 Andy Mahony 04:20:33 M45-49 1632 10113
16373 Richard Overton 04:32:05 M70+ 24 11808
16614 Karolina Siecinska 04:33:05 F18-39 2481 4666
16773 Matthew Peck 04:33:56 M18-39 5642 12063
17651 Henrik Ljunglof 04:37:42 M18-39 5898 12610
17943 Carole Beck 04:38:57 F40-44 1018 5161
18158 Liam Ennis 04:39:49 M18-39 6049 12913
19100 Andrew Tulloch 04:43:49 M18-39 6350 13485
19895 Pamela Harrison 04:47:04 F45-49 802 5919
20366 Lorraine Hill 04:48:59 F50-54 519 6091
21841 Dineke Austin 04:55:06 F65-69 28 6709
22748 Rebecca Johnson 04:58:41 F40-44 1365 7081
23712 Christina Urbanski 05:02:55 F18-39 4009 7491
24942 Piers Keenleyside 05:08:47 M60-64 412 16917
26204 Jenny Brodie 05:15:01 F18-39 4620 8604
29337 Gillian Moroney 05:29:46 F18-39 5481 10150
29570 Sara Packwood 05:31:04 F18-39 5551 10279
30059 Pete Mizzi 05:33:36 M50-54 2068 19521
30117 Liz Ainsworth 05:33:58 F40-44 1950 10568
31940 Matt Kay 05:44:24 M18-39 9771 20447
37634 Sarah Wilson 06:33:42 F18-39 8038 14758
38907 Cecilia Sotra 06:58:45 F45-49 2059 15606
38912 Che Odlum-de Vivenot 06:58:50 F40-44 2751 38912
39656 Becky Fennelly 07:23:21 F40-44 2829 16115
39657 Polly Rawlings 07:23:22 F60-64 244 16116

Monday 16th April

Boston Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
6099 Amanda Lurie 03:23:13 98 1095
7310 James Linney 03:27:49 3003 5727
14033 Malgorzata Kucharska 03:52:23 890 5060
22741 Piers Keenleyside 04:57:08 883 12765

Sunday 8th April

Debno Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
128 Rafal Machnik 03:13:14 M30 55 133
Rotterdam Marathon
Pos Name Time
151 Tom Easten 02:46:20
Manchester Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
2802 Pardip Singh Minhas - in flip flops 03:42:29 V45 344 2498 PB/GWR
3443 Marek Waszczuk 03:50:06 V55 114 2964
5834 Jez Hemans 04:20:26 V55 180 4566
8028 Trevor Pask 05:00:54 V55 251 5736
8479 Matthew Kay 05:18:36 SenM 2038 5958
9056 Tasnia Choudhury 05:51:30 SenF 1042 2819
Salisbury 10
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
184 Claire Morris 01:11:39 FV35 11 30 PB
Thames Towpath Ten
Pos Name Time
13 Ewan Fryatt 00:59:44 PB
27 Tom Corbett 01:02:39
39 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:04:30
40 Andy Guy 01:04:28 PB
41 James Linney 01:04:43 PB
44 Tom Green 01:05:04 PB
48 Massimo Biava 01:05:29
55 Jonathan Duncanson 01:05:54 PB
65 Paul Murphy 01:07:53
67 Harry Claxton 01:08:00
75 Simon James 01:08:29 PB
80 Robert Willin 01:09:05
104 Mike Duff 01:11:37
121 Firas Alhawat 01:12:46 PB
122 Joel Giuffrida 01:12:57
123 Niall Quinn 01:13:10
129 Alan Brown 01:13:35 PB
136 Stephen Ralston 01:13:53
138 Gary Hobbs 01:13:54
143 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:14:21
148 Simon Smith 01:14:32 PB
152 Phil Cairns 01:14:57
162 Abi Barber 01:15:40 PB
174 Yvonne Linney 01:16:46
178 Adam Wakefield 01:17:05
180 Maria Fitzgerald 01:17:05
182 Kelly Scanlon 01:16:55
191 Charlotte Johnson 01:17:50
200 Henry Dadswell 01:18:29
201 Lorraine Hill 01:18:30 PB
207 Sue Park 01:18:47
220 Jason Johnson 01:19:55
221 David Powlson 01:20:05
227 Hannah Blyth 01:20:35
235 Grainne Devery 01:21:25 PB
237 Kira King 01:21:35
241 Charlotte Levin 01:22:02 PB
242 Gareth Peers 01:21:50
262 Godfrey Rust 01:23:18
270 Baljit Dhanda 01:23:19
273 David Wakefield 01:24:14
280 Robert Kipling 01:24:34
282 Nick Davies 01:24:39
298 Andrea Hendy 01:25:40 PB
299 Piers Keenleyside 01:25:28
322 Neil Enskat 01:27:22
344 Thim Engel 01:29:15
361 Lucy Witcomb 01:30:16
373 Michael Taylor 01:31:28
379 Patricia Brady 01:31:53
380 Darren Loftus 01:31:54
381 Rebecca Greenhalgh 01:32:05
385 Angie Buckroyd 01:32:04
395 Roy Witcomb 01:33:21
404 Jess Hood 01:33:33
412 Kelsi Wale 01:34:24 PB
422 Ann Gallagher 01:35:14 PB
426 Rebecca Johnson 01:35:23
447 Caroline Wilkinson 01:36:59 PB
448 Luke Goodman 01:37:00
458 Robert Sharpe 01:38:17
462 Cliona Doyle 01:39:05 PB
464 Suha Lagu 01:39:25
466 Christina Urbanski 01:38:56
469 Lucie Godfrey 01:39:09
482 Emma Bell 01:40:46
486 Dineke Austin 01:41:10
489 Sarah Gardiner 01:41:35 PB
490 Sharon Sexton 01:41:36
491 Angela Duff 01:41:52 PB
492 Allie Collins 01:41:52
499 Jessamy Carlson 01:43:09 PB
530 Sarah Dhanda 01:50:36 PB
533 Caroline Rush 01:51:52 PB
535 Teresa Anderson 01:52:58
536 Suzy Hart 01:53:14
537 Kim Bobsin 01:53:09 PB
545 Claudia Aviles 01:56:44

Wednesday 4th April

Highgate Harriers Open Meeting - Womens 100m
Pos Name Time
tbc Malgorzata Kucharska 00:00:20:34
Highgate Harriers Open Meeting - Womens 300m
Pos Name Time
tbc Malgorzata Kucharska 00:01:03

Monday 2nd April

Highgate Harriers Open Meeting - Womens 800m
Pos Name Time
tbc Claire Morris 00:02:56
tbc Malgorzata Kucharska 00:03:08
Liverpool to Manchester Ultra Marathon - 50 Miles
Pos Name Time
122 David Carlin 10:55:00 PB
Beaconsfield 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
100 Ellen Easten 00:38:59 F17-39 11 15
292 Dean Upcraft 00:46:45 M50-59 56 200
569 Liz Wirdnam 01:02:38 F50-59 58 301

Sunday 1st April

Kingston Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
29 Bernard Sexton 01:24:21
45 Massimo Biava 01:26:32
77 Chris Lambert 01:30:28
107 Matt Powell 01:34:32
143 Firas Alhawat 01:37:04
243 Lorraine Hill 01:45:33
370 Andy Mahony 01:55:44
440 Lisa Emerson 02:03:29
455 Trevor Pask 02:05:26
497 Rebecca Johnson 02:06:56
526 Dineke Austin 02:11:26
558 Pamela Harrison 02:14:59
559 Christina Urbanski 02:15:00
614 Suzy Hart 02:30:34

Weekly Results March 2018

Friday 30th March

Maidenhead 10 Miles
Pos Name Time
33 Tom Easten 00:57:20
134 Ralph Dadswell 01:03:40
140 Greg Lawes 01:03:49
141 Matthew Gutch 01:04:00
145 Chris Lambert 01:04:29
318 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:12:20
334 Gary Hobbs 01:13:12
354 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:13:40
364 Ellen Easten 01:14:02
598 Neil Enskat 01:22:08
688 Lisa Watson 01:26:08
864 Dean Upcraft 01:32:36
950 Lisa Snell 01:36:28
981 Perrine Baudry 01:37:39
985 Emma Bell 01:37:49
1024 Anne Marie Graham 01:40:11
1177 Felicity Cooper 01:53:00

Sunday 25th March

Warsaw Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
2568 Gary Hobbs 01:39:26 M40 848 2407 PB
2651 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:39:45 F40 34 175 PB
London Landmarks Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
916 Pardip Minhas - in a straight jacket 01:43:43 M45-49 90 777 GWR
1396 Suzanne Grant 01:48:00 F35-39 45 263
2226 Luke Goodman 01:54:40 M35-39 294 1636
2267 Karolina Siecinska 01:54:53 F30-34 106 608
3301 Rebecca Greenhalgh 02:01:22 F45-49 136 1117
3699 Jenny Brodie 02:04:12 F25-29 220 1365
3749 Trevor Pask 02:04:31 M55-59 89 2353
4514 Christina Urbanski 02:09:39 F25-29 289 1879
4656 Julia Millar 02:10:39 F35-39 367 1967 PB
7869 Lisa Lucas 02:38:17 F25-29 572 4395
Masters Middlesex XC - Royston
Race 1 - MV40 and MV50
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
24 Paul Dodounou 00:46:39 MV40 13
Race 2 - FV35+ and MV60+
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
5 Abi Barber 00:24:59 FV35 2
17 Piers Keenleyside 00:28:54 MV60 6
20 Sue Park 00:29:05 FV55 3
22 Ann Sampson 00:29:31 FV45 9

Saturday 24th March

Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
23 Tom Rowles 00:35:34 MU50 23 PB
56 Rafal Machnik 00:38:35 MU50 51 PB
96 Hein Gunnekcht 00:42:48 MV50 7
104 Michelle Tanner 00:44:17 FU50 13
145 Paul Robinson 00:50:41 MV60 3

Friday 23rd March

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
24 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:19
42 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:25
76 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:19:13
159 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:22:04
160 Claire Morris 00:22:05
213 Nicola Phelan 00:25:38
224 Nigel Panton 00:26:42

Sunday 18th March

Lea Valley Open - Womens 1500m
Pos Name Time
1 Claire Morris 00:05:51:82 PB Winner
Lea Valley Open - Mens 1500m
Pos Name Time
tbc Rafal Machnik 00:04:57:49 PB
Lea Valley Open - Womens 400m
Pos Name Time
tbc Claire Morris 00:01:19:27
Hampton Court Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
354 Allan Williams 01:43:33 VM35 61 299
380 Michelle Verbossch 01:44:20 VF35 14 61
992 Robert Kipling 01:56:34 VM60 7 718
1299 Nicola May 02:01:51 VF35 83 428
1564 Andrew Billany 02:06:47 VM55 43 981
1650 Dean Upcraft 02:08:36 VM55 46 1022
1945 Sara Packwood 02:14:01 SenF 454 818
2124 Louise Winstanley 02:17:34 VF40 127 940
2126 Diane Gill 02:17:35 VF55 19 942
3010 Gary Leighton 03:04:21 VM45 157 1424
Hastings Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
642 Paul Roberts 01:46:02

Saturday 17th March

EnduranceLife Sussex Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
263 Andrea Hendy 02:37:11
307 Robert Sharpe 02:47:48
Ashridge Boundary Run - 16.5 miles
Pos Name Time
tbc Dane Ryan 03:30:00
tbc Debbie Ryan 03:30:00

Sunday 11th March

Thames Hare & Hounds - 2nd Sunday 5 Miler
Pos Name Time
21 Robert Willin 00:40:38
30 Phil Cairns 00:42:27
36 Sue Park 00:43:45
74 Mary Ennis 00:59:46
Barcelona Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
685 Melissah Gibson 03:06:01 SenF 13
1271 Jose Manuel Pabon 03:15:27 VetAM 569
1333 Phil Turner 03:16:18 VetAM 597
2254 Glenn Matthews 03:26:49 VetAM 962
7861 Michael Kelly 04:08:17 SenM 1677
11159 Mariona Sorrosal 04:39:53 VetAF 732
13156 Peter Mizzi 05:31:39 VetBM 3022
Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
29 Ralph Dadswell 01:23:34 M50 1 27 PB
635 Ichiro Sugawara 01:57:15 M50 70 492
Milton Keynes 20 Miler
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
370 Emily Schmidt 02:53:00 Fsen 28 79
Minchinhampton 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
13 John Duncanson 00:41:27 SenM 10 13
Surrey Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
93 Colin Overton 01:23:17 SenM 72 90
136 Brian Stakelum 01:25:26 VM40 20 131
326 Gerard Obrian 01:32:50 VM40 60 305
468 Andrew Guy 01:36:25 VM40 85 423
1567 Kris Nursiah 01:53:34 SenM 684 1250
1805 Richard Overton 01:56:28 VM60 24 1396

Saturday 10th March

Richmond Park 10k
Pos Name Time
58 Iain Jones 00:48:13
103 Ian Wimsett 00:53:48 PB
210 Noeline Mankoo 01:04:34 PB
219 Henry Broom 01:05:27
220 Srijana Shakya 01:05:32
221 Gill McKay 01:13:09 PB
222 Helen Hirachand 01:05::58 PB
229 Dana Crawford 01:08:05
241 Valerie Flanagan 01:13:08 PB
246 Heena Valambhia 01:14:41 PB
247 Andrea Babayan 01:14:39
250 Sarah Fahy 01:17:12
256 Wei Hei Kipling 01:31:42
257 Edward Eagle 01:31:42 PB
Richmond Park 5k
Pos Name Time
62 Marcia Sa 00:38:26

Sunday 4th March

River Thames Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
26 James Linney 01:28:48
266 Ichiro Sugawara 02:00:25
The Big Half
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
260 Ewan Fryatt 01:19:35 M18-39 185 242
698 Chris Lambert 01:27:57 M18-39 452 641
1862 Pardip Singh Minas 01:40:36 M45-49 170 1579
6136 Liz Ainsworth 02:05:33 F40-44 310 2033
8193 Jessamy Carlson 02:19:39 F18-39 2012 3287
Cambridge Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
27 Tom Easten 01:14:55 M40-44 3 27
117 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:21:44 M35-39 23 113
134 Colin Overton 01:22:16 M35-39 25 129
135 Laurence Elliott 01:22:24 M20-24 15 130
228 Rafal Machnik 01:25:17 M35-39 38 219
280 Kieran Santry 01:26:36 M40-44 53 267
362 Campbell Easton 01:28:10 M30-34 67 343
431 Jon Duncanson 01:29:11 M35-39 77 403
570 Glenn Matthews 01:31:56 M40-44 105 524
589 Simon James 01:32:19 M40-44 111 540
695 Harry Claxton 01:33:48 M40-44 128 626
976 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:37:26 M35-39 167 863
987 Dominic Wallace 01:37:32 M50-54 68 872
1196 Ellen Easten 01:39:34 F35-39 31 155
1312 Ed Laughton 01:40:41 M35-39 200 1135
1335 John Kenny 01:40:54 M50-54 86 1155
1371 Abi Barber 01:41:20 F35-39 37 187
1487 Karin Levin 01:42:18 F25-29 41 212
1496 Hayley Kandt 01:42:22 F25-29 43 214
1722 Kira King 01:44:13 F30-34 45 262
1874 Andy Mahony 01:45:29 M45-49 212 1582
2156 Paul Roberts 01:47:58 M55-59 46 1781
2203 Timothy Ward 01:48:22 M30-34 287 1808
2394 Baljit Dhanda 01:49:50 M50-54 167 1933
2545 Godfrey Rust 01:51:06 M65-69 10 2037
2555 Grainne Devery 01:51:11 F30-34 82 508
2836 Lucy Rigg 01:53:24 F45-49 63 619
3325 Garry Curtis 01:56:36 M45-49 358 2486
4262 Trevor Pask 02:03:35 M65-69 20 2949
5813 Emma Bell 02:19:56 F30-34 353 2291
6160 Matthew Kay 02:25:48 M30-34 515 3615
6223 Sarah Dhanda 02:27:05 F50-54 194 2579
6230 Caroline Rush 02:27:13 F50-54 195 2584
Starfish Breakfast Run - 15k
Pos Name Time
20 Dineke Austin 01:33:46

Weekly Results February 2018

Sunday 25th February

Hillingdon Half Marathon (short course)
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
2 Ewan Fryatt 01:17:12 SenM 2 2
11 Ricardo Agostinho 01:21:10 SenM 10 11
13 Ralph Dadswell 01:21:25 M50 1 13
17 Greg George 01:23:09 M40 2 17
18 Tom Corbett 01:23:53 M40 3 18
19 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:23:53 SenM 15 19
26 Greg Lawes 01:25:22 SenM 21 25
28 Melissah Gibson 01:26:23 SenF 1 2
32 Stephen Ralston 01:26:51 M40 5 29
40 Chris Lambert 01:29:02 SenM 25 35
46 Mike Duff 01:29:24 M40 10 41
48 Hannah Copeland 01:30:01 W40 2 6
56 Chris Bartlett 01:32:53 SenM 34 50
72 Matthew Benson 01:35:12 M40 17 64
80 Pardip Singh Midas 01:36:39 M40 21 72
83 Matt Powell 01:36:06 SenM 48 74
89 John Kenny 01:37:58 M50 8 79
93 Alan Brown 01:38:47 SenM 50 82
96 Gary Hobbs 01:39:30 M40 25 85
108 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:41:23 W40 5 15
114 Jenny Bushell 01:41:34 SenF 12 17
115 Yvette Burton 01:41:33 SenF 13 18
119 Kaya Jenner 01:42:02 M40 29 100
143 Matt Mortimer-Ryan 01:44:59 SenM 68 119
145 Lorraine Hill 01:45:19 W50 1 26
171 Karolina Siecinska 01:49:39 SenF 22 32
172 Suzanne Grant 01:49:39 SenF 23 33
193 Phil Cairns 01:45:53 M40 44 154
196 Paul Robinson 01:52:31 M60 6 157
199 Robert Kipling 01:52:42 M60 7 160
202 Lucy Rigg 01:52:45 W40 12 41
204 Rebecca Johnson 01:52:58 W40 13 43
208 Patricia Brady 01:53:24 W50 4 44
236 Nicola Miller 01:56:42 SenF 35 55
250 Trevor Pask 01:59:33 M50 35 194
266 Angela Duff 02:00:37 SenF 40 61
273 Jessica Hood 02:01:26 SenF 46 67
277 Carole Beck 02:02:22 W40 18 70
283 Andy Mahony 02:03:00 M40 62 211
296 Neil Enskat 02:05:07 M40 65 221
304 Lisa Emerson 02:06:16 W40 21 83
308 Mariona Sorrosal 02:06:43 SenF 55 86
313 Christina Urbanski 02:07:51 SenF 57 89
321 John Sheehan 02:08:56 M50 44 228
324 Pamela Harrison 02:08:42 W40 25 94
326 Kelsi Wale 02:09:02 SenF 63 96
382 Teresa Anderson 02:31:51 W60 4 131
383 Kim Bobsin 02:31:54 W50 8 132
Hillingdon 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
129 Darren Loftus 00:57:20 M40 17 94
131 Alan Huddart 00:57:20 SenM 58 96
Victoria Park 10k
Pos Name Time
tbc Dineke Austin 00:57:19

Sunday 18th February

The Original Hampton Court Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
426 Pardip Singh Minhas (in handcuffs) 01:34:26 GWR
871 Matt Peck 01:41:19
1725 Gareth Peers 01:54:05
2145 Margaret Mann 01:54:21
2476 Roy Witcomb 02:03:40
2699 Cliona Doyle 02:03:16 PB
3294 Gillian Moroney 02:13:17
3429 Dean Upcraft 02:17:06
3929 Saskia Matthews 02:44:07
Wokingham Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
47 Tom Easten 01:15:55 PB
362 Harriet Irving 01:30:19 PB
530 Phillip Turner 01:35:40
612 Michelle Tanner 01:38:28 PB
676 Olivia Parker-Scott 01:39:58 PB
1066 Jez Hemans 01:50:30
1684 Nichola Knevitt 02:17:38
Richmond Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
89 Hugo Guerreiro 01:34:18 M40 8 77 PB
279 Francisco Ventura 01:46:59 M40 25 217
567 Trevor Pask 02:03:02 M50 19 354
789 Catherine North 02:28:04 WU40 281 361
Liversedge Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
208 Rabah Guermech 01:47:08
>
Sunday League XC - Royston
Pos Name Time
19 Ricardo Agostinho 00:37:22
34 Ralph Dadswell 00:38:59
42 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:53
62 Tom Corbett 00:41:14
82 Melissah Gibson 00:42:57
101 Mike Duff 00:43:53
103 Hannah Copeland 00:43:58
112 Harry Claxton 00:44:31
121 Ben Cale 00:45:16
142 Rob Willin 00:46:48
154 Gary Hobbs 00:47:50
175 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:49:11
178 Yvette Burton 00:49:22
179 Jenny Bushell 00:49:23
185 Paul Roberts 00:49:55
186 Henry Dadswell 00:50:00
192 Paul Dodounou 00:50:17
225 Lorraine Hill 00:52:20
239 Sue Park 00:53:28
242 Piers Keenleyside 00:53:34
254 Neil Enskat 00:54:21
259 Sarah Mackenzie 00:54:32
286 Jessica Hood 00:57:04
288 Lucy Rigg 00:57:20
315 Galia Eliizondo 00:61:42
323 Liz Ainsworth 00:62:28

Saturday 17th February

Sri Chimnoy Valentine's 10k - Battersea Park
Pos Name Time
19 Matt Kaufman 00:36:22 PB
25 Bernard Sexton 00:37:21
26 Laurence Elliott 00:37:29 PB
35 James Linney 00:38:26 PB
36 Chris Wiciak 00:38:34
38 Greg Lawes 00:38:55 PB
40 Massimo Biava 00:39:00 PB
46 Melissa Gibson 00:39:52 1st Lady
51 Firas Alhawat 00:41:42
53 Hein Gunnewicht 00:42:12
65 Charlotte Johnson 00:44:17
72 Sures Lala 00:45:38
73 Abi Barber 00:45:39 PB
78 Hayley Kandt 00:47:09 PB
119 Kimberley Fernandes 00:58:39

Friday 16th February

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
39 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:18:14
66 Sarah Bailey 00:19:20 PB
104 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:20:35
180 Nicola Phelan 00:24:12
195 Pam Wiggins 00:26:07

Wednesday 14th February

Lea Valley Open - 800m
Pos Name Time
tbc Claire Morris 00:05:59:27
Lea Valley Open - 1500m
Pos Name Time
tbc Claire Morris 00:02:57:35

Sunday 11th February

Harrow-on-the-Hill 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Ricardo Agostinho 00:38:32 SenM 4 4
5 Ralph Dadswell 00:38:49 M50 1 5
6 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:05 SenM 5 6
9 Greg George 00:39:19 M40 2 9
13 Stephen Ralston 00:41:11 M40 4 13
17 Tom Corbett 00:41:43 M40 6 17
28 Rebecca Jackson 00:44:42 SenF 1 2
32 Sarah Bailey 00:44:55 SenF 2 3
39 Ben Cale 00:45:43 SenM 18 35
41 Harry Claxton 00:45:54 M40 10 37
45 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:46:17 SenM 19 41
46 Robert Willin 00:46:26 M50 8 42
53 John Kenny 00:47:20 M50 9 49
56 Claire Morris 00:47:40 W35 2 5
57 Mike Duff 00:47:41 M40 17 52
62 Adam Wakefield 00:48:10 SenM 24 56
65 Yvette Burton 00:48:30 W35 3 7
71 Phil Cairns 00:48:57 M40 22 64
74 Gary Hobbs 00:49:02 M40 24 67
79 Henry Dadswell 00:49:59 SenM 28 70
80 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:49:56 W35 5 10
86 Lorraine Hill 00:51:31 W45 3 12
87 Sue Park 00:51:57 W55 1 13
107 Robert Kipling 00:53:30 M60 8 88
117 Neil Enskat 00:55:39 M40 30 92
132 Grainne Devery 00:57:50 SenF 10 31
134 Lisa Emerson 00:58:17 W45 10 33
138 Terena de Abaitua-Hind 00:59:04 W45 11 36
139 David Carlin 00:59:04 M50 18 103
142 Trevor Pask 00:59:04 M50 19 105
144 Piers Keenleyside 00:59:58 M60 14 107
146 Angela Duff 01:00:13 W35 12 38
155 Rhiannon Williams 01:01:41 SenF 14 43
173 Anne Marie Graham 01:04:40 W45 17 50
189 Catherine Pye 01:08:03 W55 8 62
195 Sarah Dhanda 01:09:00 W45 22 65
196 Caroline Rush 01:09:00 W45 23 66
200 Matthew Kay 01:11:52 SenM 47 131
201 Emma Bell 01:12:04 SenF 16 70
207 Wei Hei Kipling 01:13:01 W45 26 73

Saturday 10th February

Met League XC - Trent Park
A Team - Men
Pos Name Time
83 Jon Regan 00:33:54
144 Ricardo Agostinho 00:36:08
158 Laurene Elliott 00:36:44
179 Jose Manual Pabon 00:37:24
182 Sam Pearce 00:37:28
186 Sam Royle 00:37:36
192 Bernard Sexton 00:37:45
199 Greg Lawes 00:37:59
201 Kieran Santry 00:38:04
B Team - Men
Pos Name Time
250 Campbell Easton 00:39:32
262 Firas Alhawat 00:40:05
274 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:40:43
291 Ben Cale 00:41:44
307 Hein Gunnewicht 00:42:14
316 Robert Willin 00:42:36
339 Dominic Wallace 00:43:59
342 David Carlin 00:44:14
C Team - Men
Pos Name Time
367 Sures Lala 00:46:15
388 Neil Enskat 00:49:38
398 Paul Dodounou 00:50:20
Met League XC - Trent Park
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
40 Melissah Gibson 00:26:57
53 Hannah Copeland 00:27:52
60 Alexandra Openshaw 00:28:20
70 Rebecca Jackson 00:28:47
98 Charlotte Levin 00:30:23
110 Hayley Kandt 00:31:02
114 Michelle Tanner 00:31:13
119 Natalie Noble 00:31:32
127 Sophie Foxall 00:32:06
129 Emily Schmidt 00:32:12
133 Sarah MacKenzie 00:32:27
141 Sue Park 00:33:15
152 Helen Pugh 00:33:56
178 Jess Hood 00:35:58
185 Terena Hind 00:37:04
193 Lisa Snell 00:37:52
214 Nicola Miller 00:41:21

Friday 9th February

RAK Half Marathon - Dubai
Pos Name Time
tbc Lisa Watson 01:52:40

Wednesday 7th February

Lea Valley Open - 3000m
Pos Name Time
tbc Ewan Fryatt 00:10:10:42 CR
tbc Claire Morris 00:12:56:15

Sunday 4th February

Winter 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
645 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:43:46 M35-39 97 592
1487 Lee Taylor 00:47:11 M40-44 175 1265
1528 Gareth Peers 00:47:20 M30-34 267 1298
2702 Rebecca Johnson 00:50:36 F40-44 105 580 PB
2875 Michael Smyth 00:51:06 M55-59 55 2239
3567 Paul Barry 00:52:40 M65-69 4 2621
4174 Hermione Houston 00:53:47 F50-54 46 1212
4486 Trevor Pask 00:54:22 M55-59 101 3126
4853 Angel Duff 00:55:02 F35-39 277 1567 PB
6852 Rachelle Simpson 00:58:24 F40-44 517 2748
7352 Lizzie Search 00:59:08 F35-39 539 3079
8210 Craig Arnold 01:00:27 F45-49 602 4544
8254 Kathryn Richards 01:00:32 F25-29 673 3696
8276 Diane Gill 01:00:33 F55-59 101 3712
8839 Sarah Ashcroft 01:01:30 F40-44 799 4118
9751 Janet Wimsett 01:03:06 F55-59 142 4780
9918 Jane Marland 01:03:24 F45-49 611 4905
10874 Felicity Cooper 01:05:13 F45-49 705 5618
12475 Rachel Nunes Linhares 01:08:27 F35-39 1127 6883
13820 Che Odlum-De Vivenot 01:12:21 F40-44 1530 7967
14132 Gabriella Evans 01:13:27 F40-44 1576 8224
15031 Victoria Clausen-Thue 01:17:46 F25-29 1306 8961
15212 Beth Gardiner 01:18:59 F50-54 832 9116
15414 Becky Fennelly 01:20:39 F40-44 1777 9284
16171 Daniel Fennelly 01:32:59 F40-44 910 6270
16181 Susy Dand 01:33:20 F30-34 1435 9911
16392 Sarah Holder 01:46:22 F45-49 1392 10089
Mornington Chasers - Regents Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
28 Paul Murphy 00:39:54 MV40 6 27
32 Melissah Gibson 00:40:04 Fsen 3 3
36 Sarah Bailey 00:40:17 Fsen 4 4
49 Hannah Copeland 00:41:49 FV35 1 5
94 Gary Hobbs 00:45:53 MV45 19 80
106 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:47:00 FV35 4 16
144 Neil Enskat 00:50:17 MV40 33 111

Friday 2nd February

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
9 Paul Roberts 00:06:35
15 Kelsi Wale 00:07:46
17 Helen Hall 00:08:48
18 Kim Bobsin 00:09:09

Weekly Results January 2018

Saturday 27th January

SEAA XC Champs - Brighton - Stanmer Park
Mens Race - 15k
Pos Name Time
263 John Foxall 01:03:24
394 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:08:04
455 Bernard Sexton 01:10:33
469 Kieran Santry 01:11:04
518 Firas Alhawat 01:12:54
Ladies Race - 8k
Pos Name Time
120 Hannah Copeland 00:36:39
191 Sophie Foxall 00:40:20
203 Charlotte Levin 00:40:56
211 Sarah Mackenzie 00:41:23
217 Hayley Kandt 00:41:43
255 Emily Schmidt 00:44:05
258 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:44:17
273 Grainne Devery 00:45:28
281 Lisa Watson 00:46:23
314 Jess Hood 00:49:09
315 Liz Ainsworth 00:49:51
323 Terena De Abaltua-Hind 00:50:41

Friday 26th January

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
13 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:27
23 Tom Corbett 00:18:04
110 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:20:43
227 Nigel Panton 00:26:12

Sunday 21st January

Farnborough Winter Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
1288 Liz Ainsworth 02:11:36

Saturday 20th January

Box Hill Fell Race
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
53 Sam Pearce 01:09:50 SenM 36 51
69 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:12:30 SenM 43 65
96 Cambell Easton 01:16:56 SenM 56 89
108 Gerard O'Brien 01:18:12 VM40 19 100
123 Tom Corbett 01:20:37 VM40 24 110
133 Chris Lambert 01:22:39 SenM 69 117
138 Vince Lam 01:23:47 SenM 71 121
145 Firas Alhawat 01:25:02 SenM 74 126
150 Phillip Turner 01:26:16 SenM 78 131
170 Abi Barber 01:29:05 SenF 22 27
194 Grainne Devery 01:38:04 SenF 31 41
200 Hayley Kandt 01:42:03 SenF 35 47
220 Anne Sampson 01:48:06 VF50 7 54
223 Olivia Parker-Scott 01:49:05 SenF 39 55
228 Marie De Greef 01:51:56 VF50 8 58
234 Annette Galloway 01:58:12 VF40 6 63
235 Leili Alikhani 02:24:13 VF50 10 64

Sunday 14th January

Sunday League XC - Cassiobury Park, Watford
Pos Name Time
12 Jonas Schumacher 00:36:15
50 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:43
91 Melissah Gibson 00:41:48
112 Hannah Copeland 00:42:57
126 Mike Duff 00:43:59
153 Rebecca Jackson 00:45:32
165 Ben Cale 00:46:05
204 Adam Wakefield 00:48:09
220 Jenny Bushell 00:48:46
224 Hayley Kandt 00:49:02
244 Michelle Tanner 00:50:33
255 Sarah Mackenzie 00:51:16
266 Grainne Devery 00:51:55
269 Sue Park 00:52:06
336 Lucy Rigg 00:56:39
363 Jess Hood 00:59:07
372 Liz Ainsworth 01:00:19
382 Jenny Baker 01:01:34

Saturday 13th January

Country to Capital Ultra - Wendover to Paddington - 69k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
17 Ralph Dadswell 06:13:42 VM50 3 15
190 Dane Ryan 08:43:13 MOpen 62 163
242 Yvette Burton 09:26:00 FOpen 22 43
Met League XC - Wormwood Scrubbs
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
43 Melissah Gibson 00:25:59
44 Alexandra Openshaw 00:26:02
57 Hannah Copeland 00:26:47
79 Rebecca Jackson 00:27:34
82 Kelly Scanlon 00:27:45
118 Charlotte Johnson 00:28:48
128 Sophie Foxall 00:29:11
136 Hayley Kandt 00:29:37
141 Carole Sanderson 00:30:01
144 Natalie Noble 00:30:06
152 Sarah Mackenzie 00:30:16
153 Michelle Tanner 00:30:21
161 Emily Schmidt 00:30:36
163 Charlotte Levin 00:30:52
166 Sue Park 00:31:03
192 Nicola Phelan 00:32:48
193 Lisa Watson 00:32:50
195 Helen Pugh 00:33:03
200 Lucy Rigg 00:33:21
211 Marie De Greef 00:34:31
215 Terena Hina 00:34:49
216 Lisa Snell 00:34:58
227 Jessica Hood 00:35:31
231 Liz Ainsworth 00:35:40
256 Kim Bobsin 00:42:12
259 Becky Silver 00:43:12
261 Leili Alikhani 00:45:05
Mens Race
Pos Name Time
87 Jonas Schumacher 00:29:35
92 Jon Regan 00:29:41
144 John Foxall 00:31:00
170 Ewan Fryatt 00:31:32
217 Andrew Green 00:32:26
218 Mat Gutch 00:32:27
236 Greg George 00:32:53
237 Colin Overton 00:32:55
249 Tim McIntosh 00:33:12
256 Matt Kaufman 00:33:20
263 Brian O'Dowd 00:33:28
289 Laurence Elliott 00:33:57
293 Kieran Santry 00:34:03
297 Sam Royle 00:34:09
305 Greg Lawes 00:34:22
314 Stephen Ralson 00:34:34
328 Hugo Guerreiro 00:34:58
344 Chris Lambert 00:35:19
345 Campbell Easton 00:35:20
375 Robert Willin 00:36:24
378 Firas Alhawat 00:36:28
382 Bernard Sexton 00:36:33
384 James Jurkiewicz 00:36:37
386 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:36:40
387 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:36:41
427 Gary Hobbs 00:37:39
435 Hein Gunnewicht 00:37:50
437 James de Vivenot 00:37:59
446 Alan Brown 00:38:16
457 Paul Dodounou 00:38:48
462 Dominic Wallace 00:38:57
465 Mike Duff 00:39:07
466 Sures Lala 00:39:13
467 David Powlson 00:39:15
469 Matt Powell 00:39:18
470 Piotr Balcer 00:39:19
490 Ben Carroll 00:40:09
498 Alleyn Bowen 00:40:45
539 Matt Kay 00:46:29
541 Nigel Panton 00:47:12

Sunday 7th January

The Richmond Park New Year 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
33 Sophie Pitt 00:49:41 SF 7 10
76 Caroline Wilkinson 00:59:03 FV35 5 33
83 Jeremy Pitt 01:00:49 MV50 4 45
84 Tara Flynn 01:00:58 FV40 6 39
The Richmond Park New Year 5k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
1 Ewan Fryatt 00:18:21 SM 1 1
2 Tom Corbett 00:20:01 MV40 1 2
3 Stephen Ralston 00:20:09 MV40 2 3
4 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:20:24 SM 2 4
5 Paul Murphy 00:20:32 MV40 3 5
6 Massimo Biava 00:20:41 MV40 4 6
7 Melissah Gibson 00:20:54 SF 1 1
8 Hannah Copeland 00:21:04 SV40 1 2
9 Mike Duff 00:21:42 MV40 5 7
10 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:22:09 SM 3 8
11 Gary Hobbs 00:22:10 MV45 1 9
13 Rebecca Jackson 00:22:35 SF 2 3
14 Jennifer Bushell 00:23:04 SF 3 4
15 Hayley Kandt 00:23:09 SF 4 5
16 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:23:26 FV40 2 6
19 David Carlin 00:24:38 MV50 1 12
23 Robert Kipling 00:25:04 MV60 1 15
25 Elizabeth Adams 00:25:22 FV55 1 9
26 Luke Goodman 00:25:56 SM 5 17
28 Jennifer Baker 00:26:33 FV50 1 11
36 Trevor Pask 00:28:03 MV55 1 21
42 Nichole Anthony 00:30:20 FV35 2 17
44 Kitty Dabir-Alai 00:31:19 SF 11 19
45 Noeline Mankoo 00:31:22 FV40 4 20
53 Wei Hei Kipling 00:34:01 FV50 4 27
55 Michelle Hayes 00:34:26 FV35 4 29
59 Hannah Kenner 00:36:32 FV40 5 33
60 Valerie Flanagan 00:36:35 FV45 1 34
68 Becky Fennely 00:41:12 FV40 6 41
72 Daniel Fennelly 00:45:07 MV40 8 29
Cliveden 10k XC
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
128 Ellen Easten 00:49:59 17-39 10 18
384 Lisa Snell 01:01:52 40-49 62 139
532 Liz Wirdham 01:10:56 50-59 46 243
580 Becky Silver 01:18:00 60-69 11 279
Mornington Chasers Regents Park 10k
Pos Name Time
168 Lisa Emerson 00:54:01
302 Susy Dand 01:18:30

Saturday 6th January

Middlesex County AA XC Champs
Senior Men - 12K
Pos Name Time
86 Kieran Santry 00:52:20
96 Laurence Elliott 00:53:02
112 Reg Lewes 00:54:58
117 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:56:23
127 Gary Hobbs 00:58:16
130 Nils-Christian Liborg 00:58:36
133 Hein Gunnewicht 00:59:01
135 Alan Brown 01:02:00
151 Paul Dodounou 01:05:08
165 Jeremy Pitt 01:25:32
Senior Women - 8K
Pos Name Time
23 Hannah Copeland 00:36:34
26 Melissah Gibson 00:37:13
35 Rebecca Jackson 00:38:14
47 Malgorlata Kucharska 00:39:56
49 Haley Kandt 00:40:28
51 Abi Barber 00:40:43
55 Charlotte Levin 00:41:12
58 Sophie Pitt 00:41:35
59 Sophie Foxall 00:42:00
64 Sue Park 00:42:49
69 Elizabeth Adams 00:44:13
74 Nicola Phelan 00:46:02
76 Suha Lagu 00:46:59
80 Nicola Miller 00:48:11
81 Arie De Greff 00:48:17
86 Liz Ainsworth 00:48:58
89 Jessica Hood 00:49:22
Under 15 Boys - 4K
Pos Name Time
53 Tom Kerley 00:18:29
54 Philip backes 00:18:33
60 Ben Rawsthorne 00:25:30
Under 11 Boys - 1.5K
Pos Name Time
16 Henry Jones 00:08:13
20 Christian Slattery 00:08:23
30 Nathan Poulson 00:10:14
Under 11 Girls - 1.5K
Pos Name Time
13 Mia de Vivenot 00:08:40
22 Natasha Bennett 00:09:19
25 Priya Narhlya-Martin 00:09:27
27 Ciara Keating 00:09:33

Friday 5th January

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
3 Matthew Gutch 00:05:26
5 Melissah Gibson 00:05:57
10 Gary Hobbs 00:06:25
14 Paul Roberts 00:06:40
16 Godfrey Rust 00:07:12
18 Lisa Watson 00:07:16
19 Rebecca Johnson 00:07:23 PB
20 Paul Robinson 00:07:29
21 Jane Wright 00:07:58
23 Wei Hei Kipling 00:09:16

Monday 1st January

Serpentine - New Year's Day 10k
Pos Name Time
32 John Foxall 00:37:15
39 Ralph Dadswell 00:37:48 PB
70 Melissah Gibson 00:40:21
82 Paul Murphy 00:41:22
83 Hannah Copeland 00:41:32 PB
104 Mike Duff 00:42:48
107 Simon James 00:43:06 PB
115 Yvonne Linney 00:43:36
118 Niall Quinn 00:43:42
124 Gary Hobbs 00:44:01
148 Jen Watts 00:45:47
156 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:46:22
169 Yvette Burton 00:47:16 PB
187 Abi Barber 00:47:57
197 Paul Robinson 00:48:56
201 Lou Plank 00:49:03
202 Lorraine Hill 00:49:05
204 Michelle Verbossche 00:49:14
207 Elizabeth Adams 00:49:22
210 Lisa Watson 00:49:35
211 Robert Kipling 00:49:35
220 Piers Woolston 00:50:02
223 David Powlson 00:50:13
231 Andrea Hendy 00:50:34 PB
235 Chris Blackwell 00:50:53
263 Piers Keenleyside 00:52:21
270 Nigel Panton 00:52:46
313 Anne Sampson 00:54:57
316 Bob Sharpe 00:55:09
321 Michael Taylor 00:55:16
332 Jeremy Pitt 00:55:37
337 Pam Wiggins 00:56:01
341 Lucie Godfrey 00:56:10
374 Jess Hood 00:58:22
387 Tara Flynn 00:59:28
388 Teresa Anderson 00:59:31
426 Dana Crawford 01:03:31
433 Celia Roberts 01:04:53
436 Sophie Pitt 01:05:24
438 Wei Hei Kipling 01:05:38
451 Kim Bobsin 01:06:52

Weekly Results December 2017

Friday 29th December

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
53 Sarah Bailey 00:19:56
75 Pardip Minhas 00:20:58
90 Thom Martini 00:21:49
116 Robert Kipling 00:24:26
131 Nigel Panton 00:26:08
132 Simon Stannard 00:26:09
134 Annette Galloway 00:26:32
146 Pam Wiggins 00:28:02
150 Caroline Rush 00:29:47
155 Kim Bobsin 00:32:20
159 Suha Lagu 00:34:44
160 Wei Hei Kipling 00:34:53

Tuesday 26th December

Fields of Athenry 10k - County Galway
Pos Name Time
980 Ruth Foley 01:06:07
1046 Gillian Moroney 01:15:15
1047 Petrina O'Halloran 01:15:17
Boxing Day 5k - Pinewood Trails
Pos Name Time
61 Lisa Watson 00:25:49
76 Lisa Emerson 00:27:30
80 Nigel Panton 00:27:38
84 Anne Sampson 00:27:54
113 Andy Dawson 00:32:30
122 Lauren Dawson 00:34:55
123 Teresa Connolly 00:35:03

Saturday 23rd December

Lee Valley Velo Park Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
38 Pardip Singh Minhas 01:33:59 VM45 2 32 GWR
51 Gary Hobbs 01:39:52 VM45 4 43
84 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:47:43 VW40 2 15

Sunday 17th December

XIX Pisa Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
95 Ralph Dadswell 02:59:01 SM50 4 91
815 Lorraine Hill 04:00:18 SF50 9 91
Sunday XC League - Willian
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
8 Melissah Gibson 33:16
58 Sarah Mackenzie 39:12
69 Sue Park 40:37
102 Jenny Bushell 44:01
120 Jessica Hood 45:39
132 Dineke Austin 48:07
134 Angela Duff 48:26
Mens Race
Pos Name Time
38 Jose Manuel Pabon 30:14
47 Ricardo Agostinho 30:44
78 Rafal Machnik 31:54
100 Campbell Easton 32:56
128 Mike Duff 34:13
147 Robert Willin 35:23
166 Paul Dodounou 36:14
211 Baljit Dhanda 40:26

Saturday 9th December

Osterley 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Andrew Green 00:37:58:3 V40 2 4 PB
9 Ewan Fryatt 00:39:49:9 MSen 4 8 pacer
10 Tom Easten 00:39:51:3 MSen 5 9 pacer
20 Hannah Copeland 00:41:38:0 V35 3 3 PB
29 Piotr Balcer 00:42:35:3 MSen 13 26 PB
30 Michael Duff 00:42:46:2 V40 8 27 PB
31 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:42:56:5 V40 9 28
32 Ellen Easten 00:43:05:8 V35 4 4 PB
37 Firas Alhawat 00:43:46:2 MSen 15 33 PB
39 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:43:48:9 MSen 17 35 PB
41 Gary Hobbs 00:43:46:8 V40 12 37 PB
42 Timothy Ward 00:43:49:0 MSen 18 38
44 David Carlin 00:44:04:5 V50 7 40
46 Claire Morris 00:44:14:9 V35 5 6
48 Gerbrand Alkema 00:44:17:1 V40 14 42 PB
49 Declan Pollard 00:44:20:0 V50 8 43
50 Dominic Wallace 00:44:22:7 V50 9 44 PB
52 Neil Bass 00:44:25:6 V40 16 46 PB
54 Rebecca Jackson 00:44:38:9 FSen 2 7
65 Brian Stakelum 00:44:59:2 V40 20 55 pacer
66 Ralph Dadswell 00:45:02:2 V50 12 56 pacer
68 Maria Fitzgerald 00:45:32:4 V35 8 11
71 Andrew Williamson 00:45:33:0 V50 13 60
72 Jennifer Bushell 00:45:36:6 FSen 4 12 PB
73 Harry Claxton 00:45:36:7 V40 23 61
74 Katherine Beesley 00:45:37:9 V35 9 13
84 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:46:49:4 V35 10 14
92 Paul Roberts 00:47:17:9 V50 21 78
96 Simon Moore 00:47:35:6 V50 23 82 PB
103 Jonathan Golub 00:48:11:7 V50 24 88
104 Henry Dadswell 00:48:26:2 MSen 32 89
106 Katarzyna Kusior 00:48:38:0 V35 12 16
107 Grainne Devery 00:48:53:1 FSen 5 17
111 Hayley Kandt 00:49:00:6 FSen 6 18
114 Baljit Dhanda 00:49:05:7 V50 25 96
119 Lisa Watson 00:49:31:8 V45 1 20
120 Andy Mahony 00:49:28:9 V40 34 100
126 Elizabeth Adams 00:49:37:4 V55 1 24
132 James De Vivenot 00:49:35:7 V40 37 108
136 Glenn Matthews 00:50:03:2 V40 39 111 pacer
137 John Kenny 00:50:07:2 V50 30 112 pacer
149 Robert Kipling 00:50:58:9 V60 5 119
150 Catrin Robinson 00:50:57:7 V35 19 31
156 Adele Dalena 00:51:29:2 V35 23 35
158 Gerry Goonan 00:51:35:8 MSen 46 123
160 Rebecca Johnson 00:51:44:0 V35 25 37 PB
170 Nick Partis 00:52:11:1 V40 43 126
171 Marie De Greef 00:52:10:6 V45 7 45
174 Catherine Hanley 00:52:13:2 V45 8 48
190 Matthew Hargreaves 00:52:42:0 V40 45 134
193 Claire Walshe 00:53:20:5 FSen 12 58
198 Lisa Emerson 00:53:32:0 V45 10 59
202 Julia Millar 00:54:05:0 V35 37 61
203 Emily Phillips 00:53:59:0 FSen 13 62 PB
217 Carole Beck 00:54:22:7 V35 40 70
225 Nicola Phelan 00:54:54:8 V45 13 75 pacer
227 Lucy Rigg 00:54:56:7 V45 15 77 pacer
238 Sharon Sexton 00:55:36:2 V55 4 86
241 Faye Burton 00:55:56:2 V35 51 88
243 Louise Plank 00:55:51:4 V35 53 90
245 Kelsi Wale 00:55:56:1 FSen 18 92 PB
246 Dineke Austin 00:55:58:0 V65 1 93
248 Angela Duff 00:56:06:4 V35 54 94 PB
256 Trevor Pask 00:56:27:9 V60 8 158
259 Michael Limpert 00:56:41:3 V60 9 159
262 Mariona Sorrosal 00:56:46:0 V35 58 101 PB
268 John Sheehan 00:56:56:1 V50 40 163
272 Alan Tomlinson 00:57:06:8 V40 54 165
285 James Coward 00:57:44:4 MSen 62 172
292 Debbie Keenan 00:58:03:3 V35 65 118
293 Ingvild Liborg 00:57:45:5 FSen 21 119 PB
299 Cliona Doyle 00:58:24:5 FSen 23 123
310 Gillian Moroney 00:58:51:6 V35 70 127
311 Katherine Blow 00:58:56:0 V45 27 128
312 Sarah Gardiner 00:58:57:9 V45 28 129 PB
314 Daisy Lund 00:58:56:0 V35 71 130
317 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:59:03:3 V45 30 132
318 Cristina Mameli 00:59:03:6 FSen 24 133 PB
320 Teresa Anderson 00:59:07:3 V55 9 135
325 Tara Flynn 00:59:16:3 V35 74 138
328 Jeremy Pitt 00:59:07:6 V50 47 188
332 Janet Wimsett 00:59:16:1 V55 10 142 PB
339 Edna Daniel 00:59:25:2 V35 78 149 PB
342 Diane Gill 00:59:46:1 V55 13 151
345 Christina Urbanski 00:59:46:1 FSen 29 154 pacer
346 Jessica Hinds 00:59:47:0 FSen 30 155 pacer
352 Rhiannon Williams 01:00:00:7 FSen 32 160
356 Caroline Rush 01:00:27:6 V45 35 162 PB
363 Penelope Vargas 01:00:48:2 V35 83 168
367 Sylvia Cordell 01:00:51:1 V55 15 172 PB
376 Kerry Pearson 01:00:43:7 V35 88 177 PB
379 Sarah Dhanda 01:01:17:4 V45 38 179
388 Moira Brookfield 01:01:45:9 V55 17 187
389 Liz Wirdham 01:01:55:6 V45 41 188
393 Jane Marland 01:02:08:6 V45 43 191 PB
394 Claudia Aviles 01:02:11:2 FSen 38 192 PB
398 Dana Crawford 01:02:12:3 V45 45 196 PB
402 Louise Keenan 01:02:31:3 V35 97 199
405 Catherine Mulrenan 01:02:45:5 V35 98 202
415 Claire Parker 01:03:19:7 V35 102 209 PB
422 Siobhan Guy 01:04:02:1 V35 109 216
425 Lilian Siomara Hunt 01:04:22:9 V55 20 219
426 Kim Bobsin 01:04:27:8 V45 49 220 PB
427 Barbara Lewandowski 01:04:30:6 V45 50 221
430 Lorraine Hill 01:04:47:4 V45 51 224 pacer
438 Anna Gallagher 01:06:28:4 V45 54 232
440 Darren Loftus 01:05:54:4 V40 70 207
441 Sarah Holder 01:06:00:2 V45 56 234
447 Wei Hei Kipling 01:06:16:8 V45 58 236
451 Andrew Dawson 01:06:29:6 V50 49 213
453 Tracey Melville 01:06:50:7 V45 60 240 PB
454 Nicola Feeney 01:06:58:8 FSen 45 241 PB
456 Claire Bates 01:07:29:2 FSen 46 243 PB
457 Sophie Phillimore 01:07:33:6 FSen 47 244
460 Sarah Fahy 01:07:45:3 V35 115 247
465 Hannah Ramsey 01:08:11:1 FSen 49 252
466 David Bays 01:08:19:1 V70 3 214
469 Orla Donlon 01:08:34:0 V45 65 255 PB
470 Andrea Babayan 01:08:35:9 V35 118 256 PB
473 Matt Powell 01:08:44:9 MSen 77 216
483 Marion Keating 01:09:41:1 V45 67 263
484 Robina Baker 01:09:22:5 V35 122 264
486 Charlotte Dickenson 01:09:34:2 FSen 51 266
487 Amanda Freeney 01:09:41:0 V45 68 267 PB
489 Gabriella Evans 01:09:50:6 V35 123 269 PB
490 Anuradha Ramanan 01:09:53:5 MSen 79 221 PB
498 Becky Silver 01:09:56:3 V55 26 276
502 Tanja Williams 01:10:08:6 V35 130 278
505 Helen Sloyan 01:10:14:9 V35 131 281
506 Susanna Hart 01:10:19:2 FSen 53 282
512 Ann McCormack 01:10:31:0 V45 72 287 PB
518 Teresa Connolly 01:10:54:3 V45 73 293
519 Roz Krueger 01:10:56:2 V55 28 294
521 Jenny Hossack 01:11:15:8 V45 75 296
526 Sonja Knoll 01:12:06:1 FSen 58 299
530 Michelle Lewis 01:12:54:6 V45 77 303
536 Susy Dand 01:13:28:9 FSen 61 309
551 Che Odlum-De Vivenot 01:16:13:8 V35 148 323
554 Christina O'Neill 01:16:28:6 FSen 63 326 PB
558 Lynn Hall 01:16:55:3 V55 29 329
559 Catherine Hastings Davies 01:17:02:3 V55 30 330
561 Marcia Sa 01:17:06:7 V45 84 332 PB
562 Ruth Dixon Del Tufo 01:18:03:1 FSen 65 333 PB
567 Gary Leighton 01:18:55:6 V40 77 232
569 Carol Moran 01:19:54:8 V45 85 337
Lanzarote Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
251 Piers Keenleyside 04:02:20 VM(F) 12 219
558 Matt Kay 05:36:52 SENM 52 426
SEAA Southern Masters XC Champs - Oxford
VW55
Pos Name Time
12 Sue Park 00:27:50
VW40
Pos Name Time
22 Liz Ainsworth 00:31:52

Sunday 3rd December

PB
Perivale 5
Pos Name Time
14 Ewan Fryatt 00:28:22 PB
20 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:28:46
25 Ricardo Agostinho 00:29:50
27 Ralph Dadswell 00:30:09
30 James Linney 00:30:56 PB
31 Tom Corbett 00:31:05
35 Melissah Gibson 00:31:19 PB CR
36 Andy Guy 00:31:20 PB
42 Paul Murphy 00:31:59
43 Campbell Easton 00:32:00
53 Chris Lambert 00:32:26
56 Robert Willin 00:32:40 PB
59 Greg Lawes 00:32:51
66 Joel Giuffrida 00:33:49
67 Douglas Buckeridge 00:33:51
75 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:34:11
77 Rebecca Jackson 00:34:17
78 Mike Duff 00:34:18
89 Gary Hobbs 00:34:46
93 Claire Morris 00:34:53
94 Yvonne Linney 00:34:57
102 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:35:34
103 Firas Alhawat 00:35:39
108 Phil Cairns 00:35:56 PB
111 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:36:04 PB
121 Paul Dodounou 00:36:32
124 Paul Roberts 00:36:46
132 David Bone 00:37:20
135 Piers Woolston 00:37:23
137 Jennifer Bushell 00:37:25 PB
143 Garry Curtis 00:37:38
144 Piers Keenleyside 00:37:39
145 Paul Robinson 00:37:40
146 Charlotte Johnson 00:37:45
147 Henry Dadswell 00:37:46
153 Ichiro Sugawara 00:38:13
156 Grainne Devery 00:38:21
164 Lorraine Hill 00:38:51
167 Hayley Kandt 00:39:11
182 Elizabeth Adams 00:40:16
183 Lisa Watson 00:40:31
185 David Powlson 00:40:33
188 Richard Stanwix 00:40:45
190 Robert Kiplin 00:40:51
200 Nick Vanson 00:41:22
201 Rebecca Johnson 00:41:22
207 Lucy Rigg 00:42:12
208 Adele Dalena 00:42:25
212 Nicola Miller 00:42:42
217 Christina Urbanski 00:42:56
218 Lisa Emerson 00:42:57 PB
230 Christina O'Hare 00:43:41
231 Kelsi Wale 00:43:47
232 Lisa Snell 00:43:48
233 Trevor Pask 00:43:53
241 James De Vivenot 00:44:11
243 Liz Ainsworth 00:44:28
247 Jessica Hood 00:44:43
248 Angela Duff 00:44:46 PB
256 Kathryn Richards 00:44:56
258 Lisa Grover 00:45:06
259 Jeremy Pitt 00:45:09
261 Matthew Kay 00:45:30 PB
268 Caroline Wilkinson 00:46:34
271 Cristina Mameli 00:47:02
276 Kim Fernandes 00:47:21
292 James Coward 00:48:34
296 Jane Armstrong 00:48:54
298 Sylvia Cordell 00:48:59
299 Catherine Pye 00:49:02
310 Claudia Aviles 00:49:59
311 Jane Marland 00:50:02
313 Teresa Anderson 00:50:08
316 Caroline Rush 00:50:13
318 Anne Marie Graham 00:50:22
323 Anne Scott 00:50:40
328 Rachel Hearson 00:51:13
329 Leili Alikhani 00:51:14
333 Catherine Mulrenan 00:51:32
337 Kim Bobsin 00:52:14 PB
341 Maura Watkinson 00:52:36
345 Sarah Holder 00:53:40
346 Seana Bloomfield 00:54:15
348 Felicity Cooper 00:54:43
349 Victoria Clausen-Thue 00:55:08
351 Anuradha Ramanan 00:55:25
354 Beth Gardiner 00:58:28
Perivale 2k Fun Run
Pos Name Time
2 Henry Jones 00:08:04
3 Mia De Vivenot 00:08:05 1st Girl
4 Nathan Powlson 00:08:06
6 Ewan Duff-Miller 00:08:59
11 Oliver Wilkinson 00:09:38
13 Gitta Herkenhoff 00:10:04 3rd Girl
15 Harry Wilkinson 00:10:37
19 Noah Liborg 00:11:47
Discoveries Half Marathon - Lisbon
Pos Name Time
858 Gerbrand Alkema 01:43:05 PB

Saturday 2nd December

Met League XC - Hillingdon
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
122 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:27:55
157 John Foxall 00:28:42
183 Ricardo Agostinho 00:29:17
208 Andrew Green 00:29:46
214 Mat Gutch 00:29:51
229 Brian O'Dowd 00:30:08
233 Matt Kaufman 00:30:13
263 Laurence Elliott 00:30:59
278 Kieran Santry 00:31:23
284 Greg 00:31:32
286 Chris Lambert 00:31:33
297 Campbell Easton 00:31:57
321 Hugo Guerreiro 00:32:35
333 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:33:09
342 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:33:19
343 Robert Willin 00:33:23
349 Firas Alhawat 00:33:35
368 Mike Duff 00:34:16
369 Brian Stakelum 00:34:19
370 Hein Gunnewicht 00:34:22
385 Thom Martini 00:34:47
395 Michael Kelly 00:34:56
399 Timothy Ward 00:35:00
404 James Jurkiewicz 00:35:14
419 Dominic Wallace 00:36:07
429 Paul dodounou 00:36:31
433 James de Vivenot 00:36:44
462 Aaron Mo 00:39:16
479 Matthew Kay 00:43:37
482 Nigel Panton 00:44:11
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
34 Melissah Gibson 00:22:26
47 Alexandra Openshaw 00:23:18
53 Hannah Copeland 00:23:28
62 Francesca Cooper 00:23:45
89 Rebecca Jackson 00:24:57
103 Charlotte Johnson 00:25:38
118 Sarah Mackenzie 00:26:01
119 Natalie Noble 00:26:02
124 Donna Warren 00:26:16
133 Gráinne Devery 00:26:47
135 Emily Schmidt 00:26:50
137 Hayley Kandt 00:26:52
139 Sophie Foxall 00:27:00
147 Elizabeth Adams 00:27:50
150 Sue Park 00:27:57
156 Charlotte Levin 00:28:11
181 Jessica Hood 00:30:07
185 Lisa Snell 00:30:47
195 Liz Ainsworth 00:31:41
208 Nicola Forster 00:32:54
216 Kim Bobsin 00:35:30
Junior Girls Race - U11's
Pos Name Time
21 Mia De Vivenot 00:07:50

Friday 1st December

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
2 Ewan Fryatt 00:05:22
6 Melissah Gibson 00:05:42 PB
11 Jonathan Martin 00:05:57
13 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:06:04 PB
17 Claire Morris 00:06:17
19 Paul Roberts 00:06:23
24 Paul Robinson 00:07:08
27 Wei Hei Kipling 00:09:12

Weekly Results November 2017

Sunday 26th November

San Sebastian Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
915 David Bone 01:41:18 PB
1497 Baljit Dhanda 01:51:00
1711 Matt Kay 01:56:55 PB
1712 Paul Barry 01:57:15
1853 Joel Cooper 02:02:02
2131 Caroline Rush 02:24:19 PB
2132 Sarah Dhanda 02:24:24 PB
San Sebastian Marathon
Pos Name Time
561 Melissah Gibson 03:06:31
1982 Marek Waszczuk 03:49:02
2188 Stuart Mitchell 03:58:55
Gatliff 35k - North Downs
Pos Name Time
tbc Dane Ryan 06:29:00 PB
tbc Debbie Ryan 06:43:00 PB

Saturday 25th November

Fraternity and Soriety Cup Challenge - Trent Park
2017 Soriety Cup
Pos Name Time
19 Rebecca Jackson 00:37:20
26 Abi Barber 00:39:45
27 Hayley Kandt 00:39:39
37 Sue Park 00:42:45
2017 Fraternity Cup
Pos Name Time
76 Firas Alhawat 00:35:19
103 David Powlson 00:39:38

Friday 24th November

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
10 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:26 PB
22 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:07 PB
101 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:20:48
143 Luke Goodman 00:22:24
153 Simon Moore 00:22:47
176 Lorraine Hill 00:23:48
180 Nicola Phelan 00:24:02
219 Nigel Panton 00:27:09
232 Jane Marland 00:29:25 PB
244 Wei Hei Kipling 00:33:05

Sunday 19th November

St Neots Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
17 Tom Easten 01:19:41 MV40 8
83 Robert Willin 01:27:13 MV50 8 PB
376 Paul Roberts 01:43:21 MV50 50
473 Jonathan Golub 01:47:07 MV50 66
893 Allie Collins 02:06:04 FV35 129
915 Nicola Miller 02:07:41 FV35 137
1049 Kate Ward 02:18:47 FV35 170
1050 Catherine Mulrenan 02:18:47 FV35 171

Saturday 18th November

Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
67 Hayley Kandt 00:47:26 10 PB
155 Matt Kay 00:52:24 116 PB
316 Rachel Gwynn 01:02:16 141
Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
62 Louise Keenan 00:30:40 33
Knysna Waterfront 10k - South Africa
Pos Name Time
12 Andrew Guy 00:40:05 PB
95 Siobhan Guy 01:05:22
SEAA London XC Championships - Parliament Hill
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
47 Sarah Bailey 00:24:14
69 Hannah Copeland 00:25:14
71 Jennifer Watt 00:25:21
105 Rebecca Jackson 00:26:20
130 Sophie Foxall 00:27:02
143 Sarah Mackenzie 00:27:28
171 Anne Sampson 00:28:48
174 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:28:53
183 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:29:15
197 Grainne Davery 00:29:41
211 Lisa Watson 00:30:29
212 Sue Park 00:30:32
226 Jessica Hood 00:31:55
254 , Liz Ainsworth 00:34:01
274 Petrina O'Halloran 00:40:53
Mens Race
Pos Name Time
153 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:41:07
163 John Foxall 00:41:29
311 Tom Corbett 00:45:34
313 Laurence Elliott 00:45:35
316 Campbell Easton 00:45:41
336 Ben Cale 00:46:26
342 Phillip Turner 00:46:44
378 Firas Alhawat 00:47:54
409 Hein Gunnewicht 00:49:11
422 Gary Hobbs 00:50:03

Wednesday 15th November

Run in the Dark - London 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
334 Simon Moore 00:49:17 277
521 Nigel Panton 00:54:54 393
713 Pam Wiggins 00:59:37 241
734 Jane Armstrong 01:00:28 253
Run in the Dark - London 5k
Pos Name Time GenPos
362 Cliona Doyle 00:28:24 85

Sunday 12th November

Sunday XC League - Trent Park
Pos Name Time
20 Jose Manuel Pabon 29:48
23 Ewan Fryatt 29:58
90 Greg Lawes 33:02
92 Melissah Gibson 33:08
94 Campbell Easton 33:12
105 Ricardo Agostinho 33:31
174 Jennifer Watt 35:58
184 Firas Alhawat 36:18
192 Yvonne Linney 36:41
193 Phil Turner 36:44
199 Dominic Wallace 36:51
227 David Bone 37:46
229 Adam Wakefield 37:47
247 Olivia Parker-Scott 38:20
272 Paul Roberts 39:06
285 John Kenny 39:21
288 Piers Keenleyside 39:33
304 Sarah Mackenzie 40:14
323 Haley Kandt 41:07
341 Una Crotty-Joyce 41:33
370 Lisa Watson 42:55
383 Sue Parker-Scott 43:30
396 Jenny Baker 44:15
452 Jess Hood 47:21
464 Mike Limpert 47:52
504 Angela Duff 51:58
505 Jenny Bushell 51:59
528 Sonja Knoll 56:22
529 Kate Ward 56:22
The Grand Union Canal Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
55 Matt Powell 01:37:26 Senior 35 51
57 Frank Doyle 01:37:43 Senior 37 53
76 Gary Hobbs 01:40:23 MV40 20 67
95 Michelle Tanner 01:42:21 Female 9 11
233 Ieva Lielbarde 01:54:55 Female 30 42
242 Robert Kipling 01:55:50 MV60 4 197
322 Aaron Mo 02:04:23 Senior 119 237
446 Wei Hei Kipling 02:28:45 WV50 12 146
452 Louise Keenan 02:32:04 Female 88 151
The After Adoption Regent's Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Ralph Dadswell 00:38:18 MV50 1 4
35 Piotr Balcer 00:44:33 SenM 23 33
81 Henry Dadswell 00:48:11 JunM 2 69
100 Lorraine Hill 00:49:02 FV50 13 19
354 Felicity Cooper 01:08:30 FV45 10 153

Saturday 11th November

Met League XC - Wellwyn Garden City
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
42 Melissah Gibson 24:58
133 Sophie Foxall 28:22
141 Jenny Bushell 28:48
144 Sarah Mackenzie 28:55
161 Emily Schmidt 29:41
172 Una Crotty-Joyce 30:11
183 Grainne Devery 30:47
191 Sue Park 31:15
207 Lisa Snell 33:07
214 Jess Hood 33:49
235 Nicola Forster 36:14
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
181 Jose Manuel Pabon 29:17
225 Ryan Yoruk 29:57
228 Ricardo Agostinho 30:03
292 Kieran Santry 31:46
318 Greg Lawes 32:24
339 Campbell Easton 33:04
390 Firas Alhawat 34:19
395 Joe Noel 34:28
399 Hein Gunnewicht 34:52
400 Ronan Moriarty 34:53
435 Tim Ward 35:58
461 Paul Dodounou 36:50
482 David Powlson 38:10

Sunday 6th November 

New York Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
25842 Angela Duff 04:31:54 F35 1360 8167
483 Chris Wiciak 02:51:23 M42 69 448
5842 Gideon Shawyer 03:34:52 M38 978 4861
5940 Mike Duff 03:35:20 M42 953 4937
9532 Luke Goodman 03:48:45 M37 1453 7586 PB
13476 Jordi Alfaro 03:58:53 M32 1561 10248 PB
16103 Suzanne Grant 04:06:05 F39 722 4148 PB
17647 Karolina Siencinska 04:10:20 F33 918 4724 PB
38560 Susanna Hart 05:11:43 F32 2572 14322
43297 Peter Mizzi 05:35:30 M51 3304 26466
Marlow 7
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
180 Lisa Emerson 01:06:35 FV40 33 PB
Marlow Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
98 Melissah Gibson 01:37:07 FS 8
582 Andrew Williamson 01:59:01 MV50 88
632 Andrea Hendry 02:03:31 FV50 21
743 Jacqueline Maquin 02:10:30 FV40 57
819 Nichola Knevitt 02:16:17 SF 99

Saturday 4th November

White Rose Ultra 30
Pos Name Time
141/197 Dane Ryan 07:09:03
142/197 Debbie Ryan 07:09:13
Dovedale Dash XC - 4.75 Miles
Pos Name Time GenPos
898 Sue Parks 57:29 183/513
>
North London CC Association Championships
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
5 M. Gibson 23.14
17 J. Watt 25.04
31 O. Parker-Scott 26.53
32 S. McKenzie 26.59
42 R. Senar 28.49
43 N. McGregor 28.49
44 L. Watson 28.56
49 L. Snell 30.12
51 N. Millar 30.36
59 N. Forster 33.37
61 H. Lennox-Smith 34.19
64 A. Ramanan 40.34
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
23 J. Manuel-Pabon 32.17
58 B. Cale 35.18
65 P. Singh Minhas 37.06
84 J. Golub 41.39
Club Champs Mile
Junior's Race
Pos Name Time
1 Tom Kerley 06:00
2 Henry Jones 06:29
3 Josh Whitlam 06:37
4 Mia de Vivenot 06:39
5 Oscar Towers 06:42
6 Theo Astley 06:43
7 Pascale Kerley 06:56
8 Nathan Powlson 06:57
9 Oscar Newall 07:05
10 Emily Page 07:32
11 Ciara Keating 07:36
12 Priya Narhlya-Martin 07:38
13 Gitta Herkehoff 08:04
14 Eva Newall 08:05
15 Oliver Wilkinson 08:13
16 Jayden Lane 08:15
17 Tomas Narhyla-Martin 08:39
18 Harry Wilkinson 13:22
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 06:05
2 Sanderson Carole 06:29
3 Jennifer Bushell 06:55
4 Olivia Parker-Scott 07:06
5 Suha Lagu 07:10
6 Hayley Kandt 07:11
7 Lucy Rigg 07:34
8 Elizabeth Adams 07:35
9 Jenny Baker 07:43
10 Kimberly Fernandes 08:13
11 Lisa Emerson 08:28
12 Lisa Grover 08:36
13 Claudia Avilés 08:36
14 Agina Lilian 08:49
15 Leili Alikhani 09:35
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
1 Colin Clifford 05:13
2 Ewan Fryatt 05:15
3 John Foxall 05:19
4 Matt Kaufman 05:23
5 Jose Manuel Pabon 05:26
6 Mathew Gutch 05:27
7 Andy Guy 05:30
8 Tom Corbett 05:35
9 Joe Noel 05:37
10 Campbell Easton 05:39
11 Greg Lawes 05:43
12 Ralph Dadswell 05:49
13 Laurence Elliott 05:56
14 Stephen Ralston 06:09
15 Matt Powell 06:12
16 Piotr Balcer 06:17
17 Robert Willin 06:22
18 Joel Giuffrida 06:24
19 Henry Dadswell 06:55
20 Paul Roberts 07:08
21 Paul Robinson 07:19
22 Matthew Kay 07:33
2 Bridges 6.5k Run Hammersmith
Pos Name Time
tbc Kim Bobsin 38:00

Weekly Results October 2017

Aukland Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
54 Melissah Gibson 03:04:19 F1834 4 5
Cheshunt Cross Country - Sunday League
Pos Name Time
33 Jose Manuel Pabon 30:44
39 Ricardo Agostinho 31:13
119 Campbell Easton 34:10
129 Lawrence Elliott 34:26
143 Mike Duff 35:01
149 Sara Bailey 35:16
159 Rob Willin 35:51
162 Firas Alhawat 36:00
163 Ellen Easten 36:01
183 Jennifer Watt 36:42
190 Gary Hobbs 36:54
210 Yvonne Linney 37:35
214 Adam Wakefield 37:48
225 Paul Roberts 38:13
231 Malgorzata Kucharska 38:27
232 Abi Barber 38:27
233 Michelle Tanner 38:30
240 David Bone 38:48
261 Piers Keenleyside 39:27
268 Phil Cairns 39:48
275 Baljit Dhanda 40:01
294 Sophie Cook 40:39
296 Emily Schmidt 40:40
297 Donna Warren 40:46
305 Sarah Mackenzie 41:13
320 Paxon Mo 41:42
324 Haley Kandt 41:59
334 Una Crotty-Joyce 42:20
355 Sue Park 43:18
387 Dineke Austin 45:04
409 Jess Hood 46:27
435 Michael Limpert 48:24
451 Kate Ward 50:10
455 Sylvia Cordell 50:58
460 Mirka Katarina 51:32
462 Lucie Godfrey 51:44
476 Tara Flynn 53:34
River Thames Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
296 Kerstin Luksch 01:42:00
442 Lorraine Hill 01:47:01
703 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:56:35 PB
704 David Carlin 01:56:34
911 Darren Loftus 02:03:57
919 Angie Buckroyd 02:04:13
940 Patricia Brady 02:04:44
941 Pebble McGuire 02:04:44
1151 Nicola Forster 02:14:12
Emer Casey Memorial London 10k
Pos Name Time
tbc John Foxall 00:37:05 PB
tbc Kieran Santry 00:41:39
tbc Sophie Foxall 00:50:20
Ricky Road Run - 10 Miles
Pos Name Time
tbc Gerbrand Alkema 01:18:16
RunThrough Finsubury Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
43 Pardip Minhas 00:45:41 V45 5 36
291 Teresa Anderson 01:00:11 V60 1 110
375 Felicity Cooper 01:05:42 V45 11 173
402 Louise Keenan 01:09:29 V35 26 195
Dublin Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
1071 Jonathan Martin 03:13:21 M45 135
9290 John Kenny 04:20:40 M50 669
12723 Ben Carroll 04:54:40 SM 1948
14478 Peter Mizzi 05:29:16 M50 987
Lucerne Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
tbc Andrew Guy 01:27:55
Lucerne 10k
Pos Name Time
tbc Siobhan Guy 01:01:47 PB

Saturday 28th October

North West London Young Athlete's XC League
U11 Girls - 1200m
Pos Name Time
7 Mia de Vivenot 06:19
24 Natasha Bennett 06:57
25 Priya Narhlya-Martin 07:07
37 Ciara Keating 07:33
U11 Boys 2000m
Pos Name Time
21 Nathan Powlson 10:26
32 Oscar Thaysen 11:22
U13 Girls 2000m
Pos Name Time
28 Pascale Kerley 10:37
41 Eva Newall 11:51
U15 Boys 4000m
Pos Name Time
22 Frankie Snell 15:23
28 Tom Kerley 16:07
31 Philip Backes 16:15
36 Dylan Lewis 17:26
37 Oscar Newall 17:48
39 Ben Rawsthorne 20:22
Snowdon Eyri Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
1292 Piers Jenkins 04:39:32 MV50 133 1047

Friday 27th October

Last Friday of the Month 10k
Pos Name Time
15 Ewan Fryatt 17:33 PB
40 Ralph Dadswell 18:25 PB
80 Greg Lawes 19:25 PB
166 Henry Dadswell 22:04
193 Sarah Mackenzie 23:15
194 Thomas Martini 23:15
243 Nigel Panton 26:31
251 Zak Dadswell 27:28
266 Wei Hei Kipling 30:34

Sunday 22nd October

Abingdon Marathon

Pos Name Time
26 Tom Easten 02:47:27
71 Ralph Dadswell 02:57:45
327 Jenny Bushell 03:28:53
654 Yvette Burton 04:17:19

Lausanne Half Marathon

Pos Name Time
tbc Robert Sharpe 01:58:36
The Nicework Richmond Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Gary Hobbs 00:45:06 MV45 1 4
7 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:45:38 FV40 1 2
17 Liam Ennis 00:49:33 SM 11 14
35 Dineke Austin 00:53:49 FV65 1 9
49 Trevor Pask 00:58:05 MV55 1 33

Saturday 21st October

SEAA Cross-country Relays - Wormwood Scrubs
Senior Women - 3 x 3000m Relays
Pos Name Time
74 Rebecca Jackson 00:14:12
105 Sophie Foxall 00:15:25
108 Sarah Mackenzie 00:15:31
112 Marion O'Dowd 00:15:37
114 Anne Sampson 00:15:45
124 Lisa Snell 00:17:28
131 Kate Ward 00:19:42
135 Judith Earnshaw 00:20:36
136 Petrina O'Halloran 00:20:50
SEAA Cross-country Relays - Wormwood Scrubs SM 4x5000m
Senior Male - 4 x 5000m Relays
Ealing Eagles A 01:05:32 Overall Pos 24
Pos Name Time
63 Chris Wiciak 00:15:32
85 Jose Pabon 00:16:07
119 Colin Clifford 00:16:49
128 Matthew Kaufman 00:17:04
Ealing Eagles B 01:08:29 Overall Pos 32
Pos Name Time
109 Bernard Sexton 00:16:40
121 Brian O'Dowd 00:16:54
127 Andrew Green 00:17:02
154 Greg Lawes 00:17:53
Ealing Eagles C 01:20:47 Overall Pos 44
Pos Name Time
158 Campbell Easton 00:18:04
159 Kieran Santry 00:18:05
179 Thom Martini 00:19:26
185 Matthew Kay 00:25:12
Poznan City Trail 5k - Poland
Pos Name Time
tba Piotr Balcer 00:20:35 PB

Weekly Results for October 2017

Sunday 15th October

Melbourne Marathon

Pos        Name                   Time           Cat          Pos    GenPos

245       Melissah Gibson       02:59:29  F30-34     8        16

1888     Piers Keenleyside  03:46:41  M60-64      191       590    

3637    Alexandra Barry     04:18:55  F25-29         143          841

 

Birmingham Marathon

Pos         Name                           Time

734         Dominic Wallace              03:42:21              

2273       Chris Blackwell                04:23:34

4678 Peter Mizzi                05:44:49

 

Birmingham Half Marathon

Pos   Name                     Time

1549  Michael Kelly             01:50:29

 

Amsterdam Marathon

Pos    Name                Time       Cat    Pos

4786       Gary Hobbs          03:52:53     M45       628

5410   Dineke Austin           03:59:00      V65      2

10570 Trevor Pask               05:11:54        M55     462        

 

Cabbage Patch 10

Pos         Name                          Time                     

133         Robert Willin                   1:08:21                                 

214         Glenn Matthews              1:11:58                                 

239         Ben Cale                     1:12:59                                 

240         Rebecca Jackson             1:13:01                                 

247         Pardip Minhas                  1:13:16                                 

306         Kieran Morrisroe              1:15:22                                 

364         Michelle Tanner               1:17:27                                 

436         Paul Roberts                    1:19:27                 

615         Piers Jenkins                    1:23:53                                 

697         Nichola Phelan                 1:26:12                 

723         Baljit Dhanda                   1:27:02                 

1035       Nicola Miller                    1:36:03                 

1083       Gillian Moroney               1:37:30                                                 

1162       Cliona Doyle                    1:40:14                                                 

1165       Lisa Emerson                   1:40:17                                                 

1166       Robert Sharpe                 1:40:17                                                 

1216       Kate Ward                       1:42:18                                                 

1349       Felicity Cooper               1:48:26                                 

1369       Anne Marie Graham    1:49:36                                                 

1446       Suzy Hart                       1:55:30                                 

 1449      Teresa Anderson             1:55:57                 

1450       Judith Earnshaw             1:55:58                                                 

1451       Joel Swarc                      1:55:58                                 

1452       Isobel Swarc                   1:55:59 

 

Saturday 14th October

Met League Cross Country - Claybury

Men's Race Results                                                        

Pos         Name                          Time                     

120         Ewan Fryatt                    30:08

130         John Foxall                     30:27    

179         Ricardo Agostinho           31:34    

180         Jose Manuel Pabon     31:34    

188         Kieran Morrisroe             31:49    

208         Bernard Sexton              32:30    

249         Chris Lambert                33:12    

255         Andrew Guy                  33:23    

280         Ryan Yoruk                    34:08    

286         Jack Moran                   34:16    

314         Robert Willin                 35:10    

315         Philip Evans                  35:11    

316         Kieran Santry                35:13    

319         Mike Duff                      35:15    

343         Nils-Kristian Liborg       36:00    

353         Campbell Easton          36:18    

356         Laurence Elliott            36:22    

387         Matt Powell                  37:30    

395         Hein Gunnewicht          37:51    

403         Firas Alhawat               38:03    

431         Paul Dodounou              39:27    

449         Baljit Dhanda                40:20    

467         Neil Enskat                   41:42    

504         Matthew Kay                48:09   

 

Junior Men

Pos         Name                        Time    Cat

67           Frankie Snell                17:25     U15

85           Benjamin Rawsthorne   22:48    U15

 

Ladies Race Results

Pos         Name                       Time

65           Rebecca Jackson     26:55

108         Sarah MacKenzie          27:38

115         Emily Schmidt               27:45

120         Charlotte Levin            27:50

122         Hayley Kandt               27:52

128         Sophie Foxall           27:58

135         Sue Park                      28:05

146         Lisa Watson                 28:16

166         Lisa Snell                     28:36

173         Liz Ainsworth               28:43

189         Jess Hood                    28:59

203         Mirka Miturova             29:13

207         Kim Bobsin                   29:17

 

Sunday 8th October

Oxford Half Marathon

Pos        Name                        Time

163         Melissah Gibson          01:25:37

259        Jack Moran              01:28:33

574        Rebecca Jackson      01:31:55               PB

4325      Roy Witcomb            01:56:19

6958      Antonio Madrid          02:16:46

7650      Tasnia Choudhury       02:30:29

 

Bournemouth Marathon

Pos        Name Time     

1255       Stephen Hughes     04:40:02

1757       Matt Kay                    05:20:34

1916       Peter Mizzi                 05:42:09

1970      Hayley Kandt 05:53:28

 

Bournemouth Half Marathon

Pos         NameTime

471         David Carlin             01:40:27

1242       Victoria Watts          01:53:07

1674       Rhiannon Williams 01:58:00

2779      Jane Armstrong 02:14:12

 

Ridgeway Run 15k

Pos         Name Time                  Cat       Pos         GenPos

100         Jen Watts    01:13:06               FV45      111          

108         Phil Turner     01:14:05               SenM3894                          

109         Mike Duff       01:14:07               MV403695          

223      Olivia Parker-Scott 01:23:33          SenF      1441          

256         Sue Park           01:25:58            FV55      6 53          

 

Royal Parks Half Marathon

Pos Name TimeCat      Pos       GenPos

1551 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:40:18              SenM 1138       1365

2152       David Bone            01:43:43              MV45 318        1845

4415       Dineke Austin        01:52:56              FV5516          1004

5640      Lucy Witcomb01:56:57              SenF1063      1493

13981 Caroline Rush 02:33:04             FV401932      6541

13982    Sarah Dhanda 02:33:04             FV401933      6542

 

Windsor Half Marathon Trail

Pos         NameTimeCat         Pos         GenPos

140         Rebecca Greenhalgh 02:07:21        FV40 9 41

 

Phoenix Numbers Game Marathon

Pos         NameTime

7              Malgorzata Kucharska03:54:23               1st Lady

 

Shoreditch 10k

Pos         NameTimeCat         PosGenPos

90           Colin Goulding00:39:04          M40 1388

 

Chicago Marathon

Pos        Name                         Time             Cat         Pos       GenPos

 59        Tom Easten                     02:57:05         40-44     101         583

7503      Allan Williams                03:47:00         35-39      1133       5591

27049    Jesal Thakker                05:00:19          35-39      2053      11248

37832    Tanja Williams                05:55:26          35-39        3031      17324

 

Yorkshire Marathon

Pos         NameTimeCat Pos         GenPos

206         Stephen Ralston 03:13:22               M40    48           195

3859       Lesley Gower 05:43:20              FV65  41304

 

Yorkshire 10 Mile

Pos         NameTimeCatPos         GenPos

1389       Trevor Pask 01:32:05MV55 51827

 

Saturday 7th October

Run Richmond Park - 10k

Pos         NameTime Cat Pos         GenPos

170         Nicola Forster 00:57:57V40 9             62

255         Wei Hei Kipling01:11:06V50 7             128

 

Run Richmond Park 5k

Pos         NameTime Cat Pos         GenPos

23           Ben Rawsthorne 00:27:53    Junior 2              14

80           Lisa Dumais           00:39:08 V50 2              49

 

International Chicago 5k

Pos         NameTimeGenPos

82           Ellen Eastern  00:20:53             15

 

Friday 6th October

Ealing Mile

Ewan Fryatt00:05:13               First Man
Melissah Gibson00:05:49              First Woman      PB           Club Record!
Timothy Ward 00:05:55
Jonathan Martin00:05:58
Claire Morris00:06:28
Paul Robinson 00:06:49
Lisa Watson00:07:10
Wei Hei Kipling 00:08:56

Weekly Results for October 2017

Tuesday 3rd October

Running Miles - Don't Stop Me Running Now

Gary Hobbs             03:54:11             26.2 miles

 

Monday 2nd October

Running Miles – Another Run Bites the Dust

Dineke Austin             03:57:46             26.2 miles

Trevor Pask                 03:32:07             18.7 miles

 

Sunday 1st October

Cheltenham Half Marathon

PosName                Time             Cat      Pos      GenPos

461 Piers Keenleyside01:42:38         M60     5          422

2653David Hennessy  02:26:14         M50     179      1678

 

Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon

Pos         Name                             Time

60           Melissa Gibson                  01:28:11

137         Alexandra Openshaw          01:34:30

213         James Kaye                        01:39:46

326         Malgorzata Kucharska        01:46:04

343         Jessica Hinds                     01:46:40

 

South Bucks 10k

Pos Name  Time

4 Ewan Fryatt36:10

 

Saturday 30th September

Endurance Life North Yorks Moors Half Marathon

Pos NameTime

84 Andrea Hendy 03:11:51

85 Bob Sharpe 03:11:52

 

Maverick inov-8 Original Kent 2017 - 14k

Pos Name     Time   GenPos

33 Charlotte Levin 01:25:179

Weekly Results for September 2017

 

Sunday 24th September

Ealing Half Marathon!

Pos         Name                                      Time                Cat         Pos     GenPos

28           Ewan FRYATT                              1:20:38.9           MSen       25        27          PB

48           John FOXALL                              1:22:56.1           MSen       36        47

67           Ralph DADSWELL                        1:24:06.7           V50           1        65

85           Mathew GUTCH                          1:25:06.7           MSen      63        82

89           Kieran MORRISROE                     1:25:36.5           MSen       67       86

151          Ricardo AGOSTINHO                  1:28:36.5           MSen      109      146

165         Greg LAWES                               1:29:00.2           MSen       118      160         PB

178         Tom EASTEN                               1::29:15.2

183         Stephen RALSTON                      1:29:33.2            V40          42       178

203        Bernard SEXTON                         1:30:53.9            MSen       145      197

211         Jonathan DUNCANSON              1:31:03.7             MSen       150      205        PB

215         Nick CHAPPLE                            1:31:29.7             MSen       152      209

220        Jonathan MARTIN                       1:31:22.0              V40          52      214         PB

224         Hannah COPELAND                    1:31:57.1              V35            3          8        PB

239         Robert WILLIN                            1:32:21.6             V50          10       231

265         Campbell EASTON                      1:32:56.8            MSen       178      256

271          David PARROTT                          1:33:14.7              V40          67      261

283         Rebecca JACKSON                     1:33:26.7             FSen           5        11

287         Harry CLAXTON                         1:33:40.4              V40          71      275

315         Gerard O'BRIEN                          1:34:32.5              V40          84      301

346         Andrew GUY                              1:34:50.8              V40          92      329

348         Jose Manuel PABON                   1:34:51.4            MSen         221      331

382         Gideon SHAWYER                      1:36:08.1             MSen        243      360

453         Declan POLLARD                       1:37:21.2                V50          21       419

502         Neil BASS                                  1:38:18.4               V40        124       463

504         Richard GODDARD                    1:38:17.8              MSen        310       465

511         Thomas MARTINI                        1:38:46.5              V40          126       469

516         Jennifer BUSHELL                      1:38:22.3             FSen           26         43

526         Hein GUNNEWICHT                  1:38:44.0               V50          29        482

532         Ryan PERCY                              1:38:55.2             MSen        322        487

542         Timothy WARD                         1:39:01.3              MSen        327        496         PB

590         Stefan HAMILL                         1:39:49.0               V40         144        544

597         Piotr BALCER                           1:39:34.8              MSen        369        551

616         Gary HOBBS                             1:39:41.0                V40         151        567        PB

654         James KAYE                             1:40:44.0              MSen        401       600        PB

668         Glenn MATTHEWS                    1:40:35.8               V40         164        612

685         Kerstin LUKSCH                       1:41:19.6                 V35          20          60

688         Nils-Kristian LIBORG                1:41:28.5              MSen         415        628

689         Carlos PEREZ                           1:41:18.3              MSen         416        629

698         Carole SANDERSON                1:41:37.1                FSen          39          63        PB

708         Ichiro SUGAWARA                   1:41:26.5                V50           41         644

725         Gary POWELL                          1:41:33.2                V40        179          661

785         Christopher LAWSON              1:42:22.9              MSen       473          715

831         Ben CALE                                 1:43:11.9              MSen       496          755

843         Piers KEENLEYSIDE                  1:43:43.5               V60            7         761

849         Matthew MORTIMER-RYAN      1:43:38.9              MSen       503         767

870         Paul MURPHY                          1:44:14.8                 V40        212         781

896         Meg BRISKER                          1:43:48.7                FSen         62          96

898         Joe NOEL                               1:44:30.4               MSen       526         802

912         Paul ROBINSON                       1:44:36.4                 V60           9         813

913         Malgorzata KUCHARSKA         1:44:35.6                  V35        28          100

918         Allan WILLIAMS                      1:44:22.5                MSen      535          817

922         Anne SAMPSON                     1:44:28.1                   V45          8          103         PB

930         Maria FITZGERALD                 1:44:24.6                   V35        31          105

932         Claire MORRIS                        1:44:25.8                  V35        32          106

933         Jennifer WATT                        1:44:25.8                  V45          9          107

942         Ellen EASTEN                          1:44:31.9                  V35        34          110

945         Chris SODEN                          1:43:31.1                   V40      222         835

952         Phillip TURNER                        1:44:48.7                MSen      552        840

955         James LINNEY                        1:44:49.0                MSen      555        843

966         Marek WASZCZUK                  1:45:16.2                   V50        59        851

978         David BONE                           1:45:25.0                   V50        62        862

987         Charlotte JOHNSON              1:45:42.2                  FSen        69        119

1010       Paul ROBERTS                         1:46:12.1                    V50         65       889

1017       Wim DE GREEF                        1:46:06.7                   V40       236       893

1038       Stuart MITCHELL                    1:46:41.1                    V50         67       910

1068       Gerbrand ALKEMA                  1:46:37.4                   V40        250      934

1097       Richard DODD                        1:47:29.9                   V50         79       960

1108       Abi BARBER                             1:47:24.9                  V35         43       139         PB

1196       Katarzyna KUSIOR                   1:48:14.5                  V35         49       156

1201       Andy MAHONY                       1:49:08.8                  V40        290     1045

1251       Ben CARROLL                         1:48:19.4                 MSen        686     1086       PB

1273       Yvonne LINNEY                       1:49:29.1             

1277       Stephen HUGHES                   1:49:41.5                 MSen       698      1108

1281       Henry DADSWELL                   1:49:30.0                MSen       701       1112

1284       Suzanne GRANT                     1:49:02.6                   V35        55        170

1345       Bernard SZCZECH                  1:51:03.3                   V50        105      1161

1395       Jonathan GOLUB                   1:51:10.0                    V50        111       1194

1399       Piers JENKINS                        1:51:51.4                    V50        112      1195

1401       Richard STANWIX                   1:51:08.5                   V50        113      1197

1407       James De VIVENOT                1:51:46.0                   V40        331      1201

1435       Harriet IRVING                       1:51:59.5                  FSen        117        210

1436       Michelle TANNER                   1:51:59.3                  FSen        118         211

1455       Sjenka LESLIE                        1:52:11.1                     V45        24         216

1459       Dineke AUSTIN                      1:52:20.4                   V65           1         217         PB

1472       Simon HARDY                        1:49:11.5                    V40        349      1252

1479       Neil ENSKAT                          1:52:34.6                   V40        352     1257

1490       Jason JOHNSON                   1:52:58.7                   V40        356     1267

1497       Rachel LAFOND                     1:51:54.5                  FSen        124       225

1502       Sures LALA                           1:52:31.7                    V40        358      1277

1509       Yvette BURTON                    1:53:06.3                    V35          73       226

1511       Chris BLACKWELL                  1:53:44.3                  MSen       785      1284

1519       Michael KELLY                       1:48:08.6                  MSen       789      1292

1551       David CARLIN                       1:53:32.4                     V50        134      1316

1554       Kelli JURGS                          1:53:33.0                      V35         76      236         PB

1625       Katherine BEESLEY               1:54:24.4                      V35         82      255

1643       Paul DODOUNOU                1:50:28.4                      V40        393    1386

1659       Brian STAKELUM                  1:54:44.6                      V40        398    1400

1661       Niall QUINN                         1:54:45.8                      V40        400   1402

1665       Godfrey RUST                      1:54:48.6                      V60          14   1405

1687       Holly LEWIS                         1:54:28.0                      V35          85     270

1698       Darren LOFTUS                    1:55:07.0                      V40        413    1426

1706       Bernie MORAN                     1:55:32.3                      V40        415    1428

1719       Garry CURTIS                        1:54:49.6                      V40        421     1440

1737       Stuart NEAVERSON               1:55:54.3                   MSen       860     1455

1774       Nicola MAY                           1:56:23.3                      V35         98       298

1782       Harsimrat Kaur BAJAJ           1:56:16.4                       V35         99      301

1789       Una CROTTY-JOYCE             1:55:37.3                        V45         36     306

1803       Karolina SIECINSKA              1:56:17.4                       FSen       167      311

1811       Lucy RIGG                             1:56:40.8                      V45         39      315

1813       Nicola PHELAN                     1:56:42.4                       V45         40      316

1839       Hayley KANDT                     1:56:32.9                       FSen       171      322

1864       Nadine BRELSTAFF               1:56:07.6                       FSen      173      333

1872       Liam ENNIS                          1:57:29.5                      MSen     900     1534

1933       Tommaso MORETTO             1:58:43.5                      MSen     923     1573

1939       Stephanie GREEN                 1:58:45.7                       V35        122     363

1954       Jenny BRODIE                      1:57:08.2                      FSen       190      368

2018       Nimalan ARUMAINAYAGAM  1:58:58.6

2021       Jessica NELSON                   1:57:09.4                  V35        131     393

2027       Pardip Singh MINHAS           1:58:03.2                  V40       480   1632

2044       Robert KIPLING                    1:59:11.7                   V60        17    1644

2054       Rob HORVATH                     2:01:09.6                   V40      485    1651

2096       Carole BECK                        1:59:57.7                   V35        141     418

2145       Salvatore CACCIOLA            1:58:19.0                   MSen      1004    1713

2176       Catherine HANLEY                2:00:05.2                 V45          57     445

2186       Adam BRETT                         2:01:26.4                                                   PB

2273       Gerry GOONAN                   2:03:32.7                  MSen       1041   1792

2276       Terena DE ABAITUA-HIND    2:01:04.0                  V45           63    483        PB

2341       Michael SMYTH                    2:04:24.4                  V50          213  1832

2376       Beatriz DIEZ                        2:03:19.8                   V35          178    531

2393       Marie DE GREEF                  2:03:27.8                   V45           70    537

2431       Kira KING                            2:03:39.9                   FSen         286   553

2433       Olivia PARKER-SCOTT         2:03:41.4                    FSen         287   554

2475       Jay DEGON                        2:03:18.0                   V40        560   1899

2478       Chris FENTON                     2:04:56.3                  V40        562   1902

2483       Angie BUCKROYD               2:06:35.8                   V35         187     579

2518       Trevor PASK                         2:07:14.6                   V60          26    1923

2584       Robert SHARPE                   2:04:50.2                  V40        579    1961

2595       Alice CJ                              2:05:46.9

2605       Liz AINSWORTH                 2:05:55.5                                                              PB

2618       Rebecca JOHNSON            2:07:16.0                    V35        207       641

2628       Catherine NORTH              2:08:24.3                    FSen        336      647

2652       Paul BARRY                        2:06:36.5                   V60          28     1993

2704       Sophie PITT                       2:09:47.9                    V45          90       683

2705       Elizabeth ADAMS               2:09:49.0                   V55           21       684

2707       Fenella BROOKS                 2:06:51.2                   V55           22       686

2731       Helen LENOX-SMITH           2:07:52.6                                                               PB

2748       Derek DUNNE                     2:07:43.4                  V40        602        2037

2757       Cliona  DOYLE                    2:08:33.8

2763       Lisa SNELL                         2:09:03.5                  V45         95            717

2767       Dean UPCRAFT                   2:07:37.8                   V50        255        2049       PB

2784       Alix BURGE                        2:08:42.2                   V35        233           727

2795       Anand KUPPA                     2:08:49.6                  V40         608        2060

2805       Tom GREEN                       2:13:30.5                   MSen        1169        2068

2816       Alan TOMLINSON              2:10:18.0                    V40          612        2073

2835       Luke GOODMAN               2:09:54.1                   MSen         1177        2082

2836       Caroline WILKINSON         2:09:54.4                  V35          241         754         PB

2839       Christina URBANSKI           2:10:00.1                  FSen          393        756

2883       Paul JONES                       2:11:09.4                   V40          620      2104

2905       Iryna BENNETT                  2:10:43.1                   FSen          412        792

2934       Michael LIMPERT                2:11:51.5                   V60            33      2126

2945       Thunicia MOODLEY            2:11:56.9                  V35           259       817

2977       Kirsty MCKENZIE                2:11:48.5                  V35           264       828

2994       Matthew KAY                     2:11:06.1                   MSen          1215     2153

3004       Lisa EMERSON                   2:12:59.8                  V45            114      850

3028       Dominic BENSON               2:13:46.5                  MSen          1224     2166

3040       Faye BURTON                    2:12:07.8                  V35           273       866         PB

3076       Kelsi WALE                         2:13:43.5                 FSen          454       882

3092       Nicola MILLER                    2:13:12.3                  V35           283      892

3136       Allie COLLINS                     2:13:35.0                 V35           291       914

3141       Nicola FORSTER                   2:13:25.2                 V45           126       918

3170       Tara FLYNN                         2:14:42.0                 V35           298      937

3201       Jessica HINDS                    2:14:54.2

3202       Laura GLEESON                 2:12:07.0                   V35            304     954

3203       Chris LAMBERT                  2:14:54.8                   MSen          1272    2249

3205       Malcolm ALLITT                 2:15:17.6                    V60             41    2250

3252       Andy WAKEFIELD              2:16:26.8                   V60            44    2267

3264       Christian BALZER               2:15:26.0                  MSen         1284    2272

3265       Kathryn RICHARDS            2:15:25.9                   FSen           505     993

3281       Eleanor BLABY                   2:16:40.9                   V35            318    1001

3316       Craig ARNOLD                   2:16:04.9                   V40            661   2296

3331       Diane GILL                         2:19:32.7                   V55             37    1029

3367       Titus THOMSON                2:17:40.3                   MSen         1307    2321

3373       Moira BROOKFIELD           2:18:13.6                    V55            38   1047

3377       Nicola MARK                     2:21:11.4                     FSen           537   1051

3402       Alan HUDDART                 2:19:11.3                     MSen         1314   2337

3404       Miwa TOMINAGA             2:19:18.7                     V35          335   1066

3408       Felicity COOPER              2:19:37.2                     V45          148    1068

3410       Srijana SHAKYA                2:18:59.7                     V45          150   1070

3414       Rosemary COW                2:18:57.6                     V35          337   1073

3424       Pamela WIGGINS             2:20:23.8                    V55            40   1078

3434       Jeremy PITT                     2:23:41.0                    V50          302   2351

3488       Mariona SORROSAL         2:22:19.3                    V35          354   1110

3489       Sarah BENNETT               2:22:20.3                   V45           155   1111

3490       Sharon SEXTON              2:22:19.9                    V55             41   1112

3529       Kasia BOBINSKI              2:20:04.4                   FSen          570  1135

3539       Louise KEENAN              2:21:53.3                    FSen          573  1140

3545       Perrine BAUDRY             2:23:45.7                    FSen          576  1143

3570       Christine DIXON            2:23:47.1                     FSen          585  1159

3579       Penelope VARGAS          2:24:03.5                     V35           374  1166

3597       Rebecca GREENHALGH  2:24:20.3                     V45            165  1179

3598       Jessica HOOD               2:24:20.6                    FSen           593  1180

3626       Prasad KADIYALA           2:26:49.5                   MSen          1361   2430

3637       Jane ARMSTRONG         2:26:43.5                     V35            387  1203

3664       Tanja WILLIAMS             2:26:34.1                     V35            390   1222

3683       Emma BELL                    2:28:18.1                     FSen            620   1233

3684       Sarah MINCHIN             2:28:18.0                     FSen            621    1234

3716       Cecilia SOTRA                2:28:21.1                      V45            179    1255

3717       Cristina MAMELI             2:29:21.2                    FSen           627    1256

3731       Nikki HEPNER                  2:29:08.0                    V35           407    1262

3744       Catherine MULRENAN    2:27:21.2                      V35           410    1271

3751       Tina DUTTON                 2:28:53.7                      V45           180   1273

3765       Sara DI PIETRANTONIO  2:27:35.5                     FSen           641   1284

3806      Jessamy CARLSON         2:31:58.4                     FSen            654   1307       PB

3810       Joel SWARC                   2:29:41.0                     V40             727   2501

3918       Caroline RUSH                2:36:26.1                     V45             203   1390

3926       Gillian MORONEY          2:35:01.4                     V35              444   1395

3927       Teresa ANDERSON        2 :35:02.1                    V55                50   1396

3943       Kim BOBSIN                  2:36:08.4                    V45               206   1406

3973       Leili ALIKHANI              2:38:37.0                     V55                53    1428

3982       Becky SILVER                2:39:19.7                      V55               54    1436

3994       Wei Hei KIPLING          2:41:03.9                       V45             213     1445

4006       Dr Jaspreet K LALL      2:47:12.4                      FSen             724    1455

4030       Robina BAKER              2:43:32.3                      V35             464    1470

4032       Sonja KNOLL              2:44:08.3                      FSen             730    1472

4072       Tracey MELVILLE         2:52:21.1                        V45              221    1497

4094       Tasnia CHOUDHURY   2:53:05.9                      FSen             746    1513

4104       Beth GARDINER          2:58:13.2                         V45            227    1519

4111       Che ODLUM-DE VIVENOT         

                                                2:54:35.2                        V35             481    1523

4132       Anjaly MIRCHANDANI  3:00:50.8                      V35             489    1541

4140       Annemarie GRAHAM    3:04:51.9                       V45             233    1547

4149       Sally Merrick MERRICK 3:10:03.0                       V35            496     1555

4151       Arlene GALLAGHER      3:06:16.6                       V35                      1557

4177       Anna ROBINSON          3:29:09.5                      FSen            763    1576

 

Berlin Marathon

Pos         Name                      Time                           Cat         Pos

393        Chris Wiciak               02:42:13                        M40             61

1265      Colin Overton             02:57:17                        M35           296

4126      Mike Duff                   03:19:29                        M40           842

12272    Piers Woolston           03:53:48                        M55           677

17625    John Kenny                04:13:45                         M50         2536

             Peter Mizzi                05:35:52

Pos       Name                      Time                           Cat         Pos

1847      Emily Schmidt            03:50:59                      W30        369

5401      Lisa Watson              04:26:42                       W45        841

7375      Jessal Thakker          04:47:36                       W35        1231

 

Saturday 23rd September

Ealing Half Marathon Mini Mile - Junior Event

EHM Mini Mile

12-16 Years

5            Tom KERLEY                                   5:48.7

17           Dominic De VIVENOT                     6:15.5

24          Dylan Lewis                                   6:24.7

33          Edward MULRENAN                       6:36.5

32          Oscar NEWALL                              6:37.1

36          Lucas Vinge FRYER                        6:44.7

10          Emily SHIELDS                               6:56.9

9           Pascale KERLEY                              6:57.6

12          Becky HARRINGTON                      7:01.8

44         Morgan RUTHERFORD                    7:03.1

18         Emily PAGE                                    7:21.5

50        Liam COTTRELL                              7:21.7

59        Oscar BECK                                    7:45.8

61        Benjamin DOVEY                             7:50.1

64       Lucy MULRENAN                             10:01.8

71        Jessica MULRENAN                         11:02.8

 

10–11 Years

14        Dominic QUINN                              6:40.6

16        Finn ELLIOTT                                  6:42.6

8         Mia De VIVENOT                             6:53.2

9         Ciara Keating                                  6:55.4

           Natasha BENNETT                          7:14.3

43       Jake RALSTON                               7:18.3

21        Priya Narhlya-Martin                      7:27.9

58       Sean COTTRELL                             7:36.1

74       Tom POWLSON                              7:58.7

55       Amelia DOVEY                               8:13.4

 

9 Years

3         Christian SLATTERY                       6:20.9

4         Henry JONES                                6:25.0

5         Nathan POWLSON                        6:30.4

9         Joseph QUINN                              6:47.7

3         Megan PAGE                                 7:11.7

33       Elliott POWELL                             7:18.4

34       Oliver HARGEST                           7:22.6

55       Jack PROCTOR-O’MALLEY            8:09.4

56       Charlie Vinge FRYER                     8:10.1

44       Keana ACORN                              8:46.4

48       Abigail SWARC                             9:03.1

74       Isaac BECK                                   9:04.5

 

8 Years

3       Theo Astley-Jackson                      6:46.5

24      Ewan DUFF-MILLER                       7:29.7

26      Tomas Narhlya-Martin                   7.38.4

27       Dante EASTEN                             7:38.5

4         Esme WALKER                             7:42.1

5         Astrid ELLIOTT                            7:48.9

39       Mathew O’Hare                           7:55.8

49       Oliver WILKINSON                      8:15.0

11        Tara COTTRELL                           8:21.7

31       Sarah Liburg                               9.12.0

45      Freya HUMPHREY                       9:39.5

 

6–7 Years

18      Leo ALEXANIAN                          7:50.5

24      Aidan QUINN                             7:57.9

11       Molly O’HARE                             8:34.2

56      Conrad ACORN                          8:54.5

          Harry Wilkinson                         9:32.2

63     Josephine SWARC                      10:46.3

77     Lucy RALSTON                           11:20.0

 

Sunday 17th September

Bristol Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat        Pos        GenPos

4917        Matt Kay                     02:08:05              20-34     2264       3514        PB

 

Harrow-on-the-Hill Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time

103         Dominic Wallace          01:40:18

252         Piers Jenkins               01:52:39

430         Lisa Grover                 02:13:31

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Marathon

Pos         Name                        Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

27           Melissah Gibson           03:05:43               30-34     1              1            FIRST LADY

401         Malgorzata Kucharska   04:07:25               40-44     8            71

541         Gerbrand Alkema          04:22:43               40-44     61         417

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

778         Dineke Austin              01:52:39               65-69      1           190          PB

1138       Adam Brett                   01:58:36              25-29     151         770          PB

1315       Trevor Pask                   02:01:57               55-59     27           855

1570       Paul Jones                    02:07:07              40-44     137         954

1831       Rebecca Greenhalgh     02:13:42               45-49       49         789

 

Saturday 16th September

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Kew Gardens 10k

Pos         Name                           Time               Cat       Pos      Gen Pos              

175         Malgorzata Kucharska      00:46:02          40-44     7          32

07           Nils-Kristian Liborg          00:44:12          35-39     24        92

462         Kelli Jurgs                        00:51:59         40-44     27        141

466         Terena De Abaitua-Hind   00:52:05         45-49     13        142      PB

674         Christina Urbanski           00:54:51          25-29     39       260

742         Sam Margaritis                00:55:46          40-44     62       301      PB

1060       Kitty Dabir-Alai               00:59:13          25-29     68       516

1364       Jane Marland                  01:03:11           45-49     82       724        PB

1920       Teresa Connolly               01:11:45           50-54     86       1149

1933       Carol Moran                     01:12:04          50-54     88       1160

 

Saturday 16th/Sunday 17th September

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 3 Races

Pos       Name                        Time                Cat       Pos       GenPos

59         Sam Pearce                  01:50:42           SM         26           42                           

48         Sarah Mackenzie          02:29:15            SF          21           33

 

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 1 Race                 

64         Thom Martini                01:10:54           M40       64           150

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 5k

             Name                        Time

             Dylan Lewis                  24:52             (Junior)

              Ben Rawsthorne            26:32             (Junior)

              Eva Newall                    29:28             (Junior)

              Lisa Dumais                   39:38

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 10k                      

              Wei Hei Kipling              01:13:50

 

Thursday 14th September

Running Miles Eton Dorney 6 Hour Challenge

              Gary Hobbs            04:04:04            26.2 miles     PB

              Dineke Austin               03:05:07            21 miles        PB

              Trevor Pask                   03:37:04            21 miles        PB

 

Wednesday 13th September

Highgate Harriers Open Meeting Parliament Hill

1500m – Race 1

Pos         Name                      Time

2              John Foxall               4:42.06

5              Ewan Fryatt              4:47.84

1500m – Race 2

Pos         Name                       Time

5              Hannah Copeland      5:46.50

5000m – Race 2

13           James Linney              19:13.08    

 

Tuesday 12th September  

Teach First Run the River 10k

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos        GenPos

1264        Angela Duff                59:02                   SenF           158          282

 

Sunday 10th September

Great North Run Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos         GenPos

566         Stephen Ralston          01:27:36               40-44          83           551

3699       Ed Hewison                 01:42:57               20-34          1443        3345

7125       James de Vivenot         01:51:07               45-49          894         6113     

12084     Aaron Mo                     01:59:24               35-39          2239       9673

20285    Alan Huddart                02:13:08               20-34          7445       14451

27834    Christine Dixon             02:26:56               20-34          10092     9965      

28835    Marija Jones                 02:28:50               35-39          5029      10581

28839    Paul Jones                    02:28:50               40-44          4528      18257   

32720    Rachel Allen                  02:37:40               20-34          11850     12989

34792    Che Odlum-de Vivenot  02:43:43               40-44          5402      14349

35074    Susy Dand                    02:44:37               20-34          12715      14529   

37157    Mark Yabsley                 02:52:37               50-54         3222      21223

37154    Anne Marie Graham       02:52:37               45-49         4860      15934   

 

Surrey Bacchus Half Marathon

Pos.       name                          Time                   Cat             Pos       Gen Pos              

309         Paul Barry                     02:22:23               M60            9            191

379         Rosemary Cow              02:29:51               SeniorF        71           147

629         Sarah Ashcroft              02:48:59              F40             109         310

931         Jess Hood                     03:09:23              SeniorF        240         504

999         Catherine Mulrenan       03:16:32              F40              187         555

1204       Robert Willin                  03:32:27             M50               86         525        

1214       Adam Brett                     03:33:00            SeniorM         242         530        

1215       Luke Goodman                03:33:01            SeniorM         243         531        

1216       Caroline Wilkinson           03:33:01            SeniorF         320         685

1232       Cristina Mameli Dzido     03:34:29            SeniorF         325         697                

 

New Forest Marathon

Pos         Name                               Time                   Cat        Pos        Gen Pos

572         David Carlin                         04:51:52               M50       71           418

573         Terena De Abaitua-Hind       04:51:55               F40         53         152

 

Sunday 3rd September

Harlow 10 Miler (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                                 Time

  9        Jose Pabon                           1:03:35                                   

10        Ralph Dadswell                     1:03:59     PB  

26        Melissah Gibson                   1:09:03                                   

30        Hannah Copeland                 1:09:22     PB                                   

64        Gary Hobbs                          1:16:38                                   

69        Ichiro Sugawara                    1:17:07                                   

70        Phil Cairns                            1:17:27                                   

73        Piers Keenleyside                  1:18:07                                   

77        Neil Enskat                           1:18:51                                   

79        Malgorzata Kucharska           1:19:05                                   

102      Yvette Burton                        1:21:51                                   

104      Henry Dadswell                     1:22:00                                   

135      Robert Kiplin                         1:26:48                                   

140      Dineke Austin                       1:27:33                                   

151      Grainne Devery                     1:29:19                                   

162      Lucy Rigg                             1:31:04                                   

177      Trevor Pask                           1:34:35                                   

190      Lisa Grover                           1:38:13                                   

191      Lisa Emerson                         1:38:22                                   

216      Emma Bell                             1:45:41                                   

239     Wei Hei Kiplin                       1:57:21     PB                                   

240     Leili Alikhani                         1:57:54

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time             Cat         Pos         Gen Pos                     

19           Tom Eastern          01:17:04         MV40       3             19

20           Chris Wiciak         01:16:59         MV40       4             20

428         Marek Waszczuk   01:42:48         MV50       46           361        

789         Michael Smyth      01:57:34         MV50       102         11          

835         Lisa Watson         01:59:23         WV40       56          196        

851         Paul Barry             02:00:19         MV60       22          647        

1076       Nichola Knevitt     02:13:28         F              187         323

 

River Relays - 5 Stages over 26.4 miles

Mighty Eagles            02:48:51       Overall Position 6th

George Roberts            00:32:21        Stage 1 – 4th

Jen Watt                      00:31:01        Stage 2 – 9th

Rafal Machink               00:40:53       Stage 3 – 7th

Andy Guy                     00:31:22        Stage 4 – 7th

Bernard Sexton            00:33:14         Stage 5 – 10th
 

Mighty Eagles           03:04:40        Overall Position 12th


Simon Stannard           00:38:00         Stage 1 – 20th

Sophie Foxall              00:34:52         Stage 2 – 34th

Cam Easton                00:43:26         Stage 3 – 13th

Sam Pearce                 00:33:02         Stage 4 – 13th

Kieran Santry              00:35:20         Stage 5 – 16th
 

Almighty Eagles        03:22:32        Overall Position 33rd

Olivia Parker-Scott      00:43:00         Stage 1 – 50th

Sue Park                     00:35:24          Stage 2 – 40th

Abi Barber                  00:50:15          Stage 3 – 47th

Pill Turner                   00:34:56          Stage 4 – 22nd

Simon Hardy               00:38:57          Stage 5 – 34th

 

Hampstead Heath Duathlon (aka Pondathon)

Helen Burnham (Hall) 00:55:25

Mike Limpert             00:55:46

Michael Taylor           01:00:13

Celia Roberts            01:06:52

 

Saturday 2nd September

The Andrew Carter Memorial Mile

Pos     Name                   Time

3          Jonathan Martin    00:06:11                       

4          Gary Hobbs           00:06:18                       

5          Andrew Guy          00:06:19                       

10         Abi Barber            00:06:48                       

11          Dominic Quinn      00:07:08                       

22         Aidan Quinn         00:08:00                       

23         Niall Quinn           00:08:00                       

24         Dineke Austin       00:08:12                       

26         Trevor Pask           00:08:27                       

34         Cayla Curtis         00:12:24                       

35         Liz Ainsworth       00:12:24   

 

Friday 1st and Saturday 2nd September

Courmayer, Champex, Chamonix - 60 miles, 10,000 Ascent

             Dale Ryan             19:32:00

 

Friday 1st September

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                        Time

2          George Roberts           00:05:29

9          Hannah Copeland        00:06:00     PB

12         Claire Morris               00:06:08

14         Jennifer Bushell          00:06:24

17         Paul Roberts               00:06:42

22         Lisa Watson               00:07:09

24         Lisa Emerson              00:08:00

26         Wei Hei Kipling           00:08:56

Weekly Results for August 2017

 

Sunday 27th August

Calella de Palafrugell Mini-marathon (8.8km) - Costa Brava!

Pos       Name                   Time

54         Mariona Sorrosal     00:54:18

 

Great Aberdeen Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time

158         Mike Duff              01:33:34     PB

2184       Angela Duff           02:13:25              

 

Saturday 26th August

West Walk 10k, 10M & Half Marathon

Ladies Results                                                                   

Name                            Distance             Actual Distance    Time                     

Melissah Gibson              10km                    10.52km                  00:50:34     Winner CR

Maria Fitzgerald              10km                    10.54km                  00:51:43                              

Hannah Copeland            10km                    6.96M                     00:52:58                              

Charlotte Johnson           10km                    6.42M                     00:56:57                              

Charlotte Levin                10km                    10.49km                 00:57:53                              

Abi Barber                       10km                    6.51M                     00:58:45                              

Lorraine Hill                     10km                    10.18km                  00:59:43                              

Sue Park                          10km                                                  01:01:01    

                                                                   Watch malfunction - approved by RD

Hayley Kandt                   10km                    10.58km                 01:01:56                              

Kim Fernandes                 10km                    6.53M                    01:07:48                              

Lilian Agina                      10km                   6.46M                     01:15:39                              

Becky Silver                     10km                   10.64km                  01:16:19                              

Caroline Rush                  10km                   10.56km                  01:19:57                              

Steph Kay                       10km                   10.45km                  01:33:38                              

Kim Bobsin                      5km                    5.32km                    00:36:36                              

Olivia Parker-Scott          Half                    13.65M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser

Michelle Tanner               Half                    13.52M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser                  

Mens Results   

Name                           Distance           Actual Distance     Time            

Tom Easten                     10km                  6.52M                     00:41:15     Winner CR

Ewan Fryatt                    10km                  6.48M                     00:43:48                              

Tom Green                      10km                  10.43km                  00:44:57                              

Andrew Green                10km                  10.2km                    00:46:24                              

Phillip Turner                  10km                  6.59M                     00:51:08                              

Jay Kaye                        10km                  10.43km                  00:55:05                              

Paul Dodounou               10km                  6.66M                     00:55:41                              

Dave Powlson                 10km                  10.62km                  00:55:47                              

Neil Enskat                     10km                  6.61M                     00:56:22                              

James de Vivenot           10km                  10.46km                  00:57:16                              

Jonathan Golub              10km                  10.7km                    00:59:15                              

Piers Jenkins                   10km                 10.63km                  00:59:24              

Dominic Benson              10km                 10.26km                   01:00:57                              

Daniel VandenBurg         10km                  6.55M                      01:02:00                    

Dave Bone                     10km                  10.06km                   01:02:34                              

Adam Brett                    10km                  6.59M                      01:05:33                              

Luke Goodman               10km                  6.53M                      01:07:48                              

Jeremy Pitt                    10km                  10.5km                     01:09:45                              

Antonio Madrid              10km                  10.54km                   01:11:52                              

Matt Kay                        10km                  10.58km                   01:33:34                              

Adam Wakefield             5km                   Not known .......         DQ ........                         

Jose Manuel Pabon         Half                   21.52km                   01:36:41     Winner

Colin Overton                 Half                   13.37M                    01:38:17                              

Rob Willin                       Half                   13.36M                    01:48:49                              

Stephen Ralston             Half                   22.01km                   01:49:44                              

Greg Lawes                    Half                   13.54M                     01:50:07                              

Gary Hobbs                    Half                   13.32M                     02:00:36                              

Paul Roberts                   Half                   13.54M                     02:12:28                              

 

Friday 25th August

Serpentine Last Friday 5k

Pos       Name                       Time

13          Ewan Fryatt                17:50

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Wimbledon Track 5k Festival

Race 1 - Hannah Copeland                      20:33:85  PB

Race 2 - John Foxall                               17:28:24   PB

Race 3 - Ewan Fryatt                              17:12:82   PB

 

Sunday 20th August

Summer League - Battersea Park

Pos      Name                        Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos  

3          Tom Eastern                00:34:42          3                   M40               2

9          George Roberts           00:36:27          9                   SM                 6

13         Jose Manuel Pabon     00:37:26          13                  SM                 10

18         Tom Green                  00:38:39          18                 SM                 13

23         Ralph Dadswell           00:39:14          23                 M50               1

33         Jack Moran                 00:40:05          33                SM                 23

38         Campbell Easton         00:40:20          38                SM                 27

44         Rob Willin                    00:41:09          42                M55               1

50         Sam Pearce                 00:41:50          47                SM                  32

52         Greg Lawes                 00:42:00         49                SM                  34

54         Hannah Copeland        00:42:10          4                  F40                1

61         Melissah Gibson          00:42:51           5                 SF                   2

63         Tim Ward                    00:42:59          58               SM                  41

67         Claire Morris               00:43:25          6                 F35                 2

69         Brian Stakelum            00:43:42          63               M40                10

74         Mike Duff                    00:44:24          67               M40                11

81         Dominic Wallace          00:45:12          73               M50                5

84         Ellen Easten                00:45:17          10               F35                 3

87         Paul Dodounou            00:46:02         76               M45                6

91         Michelle Tanner            00:46:34         13               SF                   4

96         Warwick John Fahy      00:46:56         81               M45                7

97         David Bone                  00:47:11          82               M55                7

98         Neil Enskat                  00:47:12         83               M45                8

102        Paul Roberts                00:47:40        85               M55                8

107        James de Vivenot        00:48:08        88               M40                13

119        Luke Goodman             00:49:44        94               SM                  50

121        Sue Park                      00:50:09        26               F50                 1

123        Grainne Devery           00:50:30        27               SF                    10

128        Henry Dadswell          00:51:19          99               MU17               2

130        Dineke Austin             00:51:21          31                F65                 1

132        Robert Kipling             00:51:33          101             M60                 4

133        Aaron Mo                    00:51:35         102             SM                   51

137        Jerzy Raczynski           00:51:48         103              M65                1

138        Yvette Burton              00:51:49         35               F35                 8

139        Charlotte Levin           00:51:52          36               SF                  13

142        Lorraine Hill                00:52:04          38               F45                5

146        Jackie Maquin             00:52:22          41                F45               6

149        Frank Doyle                00:52:43           108             SM                52

154        Jenny Baker                00:53:42           45              F50               4

158        Dominic Benson          00:54:09         111              SM                53

166        Trevor Pask                 00:55:07         112             M55              11

169        Dick Overton              00:55:13          113             M70              3

184        Caroline Leonard        00:57:03          68              SF                20

186        Arlene Gallagher        00:57:16           70              F35              13

188       Michael Limpert          00:58:05          118             M60              8

191        Tara Flynn                  00:58:48           73              F40               11

194        Antonio Madrid          01:01:01            121             M40              16

195        Caroline Rush             01:01:35           74              F50               11

198        Kelsi Wale                  01:04:32           76              SF                 22

199        Kim Bobsin                 01:05:02           77              F50               12

202        Tanja Williams           01:05:49           80              F35               15

206        Sonja Knoll                01:08:10           84              SF                 23

207        Maria Laura Blodorn   01:08:11           85              F35               16

208        Wei Hei Kipling          01:08:50          86              F50               15

216        Christine Dixon          01:17:11            93              SF                 24

217        Matt Kay                    01:17:14           124             SM                56

 

Leila's Run - Marathon

            Piers Keenleyside       04:25:00          26.9 miles

 

Sunday 13th August

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon and 10K (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                           Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos           

6           Ewan Fryatt                    1:23:12            6                  M0-39             4             

19         Rafal Machnik                  1:28:08          19                  M0-39            10          

26         Harry Claxton                 1:29:54           26                 M40-49           8             

35        Stephen Ralston              1:32:06           35                 M40-49           12          

36        Robert Willin                   1:32:12            36                 M50-59            7             

42        Greg Lawes                     1:32:50           41                 M0-39             20          

111        Mike Duff                        1:43:23           97                 M40-49           34          

114        Piers Keenleyside            1:43:31           100               M60-69             2             

137        Gary Hobbs                    1:46:02          120               M40-49            43          

145        Marek Waszczuk             1:46:53          127               M50-59            25          

152        Charlotte Johnson          1:47:45            21               F0-39                 8             

161         Malgorzata Kucharska    1:48:19             22              F40-49               11          

191         Stuart Mitchell               1:50:31           159              M50-59             29          

225        Suzanne Grant               1:53:18             40              F0-39                19          

241        Karolina Siecinska           1:54:02             47              F0-39               23          

263       Una Crotty-Joyce            1:55:36             55             F50-59               7             

274       Jerzy Raczynski               1:56:28            214             M60-69              7             

289       Dineke Austin                 1:57:39              63             F60-69               4             

305      Jez Hemans                     1:59:07            241             M50-59             50          

324       Nick Davies                     2:00:31           254             M0-39              100        

327       Lisa Watson                    2:00:49             72             F40-49               26          

376      James De Vivenot            2:06:45            279            M40-49             102        

391       Dean Upcraft                  2:09:21             288            M60-69                9             

403      Trevor Pask                      2:11:37             298            M50-59               61          

431      Paul Barry                         2:14:13             308           M60-69                12          

487     Angela Duff                      2:20:16             148            F0-39                  62          

492     Matthew Kay                    2:20:45             341           M0-39                125        

 

25       Nick Partis                       0:45:34               25           M40-49                 7   10K 

262     Liz Wirdnam                     1:06:01               117           F50-59                 21   10K

 

Salisbury 54321 - 21K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                                                                                                    

27           Claire Morris                01:53:17         6                  F35             3                                                                                                             

36           Thom Martini               01:55:48       27                 M40             4                                                      

131          Sarah Mackenzie          02:17:21        46                 FOPEN        17

 

Salisbury 54321 - 50K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                    

134          Abi Barber                   05:48:32        28             F35             10                          

157          Sophie Shawdon          06:02:39        39             FOPEN        10  

 

Roseland August Trail Series - Red Rat 20 Miler  

               Dan Vandenburg        06:01:05

 

Saturday 12th August

Pride 10K - Victoria Park

Pos      Name                  Time              Cat               Grading

110       Robert Willin          0:41:10           VM50-59        78.47           PB

485      Laura Gaga            0:50:42           VW35-44       59.17

815       Liz Wirdham          1:00:58           VW45-54       56.44

876      Vince Deenham      1:04:01            VM40-49       45.30

 

Thames Hare and Hounds - Second Sunday 5 Miler

Pos      Name                   Time             Cat

14         Phil Turner              0:36:54          M

17         Rebecca Jackson    0:37:08          F

33        Paul Roberts           0:40:42          M55

 

Sunday 6th August

Gloucester City Marathon

Pos     Name                  Time             Cat              Pos    

47       Sayuri Sugawara     04:05:58       FV50-54        3

49       Dineke Austin         04:06:43       FV65-69         1

 

119      Piers Keenleyside   03:42:23        MV60-64        3

269     Ichiro Sugawara      04:31:47        MV50-54       32

 

Gloucester City Half Marathon

          Trevor Pask             02:04:01        MV55-59        12

286     Robert Sharpe        02:07:36        MV45-49        41

 

Friday 4th August

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                     Time

3          George Roberts        00:05:25            PB

10         Tim Ward                 00:05:55

13         David Powlson          00:06:05            PB

14         Claire Morris             00:06:07            PB

15         Paul Roberts             00:06:39

23         Wei Hei Kipling         00:09:11

 


Simon Stannard          00:38:00         Stage 1 – 20th

Sophie Foxall              00:34:52         Stage 2 – 34th

Cam Easton                00:43:26         Stage 3 – 13th

Sam Pearce                 00:33:02         Stage 4 – 13th

Kieran Santry              00:35:20         Stage 5 – 16th
 

Almighty Eagles        03:22:32        Overall Position 33rd

Olivia Parker-Scott      00:43:00         Stage 1 – 50th

Sue Park                     00:35:24          Stage 2 – 40th

Abi Barber                  00:50:15          Stage 3 – 47th

Pill Turner                   00:34:56          Stage 4 – 22nd

Simon Hardy               00:38:57          Stage 5 – 34th
 

 

Friday 1st September

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                        Time

2          George Roberts           00:05:29

9          Hannah Copeland        00:06:00     PB

12         Claire Morris               00:06:08

14         Jennifer Bushell          00:06:24

17         Paul Roberts               00:06:42

22         Lisa Watson               00:07:09

24         Lisa Emerson              00:08:00

26         Wei Hei Kipling           00:08:56

 

Sunday 27th August

Calella de Palafrugell Mini-marathon (8.8km) - Costa Brava!

Pos       Name                   Time

54         Mariona Sorrosal     00:54:18

 

Great Aberdeen Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time

158         Mike Duff              01:33:34     PB

2184       Angela Duff           02:13:25              

 

Saturday 26th August

West Walk 10k, 10M & Half Marathon

Ladies Results                                                                   

Name                            Distance             Actual Distance    Time                     

Melissah Gibson              10km                    10.52km                  00:50:34     Winner CR

Maria Fitzgerald              10km                    10.54km                  00:51:43                              

Hannah Copeland            10km                    6.96M                     00:52:58                              

Charlotte Johnson           10km                    6.42M                     00:56:57                              

Charlotte Levin                10km                    10.49km                 00:57:53                              

Abi Barber                       10km                    6.51M                     00:58:45                              

Lorraine Hill                     10km                    10.18km                  00:59:43                              

Sue Park                          10km                                                  01:01:01    

                                                                   Watch malfunction - approved by RD

Hayley Kandt                   10km                    10.58km                 01:01:56                              

Kim Fernandes                 10km                    6.53M                    01:07:48                              

Lilian Agina                      10km                   6.46M                     01:15:39                              

Becky Silver                     10km                   10.64km                  01:16:19                              

Caroline Rush                  10km                   10.56km                  01:19:57                              

Steph Kay                       10km                   10.45km                  01:33:38                              

Kim Bobsin                      5km                    5.32km                    00:36:36                              

Olivia Parker-Scott          Half                    13.65M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser

Michelle Tanner               Half                    13.52M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser                                

Mens Results   

Name                           Distance           Actual Distance     Time                          

Tom Easten                     10km                  6.52M                     00:41:15     Winner CR

Ewan Fryatt                    10km                  6.48M                     00:43:48                              

Tom Green                      10km                  10.43km                  00:44:57                              

Andrew Green                10km                  10.2km                    00:46:24                              

Phillip Turner                  10km                  6.59M                     00:51:08                              

Jay Kaye                        10km                  10.43km                  00:55:05                              

Paul Dodounou               10km                  6.66M                     00:55:41                              

Dave Powlson                 10km                  10.62km                  00:55:47                              

Neil Enskat                     10km                  6.61M                     00:56:22                              

James de Vivenot           10km                  10.46km                  00:57:16                              

Jonathan Golub              10km                  10.7km                    00:59:15                              

Piers Jenkins                   10km                 10.63km                  00:59:24              

Dominic Benson              10km                 10.26km                   01:00:57                              

Daniel VandenBurg         10km                  6.55M                      01:02:00                    

Dave Bone                     10km                  10.06km                   01:02:34                              

Adam Brett                    10km                  6.59M                      01:05:33                              

Luke Goodman               10km                  6.53M                      01:07:48                              

Jeremy Pitt                    10km                  10.5km                     01:09:45                              

Antonio Madrid              10km                  10.54km                   01:11:52                              

Matt Kay                        10km                  10.58km                   01:33:34                              

Adam Wakefield             5km                   Not known .......         DQ ........                         

Jose Manuel Pabon         Half                   21.52km                   01:36:41     Winner

Colin Overton                 Half                   13.37M                    01:38:17                              

Rob Willin                       Half                   13.36M                    01:48:49                              

Stephen Ralston             Half                   22.01km                   01:49:44                              

Greg Lawes                    Half                   13.54M                     01:50:07                              

Gary Hobbs                    Half                   13.32M                     02:00:36                              

Paul Roberts                   Half                   13.54M                     02:12:28                              

 

Friday 25th August

Serpentine Last Friday 5k

Pos       Name                       Time

13          Ewan Fryatt                17:50

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Wimbledon Track 5k Festival

Race 1 - Hannah Copeland                      20:33:85  PB

Race 2 - John Foxall                               17:28:24   PB

Race 3 - Ewan Fryatt                              17:12:82   PB

 

Sunday 20th August

Summer League - Battersea Park

Pos      Name                        Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos  

3          Tom Eastern                00:34:42          3                   M40               2

9          George Roberts           00:36:27          9                   SM                 6

13         Jose Manuel Pabon     00:37:26          13                  SM                 10

18         Tom Green                  00:38:39          18                 SM                 13

23         Ralph Dadswell           00:39:14          23                 M50               1

33         Jack Moran                 00:40:05          33                SM                 23

38         Campbell Easton         00:40:20          38                SM                 27

44         Rob Willin                    00:41:09          42                M55               1

50         Sam Pearce                 00:41:50          47                SM                  32

52         Greg Lawes                 00:42:00         49                SM                  34

54         Hannah Copeland        00:42:10          4                  F40                1

61         Melissah Gibson          00:42:51           5                 SF                   2

63         Tim Ward                    00:42:59          58               SM                  41

67         Claire Morris               00:43:25          6                 F35                 2

69         Brian Stakelum            00:43:42          63               M40                10

74         Mike Duff                    00:44:24          67               M40                11

81         Dominic Wallace          00:45:12          73               M50                5

84         Ellen Easten                00:45:17          10               F35                 3

87         Paul Dodounou            00:46:02         76               M45                6

91         Michelle Tanner            00:46:34         13               SF                   4

96         Warwick John Fahy      00:46:56         81               M45                7

97         David Bone                  00:47:11          82               M55                7

98         Neil Enskat                  00:47:12         83               M45                8

102        Paul Roberts                00:47:40        85               M55                8

107        James de Vivenot        00:48:08        88               M40                13

119        Luke Goodman             00:49:44        94               SM                  50

121        Sue Park                      00:50:09        26               F50                 1

123        Grainne Devery           00:50:30        27               SF                    10

128        Henry Dadswell          00:51:19          99               MU17               2

130        Dineke Austin             00:51:21          31                F65                 1

132        Robert Kipling             00:51:33          101             M60                 4

133        Aaron Mo                    00:51:35         102             SM                   51

137        Jerzy Raczynski           00:51:48         103              M65                1

138        Yvette Burton              00:51:49         35               F35                 8

139        Charlotte Levin           00:51:52          36               SF                  13

142        Lorraine Hill                00:52:04          38               F45                5

146        Jackie Maquin             00:52:22          41                F45               6

149        Frank Doyle                00:52:43           108             SM                52

154        Jenny Baker                00:53:42           45              F50               4

158        Dominic Benson          00:54:09         111              SM                53

166        Trevor Pask                 00:55:07         112             M55              11

169        Dick Overton              00:55:13          113             M70              3

184        Caroline Leonard        00:57:03          68              SF                20

186        Arlene Gallagher        00:57:16           70              F35              13

188       Michael Limpert          00:58:05          118             M60              8

191        Tara Flynn                  00:58:48           73              F40               11

194        Antonio Madrid          01:01:01            121             M40              16

195        Caroline Rush             01:01:35           74              F50               11

198        Kelsi Wale                  01:04:32           76              SF                 22

199        Kim Bobsin                 01:05:02           77              F50               12

202        Tanja Williams           01:05:49           80              F35               15

206        Sonja Knoll                01:08:10           84              SF                 23

207        Maria Laura Blodorn   01:08:11           85              F35               16

208        Wei Hei Kipling          01:08:50          86              F50               15

216        Christine Dixon          01:17:11            93              SF                 24

217        Matt Kay                    01:17:14           124             SM                56

 

Leila's Run - Marathon

            Piers Keenleyside       04:25:00          26.9 miles

 

Sunday 13th August

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon and 10K (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                           Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos           

6           Ewan Fryatt                    1:23:12            6                  M0-39             4             

19         Rafal Machnik                  1:28:08          19                  M0-39            10          

26         Harry Claxton                 1:29:54           26                 M40-49           8             

35        Stephen Ralston              1:32:06           35                 M40-49           12          

36        Robert Willin                   1:32:12            36                 M50-59            7             

42        Greg Lawes                     1:32:50           41                 M0-39             20          

111        Mike Duff                        1:43:23           97                 M40-49           34          

114        Piers Keenleyside            1:43:31           100               M60-69             2             

137        Gary Hobbs                    1:46:02          120               M40-49            43          

145        Marek Waszczuk             1:46:53          127               M50-59            25          

152        Charlotte Johnson          1:47:45            21               F0-39                 8             

161         Malgorzata Kucharska    1:48:19             22              F40-49               11          

191         Stuart Mitchell               1:50:31           159              M50-59             29          

225        Suzanne Grant               1:53:18             40              F0-39                19          

241        Karolina Siecinska           1:54:02             47              F0-39               23          

263       Una Crotty-Joyce            1:55:36             55             F50-59               7             

274       Jerzy Raczynski               1:56:28            214             M60-69              7             

289       Dineke Austin                 1:57:39              63             F60-69               4             

305      Jez Hemans                     1:59:07            241             M50-59             50          

324       Nick Davies                     2:00:31           254             M0-39              100        

327       Lisa Watson                    2:00:49             72             F40-49               26          

376      James De Vivenot            2:06:45            279            M40-49             102        

391       Dean Upcraft                  2:09:21             288            M60-69                9             

403      Trevor Pask                      2:11:37             298            M50-59               61          

431      Paul Barry                         2:14:13             308           M60-69                12          

487     Angela Duff                      2:20:16             148            F0-39                  62          

492     Matthew Kay                    2:20:45             341           M0-39                125        

 

25       Nick Partis                       0:45:34               25           M40-49                 7   10K 

262     Liz Wirdnam                     1:06:01               117           F50-59                 21   10K

 

Salisbury 54321 - 21K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                                                                                                    

27           Claire Morris                01:53:17         6                  F35             3                                                                                                             

36           Thom Martini               01:55:48       27                 M40             4                                                      

131          Sarah Mackenzie          02:17:21        46                 FOPEN        17

 

Salisbury 54321 - 50K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                    

134          Abi Barber                   05:48:32        28             F35             10                          

157          Sophie Shawdon          06:02:39        39             FOPEN        10  

 

Roseland August Trail Series - Red Rat 20 Miler  

               Dan Vandenburg        06:01:05

 

Saturday 12th August

Pride 10K - Victoria Park

Pos      Name                  Time              Cat               Grading

110       Robert Willin          0:41:10           VM50-59        78.47           PB

485      Laura Gaga            0:50:42           VW35-44       59.17

815       Liz Wirdham          1:00:58           VW45-54       56.44

876      Vince Deenham      1:04:01            VM40-49       45.30

 

Thames Hare and Hounds - Second Sunday 5 Miler

Pos      Name                   Time             Cat

14         Phil Turner              0:36:54          M

17         Rebecca Jackson    0:37:08          F

33        Paul Roberts           0:40:42          M55

 

Sunday 6th August

Gloucester City Marathon

Pos     Name                  Time             Cat              Pos    

47       Sayuri Sugawara     04:05:58       FV50-54        3

49       Dineke Austin         04:06:43       FV65-69         1

 

119      Piers Keenleyside   03:42:23        MV60-64        3

269     Ichiro Sugawara      04:31:47        MV50-54       32

 

Gloucester City Half Marathon

          Trevor Pask             02:04:01        MV55-59        12

286     Robert Sharpe        02:07:36        MV45-49        41

 

Friday 4th August

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                     Time

3          George Roberts        00:05:25            PB

10         Tim Ward                 00:05:55

13         David Powlson          00:06:05            PB

14         Claire Morris             00:06:07            PB

15         Paul Roberts             00:06:39

23         Wei Hei Kipling         00:09:11

Weekly Results for July 201 7

Saturday 29th July

Twilight Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

19        Paul Barry                02:06:05       MV65             1          13

 

Friday 28th July

Wedding Day 7k - Bushy Park (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                          Time      Category             Grading

17         Ewan Fryatt                   25:15      SenM                    73.43%

29         John Foxall                    25:56     SenM                    71.41%

51         Andy Guy                       26:37     VM40-49              73.60%

55        Ralph Dadswell               26:53     VM50-59              78.73%

67        Harry Claxton                 27:13      VM40-49              72.51%

97        Robert Willin                   28:36     VM50-59              78.01%

103       Jack Moran                     28:50    SenM                    64.21%

104       Kieran Santry                  28:52    VM40-49               66.42%

141        Mike Duff                       30:19     VM40-49              63.68%

211        Henry Dadswell              32:15     JuniorM                57.35%

214       Sophie Foxall                  32:18     SenF                     63.44%

234       Malgorzata Kucharska    32:33     VF35-44               66.45%

246       Stuart Mitchell               32:53     VM50-59             64.10%

257       David Bone                    33:04     VM50-59             65.40%

278       Yvette Burton                33:19     VF35-44               62.24% 

302       Neil Enskat                    34:42    VM40-49              58.56%

306       Chris Fenton                  34:45    VM40-49              55.29%

307       Sayuri Sugawara            34:42     VF45-54               67.62%

318       Charlotte Levin              35:36     SenF                    57.28%

323       Robert Kiplin                  35:36    VM60-69              62.69%

356       Dineke Austin                36:48    VF65-74                74.07%

374       Heidi Vickery                 37:31     VF35-44                56.47%

384       Trevor Pask                    38:00    VM50-59              58.23%

405       Michael Limpert             38:59    VM60-69              57.72%

463       Angela Duff                   42:19     VF35-44               48.41%

464       Baljit Dhanda                 42:20    VM50-59              50.05%

467       Sarah MacKenzie            42:44    SenF                     47.92%

468       Thom Martini                 42:45    VM40-49               45.37%

473       Caroline Rush                43:02    VF45-54                54.50%

474       Sarah Dhanda                43:02    VF45-54                56.09%

488       Louise Keenan             44:03      SenF                     46.33%

525       Wei Hei Kipling              47:04    VF45-54               51.40%

571        Becky Fennelly            55:00     VF35-44                39.49%

573       Daniel Fennelly              55:49    VM40-49              34.64%

 

Monday 24th July

Battersea Park - 3 x 1 Mile Relays

Flying Eagles                    15:15   Position 7th

Ewan Fryatt                        05:04

John Foxall                         05:08

Colin Clifford                      05:03

Soaring Eagles                 16:04   Position 16th

Kieran Santry                     05:31

Andrew Guy                       05:25

Bernard Sexton                  05:08

Eagles                             18:42   Position 70th

Godfrey Rust                      07:21

Ryan Yoruk                         05:32

Ronan Moriarty                   05:49

Birds of a Feather            19:46   Position 79th

Sophie Foxall                     06:36

Marion Bolster                   06:18

Olivia Parker-Scott             06:52

Easy Eagles                     20:00   Position 81st

Allie Collins                       07:54

Rebecca Jackson               06:25

Greg Lawes                       05:41

Eager Eagles                   20:40   Position 91st

Neil Enskat                        07:06

Abi Barber                         06:46

Malgorzata Kucharska        06:48

Mighty Eagles                 21:19   Position 96th

Michael Limpert                07:43

Rebecca Johnson              07:30

Richard Goddard               06:06

 

Sunday 23rd July

RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon

Pos         Name               Time                   Cat         Pos        Gen Pos

157         Liam Ennis           01:57:40               M            74           112

 

Snowdonia Trail Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

401      Thom Martini           07:01:34         M40-44          85       327

481      Piers Keenleyside     07:24:49        M60-64            8       377

 

Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

226     Sarah Mackenzie      03:13:50        FOPEN            20       43

235     Laura Tym                03:15:46        FOPEN            23       49

 

Friday 21st July

Soar Mile - Battersea Park Track

               John Foxall           00:04:57.41

 

Sunday 16th July

Summer League - Regents Park

Pos         Name                              Time                  Cat       Cat Pos                

5             Tom Easten                        00:35:55              M40       2                             

20           John Foxall                        00:38:38               SM         14          

28           Colin Overton                    00:39:28               SM         18          

33           Ralph Dadswell                  00:39:46               M50       2             

42           James Linney                     00:41:04               SM         27          

50           Harry Claxton                    00:42:06               M40       10          

54           Sam Pearce                        00:42:37               SM         36          

58           Glen Matthews                  00:43:15               M40       12          

60           Thomas Martini                  00:43:23               M40       13          

65           Campbell Easton                00:43:33               SM         40          

67           Rob Willin                          00:43:39               M55       2             

3             Hannah Copeland              00:43:46               F40         1             

68           Paul Murphy                      00:43:47               M40       14          

69           Phill Turner                        00:43:57               M45       4             

70           Doug Buckeridge               00:44:01               M60       5             

5             Jennifer Watt                    00:45:00              F45         3             

6             Claire Morris                     00:46:01               F35         1             

7             Nadine Brelstaff                00:4 6:08             SF           2             

81           Mike Duff                          00:46:30               M40       18          

9             Ellen Easten                      00:46:54               F35         3             

88           Gary Hobbs                      00:47:30               M45       6             

89           Ichiro Sugawara                00:47:30               M45       7             

90           Dave Powlson                   00:47:30               M40       20          

91           John Kenny                       00:47:37               M50       5             

94           Marek Waszczuk               00:47:51               M55       3             

99            Paul Roberts                     00:48:15              M55       4             

105          Paul Robinson                   00:48:46              M65       2             

106          Henry Dadswell                00:48:48              MU17    3             

111           Stuart Mitchell                  00:49:19              M50       6             

19            Malgorzata Kucharska       00:49:35             F40         4             

114           David Bone                       00:49:42             M55       7             

115           Jonathan Golub                00:50:08            M50       7             

116           Alan Knott                        00:50:29            SM         59          

28            Sayuri Sugawara              00:51:06              F50         1             

121           Warwick John Fahy           00:51:32             M45       10          

30            Una Crotty-Joyce            00:51:44              F50         3             

33            Olivia Parker-Scott          00:52:01              SF           11          

34            Michelle Tanner               00:52:09             SF           12          

36           Dineke Austin                  00:52:36              F65         1             

123         Aaron Mo                         00:52:47              SM         62          

125         Robert Kipling                  00:53:16              M60       9             

38          Charlotte Levin               00:53:18               SF           14          

41          Yvette Burton                  00:53:39               F35         8             

42          Elizabeth Adams             00:53:42               F55         1             

43          Charlotte Johnson          00:53:47               SF           16          

45          Heidi Vickery                  00:53:53               F35         10          

47          Anne Sampson                00:53:56               F50         4             

132        Jerzy Raczynski               00:55:09               M65       5             

136        Jeremy Pitt                     00:56:15               M50       9             

58         Nicola Miller                   00:56:47               F35         11          

61          Lisa Snell                        00:57:03              F45         6             

63         Rachel Hearson              00:57:59               F50         9             

64         Sue Park                        00:58:04               F50         10          

140        Dick Overton                 00:58:20               M70       3             

143        Thim Engel                     00:59:34               M60       12          

144        Ben Carroll                     00:59:55               SM         67          

145        Michael Limpert             01:00:17                M60       13          

147       Matt Kay                        01:00:36                SM         69          

148       Paul McGoey                  01:01:32                SM         70          

76         Nicola Forster                01:02:14                F45         7             

77         Lisa Emerson                  01:02:16                F45         8             

78         Allie Collins                    01:02:21                F35         15          

83         Tara Flynn                      01:03:13                F40         16          

93         Caroline Rush                 01:06:02               F50         16          

95         Tanja Williams                01:06:26               F35         18          

96         Catherine Mulrenan        01:06:46               F40         17          

97         Christine Dixon               01:06:46              SF           21          

98         Emma Bell                       01:06:46              SF           22          

101        Kim Bobsin                       01:07:30             F50         17          

102        Kelsi Wale                       01:08:28             SF           23          

108        Claudia Aviles                 01:14:04              SF           24          

109        Sonja Knoll                      01:14:05              SF           25          

111         Wei Hei Kipling                 01:16:51              F50         18          

112         Leili Alikhani                    01:22:28              F55         12          

                    

Harry Hawkes 10

Pos         Name                Time                     

288         Kerstin Luksch     01:24:11

324         Lisa Watson        01:26:48

528         Angela Duff        01:42:22     PB

567         David Carlin        01:47:24

592         Louise Keenan     01:51:34

 

Race to the Stones

Pos         Name                 Time

271          Dominic Wallace   13:31:43               100k

88           Jess Hood            08:19:51               50k

 

Fairlands Valley Challenge - Marathon

Pos         Name                 Time

2              Rafal Machnik       03:50

42            Piers Keenleyside  06:02

 

Tarrant Valley 10

Pos         Name                 Time

174         Rhiannon Williams  01:00:35

 

Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th July

Eiger Ultra Trail

             Debbie Ryan         09:05:04          35k

             Dane Ryan            09:32:09          51k

          

Saturday 15th July

42nd International Snowdon Race

            Colin Goulding       01:53:16         10 miles

 

Sunday 9th July

Chirk Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos         

35       Campbell Easton    01:44:42           Male 21-34     11         33

277     Christine Dixon       02:43:48          Female 21-34  24        80.    

    

We Love Manchester 10k 2017

Pos     Name                      Time             Cat              Pos     Gen Pos

939     Matthew Kay             00:57:31        MOPEN         435     744             PB

 

Saturday 8th July

Ilkley Harriers Addingham Gala Fell Race 2017

Pos     Name                      Time               Summit Time           Summit Pos

56        Andy McFarlane       1.10.50              42.03                          57                   

 

Friday 7th July

Ealing Mile

Pos     Name                               Time

2          James Linney                     00:05:42

5          Tim Ward                           00:05:53 PB

7          Jonathan Martin                 00:06:04

10        Paul Roberts                       00:06:21

13        Wei Hei Kipling                   00:09:32

 

Sunday 2nd July

Summer League - Dulwich

Pos     Name                               Time              Cat Pos         Cat                 

8         Jose Manuel Pabon              00:29:39         6                    SM     

28       Ralph Dadswell                    00:31:54          1                    M50

43       Rob Willin                           00:34:40          3                   M55   

5         Yvonne Linney                    00:35:00          1                    F40    

50       Tim Ward                           00:35:22         29                   SM     

51        Dominic Wallace                00:35:25           4                  M50   

61        Gary Hobbs                       00:37:10           7                   M45   

62        Dave Powlson                    00:37:15         10                   M40   

70        Henry Dadswell                 00:37:48          2                   MU17

72        Jonathan Golub                 00:38:07          7                   M50   

74        Marek Waszczuk                00:38:28          6                   M55   

75        Paul Roberts                      00:38:34         7                    M55   

77        Neil Enskat                        00:38:47          8                    M45   

81        Paul Robinson                    00:39:28           1                    M65   

82        Alan Knott                        00:39:28         40                    SM     

83        David Bone                       00:39:19           9                    M55   

20        Elizabeth Adams               00:40:32           1                    F55    

21        Heidi Vickery                     00:40:37           2                   F35    

26        Louise Plank                      00:41:26            7                   F40    

29        Sjenka Leslie                     00:41:37            4                   F45    

95        Jeremy Pitt                       00:43:23           11                   M50   

98        Dick Overton                    00:44:37            2                   M70   

100      Michael Limpert                00:45:58            6                   M60   

101      Matt Kay                           00:46:59           44                    SM     

55       Caroline Rush                   00:50:47             9                    F50  

60       Catherine Mulrenan          00:52:42            15                    F40    

61        Sonja Knoll                       00:52:42            19                    SF      

 

Ickenham 5 Miler

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

29       Douglas Buckeridge                  00:34:28         M60       1          26

118      Lisa Snell                                 00:43:02         W40       11        24

170     Teresa Anderson                       00:46:33         W60        2        52

204     Kim Bobsin                               00:52:54         W50        9        73

206     Laura Shaw                              00:53:38         F            29        75

207     Linda Austin                             00:53:21         W50       11        76

208     Marion Keating                         00:53:32         W50       12       77

210      Catherine Lambert                  00:53:46         W50       13       79

225      Marie Wilkinson                      00:55:56         W50       16       94

 

Great Newham London 10k

Pos     Name                                   Time

494     Mike Duff                                00:45:40

1464   Paul Barry                                00:52:15

2073   Francina Mendoza                   00:55:26

2307   Zoe Lawton                             00:56:44

3398   Angela Duff                             01:01:53

5129   James Linney                           01:14:28

 

Saturday 1st July

Charmouth Challenge

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

18       Tom Green                                01:02:26           M         11         17

Weekly Results for June 2017

Wednesday 28th June

LBH 3 Bridges Relay

Ladies
Crested Eagle

Sarah Bailey 14:49
Hannah Copland 16:09
Sophie Foxall 17:02

Little Eagle
Malgorzata Kucharska 17:02
Marion Bolster 17:10
Charlotte Johnson 18:07

Booted Eagle
Charlotte Levin 18:35
Nicola Miller 19:05
Rebecca Greenhalgh 20:22

Men’s

Golden Eagle
Jose Manuel Pabon 13:18
Matt Kaufman 13:30
John Foxall 13:31
Harry Claxton 14:31

Bald Eagle
Kieran Santry 14:27
Tim Ward 15:26
Ralph Dadswell 15:27
Mike Duff 15:31
 

Open Meeting - Perivale Track

100 Metres Round 1 Race 1

Pos         Name                          Cat         Time

3              Mike Duff                      M40       14.44

100 Metres Round 2 Race 3

5              Mike Duff                       M40       15.19

Mile Race 2

14            Thomas Martini               M40       6:02.82

5000 Metres Race 1

1              Tom Green                     SM         18:15.21

4             Sarah Bailey                   SW         19:45.23

5             Jennifer Bushell              SW         20:44.41

6             Claire Morris                   W35      20:45.74

7             Hannah Copeland            W40      20:57.05

5000 Metres Race 2

3               Ewan Fryatt                   M35      17:47.98

Long Jump

4               Sarah Bailey                   SW        3.91 +1.5

 

Sunday 25th June

Munich Half Marathon

             02:34:25         Antonio Madrid

             02:40:16         Claudia Aviles

             02:40:16         Sonja Knoll

 

The ISEH 5k Run - Regents Park (Club Champs Race)

Pos      Chip Time      Name                        Category        Cat Pos           Gen Pos

3          00:18:05          EwanFryatt                Senior Male             1                       3    (3rd)

5          00:19:02          Tom Green                  Senior Male           3                       5     PB

7          00:19:08          Rafal Machnik             Senior Male           4                       7

8          00:19:37          Ralph Dadswell           Male Vet 50           1                       8

16        00:21:24           Hannah Copeland       Female Vet 40       1                        2     (2nd)

18        00:22:24          Gary Hobbs                 Male Vet 45          1                      16

22        00:23:20          Yvette Burton             Female Vet 35       1                       4

24        00:23:48          Mike Duff                   Male Vet 40           1                      19

25        00:23:50          Lucy Rigg                   Female Vet 45       1                       6

26        00:24:03          DavidBone                  Male Vet 55          1                      20

27        00:24:10           Lorraine Hill                Female Vet 50      1                       7

32        00:25:12           Rhiannon Williams       Senior Female      1                       9     PB

34        00:25:41           DinekeAustin              Female Vet 65      1                      11

36        00:26:14           Lisa Grover                 Female Vet 35      3                     13

38        00:26:55          Trevor Pask                 Male Vet 55         3                     24

40        00:27:15           Lisa Emerson              Female Vet 45      2                      16

47        00:29:13           Angela Duff                Female Vet 35      4                      18     PB

53        00:29:30          Caroline Rush             Female Vet 50      2                      22     PB

 

Midsummer Munro Half Marathon

Pos        Name                Time

84           Thom Martini      2:32:09

116           Sarah Mac         2:41:10 

 

La Transleonade Marathon - Finistere, France

91           Piers Keenleyside   3:44:32              MV60         2

 

Swansea Half Marathon

Pos         Name                Chip Time            Cat         Cat Pos               Gen Pos

2042       Paul Barry             2:00:01                 MV60+      38                       1607

2984       Matt Kay              2:13:56                 SenM       1157                       2077      PB

3951       Lynda Bennett      2:26:04                 SenF         585                       1514

 

Monday 19th June

Sri Moy Battersea 5k

3          Jose Pabon                     00:16:43

38        Sarah Bailey                    00:19:48

62        Hannah Copeland            00:21:35

76        Charlotte Johnson           00:23:38

 

Sunday 18th June

Summer League - Harrow

Pos         Name                        Time                 Cat Pos   Cat                            

4             Jose Manuel Pabon      00:38:41             4              SM

11            Tom Easten                  00:40:30            11             M40

12           Stephen Ralston           00:40:35            12            M40

26          Campbell Easton          00:43:22             24           SM

33          Doug Buckeridge          00:43:55            30           M60

35          Paul Murphy                 00:44:15            32           M40

49          Yvonne Linney              00:45:49            7             F40

51          Brian Stakelum             00:46:30            44           M40

52         Jennifer Bushell            00:46:39            8             SF

53         Mike Duff                     00:46:45            45           M40

56         Claire Morris                00:47:14             9             F35

57         Niall Quinn                  00:47:28             48           M40

60         Carole Sanderson        00:47:32             10           SF

64         Gary Hobbs                 00:48:36            53           M45

66         Dominic Wallace          00:48:40            55           M50

69         Dave Powlson              00:49:13             58           M40

70         Stuart Mitchell            00:49:24             59           M50

71          Marek Waszczuk         00:49:27             60           M55

76         Sarah Mackenzie         00:50:27             12           SF

79         Alan Knott                  00:51:22              67          SM

81         Thomas Martini           00:51:28              68          M40

84        Paul Robinson              00:51:51              70          M65

89        Grainne Devery            00:52:20             16          SF

91         Hayley Kandt               00:52:33             17          SF

92        Lucy Rigg                     00:52:42             18          F45

100      Jonathan Golub            00:54:07             79         M50

102      Dineke Austin               00:54:23             22         F65

104      Dan Houghton              00:55:17             81          M40

123      Dick Overton                00:58:56            90          M70

139      Nicola Forster               01:03:59            43F45

140      Angela Duff                  01:04:02             44 F35

148      Sonja Knoll                   01:08:43              50SF

150      Christine Dixon            01:08:54              52SF

160      Claudia Aviles              01:14:46               61          SF

161      Matt Kay                      01:14:47              100          SM

 

Saturday 17th June

Osterley 10k                                                             

Pos  Name                           Cat          Cat Pos   Gen Pos     Gun Time      Chip Time

8     Tom EASTEN                    V40                4             8              39:43.7          39:42.8

9     Harry CLAXTON               V40                5             9              39:44.6          39:42.7

10    Tom GREEN                    MSen               5           10               39:46.5          39:43.7

11    Jose Manuel PABON       MSen                6           11               39:46.8          39:45.5

25    Sarah BAILEY                FSen                  1            2               41:57.4           41:55.4

33    Pardip Singh MINHAS     V40                 13         30               44:15.7          44:08.0

40    Ellen EASTEN                 V35                   1           4               44:47.9          44:44.3

44    Matt KAUSMAN         Unknown                1         40              45:02.6         44:58.5

45    James LINNEY              MSen                20          41              45:02.6         44:58.5

52    Hein GUNNEWICHT       V50                   4          47              45:58.1         45:47.5

55    Neil BASS                      V40                 20          50              46:05.7         45:58.0

56    Kira KING                      FSen                 3             6              46:08.7          46:04.6

73    Declan POLLARD             V50                7            63              47:53.2          47:41.2

76    Garry CURTIS              Unknown             2           66               48:23.8          48:16.0

85    Paul ROBERTS                  V50               12           73              48:58.4         48:48.2

89    Malgorzata KUCHARSKA  V35                7            13               49:15.4          48:53.3

107   Michael HELLYER             V40               33           93              50:13.3          50:08.9

110   John KENNY                    V50               18            94              50:22.5         50:08.5

112   Glenn MATTHEWS            V40               34           96              50:29.7          50:15.0

114   David BONE                     V50               19            97             50:36.4         50:22.2

130   Lucy RIGG                       V45                3            23              52:34.2         52:22.5

132   Michael SMYTH                V50              25          108              52:42.7         52:21.9

133   Bernie MORAN                 V40              39          109              52:51.0         52:35.7

138   Jonathan GOLUB             V50              28           114              53:08.6        52:50.6

142   Sjenka LESLIE              Unknown           1              25              53:22.7        53:01.8

144   Kelli JURGS                     V35              14             26              53:27.9         53:04.7

145   David CARLIN                  V50             30            118             53:28.0         53:05.1

147   Rachel MCCLEMENTS       V55              1              27             53:42.0         53:16.7

154   Una CROTTY-JOYCE         V45              4              29             54:03.0         53:40.8

157   Elizabeth ADAMS              V55             2              31              54:20.2         54:08.4

169   Dineke AUSTIN                  V65             1              34             55:11.3          54:49.4

171   Brian STAKELUM                V40            49            135            55:25.8        55:01.6

172   Greg LAWES                   MSen            49            136            55:25.9         55:01.8

187   Robert KIPLING                 V60              5            146            56:56.9         56:25.3

191   David KEENE                     V50             37            148           57:15.5         56:43.1

211   Roy WITCOMB                   V60              6            158           58:28.2         58:06.8

227   Mariona SORROSAL           V35            28             61           59:41.4         58:53.1

230   Gillian MORONEY              V35            29             63          59:55.0        59:16.6

232   Rebecca JOHNSON           V35            30             64          59:57.3         59:22.2

234   Patricia BRADY                   V45           12              65         1:00:00.6        59:24.0

237   Catherine MCLEISH           FSen           21              68         1:00:04.8        59:26.5

241   Trevor PASK                        V50           41             169         1:00:14.4         59:41.0

242   Christina URBANSKI          FSen           23              72         1:00:20.5         59:43.4

243   Lisa SNELL                         V45           14               73         1:00:28.1       1:00:00.2

250   Jay DEGON                       V40           64              172        1:00:58.1      1:00:16.4

251   Terena HIND                       V45           17                78        1:01:01.0      1:00:22.0

261   Katherine BEESLEY              V35           36               84        1:01:32.6      1:00:53.3

263   Julia MILLAR                       V35           37               85        1:01:34.0      1:00:51.6

269   Eleanor BLABY                    V35           39               87        1:01:50.2     1:01:21.7

294   Helen LENOX-SMITH           V45           23              101        1:03:15.5     1:02:32.7

318   Sophie PITT                        FSen           30              117        1:04:44.8     1:03:43.7

325   Adam BRETT                      MSen           67             203       1:05:18.7     1:04:40.7

330   Lorna DOVEY                     FSen            33             124       1:05:27.3     1:04:36.6

332   Debbie KEENAN                   V35           55             126       1:05:28.1     1:04:46.3

338   Kimberly FERNANDES         FSen           36              130      1:05:44.2     1:04:55.7

339   Aarn MO                            MSen          70              208     1:05:45.6     1:04:57.2

348   Nicola MILLER                      V35           58              134     1:06:09.2     1:05:30.6

352   Matthew KAY                     MSen           74              216     1:06:30.0     1:06:04.2

354   Lisa EMERSON                      V45           33             137     1:06:34.1      1:05:55.7

356   Nicola FORSTER                     V45          34             139     1:06:34.5     1:05:56.5

357   Cristina MAMELI                   FSen          38             140     1:06:34.8     1:05:56.4

362   Liz WIRDNAM                         V45          35             142   1:06:56.8     1:06:17.8

374   Moira BROOKFIELD                 V55           8             149   1:07:46.8     1:06:56.4

386   Caroline RUSH                        V45          38            154    1:08:28.1      1:07:49.5

396   Diane GILL                              V55         10             160    1:08:44.1      1:07:58.5

412   Luke GOODMAN                     MSen       91              242   1:09:35.6      1:08:36.0

413   Jessamy CARLSON                  FSen        46              170   1:09:36.6      1:08:47.1

416   Nikki HEPNER                           V35         71              173   1:09:53.9     1:09:05.8

418   Isobel SWARC                          V35          73             175   1:10:00.4     1:09:17.8

432   Kate WARD                              V35          75             184   1:11:24.5      1:10:24.5

437   Kim BOBSIN                              V45         46             188   1:11:37.8       1:10:36.7

442   Jane MARLAND                         V45         47             193   1:11:52.2       1:10:53.1

457   Linda AUSTIN                            V45         51             201   1:14:14.6      1:12:59.4

464   Becky SILVER                             V55         12             206  1:14:57.9      1:13:51.6

466   Sarah HOLDER                           V45         53             208  1:15:20.7      1:14:27.7

468   Sonja KNOLL                            FSen         56             210  1:16:06.1       1:15:06.9

469   Sindhu PILLAI                             V35         88             211   1:16:06.1       1:15:16.7

476   Rachelle GREGORY                     V35         90             217   1:17:05.7       1:16:01.4

478   Robina BAKER                             V35         92             219   1:17:18.4        1:16:16.2

482   Jenny HOSSACK                         V45         55             223   1:17:23.4        1:16:19.7

483   Sarah DHANDA                           V45         56            224    1:17:25.8        1:16:35.9

484   Catherine LAMBERT                    V45         57             225    1:17:31.3       1:16:15.7

486   Tracey MELVILLE                         V45        58              227    1:17:38.7      1:16:32.0

500   Catherine HASTINGS DAVIES      V55        16               238    1:22:46.8      1:21:45.6

506   Susy DAND                                 V55        17               244     1:23:56.4      1:22:55.9

532   Lynn HALL                                  V55        22              264      1:35:25.2      1:34:24.1

533   Gary LEIGHTON                          V40        92              268      1:35:41.5      1:34:11.3

535   Anna ROBINSON                        FSen       72              266      1:37:35.3      1:36:19.7

536   Wei Hei KIPLING                         V45        65              267      1:38:08.0     1:37:00.5

 

Malvern Midsummer Marathon

Piers Keenleyside:  07:31:00

 

Wednesday 14th June

Parklands Relay

Senior Women Team 1
Hannah Copeland 19:37
Sarah Mack 20:54
Sarah Bailey 18:39

Team Total: 59:10

Senior Women Team 2
Sophie Foxall 20:56
Malgorzata Kucharska 20:39
Marion B 20:41

Team Total: 1:02:17

Senior Men Team 1
John Llaxof 16:22
Matt Kaufman 16:38
Jose Pabon 16:23
Harry Claxton 17:39

Team Total: 1:07:02

Senior Men Team 2
Ben Cale 18:33
Stephen Ralston 17:49
Kieran Santry 18:04
Thom Martini 18:43

Team Total: 1:13:09

Vet Men
Ralph Dadswell 18:44
Stuart Mitchell 21:41
Paul Roberts 21:00
DavidPowlson 20:47

Team Total: 1:22:12

 

Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th June

Welsh Castles Relay

Stage 1                 9.1 Miles              Claire Morris 1:09:03                 Harry Claxron 1:02:55

Stage 2                10.7 Miles             Yvonne Linney 1:15:45               Tom Rowles 1:02:27

Stage 3                12.3 Miles             Harriet Betteridge 1:34:00         Colin Overton 01:15:16

Stage 4                 9.5 Miles              Malgorzata 1:11:36                    Bernard Sexton 01:01:54

Stage 5                 9.6 Miles              Lucy Rigg 01:18:11                     Phill Turner 01:08:35

Stage 6                 6.9 Miles              Michelle Verbossche 01:19:19    Rob WIllin 01:13:30

Stage 7                10.7 Miles             Michelle Tanner 01:19:35           Ewan Fryatt 01:03:37

Stage 8                10.8 Miles             Jenny Bushell 01:20:11              Chris Wiciak 01:08:36

Stage 9                  9.6 Miles             Kira Norrington 00:58:41          Chris Lambert 00:51:33

Stage 10              13.1 Miles             Sarah Bailey 01:31:55                 Tom Easten 01:21:27

 

Stage 11              12.3 Miles             Jen Watt 01:32:38                     Matt Kaufman 01:19:30

Stage 12              11.2 Miles             Oliva Parker-Scott 01:23:04        Mike Lawrence 01:10:04

Stage 13              10.6 Miles             Emily Schmidt 01:19:14              Kieran Santry 01:09:23

Stage 14              10.8 Miles             Ellen Easten 01:24:03                Andy Guy 01:21:18

Stage 15              12.8 Miles             Francesca Cooper 01:26:05       Kieran Morrisroe 01:20:25

Stage 16                8.8 Miles             Sarah Mackinze 01:14:14           Jose Manuel Pabon 55:41

Stage 17                9.2 Miles             Kelly Scanlon 01:01:40               Raf Mac 56:31

Stage 18                9.1 Miles             Sophie Foxall 01:10:40               Greg Lawes 01:00:15

Stage 19                7.7 Miles             Elizabeth Adams 01:06:23         Ralph Dadswell 01:00:34

Stage 20              10.7 Miles             Rebecca Jackson 01:06:23        John Foxall 01:00:34

Total race distance 206.4miles
Mens overall time 22:19:59
Ladies overall time 25:39:12

 

Wednesday 7th June

Lea Valley

James de Vivenot     200m     29:97

 

Sunday 4th June

Summer League - Gunnersbury

Pos      Name                      Time           Cat Pos    Cat

8          Tom Easten                00:36:26            8        M40

10        Jose Manuel Pabon     00:36:57          10        SM

18        Harry Claxton             00:39:09          18        M40

23        Tom Green                 00:39:32          23        SM

27        Stephen Ralston         00:40:13          27        M40

29        Kieran Santry             00:40:50          29        SM

30        Sam Pearce                00:41:05          30        SM

37        Jack Moran                00:41:49          36        SM

46        Mike Duff                   00:42:23          44        M40

54        Rob Willin                  00:43:08          50        M55

55        Pardip Singh Minhas   00:43:09          51        M45

58        Doug Buckeridge        00:43:26          53        M60

61        Jennifer Watt              00:44:03            6        F45

65        Niall Quinn                 00:44:35          59        M40

68        Kerstin Luksch            00:44:41           7          F35

69        Richard Goddard        00:44:46          62        SM

70        Ben Cale                    00:44:48          63        SM

77        Dominic Wallace         00:45:18          69        M50

82        Gary Hobbs                00:45:57          73        M45

84        Neil Enskat                 00:46:10          74        M45

85        Yvonne Linney            00:46:12          11          F40

88        Nadine Brelstaff         00:46:22          12         SF

90        John Kenny                 00:46:31          77         SM

92        Wim de Greef             00:46:36          79        M45

93        David Carlin                00:46:39          80        M50

94        Tim Ward                    00:46:40          81        SM

97        Jonathan Golub          00:46:46          84        M50

99        Dave Powlson             00:46:55          85        M40

101      James Kaye                 00:47:08          87         SM

103      Sarah Mackenzie         00:47:21          16          SF

106      Paul Robinson             00:47:37          89         M65

110      Stuart Mitchell            00:48:20          93         M50

124      Grainne Devery           00:49:38          26         SF

126      Yvette Burton              00:49:53          27        F35

128      Lucy Rigg                    00:50:07          28        F45

129      Alan Knott                  00:50:09          101       SM

132      Elizabeth Adams         00:50:20          31        F55

134      Sjenka Leslie               00:50:29          33        F45

137      Dominic Benson           00:50:55          102      SM

138      Una Crotty-Joyce        00:51:09          36        F50

141      Dineke Austin               00:51:39          37        F65

143      Aaron Mo                     00:51:58          105      SM

158      Rebecca Johnson         00:53:49          50       F40

160      Caroline Leonard         00:54:20          51        SF

165      Dick Overton               00:55:17          111        M70

166      Catherine Hanley         00:55:22          55        F45

167      Annette Galloway        00:55:23          56        F45

172      Marie de Greef            00:56:16          61          F50

174      Thim Engel                  00:57:08          112       M60

175      Teresa Anderson         00:57:48          63         F60

178      Veerle Heyvaert          00:58:06          66        F45

184      Paul McGoey              00:59:34          116        SM

188      Nicola Sarah Mark      01:00:42           71          SF

189      Nicola Forster             01:00:42          72        F45

194      Lilian Agina                01:01:04           76          SF

198      Emma Bell                  01:02:39          79         SF

 

Saturday 3rd June

Otmoor Challenge Half Marathon

215     Mariona Sorrosal        02:11:40

 

Friday 2nd June

Ealing Mile

Pos     Name                                Time

5         Sarah Bailey                         5:45    PB

8         Timothy Ward                      6:02    PB                               

9         David Powlson                     6:06    PB

11        Paul Roberts                        6:37

12       Olivia Parker-Scott               6:53

15       Lucy Rigg                             7:23

17       Carla Azavedo-George         7:41    PB

18       Stephen Ralston                  7:50

 20     Lisa Jane Emerson               8:02    SB

 

Weekly Results for May 2017

 

Monday 29th May

Vitality 10km

James Linney 39.01
Sarah Bailey: 41.12
Parrott Nuta David: 41.27
Jason Drake: 42.33
Yvonne Linney: 43:34
Kerstin Luksch: 44:21
Timothy Ward: 44:21
Pardip Singh Minhas: 44:46
Allan Williams: 46.31
Malgorzata Kucharska: 46.34
David Powlson:47.01
Gary Hobbs: 47.29
David Bone: 49.22
Bernie Moran: 49.56
Sjenka Leslie: 51.14
Melissa Benvente: 51.35
Nick Davies: 51.46
Anne Sampson: 51.53
Christopher Fenton: 52.26
Baljit Dhanda: 53.13
Catherine North: 53.27
Robert Horvath: 54.11
Thim Engel: 54.33
Catherine Rabess: 56.33
Sarah Ashcroft: 57.20
Chistina Eva: 57.21
Michael Taylor: 58.47
Michael Limpert: 58.51
Catherine Emma: 58.56
Teresa Anderson: 59.02
Tanja Williams: 59.29
Caroline Rush: 1.02.13
Louise Keena: 1.05.10
Anna Farissalman: 1.08.03
Robina Baker: 1.09.28

Polly Rawlings: 1:14:16
Che Odlum - De Vivenot: 1.14.46

Teresa Connolly:1:14:52
Kameswara Kadiyala: 1.18.09
Archna Vithlani: 1.20.44

 

Sunday 28th May

Westminster Mile (Club Champs event)

John Foxall: 5.00
Ewan Fryatt: 5.03
Tom Green: 5.27
James Linney: 5.30
Mike Duff: 5.44
Paul Robinson: 6.30
Yvette Burton: 6.30
Christina Eva: 7.22
Lisa Grover: 7.45
Hannah Louise Ramsey: 7.51
Angela Duff: 8.32
Felicity Cooper: 8.34

 

Tom Kerley     06:04
Henry Dadswell     06:10
Chloe Kallina    06:28
Mia De Vivenot     06:29
Emily Shields     06:40
Zak Dadswell     06:42
Henry Jones     06:42
Owen Kallina    07:37
Jake Ralston     07:38
 

Edinburgh Marathon

Santosh Rai (2154)    2h 58m 54s
Rafal Machnik (2049)    3h 14m 33s
Ronan Moriarty (2118)    3h 14m 34s
Louise Plank (5029)    4h 6m 51s
Wim De Greef (6512)    4h 9m 3s
Hayley Kandt (10803)    4h 40m 55s

 

Manchester Half Marathon

Susy Dand 2:39:41

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon

Andy MacFarlane 1:57:28

Paul Barry 1:58:49

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Marathon

Marek Waszczuk 3:51:34

 

Dorchester Marathon

Piers Keenleyside 3:52:51

 

Ottawa Race Weekend - 10km

Linda Newton - 1:04:16

 

Saturday 27th May

Ealing Aquathlon

Naomi White  400m Swim 6:39; 5k run 22:16; total 28:55
Charlotte Levin 400m Swim 8:46; 5k run 24:21; total 33:07
Elizabeth Adams 400m Swim 13:34; 5k run 23:06; total 36:40

 

Sunday 21st May

Richmond Marathon

Jose Pabon                 3:06:50 - 7th
Piers Keenleyside        3:44:18 - 1st V60
Malgorzata Kucharska 3:59:19
Neil Enskat                 4:56:38
Peter Mizzi                 5:54:15

 

Copenhagen Marathon

Lizzie Tym 4:18:05

Paul Dodounou 5:02:51

 

Great Ocean Road Running Festival - Half Marathon (23kms!)

Alexandra Barry 2:04:32

 

Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon

Suzanne Grant 1:57:45

Paul Barry 2:00:52

Karolina Siecinska 2:01:30

 

Knowles Fun Run - 10km

Graham Edwards  48:14

Caroline Edwards  55:37

 

Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st May

Green Belt Relay 2017

Overall

26: 1.06:21:45 - Team Stannard(Mixed - 13th)

36: 1.07:40:55 - Team Foxall (Mixed - 20th)

38: 1.07:56:36 - Team Mack (Mixed - 22nd)

 

Stage 1 (12.7 miles): Hampton Court – Staines

26: Verbossche, Michelle - 01:41:23 (Team Stannard)

40: Overton, Dick - 01:52:50 (Team Foxall)

41: Austin, Dineke - 01:53:52 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 2 (9.64 miles): Staines – Boveney

25: Parker-Scott, Olivia - 01:16:42 (Team Stannard)

38: Mo, Aaron - 01:28:41 (Team Foxall)

44: Ward, Kate - 01:42:19 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 3 (11 miles): Boveney - Little Marlow

26: Mackenzie, Sarah - 01:27:29 (Team Mack)

28: Bolster, Marion - 01:28:47 (Team Stannard)

38: Foxall, Sophie - 01:35:09 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 4 (12.2 miles): Little Marlow - Great Kingshill

7:   Foxall, John - 01:25:47(Team Foxall)

37: Lawrence, Mike - 01:55:38(Team Stannard)

42: Peasegood, Paul - 02:05:54 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 5 (12 miles): Great Kingshill – Chipperfield

16: O'Dowd, Briain - 01:39:21 (Team Stannard)

18: Jackson, Rebecca - 01:39:50 (Team Foxall) * FIRST LADY

33: Duff, Michael - 01:52:19 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 6 (8.4 miles): Chipperfield - St Albans

12: Bailey, Sarah- 00:56:21 (Team Mack)

14: Santry, Kieran - 00:57:23 (Team Foxall)

36: Williams, Rhiannon - 01:16:22(Team Stannard)

 

Stage 7 (12 miles): St Albans - Letty Green

15: Martini, Thom - 01:19:26 (Team Stannard)

39: VandenBurg, Daniel - 01:41:00 (Team Mack)

45: Thakker, Jesal - 02:04:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 8 (10.65 miles): Letty Green - Dobbs Weir

15: Stannard, Simon - 01:17:42 (Team Stannard)

33: Carroll, Ben - 01:32:24 (Team Mack)

44: Knoll, Sonja - 01:52:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 9 (10.2 miles): Dobbs Weir - High Beach

43: Limpert, Michael - 01:40:08 (Team Mack)

44: Shawdon, Sophie - 01:40:09 (Team Stannard)

45: Goulding, Colin - 01:53:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 10 (9 miles): High Beach - Toot Hill

28: Easton, Campbell - 01:18:09 (Team Mack)

34: Dhanda, Baljit - 01:24:49 (Team Foxall)

45: Duff, Angela - 01:43:00 (Team Stannard)

 

Stage 11 (7.5 miles): Toot Hill – Blackmore

19: Morris, Claire - 00:56:18 (Team Stannard)

22: Bushell, Jenny - 00:58:25 (Team Foxall)

30: Park, Sue - 01:06:39 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 12 (10.9 miles): Blackmore - Thorndon Park

31: Foxall, Sophie - 01:34:04 (Team Foxall)

35: Hendy, Andrea - 01:35:36 (Team Stannard)

37: Austin, Dineke - 01:36:10 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 13 (6.6 miles): Thorndon Park – Cranham

19: Parker-Scott, Olivia - 00:50:12 (Team Stannard)

31: Overton, Dick - 00:57:17 (Team Foxall)

39: Ward, Kate - 01:06:21 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 14 (8.2 miles): Cranham - Davy Down

24: Bolster, Marion - 01:06:12 (Team Stannard)

41: Thakker, Jesal - 01:19:00 (Team Foxall)

42: Limpert, Michael - 01:19:00 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 15 (9.2 miles): Stone Lodge - Lullingstone               

33: Carroll, Ben - 01:21:55(Team Mack)

38: Williams, Rhiannon - 01:25:32 (Team Stannard)

41: Mo, Aaron - 01:30:29   (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 16 (13.3 miles): Lullingstone – Tatsfield

21: Easton, Campbell - 01:44:46 (Team Mack)

30: Morris, Claire - 01:49:57 (Team Stannard)

39: Bushell, Jenny - 02:03:42 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 17 (10.5 miles) : Tatsfield – Merstham

31: Dhanda, Baljit - 01:32:58 (Team Foxall)

40: Shawdon, Sophie - 01:48:03 (Team Stannard)

44: Park, Sue - 01:51:00 - (Team Mack)

 

Stage 18 (8.6 miles): Merstham - Box Hill

9 : Bailey, Sarah - 01:11:30 (Team Mack) * FIRST LADY

15: Santry, Kieran - 01:13:07 (Team Foxall)

19: Lawrence, Mike - 01:14:39(Team Stannard)

 

Stage 19 (9.8 miles): Box Hill - West Hanger

15: Guy, Andrew - 01:12:40 (Team Foxall)

30: Stannard, Simon - 01:19:13 (Team Stannard)

35: Mackenzie, Sarah - 01:22:38 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 20 (6 miles): West Hanger – Ripley

10: Jackson, Rebecca - 00:39:05 (Team Foxall)       

21: VandenBurg, Daniel - 00:47:36 (Team Mack)

45: Duff, Angela - 00:58:00 (Team Stannard)

 

Stage 21 (8.4 miles): Ripley - Walton Bridge

7 : Martini, Thom - 00:57:08 (Team Stannard)

28: Peasegood, Paul - 01:10:11 (Team Mack)

42: Knoll, Sonja - 01:28:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage22 (9.15 miles): Walton Bridge - Hawker Centre

8 : Foxall, John - 00:58:39 (Team Foxall)

13: Stannard, Simon - 01:02:25 (Team Stannard)

28: Duff, Michael - 01:08:55 (Team Mack)

 

Sunday 14th May

Thames Hare and Hounds Second Sunday 5 Miler

Ewan    Fryatt    31.38
John    Foxall    32.11
Tom    Corbett    33.13
Harry    Claxton    33.49
Tom    Green    34.07
Andy    Guy    34.14
James    Linney    34.25
Campbell    Easton    34.27
Paul    Murphy    35.14
Sarah    Bailey    36.31
Rebecca    Jackson    36:40
Robert    Willin    36.47
Mike    Duff    37.24
Lee    Taylor    37.27
Yvonne    Linney    37.42
Thomas    Martini    38.52
Piers    Keenleyside    39.14
Sarah    Mackenzie    39.46
Mike    Lawrence    39:50
Paul    Roberts    40.14
Lucy    Rigg    41.38
Elizabeth    Adams    42.07
Stuart    Mitchell    42.10
Michael    Limpert    47.56
Matt    Kay    49.14
Cristina    Mameli    53.05
Caroline    Rush    56.10
Kate    Ward    56.11
 

 

Wednesday 10th May

Langley Park Summer Series 5km

8. Campbell Easton 20:14
19. Claire Morris 22:09 (1st lady)
56. Lisa Emerson 28:23

 

Saturday 6th May

THAMES VALLEY EARLY SUMMER HALF MARATHON

Gary HOBBS    01:43:59  PB
Ichiro SUGAWARA    02:02:14
 

Monday 1st May

Milton Keynes Marathon

Chris Blackwell            3:49:01 (PB)
John Kenny            4:10:11        
Malgorzata Kucharska        3:57:30        
Rafal Machnik            3:11:24 (PB)    

 

Herne Hill Harriers Open Meet - Tooting Bec

3000m:
John Foxall - 10:18.01

 

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

Weekly Results 3rd - 30th April 2017

Sunday 30th April

Hackney Half Marathon

Gary Hobbs 01:45:00 PB
Lesley Smth 01:54:54
Paul Barry 01:57:33
 

Sunday 23rd April

Southampton Marathon

Frank Doyle 3:52:23

 

Virgin Money London Marathon

Easten, Tom 02:41:53
Overton, Colin 02:48:30
Kaufman, Matthew Alexander 02:54:36
Pabon, Jose Manuel 02:59:16
Dadswell, Ralph 03:06:58
Fryatt, Ewan 03:08:54
Claxton, Harry 03:11:43
Gibson, Melissah 03:18:30
Lawes, Greg - 3:21:22
Keenleyside, Piers 03:23:18
Tanner, Michelle 03:34:12
Lambert, Chris 03:34:53
Sanderson, Carole 03:36:29
Schmidt, Emily 03:36:58
Verbossche, Michelle 03:37:40
Kucharska, Malgorzata 03:39:46
Robinson, Paul 03:40:17
Mackenzie, Sarah Jane 03:42:07
Luksch, Kerstin 03:42:59
Johnson, Charlotte 03:50:19
Sexton, Bernard - 3:51:28
Goodman, Luke - 3:55:10
Vickery, Heidi 03:56:58
Gaga, Laura 03:57:22
Minhas, Pardip 03:57:30
Adams, Elizabeth 04:00:57
Burton, Yvette 04:02:28
Szczech, Bernard 04:02:50
Maryniak, Marcin 04:11:36
Lang, Paul 04:15:02
Baker, Jennifer 04:19:58
Lewis, Holly 04:20:31
O'Hare, Christina 04:26:44
Chybowski, Stefan 04:33:35
McClements, Rachel 04:34:06
Mirza, Naveed 04:38:48
Fernandes, Kim 04:42:53
Duff, Angela 04:46:31
Hart, Suzy 04:46:43
Wiggins, Pamela 04:54:15
Burton, Faye 04:59:25
Panton, Nigel 05:03:09
Cann, Laura 05:11:55
Thakker, Jesal 05:12:30
Bennett, Steph 05:18:49
Mulrenan, Catherine 05:22:45
Mizzi, Peter 5:27:20
Moran, Carol 5:45:04
Müller-Choudhury, Tasnia Taniqua 6:06:01

 

Monday 17th April

Regent's Park 10km

Dineke Austin                 54.31
Trevor Pask                    54 .44
Mary Weathers            1.00.31
Louise Keenan             1.03.05     

 

Friday 14th April

Maidenhead 10 Miles

Sarah    Bailey    01:07:46
Mike    Duff    01:09:17
Colin    Overton    01:10:34
Ellen    Easten    01:10:35
Peter    Crockford    01:11:47
Harriet    Betteridge    01:12:30
Claire    Morris    01:12:34
Malgorzata    Kucharska    01:14:28
Jennifer    Watt    01:19:07
Sophie    Foxall    01:22:07
Baljit    Dhanda    01:24:30
Dineke    Austin    01:27:07
Trevor    Pask    01:28:45
Lisa    Emerson    01:31:10
Matthew    Kay    01:34:09
Judith    Earnshaw    01:36:21
Tanja    Williams    01:40:50
Catherine    Mulrenan    01:43:14
Laura    Cann    01:47:10
Angela    Duff    01:47:31
Faye    Burton    01:47:51

 

Sunday 9th April

Brighton Marathon

Gerard O'Brien    03:36:54
Jenny Bushell    03:55:30
Jay Kaye    04:05:50
David Carlin    04:11:25
Paul Peasegood    04:26:09
Sophie Shawdon    04:29:17
Annette Galloway    04:34:52
Debbie Keenan    04:45:32
Isobel Swarc    05:16:25
Paul Jones    05:38:20
 

Paris Marathon

Andrew Guy    03:13:25
Harriet Betteridge    03:30:35
Olivia Parker Scott    03:50:25
Gary Hobbs    04:12:48
Jasvir Sekhon    05:07:24
Martin Dolny    05:46:17
 

Rotterdam Marathon

Sam Pearce    04:31:09
Cam Easton    03:47:49
 

Towpath Ten

10    Tom    Rowles    01:00:51
16    Jose Manuel    Pabon    01:02:24
20    George    Roberts    01:02:50
30    Tom    Corbett    01:03:51
34    Ewan    Fryatt    01:04:31
37    John    Foxall    01:05:11
44    Harry    Claxton    01:06:35
48    Melissah    Gibson    01:06:56
49    Colin    Goulding    01:07:09
61    Rebecca    Jackson    01:08:54
64    Michael    Duff    01:09:21
67    Ralph    Dadswell    01:09:38
71    Robert    Willin    01:10:10
79    Glenn    Matthews    01:10:52
95    Greg    Lawes    01:12:51
99    Yvonne    Linney    01:13:23
100    Chris    Lambert    01:13:31
113    Frank    Doyle    01:14:35
124    Luke    Goodman    01:15:07
128    Maria    Fitzgerald    01:15:17
137    Ben    Cale    01:16:11
164    Marek    Waszczuk    01:18:01
169    Charlotte    Johnson    01:18:28
179    James    Harrison    01:18:47
180    Paul    Roberts    01:19:02
181    Katherine    Beesley    01:19:05
182    Yvette    Burton    01:19:09
185    David    Powlson    01:19:07
193    Nicola    Phelan    01:19:48
194    Lorrain    Hill    01:20:12
209    Elizabeth    Adams    01:21:38
220    Jonathan    Golub    01:22:56
226    Sue    Park    01:23:24
237    Baljit    Dhanda    01:23:55
253    James    De Vivenot    01:25:37
288    Sophie    Foxall    01:28:01
290    Raczynski    Jerzy    01:28:00
302    Victoria    Watts    01:27:57
305    Dineke    Austin    01:28:32
310    Marie    De Greef    01:28:29
312    Robert    Kipling    01:28:28
346    Trevor    Pask    01:30:33
357    Mirka    Miturova    01:31:30
384    Tara    Flynn    01:32:59
391    Nigel    Panton    01:34:32
392    Simon    Stannard    01:34:33
394    Allie    Collins    01:34:37
398    Roy    Witcomb    01:34:45
403    Michael    Limpert    01:35:19
412    Jess    Hood    01:36:29
423    Patricia    Brady    01:38:01
425    Lisa    Emerson    01:38:02
427    James    Close    01:38:16
429    Matt    Kay    01:38:51
434    Teresa    Anderson    01:38:46
439    Gillian    Moroney    01:39:49
443    Sarah    MacKenzie    01:39:58
444    Nicola    Foster    01:39:59
455    Pamela    Wiggins    01:41:16
473    Liz    Wirdnam    01:44:53
480    Louise    Keenan    01:46:22
487    Kimberley    Hamilton    01:48:30
488    Robert    Sharpe    01:48:44
489    Antonio    Madrid Rabadan    01:48:50
492    Laura    Cann    01:49:17
509    Carol    Moran    01:56:33
512    Kate    Ward    01:58:56
513    Tracey    Melville    01:58:41
514    Sonja    Knoll    01:58:56
515    Sindhu    Pillai    01:58:57
519    Che    De Vivenot    02:02:24
521    Roz    Krueger    02:02:40
524    Becky    Silver    02:09:22
 

Saturday 8th April

Half Marathon in Exmor, Endurancelife CTS (5 Extreme)

Andrea Hendy 2:56

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.