Weekly Results 26th September - 30th October 2016

Sunday 30th October

Dublin Marathon

David Carlin 4:00:43
Jose Manuel Pabon 3:04:14
Naomi White 4:16:12
Dominic Wallace 3:40:11
John Barry 4:08:53

Frankfurt Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:15:40

River Thames Half Marathon
 
Harriet Betteridge 1:35:10  PB
Lorraine Hill 1:47:04
John Horton 1:55:18

Saturday 29th October

Snowdonia Marathon

Jess Hood 4:45:12
Sarah Mackenzie 4:26:50

Beachy Head Marathon

Sue Park  5:40

Liddiard Trophy/North of the Thames XC Champs

Pos'n    Name    Age Group    Club    Time

39    Philip Evans    SM    Ealing Eagles    29:05
105    James De Vivenot    V40    Ealing Eagles    35:24
116    David Bone    V55    Ealing Eagles    36:49

24    Charlotte Johnson    SW    Ealing Eagles    21:08
31    Elizabeth Adams    V45    Ealing Eagles    22:19
52    Lisa Snell    V45    Ealing Eagles    25:18

Sunday 23rd October

Cross Country - Cheshunt

Tom    Easten    29:48
Ewan    Fryatt    30:38
Mike    Lawrence    32:31
Kieran    Sanley    32:46
Sarah    Bailey    33:25
Frank    Doyle    34:07
Thomas    Martini    34:15
Rebecca    Jackson    34:54
Mike    Duff    34:59
Ellen    Easten    35:24
James    De Vivenot    36:45
Evie    McDermott    37:16
David    Bone    37:18
Paul    Roberts    37:56
Charlotte    Johnson    39:19
Laura    Gaga    38:46
Malgorzata    Kucharska    39:32
Baljit    Dhanda    39:35
Danielle    Houghton    40:04
Yvette    Burton    42:11
Jenny    Baker    42:15
Alan    Huddard    42:17
Jurek    Raczynski    43:44
Lisa    Snell    45:31
Jane    Wright    45:35
Sarah    Mackenzie    46:34
Becky    Silver    50:55
Caroline    Rush    51:18

Chelmsford Marathon

Piers Keenleyside 3:30:19

Water of Life 10km

Thim Engel 55:59.2

Sunday 16th October

Cabbage Patch 10 (CLUB CHAMPS)

00:58:29 Tom Easten  PB
00:59:58 Jose Manuel Pabon
01:02:24 John Foxall  PB
01:02:50 Ewan Fryatt
01:06:27 Paul Murphy  PB
01:06:33 Robert Willin  PB
01:07:30 Frank Doyle  PB
01:07:33 Kieran Morrisroe
01:07:47 Sarah Bailey PB
01:08:24 Mike Lawrence
01:08:35 Harry Claxton  PB
01:08:42 Melissah Gibson
01:08:50 Kieran Santry
01:09:48 Phil Cairns PB
01:10:46 Tim Orme
01:10:57 Glenn Matthews
01:11:00 David Parrott
01:11:10 Rebecca Jackson
01:11:48 Claire Morris  PB
01:12:20 Harriet Betteridge
01:12:30 Thomas Martini
01:12:44 Pardip Singh Minmas
01:13:32 Yvonne Linney  PB
01:14:11 Kira King  PB
01:14:13 Simon Stannard
01:16:23 Piers Keenleyside
01:16:29 Malgorzata Kucharska
01:18:14 Paul Robinson
01:18:23 Sophie Foxall  PB
01:18:30 David Bone  PB
01:18:42 Michelle Tanner
01:18:49 Stuart Mitchell
01:19:01 James De Vivenot
01:20:05 Elizabeth Adams  PB
01:20:13 Paul Roberts
01:21:29 Jennifer Bushell
01:21:34 Olivia Parker-Scott
01:27:27 John Barry
01:27:30 Patricia Brady
01:27:31 Andrea Hendy
01:27:38 Sarah MacKenzie
01:27:49 Robert Sharpe
01:28:05 Paul Dodovnou
01:28:31 Catherine McLeish
01:28:54 Baljit Dhanda
01:31:37 Nigel Panton
01:32:11 Trevor Pask
01:32:15 Marie De Greef
01:32:59 Pamela Wiggins
01:34:06 Alix Burge
01:34:25 Sian Padfield
01:35:13 David Carlin
01:35:14 Terena De Abaitua-Hind
01:35:41 James Close  PB
01:35:47 Jasvir Sekhon
01:36:07 Gillian Moroney
01:37:10 Tara Flynn
01:37:20 Teresa Anderson
01:37:46 Jane Wright
01:38:12 Sophie Shawdon
01:41:02 Kelli Jurgs
01:42:40 Joel Swarc
01:43:24 Isobel Swarc
01:43:32 Kate Ward
01:47:26 Suzy Hart
01:49:10 Felicity Cooper
01:54:14 Louise Keenan
02:03:52 Sonja Knoll

Saturday 15th October

Met League - Claybury

U11:

7:31    Mia     De Vivenot

U13:

15:18    Ben    Rawsthorne

U17 Junior Men:

17:25    Frankie    Snell

Women:

26:08    Jennifer    Watt
27:46    Rebecca    Jackson
29:06    Marion    Bolster
29:29    Sarah    MacKenzie
30:03    Charlotte    Levin
33:09    Pam     Wiggins
34:32    Lisa    Grover
35:05    Lisa    Snell
47:07    Lisa    Dumais

Men:

29:43    Jose Manuel    Pabon
32:20    Ryan    Yoruk*
32:26    Jordan    Jowett
33:05    Bernard    Sexton*
33:26    Kieran    Santry
34:18    Andrew    Guy
34:19    Titus     Thomson
35:00    Thomas    Martini
36:58    Simon    Hardy
38:27    Dominic    Wallace
38:27    Stephen    Brown
41:28    Baljit    Dhanda
44:11    Nigel    Panton
45:35    Jerzy    Raczynski
48:22    Aaron    Mo

Sunday 9th October

Thames Hare & Hounds Second Sunday 5 Miles
Thomas Martini - 39.30

Gin Pit 5

Baljit Dhanda 51:39

Sarah Dhanda 51:39

Oxford Half Marathon

Harry Claxton 1:30:32 PB

Andrew Sherwood 1:39:24

Kira King 1:41:19

Robert Kipling 1:48:02

Lisa Watson 1:53:29

Genevieve Morrison 2:18:49

Wei Hei Kipling 2:27:12 PB

Royal Parks Half Marathon

Mike Limpert 2:09:03
Heidi Vickery 1:58:05
Michelle Verbossche 1:38:15
Isobel Swarc 2:17:18
Catherine Hastings 2:39:34
Rachel McClements 1:52:44
Moira Brookfield 2:18:25
Chris Lambert 1:34:08
Rafal Machnik 1:33:37  PB

Salisbury Half Marathon

Claire Morris 1:35:18 FIRST LADY!

York Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:13:37

 

Sunday 2nd October

Lisboa marathon
Phill Turner 03:15:01  PB
Harriet Betteridge 03:29:54  PB
Michelle Verbossche 03:38:40
Marek Waszczuk 04:15:56
Jurek Raczynski 04:42:33

Lisboa half marathon
Sarah Bailey 01:29:59  PB
Olivia Parker-Scott 01:44:55

Bournemouth marathon festival
509    Stephen Hughes (3476) 3h 52m 54s
542    Scott Measor (1261)  3h 54m 36s

10km

Lisa Grover 51:19

Marcq en Baroeul Half Marathon
John Foxall 1:24:40
Rebecca Jackson 1:33:43
Charlotte Johnson 1:43:12
Kira King 1:44:12
Paul Roberts 1:48:43
Jane Wright 2:15:13


Chester Marathon
Melissah Gibson 3:13

Clarendon Half Marathon
Simon Stannard 1:43:04
Colin Overton 1:44:02
Graham Holland 

Cardiff Half Marathon
Michelle    Tanner    01:38:59
Piers Maredudd Lloyd    Jenkins    01:52:38
Lizzie    Search    02:10:06
Rhian    Linney    02:17:40
James    Linney    02:17:42

Blueiron Reading O2O 10k

Phil Nicolle 44:48.3

Thim Engel 57:04.4

Saturday 1st October

Run Richmond 10km

Wei Hei Kipling 1:10:40

Friday 30th September

Serpentine LFOTM 5km

Harry Claxton 19:28 PB

 

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!

0 Likes