Weekly Results 31st October - 27th November 2016

Sunday 27th November

San Sebastian

MARATHON
Gideon Delamar – 3’14’22  PB
Sarah Bailey – 3’14’40  PB
Phil Cairns – 3’18’03  PB
Glenn Matthews – 3’26’06  PB
Olivia Parker-Scott – 3’44’35  PB
Simon Hardy – 3’46’48
 
HALF
Chris Lambert – 1’22’58
James Linney – 1’27’41  PB
Phill Turner – 1’32’09  PB
Nicola Phelan – 1’44’12  PB
 
10K
Matt Kaufman – 38’39
Kieran Santry – 40’22
Brenda Lambert – 1’02’02

Sunday 20th November

St Neots Half Marathon

Tom    Easten    1:16:02  PB
Chris    Lambert    1:23:05
Robert    Willin    1:29:22 PB
George    Roberts    1:31:05
Thomas    Martini    1:34:06
Kira    King    1:41:34
Paul    Peasegood    1:42:47
Paul    Roberts    1:43:46
David    Bone    1:44:25  PB
Yvette    Burton    1:57:36
Paul    Barry    1:59:41
Patricia    Brady    2:04:18
Allie    Collins    2:05:54

Herbert's Hole

Sue Park 56.48
Lisa Snell 66.50

Phoenix Riverside Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:21

Saturday 19th November

London Cross Country Championships

Jen Watt  25:55

Francesca Cooper  26:24

Sophie Foxall  26:40

Sarah Mackenzie 28:17

Donna Warren 28:40

Charlotte Johnson 29:45

Laura Gaga 30:34

Sophie Shawdon 36:14

John    Foxall    0:38:00
Philip    Evans    0:39:09
Colin    Overton    0:39:25
Campbell    Easton    0:45:17
Paul    Peasegood    0:46:32
James de    Vivenot    0:47:07
Jose Manuel    Pabon    0:37:30
Baljit    Dhanda    0:52:45
Jerzy    Raczynski    0:58:07

Sunday 13th November

Athens Marathon

Piers Keenleyside - 3:44:40
Malgorzata Kucharska - 4:03:34
Alexandra Barry - 4:04:00
Cacciola Salvatore - 4:14:12
Sara Di Pietrantonio - 4:26:20
Paul Barry - 4:26:41

Sunday XC League - Grovelands

Jose Manuel    Pabon    31:18
Ricardo    Agostinho    32:40
Sarah    Bailey    35:12
Frank    Doyle    35:45
Jennifer    Watt    35:58
Kieran    Santey    36:04
Maria    Fitzgerald    36:08
Rob    Willin    36:11
Mike    Duff    37:21
Ellen    Easten    37:28
Yvonne    Linney    37:38
Michelle    Tanner    38:11
Sophie    Foxall    38:34
Neil    Enskat    39:10
Lucy    Rigg    40:17
Adam    Wakefield    40:29
Donna    Warren    40:51
Paul    Roberts    40:53
Sarah    MacKenzie    41:09
Paul    Dodounou    41:46
Elizabeth    Adams    41:47
Paul    Peasegood    42:02
Dan    Houghton    42:39
Jenny    Baker    42:42
Jez    Hemans    42:43
Jurek    Raczynski    45:55
Becky    Silver    53:24
Brenda    Lambert    55:43

 

Saturday 12th November

Met League XC

27:33    Sophie    Foxall
28:50    Sarah    MacKenzie
29:04    Marion    Bolster
30:00    Sue    Park
35:06    Lisa    Snell

 

30:59    Jose Manuel    Pabon
31:49    George    Roberts
32:55    Brian    Odowd
33:58    Ryan    Yoruk*
34:04    Kieran    Santry
35:00    Harry    Claxton
35:09    Robert    Willin
35:40    Thomas    Martini
37:53    Stephen    Brown
38:09    James    De Vivenot
39:00    Neil    Enskat
39:43    David    Bone
40:20    Paul    Roberts
43:19    Paul    Peasegood
44:25    Roberto    Martinez Portillo

 

Sunday 6th November

New York Marathon

Ewan Fryatt 3:23:56

John Kenny 4:22:08

Sonja Knoll 5:37:59

60th Dovedale Dash

Sue Park  48:22

Saturday 5th November

Thames Meander Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:18

Club Championships Mile

Juniors
Position Time Name
1 00:06:16 James Sampson
2 00:06:33 Joshua Whitelam
3 00:06:54 Henry Jones
4 00:07:06 Ocsar Newall
5 00:07:17 Pascale Kerley
6 00:07:26 Emily Shields
7 00:07:29 Emily Page
8 00:07:37 Mia de Vivenot
9 00:08:07 Anna Dussaillant
10 00:08:35 Oliver Wilkinson
11 00:08:39 Dante Easten

Ladies
Position Time Name
1 00:06:02 Sarah Bailey
2 00:06:15 Maria Fitzgerald
3 00:06:16 Kira King
4 00:06:29 Sophie Foxall
5 00:07:04 Lucy Rigg
6 00:07:47 Jenny Baker
7 00:07:51 Jane Wright
8 00:08:05 Kelli Jurgs
9 00:08:08 Terena de Abaitua-Hind
10 00:08:09 Lousie Plank
11 00:08:10 Lisa Emerson
12 00:08:21 Caroline Rush
13 00:08:41 Caroline Wilkinson

Men
Position Time Name
1 00:05:10 Colin Clifford
2 00:05:11 Dave Chryssides
3 00:05:14 John Foxall
4 00:05:19 Niall Quinn
5 00:05:23 Jose Manuel Pabon
6 00:05:27 Chris Lambert
7 00:05:36 Paul Murphy
8 00:05:42 Kieran Santry
9 00:05:46 Harry Claxton
10 00:05:47 Rafal Machnik
11 00:05:49 James Linney
12 00:06:03 Robert Willin
13 00:06:14 Tim Ward
14 00:06:16 Frank Doyle
15 00:06:23 James de Vivenot
16 00:06:29 David Carlin
17 00:06:42 Jonathan Golub
18 00:06:45 Paul Robinson
19 00:06:50 Stuart Mitchell
20 00:06:54 Paul Roberts
21 00:07:00 Jez Heman
22 00:07:05 Piers Jenkins
23 00:07:34 Piers Keenleyside
24 00:08:12 Trevor Pask

 

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!