Weekly Results 28th November 2016 -1st January 2017

Sunday 1st January 2017

Serpentine New Year's Day 10km

23      David Chryssides        00:35:41 PB
45      John Foxall     00:37:46 PB
71      Harry Claxton   00:40:38 PB
74      Melissah Gibson 00:40:56        women's team second place
84      Niall Quinn     00:41:36
106     Campbell Easton 00:43:05        PB
107     Jennifer Watt   00:43:08        First FV45 women's team second place
109     Mike Duff       00:43:09        PB
133     Yvonne Linney   00:44:14        women's team second place
148     Thomas Martini   00:45:22
152     Charlotte Johnson       00:45:35
162     Paul Robinson   00:45:59        First V65
166     Dominic Wallace 00:46:03
179     Rebecca Jackson 00:46:55
181     Christopher Blackwell   00:47:15
185     Lorraine Hill   00:47:17        PB
187     Ralph Dadswell  00:47:18
191     Sophie Pitt     00:47:32
193     Piers Woolston  00:47:39
210     John Kenny      00:48:11
227     Elizabeth Adams 00:48:44        PB First FV55
233     Robert Kipling  00:49:00
242     Dan Houghton    00:49:33
244     Yvette Burton   00:49:38        PB
254     Anne Sampson    00:49:59
258     Malgorzata Kucharska    00:50:04
260     Daniel Vandenburg       00:50:07        PB
261     Henry Dadswell  00:50:08
266     Una Crotty-Joyce        00:50:31        PB
282     Sarah MacKenzie 00:51:16
291     Louise Plank    00:52:07
308     Alexandra Barry 00:53:00        PB
309     Lisa Watson     00:53:01
310     Michael Taylor  00:53:02        PB
312     Paul Barry      00:53:03
317     Andrea Hendy    00:53:25
321     Mirka Miturova  00:53:40
328     Nigel Panton    00:54:05
329     Baljit Dhanda   00:54:23
342     Michael Limpert 00:55:18
343     Tara Flynn      00:55:20
358     Aaron Mo        00:55:58
371     Rhiannon Williams       00:56:22 PB
399     Jeremy Pitt     00:57:45
414     Jessica Hood    00:58:39
418     Pamela Wiggins  00:58:53
425     Christine Dixon 00:59:19
437     Jane Armstrong  01:01:18
454     Caroline Rush   01:03:20
455     Sarah Dhanda    01:03:22
463     Catherine Mulrenan      01:04:21
464     Angela Duff     01:04:24
492     Wei Hei Kipling 01:07:22
521     Becky Fennelly  01:17:30
529     Daniel Fennelly 01:25:03

Serpentine New Year's Day 3kms

5 Tom Kerley 12:13 PB
6 James Sampson 12:27
7 Dominic Quinn 13:00 PB
8 Joseph Quinn 13:23 PB
9 Kieran Kenny 13:35 PB
12 Pascale Kerley 14:14 PB
15 Hugh Sampson 15:32
20 Aidan Quinn 16:08 PB
24 Tomoko Kenny 17:02 PB
57 Aiden Kenny 22:34 PB

Saturday 31st December

Flitch Way Marathon

Piers Keenleyside 3:49:09

Friday 30th December

Last Friday of the Month Serpentine 5km

58    Harry Claxton    19:24
77    Melissah Gibson    20:05
95    Kira King    20:49
96    Ralph Dadswell    20:51
107    Piers Keenleyside    21:38
113    Paul Peasegood    22:08
116    Naomi White    22:16
117    Sarah MacKenzie    22:18
130    Malgorzata Kucharska    23:18

Tuesday 27th December

Ribble Valley 10km

Dominic Benson 50:19

Caroline Leonard 56:21

Monday 26th December

Aylesbury Boxing Day 5km

Trevor Pask 26:58

Dineke Austin 27:49

Devil's Punch Bowl Boxing Day Fun Run - 5km

James Linney 27:12

Fields of Athenry 10km

Gillian Moroney 1:12:33

Petrina O'Halloran 1:12:32

Sunday 18th December

Sunday XC League - Willin

Women

6    Jennifer    Watt    35:13
8    Ellen    Easten    35:34
16    Maria    Fitzgerald    36:09
23    Lizzie    Tyn    37:24
24    Kira    King    37:26
45    Jennifer    Bushell    39:20
58    Lorraine    Hill    40:26
65    Jenny    Baker    41:03
98    Mirka    Miturova    44:10
125    Andrea    Hendy    46:22
147    Jane    Wright    50:47
149    Becky    Silver    51:26
151    Sarah    Dhanda    52:08
152    Angela    Duff    52:09

Men

32    Jose Manuel    Pabon    29:37
114    Rob    Willin    33:53
164    Dominic    Wallace    37:29
181    James    de Vivenot    38:37
187    Neil    Enskat    39:06
195    Frank    Doyle    39:54
218    Paul    Dodounou    41:27
229    Dan    Houghton    43:04
237    Mike    Duff    44:11
239    Baljit    Dhanda    45:06

Portsmouth Coastal Marathon

Piers Keenleyside 3:35:45

Saturday 10th December

 

Osterley 10km

3 Dave CHRYSSIDES 00:35:45.4 PB 3rd male

5 Tom Rowles 00:36:08.7

13 Alan PHILLIPS 00:39:38.0

14 Philip EVANS 00:39:44.7

15 Ewan FRYATT 00:39:47.3 Pacer

16 Tom EASTEN 00:39:49.7 Pacer

21 Harry CLAXTON 00:41:24.5 PB

30 Pardip Singh MINHAS 00:42:09.7

33 Melissah GIBSON 00:42:54.1 1st female

34 Rebecca JACKSON 00:43:00.3 PB 2nd female

37 Hein GUNNEWICHT 00:43:02.2

39 Ronan MORIARTY 00:43:08.7 PB

40 Gerard O'Brien 00:43:22.6

44 Sean CANN 00:43:59.6

45 Ryan MORAN 00:44:02.4

51 Andrew Sherwood 00:44:16.6

59 Michael Hellyer 00:44:58.5

63 John FOXALL 00:45:02.3 Pacer

64 George ROBERTS 00:45:03.1 Pacer

69 Maria Fitzgerald 00:45:40.6

70 Pete Blakeney 00:45:36.8

73 James BAKER 00:45:42.7

74 Sophie FOXALL 00:45:45.0 PB

81 Adam COTTINGHAM 00:46:03.8

88 Wim De GREEF 00:46:25.3

91 Piers Keenleyside 00:46:49.7

92 Jonathan GOLUB 00:46:51.7 PB

93 Sarah MACKENZIE 00:47:00.2 PB

94 Thomas MARTINI 00:47:06.0

106 Paul Roberts 00:47:50.5

110 Donna Warren 00:48:02.7

112 Nicole McGregor 00:47:50.6

126 Richard Stanwix 00:48:30.9

139 Andy Mahony 00:49:08.7

143 Lorraine HILL 00:49:27.9

147 Paul LANG 00:49:41.4 PB

152 Paul DODOUNOU 00:50:03.7

153 Jessica HINDS 00:49:51.6

156 Patricia BRADY 00:49:48.0 PB

157 Charlotte JOHNSON 00:50:00.5 Pacer

158 Michael DUFF 00:50:00.2

159 Jez Hemans 00:49:58.8

160 Anne SAMPSON 00:49:57.3

162 Glenn MATTHEWS 00:50:17.3 Pacer

171 Terry O'NEILL 00:50:43.0

172 Matthew DUNTON 00:50:46.0

174 Matthew WILLIAMS-NEALE 00:51:10.4

177 Sjenka LESLIE 00:51:32.9

180 Marek Waszczuk 00:51:36.1

185 Darren Loftus 00:51:55.7

194 Una CROTTY-JOYCE 00:52:35.5 PB

195 Vicky Jacob 00:52:43.3

196 Derek DUNNE 00:52:40.4 PB

197 Melissa Benavente 00:52:59.4

200 Paul BARRY 00:53:12.4

203 Jose ALLER 00:53:06.9

204 Daniel VANDENBURG 00:53:10.8

208 Christina O'HARE 00:53:15.8 PB

213 Catherine HANLEY 00:53:32.2

215 Gary HOBBS 00:53:50.5

217 Michelle Jones 00:53:48.0

218 Dominic BENSON 00:53:46.2 PB

225 Kate BOYDELL 00:54:00.6

226 Michael TAYLOR 00:54:00.6

228 Jacquie DUTNON 00:54:15.9

229 Allie COLLINS 00:54:21.8 PB

235 Elizabeth ADAMS 00:54:45.3 Pacer

238 Nicola PHELAN 00:54:48.1 Pacer

240 Marie De Greef 00:54:58.1

242 Mirka MITUROVA 00:55:04.3

245 Roy WITCOMB 00:55:24.4

250 Angela PLAYFORD 00:56:06.0

254 Trevor Pask 00:55:59.8

255 Alan TOMLINSON 00:56:11.8

256 Michael Limpert 00:56:04.5

262 Tara FLYNN 00:56:42.2

265 Jags SANGHERA 00:56:53.0

273 Caroline LEONARD 00:57:05.5 PB

274 Angie Buckroyd 00:57:14.5

275 Carole BECK 00:57:08.8

277 Gary PRITCHARD 00:56:59.5

280 Alan Huddart 00:57:25.9

282 Nicola Forster 00:57:29.8

286 David Carlin 00:57:24.1

287 Terena DE ABAITUA-HIND 00:57:24.4 PB

295 Kate WARD 00:58:04.1 PB

296 Lorraine Gaston 00:58:01.7

304 Dineke AUSTIN 00:58:46.2 1st F55

306 Jon Stannard 00:58:51.7

313 Brendan KEATING 00:59:06.9

317 Veerle HEYVAERT 00:59:22.6

321 Cecilia SOTRA 00:59:19.3 PB

324 Miwa Tominaga 00:59:34.0

326 Adam WAKEFEILD 00:59:35.1 Pacer

328 Diane GILL 00:59:38.1 PB

330 Christina URBANSKI 00:59:43.3 Pacer

333 Lanica SLATER 00:59:53.9

336 Claire Healy 01:00:19.6

337 Angharad Morgan 01:00:21.4

338 Liz Wirdnam 01:00:13.8

347 Cristina Mameli01:01:11.7

349 Caroline WILKINSON 01:01:14.9 PB

351 Alexa FEREDAY 01:01:22.3

361 Celia ROBERTS 01:02:18.3 1st F65

364 Steve JONES 01:03:06.8

368 Caroline RUSH 01:03:16.5 PB

369 Sarah DHANDA 01:03:22.4

376 Alex SCHATZ 01:03:45.3

379 Nicola HEPNER 01:03:52.2

380 Moira Brookfield 01:04:01.4

381 Jeremy PITT 01:04:03.2

388 Sindhu PILLAI 01:04:29.4 PB

389 Becky SILVER 01:04:25.2

391 Jenny Powlson 01:04:32.3

393 Marion Keating 01:04:28.5

394 Helen HALL 01:04:35.9

397 Heidi VICKERY 01:04:42.9 Pacer

398 Lisa Snell 01:04:46.3 Pacer

400 Marija Jones 01:04:54.3

405 Laura Cann 01:05:43.7

411 Emma Bell 01:06:34.1

414 Catherine Wilson 01:06:35.6

415 Jennifer BUSHELL 01:06:36.4

416 Felicity Cooper 01:07:11.1

426 Marie Wilkinson 01:08:50.4

429 Catherine Lambert 01:09:05.5

431 Linda Austin 01:09:06.5

437 Claudia AVILES 01:09:56.0 PB

438 Sonja KNOLL 01:10:02.3 Pacer

439 Antonio MADRID 01:10:02.1 Pacer

445 Carol MORAN 01:11:07.1

446 Jacquie de Bidaph 01:11:39.1

447 Gary Leighton 01:12:07.9

451 Wei Hei KIPLING 01:12:17.4

459 Susanna HART 01:13:25.0

463 Teresa CONNOLLY 01:14:06.7

464 Katherine Beesley 01:15:38.1

466 Tracey MELVILLE 01:14:52.9

467 Roz KRUEGER 01:14:56.0

468 Beth Gardiner 01:16:00.3

475 Colette DOHERTY 01:17:38.5

476 Michelle LEWIS 01:17:38.6

477 Kathryn KEENLEYSIDE 01:17:42.4

480 Susy DAND 01:18:55.2

485 Teresa ANDERSON 01:30:45.4 Tail

487 Phil CAIRNS 01:30:45.2 Tail

 

Sunday 4th December

Perivale 5 - Club Champs

Position First Name Surname Time

6 Tom Easten 27:49 PB

10 Dave Chryssides 28:09 PB

12 Jose Manuel Pabon 28:42

20 Michael Hellyer 30:33

37 Paul Murphy 31:47

39 Mike Lawrence 32:09

46 Harry Claxton 32:45 PB

58 Melissah Gibson 33:22 PB

63 Pardip Singh Minhas 33:49

64 Thomas Martini 33:51

65 Jennifer Watt 33:54 PB

67 Frank Doyle 34:05 PB

68 Nick Partis 34:08

69 Michael Duff 34:15

70 Hein Gunnewicht 34:17

73 Claire Morris 34:23 PB

78 Maria Fitzgerald 34:52

80 Kerstin Luksch 34:56

81 Yvonne Linney 34:58

82 Ellen Easten 35:06 PB

84 Kieran Santry 35:13

88 Richard Goddard 35:40

89 Piers Keenleyside 35:47

90 Glenn Matthews 35:48

99 James De Vivenot 36:14 PB

108 Paul Robinson 37:02

111 Malgorzata Kucharska 37:09 PB

118 Sarah Mackenzie 37:28 PB

120 Paul Roberts 37:36

122 Stuart Mitchell 37:38

123 Donna Warren 37:39

124 Lucy Rigg 37:43 PB

128 Richard Stanwix 37:55

132 Nicola Phelan 38:08

133 Garry Curtis 38:10

134 Dominic Wallace 38:10

142 Chris Wiciak 38:35

163 Andrew Russell 39:19

176 Robert Kipling 40:18

177 Elizabeth Adams 40:19

179 Jenny Baker 40:37

199 Dan Houghton 42:20

204 Paul Peasegood 42:48

207 Jasvir Sekhon 43:26 PB

211 Paul Jones 43:38

212 Christina Urbanski 43:42

223 Lisa Snell 44:21

237 Mirka Miturova 45:54

238 Gillian Moroney 45:55 PB

259 Kate Ward 48:03 PB

262 Cristina Mameli 48:09

263 Nicola Forster 48:14

282 Moira Brookfield 49:50

284 Catherine Pye 50:19

286 Helen Hall 50:55 PB

288 Caroline Wilkinson 51:08

290 Caroline Rush 51:19 PB

291 Sarah Dhanda 51:25

292 Baljit Dhanda 51:25

293 Sindhu Pillai 51:27 PB

294 Felicity Cooper 51:27

296 Seana Bloomfield 51:43

299 Sioned Morgan 52:00

303 Sarah Holder 52:25

312 Wei Hei Kipling 53:35 PB

315 Louise Keenan 55:47

323 Becky Fennelly 62:22 PB

324 Daniel Fennelly 63:18 PB

 

Saturday 3rd December

Met League Cross Country - Wormwood Scrubs

U11 Boys and Girls

7:20    Mia     De Vivenot

U13 Boys

16:09    Ben    Rawsthorne

Women

Time    Name    Surname
26:35    Ellen    Easten
27:01    Melissah    Gibson
27:37    Harriet    Betteridge
28:01    Jennifer    Bushell
28:28    Sophie    Foxall
28:31    Carole    Sanderson
28:34    Sarah    MacKenzie
28:56    Donna    Warren
29:01    Marion    Bolster
29:08    Malgorzata    Kucharska
29:41    Charlotte    Johnson
30:41    Lorraine    Hill
31:06    Sue    Park
31:33    Charlotte    Levin
31:39    Una    Crotty-Joyce
32:21    Elizabeth    Adams
34:55    Mirka    Miturova
36:25    Kate    Ward
36:30    Caroline    Leonard
38:32    Sarah    Dhanda
38:34    Caroline    Rush

Men

30:26    Jose Manuel    Pabon
30:51    John    Foxall
31:47    Ewan     Fryatt
32:42    Brian    Odowd
33:08    Colin    Goulding*
33:42    Ryan    Yoruk*
33:45    Kieran    Santry
34:03    Titus     Thomson
34:48    Niall    Quinn
35:15    Campbell    Easton
35:53    Mike    Duff
35:56    Gideon    Shawyer
36:11    Ronan    Moriarty
36:12    Thomas    Martini
37:07    James    De Vivenot
37:16    Stephen    Brown
38:36    Dominic    Wallace
38:55    Paul    Peasegood
39:32    Paul    Dodounou
43:02    Dominic    Benson

Coastal Trail Series - Dorest Half Marathon (16.6 miles)

Simon Stannard 2:22:12

Neil Enskat 2:22:23

Andrea Hendy 3:02:30

Sonia Knoll 3:41:30

Reggae Jamaica Half Marathon

Kira King 1:45:42

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!