Weekly Results 2nd - 8th May 2016

Here are the weekly results - it's great to see people taking advantage of the bank holiday on Monday, and an excellent turnout as always at the EE 10km on Sunday. I'm amazed some of you even managed a PB in that weather, well done!!  Thank you to everyone organising and volunteering at the 10km, we all really appreciate the effort it takes to put a race on!

 

Monday 2nd May

Shinfield 10km

Ewan Fryatt - 37:15

Woodhouse Eaves May Day Challenge, Loughborough 13.5 miles M/T 

Ian Park. 1:55:52

Sue Park 2.04.28

Milton Keynes Half Marathon

Lorraine Hill 1:56:43

Milton Keynes Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:08:44

Wojciech Baduchowski 3:28:21

Paul Robinson 3:41:33 PB

Paul Roberts 3:51:07

Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

Hannah Copeland 1:21:43

Naomi White 1:30:03

Jenny Bushell 1:38:06

 

Sunday 8th May

Leeds Half Marathon

Rabah Guermech 1:42:09

Ealing Eagles 10k

10 Jose Manuel Pabon 0:37:49

12 Alex Johnson 0:38:03  PB

13 Ewan Fryatt 0:38:06

14 David Chryssides 0:38:27

21 Tom Corbett (Pacer) 0:39:56

31 John Foxall 0:40:49

32 Matt Kaufman 0:41:00

40 Thomas Glasock 0:41:54

44 Melissah Gibson 0:42:20

46 Douglas Hodgkinson 0:42:31

49 Salvatore Cacciola 0:43:18

51 Kieran Santry 0:43:19

50 Jennifer Watt 0:43:20

53 Nick Chapple 0:43:36

56 Harry Claxton 0:43:40

63 David Parrott 0:44:20

62 Ryan Yoruk 0:44:24

65 Kerstin Luksch 0:44:36

67 Robert Willin 0:44:44

68 Maria Fitzgerald 0:44:46

70 Paul Murphy (Pacer) 0:44:51

73 Ricardo Agostinho 0:45:07

74 Kira King 0:45:08  PB

87 Richard Goddard 0:45:29

79 nick partis 0:45:30

85 RAUL MEDIE 0:45:47

88 Yvonne Linney 0:46:00

96 Tim Orme 0:46:04

94 Pardip Singh Minhas 0:46:15

95 Mike Duff 0:46:24

104 Liam Jacques 0:46:59

106 James Myring 0:47:05

109 Kelly Scanlon 0:47:17

113 NEIL BASS 0:47:19

111 Rebecca Jackson 0:47:21

117 Hannah Copeland 0:47:38

131 David Bone 0:48:26

133 Mark Cassidy 0:48:42

135 Malgorzata Kucharska 0:48:43

137 Ellen Easten 0:48:47

146 Sophie Foxall 0:49:26

148 Jennifer Bushell 0:49:31  PB

156 John O'Neill 0:49:45

151 Katherine Beesley 0:49:51

152 Sara Leach 0:49:52

157 Garry Curtis 0:49:56

159 Ralph Dadswell (Pacer) 0:49:58

160 Tom Rowles (Pacer) 0:50:00

165 Louise Plank 0:50:07

172 MATT PECK 0:50:20

169 marek waszczuk 0:50:22

177 marie-louise kertzman 0:51:01

183 Catherine Jury 0:51:26

186 Jatinder degon 0:51:38

195 Robert Kipling 0:52:04

196 Lucy Rigg 0:52:07

210 Finbar Little 0:52:15

206 Nicola May 0:52:33

204 Stefan Hamill 0:52:37

211 Lorraine Hill 0:52:59

224 John Barry 0:53:38

234 anne sampson 0:54:14

239 Kasia Wiciak 0:54:21

240 Nicola Phelan (Pacer) 0:54:28

242 Zoe Lawton 0:54:42  PB

243 peter Dodwell 0:54:47

250 Marcin Maryniak (Pacer) 0:55:00

247 Joanne Gregg 0:55:03

248 Seamus MacCormaic 0:55:06

253 Victoria Watts 0:55:06

260 Darren Loftus 0:55:12

257 Sara Di Pietrantonio 0:55:13

261 Anne Marie Graham 0:55:26

265 Rachel McClements 0:55:40

269 Dineke Austin 0:55:41

270 Chris Shoubridge 0:55:55

274 Thim Engel 0:56:11

275 Rachel Casali 0:56:15

280 Sarah Ashcroft 0:56:15

276 Polly Kemp-King 0:56:21

281 Sjenka Leslie 0:56:30

289 Trevor Pask 0:56:50

300 Ronan Moriarty 0:56:50

292 Jessica Nelson 0:57:07

303 Baljit Dhanda 0:57:08

297 roy witcomb 0:57:09

296 Jacquie Dunton 0:57:15

298 Elizabeth Adams 0:57:33

309 Robert Sharpe 0:58:08

312 Richard Stanwix 0:58:20

311 Allie Collins 0:58:27

319 jose aller 0:58:36

324 Angie Buckroyd 0:58:56

323 Greg Thomson 0:58:59

330 Marie De Greef 0:59:00

320 Niall Quinn (Pacer) 0:59:11

341 Eithne Keeley 0:59:14

339 Paul McGoey 0:59:16

337 Alix Burge 0:59:17  PB

348 Maciej Owczarek (Pacer) 0:59:20

347 phillip turner (Pacer) 0:59:21

354 Tara Flynn 1:00:07

356 Patricia Brady 1:00:25

357 Lisa Emerson 1:00:25

363 Liz Wirdnam 1:00:59

365 Jesal Thakker 1:01:04  PB

366 Kinisha mills 1:01:08

379 Kerry Mctague 1:02:07

426 Nick Davies 1:02:13

382 Paul O'shea 1:02:25

389 Alan Huddart 1:03:14

390 James Close 1:03:27

394 Lucie Godfrey 1:03:28

395 natasha dodwell 1:03:30

401 Amy Oliver 1:03:44

405 kitty Dabir-Alai 1:03:51

407 Claire Leonard 1:03:52

396 Rachel Allen 1:03:56

402 Rhiannon Williams 1:04:00  PB

408 Genevieve Morrison 1:04:05

413 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 1:04:19  PB

414 David Carlin 1:04:19

422 Jenny Schofield 1:04:23

417 Juliana Miguel 1:04:41

428 Mirka Miturova (Pacer) 1:04:45

427 Joel Swarc 1:04:53

430 Nicola Forster 1:05:05

433 Linda Newton (Pacer) 1:05:10

436 Rhian Linney 1:05:40

441 celia roberts 1:05:52

442 Andy Wakefield 1:06:15

458 Becky Silver 1:07:39

468 David Bays 1:08:01

470 Sarah Holder 1:08:22

473 Sofia Santos 1:08:51

479 Angharad Morgan 1:08:57

485 Rebecca Hunt 1:09:10  PB

486 Cristina Mameli 1:09:16

484 Anna Arszynska 1:09:25

490 Arlene Gallagher (Pacer) 1:09:36

491 Sonja Knoll (Pacer) 1:09:37

492 Kate Ward 1:09:51

493 Jonathan Eva 1:09:55

498 Catherine Lambert 1:10:16

501 Sarah Dhanda 1:10:36

504 Harjinder Bahd 1:11:07

507 Lynn Kirkwood-Price 1:11:23

508 nathalie desta 1:11:43

514 Linda Austin 1:12:19

512 Marion Keating 1:12:22

517 Lisa Dumais 1:12:36

516 Brenda Lambert 1:12:47

520 Catherine Hastings Davies 1:13:50

525 Caroline Wilkinson 1:14:21  PB

524 Kimberley Hamilton 1:14:32

527 Sophia Brocket 1:14:58

534 Elena Martin Bravo 1:16:44

538 Paul Barry 1:17:26

540 Jacquie de Bidaph 1:17:29

539 Sindhu Pillai 1:17:38  PB

543 Adrian McIntyre 1:18:07

550 LOUISE KEENAN 1:19:09

556 Teresa Connolly 1:20:15

557 Tracey Melville 1:20:15

559 Rebecca Potter 1:22:04

563 Wei Hei Kipling 1:23:22

566 Susy Dand 1:28:25

567 Angela Duff 1:31:02

569 Seddiqa Omar 1:33:17  PB

574 Glenn Matthews (Tail) 1:44:12

575 Katarzyna Kusior (Tail) 1:44:14

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!