Weekly Results 16th - 22nd May

Saturday 21st May

Clapham Common 10km

Jess Hood 51:10   PB

Gemma Machin 57:51 PB

White Peak Half Marathon

Neil Enskat 1:47:27

Lisa Emerson 2:09:41

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks

 

Sunday 22nd May

Great Manchester Run (10kms)

Thomas Glasock 36:33 PB

Chislehurst Half Marathon

Ichiro Sugawara 1:46:18

Sayuri Sugawara 1:59:08

Richmond Park Marathon

Melissah Gibson 03:29:35 

Yan Tsakpounidis 03:45:35 

Baljit Dhanda 04:32:28 

Marcus Mcturk 04:44:53

Jasvir Sekhon 04:54:12

 

Saturday 21st May

Green Belt Relay

Hampton Court-Staines - 12.7 miles

Hardy, Simon 241 Ealing Eagles 3 1:34:47

Baker, Jenny 231 Ealing Eagles 2 1:49:10

Ryan, Debbie 211 Ealing Eagles 1 2:08:41

Staines-Boveney - 9.64 miles

Martini, Thom 242 Ealing Eagles 3 1:06:13

Ryan, Dane 227 Ealing Eagles 2 1:18:07

Mack, Sarah 212 Ealing Eagles 1 1:20:57

Boveney-Little Marlow - 11 miles

Morris, Claire 213 Ealing Eagles 1 1:26:43

Park, Sue 243 Ealing Eagles 3 1:36:50

Hendy, Andrea 228 Ealing Eagles 2 1:43:28

Little Marlow-Great Kingshill - 12.2 miles

Overton, Colin 214 Ealing Eagles 1 1:22:28

Santry, Kieran 229 Ealing Eagles 2 1:33:30

Cale, Ben 244 Ealing Eagles 3 1:34:15

Great Kingshill-Chipperfield - 13.5 miles

Stannard, Simon 245 Ealing Eagles 3 1:46:49

Peasegood, Paul 215 Ealing Eagles 1 1:47:14

Duff, Mike 232 Ealing Eagles 2 1:48:31

Chipperfield-St. Albans - 8.4 miles

Verbosche, Michelle 246 Ealing Eagles 3 1:04:55

Foxall, Sophie 216 Ealing Eagles 1 1:05:00

Bennett, Lynda 236 Ealing Eagles 2 1:22:00

St. Albans-Letty Green - 12 miles

Mitchell, Stuart 226 Ealing Eagles 2 1:35:20

Bushell, Jenny 217 Ealing Eagles 1 1:37:59

Moriarty, Ronan 247 Ealing Eagles 3 1:37:59

Letty Green-Dobbs Weir - 10.65 miles

Sharpe, Robert 218 Ealing Eagles 1 1:39:21

Collins, Allie 248 Ealing Eagles 3 1:41:03

Duff, Angela 233 Ealing Eagles 2 1:45:06

Dobbs Weir-High Beach - 10.2 miles

Johnson, Charlotte 249 Ealing Eagles 3 1:17:57

De Vivenot, James 234 Ealing Eagles 2 1:22:32

Holland, Graham 219 Ealing Eagles 1 1:29:20

High Beach-Toot Hill - 9.7 miles

Foxall, John 250 Ealing Eagles 3 1:07:01

Bone, David 220 Ealing Eagles 1 1:18:30

Kipling, Robert 235 Ealing Eagles 2 1:23:09

Toot Hill-Blackmore - 7.5 miles

Easten, Tom 237 Ealing Eagles 2 0:49:32

Lambert, Chris 221 Ealing Eagles 1 0:49:45

Knoll, Sonja 251 Ealing Eagles 3 1:26:11

Leaderboard at end of day one

Position Team Time Team Category

22 Ealing Eagles 3 15:54:00 Open Mixed 11

25 Ealing Eagles 1 16:05:58 Open Mixed 14

29 Ealing Eagles 2 16:30:25 Open Mixed 16

 

Sunday 22nd May

Green Belt Relay

Blackmore-Thorndon Park - 10.9 miles

Overton, Colin 214 Ealing Eagles 1 1:05:51

Santry, Kieran 229 Ealing Eagles 2 1:17:03

Cale, Ben 244 Ealing Eagles 3 1:18:47

Thorndon Park-Cranham - 6.6 miles

Martini, Thom 242 Ealing Eagles 3 0:45:12

Holland, Graham 219 Ealing Eagles 1 0:53:49

Duff, Angela 233 Ealing Eagles 2 1:09:51

Cranham-Davy Down - 8.2 miles

Verbosche, Michelle 246 Ealing Eagles 3 1:02:47

Bushell, Jenny 217 Ealing Eagles 1 1:09:35

Kipling, Robert 235 Ealing Eagles 2 1:12:19

Stone Lodge-Lullingstone Park - 9.2 miles

Turner, Phil 238 Ealing Eagles 2 1:11:37

Foxall, Sophie 216 Ealing Eagles 1 1:15:14

Park, Sue 243 Ealing Eagles 3 1:22:10

Lullingstone Park-Tatsfield - 13.3 miles

Foxall, John 250 Ealing Eagles 3 1:45:06

Lambert, Chris 221 Ealing Eagles 1 1:53:01

Mitchell, Stuart 226 Ealing Eagles 2 2:10:06

Tatsfield-Merstham - 10.5 miles

Johnson, Charlotte 249 Ealing Eagles 3 1:18:44

Mack, Sarah 212 Ealing Eagles 1 1:37:38

De Vivenot, James 234 Ealing Eagles 2 1:43:29

Merstham-Box Hill - 8.6 miles

Stannard, Simon 245 Ealing Eagles 3 1:15:41

Hendy, Andrea 228 Ealing Eagles 2 1:37:00

Sharpe, Robert 218 Ealing Eagles 1 1:37:00

Box Hill-West Hanger - 9.8 miles

Hardy, Simon 241 Ealing Eagles 3 1:12:32

Duff, Mike 232 Ealing Eagles 2 1:16:08

Morris, Claire 213 Ealing Eagles 1 1:21:07

West Hanger-Ripley - 6 miles

Bone, David 220 Ealing Eagles 1 0:44:52

Bennett, Lynda 236 Ealing Eagles 2 0:57:54

Knoll, Sonja 251 Ealing Eagles 3 0:57:59

Ripley-Walton Bridge - 8.4 miles

Ryan, Dane 227 Ealing Eagles 2 1:04:37

Collins, Allie 248 Ealing Eagles 3 1:16:52

Ryan, Debbie 211 Ealing Eagles 1 1:20:28

Walton Bridge-Hawker Centre - 9.15 miles

Peasegood, Paul 215 Ealing Eagles 1 1:07:18

Moriarty, Ronan 247 Ealing Eagles 3 1:10:07

Baker, Jenny 231 Ealing Eagles 2 1:17:49

Leaderboard at end of day two

Position Team Time Team Category

21 Ealing Eagles 3 1.05:19:57 Open Mixed 11

25 Ealing Eagles 1 1.06:11:51 Open Mixed 13

31 Ealing Eagles 2 1.07:28:18 Open Mixed 18

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!