Weekly Results 30th May to 5th June 2016

Here are the weekly results - the Bank Holiday Monday saw a great turnout at the Vitality 10km with plenty of PBs and Jen Watt sneaking up a place to 3rd on the club records for 10kms - well done Jen!  It was a quiet week after that until Welsh Castles brought a whole new level of excitement to the club, with a second place finish overall for the ladies, and two yellow jerseys for Dave Chryssides and Mellisah Gibson!  Well done everyone - such a brilliant result!

Monday 30th May

Hatfield Broad Oak 10km

Ralph Dadswell   40.08

Lorraine Hill   49.19

Henry Dadswell  49.19

Vitality 10km

Jose Manuel Pabon (GBR) 0:36:45

John Foxall (GBR) 0:38:41  PB

James Linney (GBR) 0:40:07  PB

Jennifer Watt (GBR) 0:41:17  PB

Pardip Minhas (GBR) 0:41:32  PB

Sarah Bailey (GBR) 0:42:01  PB

Thomas Martini (GBR) 0:42:01

Kerstin Luksch (GBR) 0:42:10  PB

Kira King (GBR) 0:43:38  PB

Yvonne Linney (GBR) 0:43:42

Ben Cale (GBR) 0:45:17

Phil Cairns (GBR) 0:45:32

John Kenny (GBR) 0:45:48

James de Vivenot (GBR) 0:45:52  PB

Malgorzata Kucharska (GBR) 0:46:04  PB

Claire Morris (GBR) 0:46:09

Tim Marshall (GBR) 0:47:03

Jonathan Golub (GBR) 0:47:26  PB

Stefan Chybowski (GBR) 0:48:11  PB

Grainne Devery (GBR) 0:48:27

Catherine Jury (GBR) 0:48:57  PB

John Price (GBR) 0:49:36

Bernie Moran (GBR) 0:49:47

Chris Lambert (GBR) 0:50:28  PB

Yvette Burton (GBR) 0:50:28

Lisa Grover (GBR) 0:51:39  PB

Sjenka Leslie (GBR) 0:52:18  PB

Thim Engel (GBR) 0:52:32

Nick Davies (GBR) 0:52:47

Roy Witcomb (GBR) 0:53:18

Anne Sampson (GBR) 0:53:22

Alix Burge (GBR) 0:54:28  PB

James Close (GBR) 0:54:29  PB

Tanja Williams (GBR) 0:55:32  PB

Katie Murray (GBR) 0:56:05

Lucie Godfrey (GBR) 0:56:19

Veerle Heyvaert (GBR) 0:56:21  PB

Tara Flynn (GBR) 0:56:47

Tim Shields (GBR) 0:57:45

Rhian Linney (GBR) 0:58:39  PB

Mindy Walia (GBR) 1:00:14

Shaheen Hashmi (GBR) 1:02:56

Becky Silver (GBR) 1:03:16

Jane Wright (GBR) 1:03:33

Michael Limpert (GBR) 1:03:34

Martin Dolny (GBR) 1:04:17

Gary Hobbs (GBR) 1:04:20

Karen Gibson (GBR) 1:07:05

David Bays (GBR) 1:07:18

Polly Rawlings (GBR) 1:08:19

Sophia Lares-Brocket (GBR) 1:10:40  PB

Rachel de Garnham (GBR) 1:17:45

Susy Dand (GBR) 1:18:02

 

Saturday 4th June

5th Corrida ACS - Sao Bras Alportel (10km)

Hugo Guerreiro  44:01

Ealing Aquathon

Naomi White 29:28

Jenny Bushell 33:13

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks

Sunday 5th June

Regent's Park 10km

Malgorzata Kucharska 45:37  PB

Chiltern Chase 15km

Allie Collins 1:33:34

Graham Holland  1:33:34

 

Welsh Castles Relay

Saturday 4th June

Stage  1     Tom Easten (V)                    00:59:07  (6)

Stage  2     Frank Doyle                         01:18:04  (32)

Stage  3     Jose Manuel Pabon              01:17:09 (10)

Stage  4     Kieran Santry                       01:03:28  (13)

Stage  5     Harry Claxton (V)                  01:07:46  (15)

Stage  6     Dave Chryssides (V)              01:04:52  (6 - Vet Stage Winner!)

Stage  7     Ralph Dadswell (V)               01:10:19  (30)

Stage  8     Ben Cale                            01:22:16  (29)

Stage  9     Niall Quinn                         00:55:08  (17)

Stage 10    Colin Overton                      01:20:37  (9)

 

Stage  1     Ellen Easten (FV)                   01:14:08  (40 - 3rd lady)

Stage  2     Rebecca Jackson (F)                 01:15:21  (20 - Ist lady; 2nd woman)

Stage  3     Emily Schmidt (F)                   01:39:56  (49 - 7th lady)

Stage  4     Lucy Rigg (FV)                      01:14:02  (48 - 7th lady)

Stage  5     Elizabeth Adams (FV)                01:16:27  (42- 4th lady)

Stage  6     Kelly Scanlon (F)                   01:17:56  (28 - 3rd lady)

Stage  7     Jennifer Watt (FV)                  01:14:02  (41 - 1st lady; 2nd woman)

Stage  8     Michelle Verbossche (F)             01:23:16  (34- 2nd lady)

Stage  9     Sophie Foxall (F)                   01:00:15  (32 - 2nd lady)

Stage 10    Melissah Gibson (F)                 01:35:49  ( 36- Stage Winner - 1st lady)

 

Sunday 5th June

Stage 11    Tom Rowles                         01:17:22  (8)

Stage 12    Phil Turner                         01:14:54  (19)

Stage 13    Simon Hardy                        01:11:37  (20)

Stage 14    Ewan Fryatt                         01:22:28  (36)

Stage 15    Alex Johnson                        01:21:50  (14)

Stage 16    Chris Lambert                       01:02:41  (22)

Stage 17    Paul Peasegood                     01:06:26  (32)

Stage 18    Brian Stakelum                      01:05:30  (22)

Stage 19    Paul Roberts (V)                    01:00:02  (28)

Stage 20    Ricardo Agostinho                   01:10:12 (37)

Stage 11     Claire Morris (FV)                  01:37:30  (50- 6th lady)

Stage 12     Michelle Tanner (F)                 01:21:07  (39 - 2nd lady)

Stage 13     Harriet Betteridge (F)              01:20:49  (40 - 2nd lady)

Stage 14     Charlotte Johnson (F)               01:26:53  (46 - 5th lady)

Stage 15     Kerstin Luksch (FV)                 01:33:48  (37- 5th lady)

Stage 16     Maria Fitzgerald (FV)               01:08:20  (38 - 5th lady) 

Stage 17     Hannah Copeland (FV)                01:05:05  (30 - 2nd lady)

Stage 18     Nicola Phelan (FV)                  01:10:34   (33- 3rd lady)

Stage 19     Elliot Christine (FV)               01:04:56  (38- 5th lady)

Stage 20     Yvonne Linney (FV)                  01:16:17  (50 -3rd lady)

You can view the latest club records here.

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!