Weekly Results 6th - 12 June 2016

Here are the weekly results.  It's great to see so many people taking advantage of mid week races and see so many new PBs!  Also a great turnout at the first summer league event, despite the weather!  Well done everyone!

Monday 6th June

Sri Chimnoy 5k - Battersea Park

Thomas Glasock - 17:32  PB

John Foxall - 17:51  PB

Jose Manuel Pabon - 17:56

Kira KIng - 20:46  PB

Grainne Devery - 24:08

James Close - 26:12  PB

 

Tuesday 7th June

Paddy's Pole Fell Race (6kms)

Andy McFarlane  44:51

 

Wednesday 8th June

Chase the Sun - Hyde Park

5k

Kira King  00:21:34

Sophie Foxall  00:22:11

Kimberley Hamilton  00:34:35

10k

MICHELLE VERBOSSCHE  00:45:58

Phillip Turner  00:45:57

David Prior  00:46:29

Chris Blackwell  00:46:36

Jessica Hood  00:54:16

Kitty Dabir-Alai  00:59:36

Birkenhead Park 5-mile Road Race

Andy McFarlane  38:18

 

Friday 10th June

Norden 6 mile Road Race

Andy McFarlane  50:33

 

Saturday 11th June

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks

Sunday 12th June

St Albans Half Marathon

Chris Lambert  1:28:43

Mirka Miturova 2:01:11

Piers Keenleyside 2:04:16

Windsor Triathlon

Jenny Bushell  3:22:32

includes a 10km time of 47:58  PB

Summer League - Harrow

10k

Pos Time   Name

6  0:36:31 Tom Corbett

10 0:37:49 Jose Manuel Pabon

11 0:38:11 Ryan Yoruk

23 0:40:42 Tom Easten

24 0:40:48 Ralph Dadswell

30 0:41:37 Mike Duff  PB

33 0:41:58 Paul Murphy

36 0:42:15 Sarah Bailey

37 0:42:16 Jennifer Watt

39 0:42:33 Matthew Turley

41 0:42:44 Niall Quinn

43 0:42:54 Frank Doyle

47 0:43:42 Kerstin Luksch

48 0:43:45 Graham Page

51 0:44:49 Hannah Copeland

56 0:46:14 Paul Robinson

57 0:46:16 David Carlin

59 0:46:23 Neil Enskat

60 0:46:28 James de Vivenot

68 0:47:59 Lucy Rigg

70 0:48:10 David Bone

71 0:48:13 Robert Kipling

72 0:48:23 Marek Waszczuk

73 0:48:32 Nina Vinge-Fryer

74 0:48:44 Tim Fryer

75 0:48:52 Elizabeth Adams

77 0:48:54 Sophie Foxall

81 0:49:07 Henry Dadswell

82 0:49:13 Harriet Betteridge

83 0:49:27 Lorraine Hill

93 0:51:24 John Barry

94 0:51:35 Zoe Lawton

95 0:51:54 Rachel Hearson

98 0:52:18 Sjenka Leslie

99 0:52:21 Graham Holland

101 0:52:27 Sarah Mackenzie

104 0:52:49 Jess Hood

110 0:54:24 Alan Huddart  PB

118 0:55:53 James Close

127 0:56:45 Lisa Emerson

128 0:56:55 Allie Collins

132 0:57:11 Dan Houghton

141 1:00:19 Catherine Mulrenan

142 1:00:28 Jane Wright

148 1:03:50 Emma Bell

154 1:06:33 Lisa Dumais  PB

Tenderfoot Race

Pos Time Name

6 0:06:45 Tom Kerley

7 0:06:48 Dominic Quinn

9 0:06:57 Finn Elliott

10 0:07:00 Ben Rawsthorne

11 0:07:02 Lucas Vinge-Fryer

13 0:07:21 Edward Mulrenan

14 0:07:26 Zak Dadswell

15 0:07:27 Joseph Quinn

16 0:07:32 Charlie Vinge-Fryer

17 0:07:35 Pascale Kerley

18 0:07:37 Mia De Vivenot

19 0:07:39 Megan Page

21 0:07:41 Emily Page

24 0:08:29 Dante Easten

25 0:08:48 Nathaniel Rawsthorne

26 0:11:46 Lucy Mulrenan

27 0:12:50 Jessica Mulrenan

 

You can view the latest club records here.

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!