Weekly Results 1st - 21st August 2016

Monday 1st August

Sri Chimnoy 2 mile race - Battersea Park


22. John Foxall - 10:52

28. Jose Manuel Pabon - 11:01

 

Friday 5th August

The Night of the 5,000m PBs at Osterley Track

60m Kids U11

Joseph Quinn 10.6

Mia de Vivenot 10.8

Henry Jones 11.2

Oliver Wilkinson 12.1

Aiden Quinn 15.1

Aiden Murphy 20.1

800m Kids U11

Henry Dadswell 02:59.8

Joshua Whitelam 02:59.9

Dominic Quinn 03:13.5

Zak Dadswell 03:27.2

Dom de Vivenot 03:35.9

Adele Forster 04:47.4

200m Kids U11

Joseph Quinn 37.0

Henry Jones 38.1

Mia de Vivenot 38.3

Oliver Wilkinson 48.7

Aiden Quinn 55.9

Aiden Murphy 01:17.6

100m Kids U11

Dom de Vivenot 15.8
Joshua Whitelam 16.0
Henry Dadswell 16.4
Zak Dadswell 17.2
Dominic Quinn 17.5
Adele Forster 19.5

5,000m Race 1

Jose Manuel Pabon 17:20.44

Dave Chryssides 17:39.70

Thomas Glasock 17:44.24

Ryan Yoruk 18:13.69

Tom Corbett 18:16.45

Jordan Jowett 18:26.99

Chris Lambert 18:38.12

Paul Murphy 18:56.98

Pat Cawley 19:06.97

Matt Kaufman 19:14.61

James Linney 19:21.86

Kieran Santry 19:24.24

Phil Turner 19:43.18

Ralph Dadswell 19:45.39

Mike Lawrence 19:50.96

Mike Duff 19:59.31

Ben Cale 20:20.30

Frank Doyle 21:35.89

5,000m Race 2

Sarah Bailey 20:12.82

Jennifer Watt 20:36.96

Rebecca Jackson 20:56.76

Kira King 21:12.08

Andy Mahony 21:16.40

Sophie Foxall 21:23.31

Claire Morris 21:40.05

Paul Robinson 22:18.64

David Bone 22:36.47

Jenny Bushell 22:39.18

Nicola Phelan 22:39.99

Robert Kipling 22:47.45

Elizabeth Adams 22:59.88

Malgorzata Kucharska 23:00.44

Paul Roberts 24:07.54

Lorraine Hill 24:09.52

5,000m Race 3

Carole Sanderson 22:22.87

Olivia Parker-Scott 22:27.42

James de Vivenot 23:15.98

Baljit Dhanda 23:55.84

Lisa Grover 24:47.15

Lesley Smith 24:56.35

Jo Gregg 25:16.66

Arlene Gallagher 25:57.26

Michael Limpert 26:13.91

Allie Collins 27:12.68

Angela Duff 27:21.31

Sindhu Pillai 28:17.06

Nicola Forster 28:29.67

Tara Flynn 28:51.29

Wei Hei Kipling 29:47.70

Caroline Rush 30:31.81

100m Race 1       -0.7m/s

Ben Cale 14.31

Mike Duff 14.34

Ryan Yoruk 14.87

Matt Kaufman 14.92

Paul Robinson 18.50

100m Race 2       -0.1m/s

Jordan Jowett 12.42

James de Vivenot 15.08

Frank Doyle 16.56

Baljit Dhanda 23.90

100m Race 3      -0.2m/s

Claire Morris 16.60

Jenny Bushell 17.51

Lisa Snell 18.69

Rebecca Jackson 19.46

Malgorzata Kucharska 20.66

100m Race 4         -0.5m/s

Sarah Bailey 15.56

Carole Sanderson 16.79

Sophie Foxall 17.45

Lisa Grover 19.13

Sindhu Pillai 19.2

400m Race 1

Kieran Santry 01:04.80

Matt Kaufman 01:07.30

Ryan Yoruk 01:10.80

Paul Robinson 01:24.90

400m Race 2

Jordan Jowett 58.84

Ben Cale 01:02.53

Ralph Dadswell 01:16.95

Baljit Dhanda 01:29.70

400m Race 3

Carole Sanderson 01:21.19

Nicola Phelan 01:24.24

Lorraine Hill 01:28.94

Malgorzata Kucharska 01:32.76

Lisa Snell 01:40.46

400m Race 4

Sarah Bailey 01:11.91

Sophie Foxall 01:19.84

Jenny Bushell 01:27.28

Saturday 13th August

Pride 10km

Tom Easten 34:56  PB
Rob Willin  42:11
David Parrott 42:17
Laura Gaga 45:10
Andrew Sherwood  45:22
Jenny Bushell  47:25
Antonio Madrid Rabadan  55:33

Sunday 14th August

Gunnersbury Summer League

Pos    Time    Name
4    0:38:21    Jordan Jowett
16    0:41:03    Colin Overton
18    0:42:05    Tim Orme
19    0:42:09    Kieran Santry
23    0:42:37    Paul Murphy
25    0:42:50    Rob Willin
27    0:43:25    Harry Claxton
29    0:43:41    Simon Hardy
31    0:43:46    Glen Matthews
33    0:43:54    Rebecca Jackson
34    0:43:56    Ben Cale
35    0:43:56    Frank Doyle
36    0:44:11    Mike Duff
38    0:44:21    Kira King
43    0:44:49    Francesca Cooper
46    0:45:03    Doug Buckeridge
47    0:45:06    Kelly Scanlon
49    0:45:41    Yvonne Linney
52    0:45:59    Henry Dadswell
53    0:46:00    Ralph Dadswell
54    0:46:07    Michelle Tanner
60    0:46:57    Warwick John Fahy
62    0:46:59    David Carlin
63    0:47:01    Jennifer Bushell
66    0:47:27    Neil Enskat
68    0:47:46    Paul Robinson
71    0:47:55    Olivia Parker-Scott
72    0:48:01    Lucy Rigg
73    0:48:06    David Bone
75    0:48:13    Alan Knott
77    0:48:21    Sophie Foxall
82    0:49:20    Lorraine Hill
83    0:49:24    Dominic Wallace
84    0:49:30    Marzena Brachman
86    0:49:34    Robert Kipling
87    0:50:01    Andrew Carpenter
88    0:50:04    Ellen Easten
89    0:50:30    Baljit Dhanda
90    0:50:36    Maciej Owczarek
91    0:50:45    Jessica Hinds
94    0:51:18    Marek Waszczuk
99    0:51:51    Sophie Pitt
100    0:52:03    Paul Lang
102    0:52:23    Madeleine Bates
103    0:52:23    Nigel Panton
104    0:52:24    Simon Stannard
105    0:52:27    Darren Loftus
107    0:52:55    Dineke Austin
108    0:52:57    Jess Hood
109    0:53:02    Adam Wakefield
117    0:53:56    Sjenka Leslie
124    0:55:15    Trev Pask
127    0:55:21    Jasvir Sekhon
128    0:55:23    Dick Overton
130    0:55:36    Alan Huddart
131    0:55:39    Lisa Emerson
133    0:56:02    Angie Buckroyd
136    0:56:37    Lucie Godfrey
139    0:57:26    Anne Marie Graham
146    0:58:45    Tara Flynn
149    0:59:00    James Close
150    0:59:04    Thim Engel
155    1:00:51    Gary Hobbs
156    1:00:51    Yvette Burton
157    1:01:01    Jane Wright
158    1:01:03    Tanja Williams
159    1:01:09    Lilian Agira
162    1:01:34    Nicola Forster
168    1:02:56    Catherine Mulrenan
170    1:03:35    Sonja Knoll
171    1:03:37    Anand Kuppa
172    1:03:56    Teresa Anderson
173    1:04:06    Jeremy Pitt
176    1:05:10    Jasmina Lazarevic
180    1:06:40    Sarah Dhanda
185    1:08:27    Polly Rawlings
186    1:09:02    Caroline Rush

Tenderfoot Race

Pos Time Name
4 0:07:12 Edward Mulrenan
6 0:07:27 Zak Dadswell
7 0:07:41 Mia De Vivenot
9 0:08:03 Dominic de Vivenot
13 0:08:24 Oliver Wilkinson
15 0:08:59 Dante Easten
16 0:10:47 Adele Forster
17 0:12:04 Lucy Mulrenan
18 0:12:59 Jessica Mulrenan

Sunday 21st August

Clapham Common Half Marathon

Harriet Betteridge 1:33:35  PB (5th lady)

Foxtrot 5 miler, Broughton Gifford

Claire Morris  34:52  PB  (6th lady)

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!