Weekly Results 5th - 25th September 2016

 

Sunday 11th September

Great North Run

James Linney                                     01:30:44

Ben Cale                                              01:42:22

Anne Marie Graham                       02:00:46

Michelle Jones                                  02:01:01

Gary Davison                                     02:01:24

Frances Costelloe                            02:04:42

David Hennessy                              02:19:36

Paul Jones                                           02:22:33

Che Odlum - de Vivenot               02:52:16

 

Junior Great North Run (distance 4k)

Dominic de Vivenot22:38

Mia de Vivenot24:32

 

Bacchus Half Marathon

Robert Willin                      1:46:59

Simon Stannard                1:47:03

Clare Mathieu                   2:01:35

Chris Lambert                    2:13:38

Brenda Lambert               4:02:38

Carol Moran                       4:15:20

Teresa Connolly                4:31:48

 

Manchester YMCA Harriers Blackleach Country Park 5 Mile Trail Race

Baljit Dhanda 43:20

 

Cotswold Lake 62 End of Season Triathlon (standard distance)

Charlotte Johnson

 

Swim - 28:13.4

T1 - 00:01:20.35

Bike - 01:30:57.40

T2 - 00:00:48.30

Run 1 - 00:07:29.90

Run 2 - 00:07:25.70

Run 3 - 00:07:29.50

Run 4 - 00:07:41.00

Run 5 - 00:07:42.15

Run 6 - 00:07:30.60

Extra Laps

Back Up - 02:46:38.30

Overall - 02:46:50.30

Overall Position – 121

 

Sunday 18th September

Cape Town Marathon

Melissah Gibson 3:17:5

 

Reigate Half Marathon

Kira King 1:50:35

 

Richmond Running Festival

Richmond marathon

Stuart Mitchell 4:26:39.71

Malgorzata Kucharska 3:50:23.45

Richmond Half Marathon

Rebecca Jackson 1.33.12PB

Richmond 10km

Tara Flynn 1:00:02.4

Run 10km (Richmond Park)

Nicola Forster 55:32 (PB)

Lilian Agina 58:4

 

Saturday 24th/ Sunday 25th September

Isle Of Wight Fell Running Championship Series incl SEAA Championships

Race 1 : The St Boniface Fell (AS), 3.8km – 235m ascent (Saturday 11am)

Thomas Martini - 0:25:05

Sarah Mackenzie - 0:28:25

 

Race 2 : The Ventnor Horseshoe (BM), 12km – 443m ascent (Saturday 3pm)

Thomas Martini - 1:11:41

Sarah Mackenzie - 1:24:28

 

Race3 : The Wroxall Round (CL), 21km – 487m ascent (Sunday 10.30am)

Thomas Martini - 2:13:13

Sarah Mackenzie - 2:17:1

 

Sunday 25th September

Berlin Marathon

Tom Easten - 2:44:47 – PB – 4th in Club Records!

Piers Keenleyside - 3:27:21

Piers Woolston - 3:55:21

 

Ealing Half Marathon

Dave CHRYSSIDES1:21:06.9 

Chris WICIAK1:22:34.8 

Ewan FRYATT1:25:34.4 

John FOXALL1:25:44.6PB

Matt KAUFMAN1:28:40.2PB

Kieran SANTRY1:28:59.4 

Bernard SEXTON1:28:47.5 

Ralph DADSWELL1:31:20.3 

Frank DOYLE1:31:54.4PB

Francesca COOPER1:32:04.6PB

Gerard O'BRIEN1:32:43.7 

Glenn MATTHEWS1:33:09.6 

Harry CLAXTON1:33:18.1PB

Wojciech BADUCHOWSKI1:34:04.7 

Rebecca JACKSON1:33:59.1 

David PARROTT1:34:06.3PB

Tom CORBETT1:34:30.0 

Chris LAMBERT1:34:31.8 

Jose Manuel PABON1:34:31.8 

Nick PARTIS1:34:45.2 

Niall QUINN1:35:06.7 

Phil CAIRNS1:35:29.7 

Ben WOOD1:36:06.0 

Kerstin LUKSCH1:36:20.4 

Stefan HAMILL1:36:30.8PB

Claire MORRIS1:36:33.3PB

Declan POLLARD1:37:04.3 

Stephen HUGHES1:37:34.3PB

Andrew HAWKINS1:38:25.5 

Maria FITZGERALD1:38:48.8 

Jennifer BUSHELL1:39:14.6PB

Yvonne LINNEY1:39:05.4 

Richard GODDARD1:39:22.4 

Andrew SHERWOOD1:40:04.9 

Paul ROBINSON1:40:34.2PB

Jordan PRITCHARD1:40:30.3 

Gary POWELL1:40:24.5 

Laura STEVENSON1:40:14.3 

Matthew BENSON1:39:22.7 

Donna WARREN1:41:34.1 

Paul PEASEGOOD1:42:13.5 

Olivia PARKER-SCOTT1:41:52.1 

Kira KING1:41:52.7 

Carole SANDERSON1:42:01.9PB

Sarah BAILEY1:42:01.5 

Henrik LJUNGLOF1:41:39.1 

Chris SODEN1:41:22.4 

Hein GUNNEWICHT1:42:09.4 

Douglas HODGKINSON1:42:41.2 

Campbell EASTON1:43:11.8 

John KENNY1:43:31.0 

Dominic WALLACE1:43:47.9PB

Humphrey SINGER1:44:16.4 

Pawel PRZEPIORSKI1:44:37.6 

Neil BASS1:44:05.3 

Paul MURPHY1:44:34.1 

James LINNEY1:45:49.2 

Stephen BROWN1:45:53.3 

Ronan MORIARTY1:43:41.0 

Nichola ANDERSON1:45:35.4 

Sophie FOXALL1:46:12.3PB

Garry CURTIS1:46:50.4 

David PRIOR1:46:59.9 

Nick DAVIES1:47:17.5 

Rob HORVATH1:48:55.1 

David BONE1:48:11.9 

Sures LALA1:48:33.0 

Gemma CHALLIS1:49:00.6 

John BARRY1:49:05.1 

Anne SAMPSON1:48:44.1PB

Paul ROBERTS1:49:12.9 

Tomas SHERWEN1:49:46.7 

Nadine BRELSTAFF1:49:17.2 

Cornelius BARRY1:50:13.7 

Michael DUFF1:48:34.3 

Richard STANWIX1:49:42.7 

Laura HALTON1:48:34.5PB

Jessica HINDS1:49:27.8 

Michael HELLYER1:51:27.9 

Madeleine BATES1:49:57.1 

Jonathan GOLUB1:50:43.2PB

Julia FITZGERALD1:51:08.6 

Bernie MORAN1:50:54.0 

Seamus MACCORMAIC1:51:29.7 

Naomi WHITE1:51:15.6 

Elizabeth ADAMS1:51:59.9 

Mark O'CONNOR1:52:25.8 

Simmi BAJAJ1:53:01.2PB

Joanne GREGG1:52:31.9 

Salvatore CACCIOLA1:52:28.6 

Jez HEMANS1:52:51.9 

Rachel MCCLEMENTS1:53:01.8PB

Sara DI PIETRANTONIO1:53:12.3PB

Anthony AUSTIN1:51:29.7 

Frank FALLON1:53:35.2PB

Veronica COLYER1:54:38.7 

Gerry GOONAN1:54:42.8 

Lesley SMITH1:52:38.9PB

Yvette BURTON1:54:26.3 

Simon STANNARD1:54:34.5 

Sjenka LESLIE1:55:23.9 

Laura GAGA1:45:26.8 

Alexandra BARRY1:56:21.8 

Lisa WATSON1:58:32.4 

Paul LANG1:56:04.2 

Nicola PHELAN1:58:14.5 

Annemarie GRAHAM1:57:47.3 

Godfrey RUST1:58:12.7 

Fenella BROOKS1:56:32.9 

Nicola MAY1:57:20.7PB

Robert SHARPE1:56:04.3PB

Andrew RUSSELL1:56:47.6 

Jessica NELSON1:56:57.3PB

Trevor PASK2:00:16.6 

Katherine Beesley BEESLEY2:00:31.9 

Lisa GROVER1:58:05.3 

Naveed MIRZA2:00:39.9 

Emilie HEDOIRE1:59:15.1 

Dineke AUSTIN2:02:01.5 

Jonathan HARRIDGE2:02:46.5 

Michelle JONES2:00:15.8 

Roy WITCOMB2:02:11.7 

Darren LOFTUS1:59:31.9 

Laura GLEESON1:58:49.6 

Paul BARRY2:03:20.2 

Christian BALZER2:01:58.8 

Derek DUNNE2:00:11.7 

Angie BUCKROYD2:00:27.0PB

Stephen MATTHEWS2:04:28.0 

Andrea HENDY2:01:47.7 

Gary HOBBS2:02:20.2 

Jennie CONNELLY2:02:22.6 

Marie De GREEF2:04:01.0 

Jerzy RACZYNSKI2:02:49.6 

Lisa EMERSON2:03:43.4 

Pardip Singh MINHAS2:00:35.6 

Simon HARDY2:04:11.5 

Thunicia MOODLEY2:03:58.0 

George HAZLEWOOD2:02:32.3 

Marzena BRACHMAN2:04:49.7 

Marcin MARYNIAK2:04:50.0 

Laura HEYWORTH2:02:09.6 

Alan TOMLINSON2:05:24.7 

Marie-Louise KERTZMAN2:09:19.1 

Una CROTTY-JOYCE2:02:18.3PB

Allie COLLINS2:06:19.9 

Dan HOUGHTON2:06:23.7 

Graham HOLLAND2:06:26.8 

Isobel Jayne MOCK2:11:14.0 

Gillian MORONEY2:07:07.8 

Rhiannon WILLIAMS2:06:59.7PB

James CLOSE2:07:55.2 

Thim ENGEL2:06:49.2 

Angela DUFF2:08:31.5 

Kerry MCTAGUE2:06:45.0 

Juliana MIGUEL2:08:04.4 

Lucie GODFREY2:10:24.1 

Veerle HEYVAERT2:10:13.1 

Alan HUDDART2:09:09.7PB

Kelli JURGS2:09:11.1 

David CARLIN2:09:47.6 

Terena DE ABAITUA-HIND2:09:46.5PB

Alex FEREDAY2:12:36.4 

Jeremy PITT2:15:51.9 

Sarah ASHCROFT2:10:56.2 

Debbie KEENAN2:10:56.1 

Teresa ANDERSON2:10:45.9 

Lilian AGINA2:12:52.8PB

Rebecca HUNT2:12:45.5PB

Nicola FORSTER2:16:14.0 

Peter SUMNER2:13:42.8 

Omar SIDDEEK2:16:37.2 

Kaye KNOWLES2:14:06.6 

Sarah PARKER2:14:33.5 

Rachel CASALI2:14:00.5PB

Heidi VICKERY2:14:25.0 

Baljit DHANDA2:14:24.7 

Tanja WILLIAMS2:14:08.5 

Moira BROOKFIELD2:16:14.4PB

Kate WARD2:15:44.3 

Ben CALE2:18:14.7 

Harjinder BAHD2:15:55.5 

Chris BENTLEY2:16:42.2 

Gurdeep Kaur MAJOR2:21:59.5 

Christie ROBERTSON2:16:57.8 

Rachel TILEY2:20:46.7PB

Isobel SWARC2:20:20.4 

Christine DIXON2:20:39.8 

Joel SWARC2:24:30.2 

Rachel ALLEN2:23:36.7 

Robert WILLIN2:23:36.8 

Cecilia SOTRA2:25:23.4PB

Sarah HOLDER2:25:11.6 

Jess SMALLEY2:25:57.9 

Jasmina LAZAREVIC2:24:42.3 

Daniel VANDENBURG2:29:25.2 

Carol MORAN2:29:32.6 

Seana BLOOMFIELD2:30:16.5 

Emma BELL2:30:02.9PB

Cristina MAMELI2:31:05.6 

Paul RYAN2:31:28.9 

Elisha PETER2:30:53.3 

Sonja KNOLL2:33:11.2 

Sarah DHANDA2:33:11.0PB

Caroline RUSH2:33:11.0PB

Sindhu PILLAI2:34:43.6PB

Anand KUPPA2:34:35.0 

Louise KEENAN2:32:46.7 

Polly RAWLINGS2:33:59.9 

Nathalie DESTA2:34:29.8 

Gina HUDSON2:38:20.3 

Wei Hei KIPLING2:39:16.7 

Catherine HASTINGS DAVIES2:39:46.6 

Jessica HOOD2:40:28.2 

Sonia NIMLEY2:42:29.3 

Sally Merrick MERRICK2:47:53.0 

Becky FENNELLY2:56:56.2PB

Daniel FENNELLY2:56:59.8PB

Gemma MACHIN3:01:53.3 

Lisa DUMAIS3:00:29.1PB

Anupama KUPPA3:09:41.2  

 

EHM Mini Mile

Tom Kerley     6.10.4
Joshua Whitelam    6.47.2
Dominic QUINN    06:50.4
Joseph QUINN    07:00.8
Benjamin RAWSTHORNE    07:08.4
Pascale KERLEY    07:10.1
Oscare Newall    7.15.8
Jacob SENNIS    07:22.2
Liam COTTRELL    07:23.6
Finn ELLIOTT    07:30.3
Edward MULRENAN    07:32.2
Emily PAGE    07:33.3
Sean COTTRELL    07:40.4
Eva Newall    8.01.3
Matthew O'HARE    08:09.4
Holly Megan CAMERON    08:10.4
Megan PAGE    08:15.3
Ciara COTTRELL    08:19.9
Astrid ELLIOTT    08:30.1
Amelia DOVEY    08:55.1
Aidan QUINN    09:03.6
Abigail SWARC    09:11.8
Audrey TSANTILIS-LODGE    09:24.8
Esme WALKER    09:25.6
Tara COTTRELL    09:47.2
Eve SENNIS    10:02.3
Torrin KERN    10:21.7
Keana ACORN    10:58.3
Lucy MULRENAN    10:58.3
Jessica MULRENAN    13:30.0

 

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!