Weekly Results 22nd August - 4th September 2016

 

Monday 22 August

Better Athletics Mile End Open

1500m
5 : Thomas Martini - 5:31.69 PB
6 : Sarah Mackenzie - 6:35.97 PB

400m
3 : Sarah Bailey - 68.13 PB
4 : Thomas Martini - 73.12 PB

200m
4 : Sarah Mackenzie - 37.23

Mile
5 : Kira King - 6:11.01 PB

Monday 29th August

Thames Turbo Sprint Triathlon

Swim: 426m
Bike: 21km
Run: 5km

Name                         Swim    Transition 1    Cycle    Dead Zone    Transition 2    Run    Total Time
Charlotte Johnson      7.57      1.31               46.01    5.29               1.02              24.20    1.20.52
Harriet Betteridge      9.19       2.20             47.04    7.13                0.45             22.33    1.22.11
Michelle Tanner          7.36      3.17              49.38    6.13                0.50             22.12    1.23.32
Gillian Moroney         11.37      1.57              44.11     5.42               1.08              28.27    1.27.19
Lisa Snell                   11.52     2.04             46.44     6.04               1.16              30.38    1.32.32
Sophie Foxall             11.55     4.09             55.42     6.12               1.35              22.39    1.35.57
Sandra Courtney        10.57    2.59             51.32     7.02               2.28              32.09    1.40.05
Fiona Moriarty           10.36     2.32             44.33    5.56               2.04              40.37    1.40.21
Jane Armstrong         13.32     3.04            50.53     6.07               1.33              31.22     1.40.22

Wednesday 31st August  

 

Chase the Sun

5kms

CHRIS LAMBERT00:26:29

EWAN FRYATT  00:18:38

CHRISTINA URBANSKI  00:26:06

SIONED MORGAN  00:26:59

KIMBERLEY HAMILTON  00:31:01

10kms

OLIVIA PARKER-SCOTT  00:46:29  PB

LORRAINE HILL  00:49:19

LISA GROVER  00:52:58

RALPH DADSWELL  00:42:12

Thursday 1st - Saturday 3rd September

UTMR Stage Race - 116kms, 8,300m ascent (Cervinia in Italy to Heaven in Switzerland)

Dane Ryan  25:47:25

Saturday 3rd September

Andrew Carter Memorial Mile

Position    Name         Time         
2    Jose    Manuel Pabon     00:05:59  
6    Thom    Martini    00:06:28
7    David    Parrott    00:06:29   
10    Sophie    Foxall    00:06:47   
16    Zac    Dadswell    00:07:13   
17    Ralph    Dadswell    00:07:14   
18    Henry    Dadswell    00:07:14   
19    Charlotte    Johnson    00:07:18  
29    Trevor    Pask    00:08:13
30    Elizabeth    Adams    00:08:15
32    Lucy    Rigg    00:08:17
34    Oliver    Wilkinson    00:08:32   
37    Neil    Enskat    00:09:29  
43    Mhari-Louise    Healy    00:09:39    
45    Gillian    Arundell    00:10:02
47    Lynne    Jones    00:10:03     
48    Louise    Plank    00:10:03  
52    Tom    Kerry    00:10:54   
53    Lara    Keenan    00:11:13    
54    Debbie    Keenan    00:11:14  
58    Ruth    Whitle    00:13:16   
59    Richard    Cudd    00:13:53   
60    Alix    Keenan    00:13:53   
61    Teresa    Connolly    00:16:16   
62    Tracey    Melville    00:16:18        

Dingle Marathon

Piers Keenleyside  3:46:03

Sunday 4th September

Pontypridd Roadents Reverse 10M

136. Sarah Dhanda 1:52:09

137. Baljit Dhanda   1:52:10

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon

Tom EASTEN 1:17:07.9 PB
Jose Manuel PABON 1:21:56.7
Robert WILLIN 1:30:26.9
Sarah BAILEY 1:32:11.5 PB
Ralph DADSWELL 1:32:22.5
Frank DOYLE 1:32:18.3 PB
Phil CAIRNS 1:33:24.7 PB
Michael DUFF 1:34:07.3  PB
Rebecca JACKSON 1:34:23.2  PB
Harry CLAXTON 1:34:45.3  PB
Phillip TURNER 1:35:33.2
Paul MURPHY 1:37:47.6
Maria FITZGERALD 1:38:56.3
Kerstin LUKSCH 1:39:18.2
Andrew HAWKINS 1:40:12.7
Yvonne LINNEY 1:40:42.8
Ben CALE 1:40:40.4
Olivia PARKER-SCOTT 1:41:06.0 PB
David CARLIN 1:41:22.0  PB
Pawel PRZEPIORSKI 1:43:30.8
Lucy RIGG 1:44:54.9 PB
David BONE 1:47:00.0 PB
Sue PARK 1:48:06.5
Robert KIPLING 1:48:21.7
Malgorzata KUCHARSKA 1:48:35.2
Katherine BEESLEY 1:48:52.1
Naomi WHITE 1:48:57.4  PB
Charlotte JOHNSON 1:52:34.8
Elizabeth ADAMS 1:52:34.3
Neil ENSKAT 1:52:41.6
Jessica HOOD 1:55:03.1  PB
Jesal THAKKER 2:00:30.5 PB
Roy WITCOMB 2:04:23.4
Heidi VICKERY 2:04:36.2
Andrea HENDY 2:04:50.8
Angela DUFF 2:07:02.4  PB
Thim ENGEL 2:08:10.3
Robert SHARPE 2:14:05.6
Wei Hei KIPLING 2:30:51.9

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.

 

Finally, if you want results to be included in the weekly compilation, then don't forget to email race@ealingeagles.com with the details - it helps if you can include results for other eagles in the same race. Thanks!