Weekly Results 2nd January - 29th January 2017

Sunday 29th January

Marrakesh Marathon

PIERS KEENLEYSIDE    03:26:06
SOPHIE SHAWDON    05:08:44

Marrakesh Half Marathon

DOUGLAS HODGINKSON    01:33:36
KELLY SCANLON    01:38:40
PAUL DOEH    01:50:21
ANTHONY AUSTIN    01:53:42
DINEKE AUSTIN    02:00:04
PAUL BARRY    02:02:46
TREVOR PASK    02:03:39
BECKY FENNELLY    03:05:33
KATHRYN KEENLEYSIDE    03:25:05
DANIEL FENNELLY    03:32:47

Murcia Marathon

Naomi White 4.05 PB

Yvette Burton 4.08 PB

Hyde Park Winter Series - 10km

Matt Kay 1.05.00

Saturday 28th January

Southern Cross Country Championships

U13

16.13 Ben Rawsthorne

U15 Boys

18.44 Frankie Snell

Women

36.28 Jennifer Watt

37.37 Harriet Betteridge

37.56 Hannah Copeland

39.41 Sarah Mackenzie

42.08 Olivia Parker-Scott

44.09 Malgorzata Kucharska

45.51 Sue Park

47.28 Jess Hood

47.45 Louise Plank

48.07 Una Crotty-Joyce

48.13 Andrea Hendy

Men

1.04.10 Jose Manual Pabon

1.13.36 Cam Easton

1.21.07 Paul Peasegood

 

Sunday 22nd January

Marathon - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Rafal Machnik - 3:16:28

Farnborough Half Marathon

James Linney 1.29.15

Phil Nicolle 1.38.13

Lorraine Hill 1.45.51 PB

Saturday 21st January

Battersea Park 10km (Club Champs)

Pos    Name        Race No    Time    Chip Time    Category    Gender    Gender Pos
11    TOM    EASTEN    1714    00:34:59    00:34:59    V40    Male    8
12    DAVID    CHRYSSIDES    1625    00:35:03    00:35:03    V40    Male    9
21    CHRIS    WICIAK    2536    00:37:36    00:37:36    V40    Male    17
30    MATT    KAUFMAN    2120    00:38:32    00:38:30    Male    Male    25
40    PHILIP    EVANS    1731    00:39:22    00:39:09    Male    Male    34
44    MELISSAH    GIBSON    1780    00:39:26    00:39:26    Female    Female    8
57    HARRY    CLAXTON    1634    00:40:44    00:40:43    V40    Male    47
59    ANDREW    GUY    2013    00:40:47    00:40:31    V40    Male    49
82    PHIL    CAIRNS    1593    00:42:35    00:42:16    V40    Male    70
88    FRANK    DOYLE    1700    00:42:52    00:42:39    V35    Male    74
96    CLAIRE    MORRIS    2272    00:43:10    00:42:53    V35    Female    18
98    YVONNE    LINNEY    2181    00:43:12    00:42:56    V40    Female    19
110    PIERS    KEENLEYSIDE    2127    00:44:10    00:43:48    V55    Male    89
119    CHARLOTTE    JOHNSON    2096    00:44:44    00:44:40    Female    Female    23
120    MICHELLE    VERBOSSCHE    2501    00:44:46    00:44:42    Female    Female    24
138    JONATHAN    GOLUB    1791    00:46:05    00:45:43    V50    Male    106
150    LUCY    RIGG    2376    00:46:47    00:46:25    V45    Female    35
169    PAUL    ROBINSON    2382    00:47:36    00:47:03    V65    Male    131
190    ROBERT    KIPLING    2136    00:48:24    00:48:02    V60    Male    146
193    PAUL    ROBERTS    2379    00:48:35    00:48:11    V55    Male    149
195    ELIZABETH    ADAMS    1502    00:48:40    00:48:17    V55    Female    44
200    LOUISE    PLANK    2350    00:48:50    00:48:30    V40    Male    152
210    HEIDI    VICKERY    2502    00:49:12    00:48:50    V35    Female    54
224    PAUL    DODOUNOU    1695    00:49:36    00:49:15    V45    Male    162
274    ANDREA    HENDY    2039    00:51:33    00:51:10    V50    Female    84
286    THIM    ENGEL    1729    00:52:05    00:51:43    V60    Male    194
241    ADAM    BRETT    1572    00:54:37    00:53:39    Male    Male    216
242    VEERLE    HEYVAERT    2045    00:54:38    00:54:12    V45    Female    125
253    MICHAEL    LIMPERT    2179    00:54:56    00:54:21    V60    Male    220
277    KATE    WARD    2512    00:55:53    00:55:14    V40    Female    147
296    NICOLA    FORSTER    1752    00:56:58    00:56:19    V45    Female    155
327    CECILIA    SOTRA    2437    00:58:11    00:57:36    V45    Female    177
370    JUDITH    EARNSHAW    1713    01:00:49    01:00:27    V40    Female    205
371    LOUISE    KEENAN    2125    01:00:51    01:00:34    Female    Female    206
331    WEI HEI    KIPLING    2137    01:05:53    01:05:24    V50    Female    249

5kms

Pos    Name        Race No    Time    Chip Time    Category    Gender    Gender Pos

21    REBECCA JACKSON    2085    00:22:50    Female    5
56    REBECCA GREEN    2002    00:27:03    Female    25

 

Box Hill Fell Race

Pos    Name        Gender    Time
44    John    Foxall    M    67:11:00
75    Colin    Overton    M    71:21:00
105    Sam    Pearce    M    75:57:00
119    Kieran    Santry    M    77:03:00
126    Jennifer    Watt    F    77:29:00
141    Ellen    Easten    F    78:29:00
154    Campbell    Easton    M    80:47:00
180    Phillip    Turner    M    85:08:00
186    Paul    Peasegood    M    86:07:00
187    Neil    Enskat    M    86:10:00
233    Sophie    Foxall    F    101:29:00
242    Mirka    Miturova    F    104:38:00
243    Baljit    Dhanda    M    104:41:00
246    Anne    Sampson    F    110:08:00
251    Catherine    Mulrenan    F    119:13:00
255    Liz    Wirdnam    F    126:01:00

Sunday 15th January

Sunday XC League - Cassiobury Park Watford

    Name        Club    Age Group    Time
32    Jose Manuel    Pabon    Ealing Eagles    SM    38:06
86    Melissah    Gibson    Ealing Eagles    SW    41:14
88    Tom    Corbett    Ealing Eagles    SM    41:16
96    Ralph    Dadswell    Ealing Eagles    M50    41:40
125    Jennifer    Watt    Ealing Eagles    W45    43:24
147    Phil    Cairns    Ealing Eagles    M40    44:29
153    Ellen    Easten    Ealing Eagles    W35    44:43
157    Yvonne    Linney    Ealing Eagles    W35    45:13
167    Frank    Doyle    Ealing Eagles    SM    46:12
210    Neil    Enskat    Ealing Eagles    M40    48:46
211    Lorraine    Hill    Ealing Eagles    W45    48:47
248    Lucy    Rigg    Ealing Eagles    W45    51:07
250    Paul    Peasgood    Ealing Eagles    SM    51:12
255    Elizabeth    Adams    Ealing Eagles    W55    51:35
257    Paul    Dodounou    Ealing Eagles    M40    51:39
280    Baljit    Dhanda    Ealing Eagles    M50    53:31
284    Dan    Houghton    Ealing Eagles    M40    53:43
290    Sue    Park    Ealing Eagles    W45    54:11
332    Sarah    MacKenzie    Ealing Eagles    SW    58:34
338    Michael    Limpert    Ealing Eagles    M60    59:17
352    Kate    Ward    Ealing Eagles    W35    61:34
358    Becky    Silver    Ealing Eagles    W55    62:10

LDWA Winter Tanners 30 miles

Piers Keenleyside 8hrs 10mins

Maria Pali 8hrs 37 mins

Saturday 14th January

Met League XC - Trent Park

Under 13

112    16:22    Ben    Rawsthorne    Eal E    U13    M

Pos    Cat.    No.    Time    Name    Surname    Club    Cat
98        75    29:55    Marion    Bolster    Eal E    SL
135        883    31:41    Emily    Schmidt    Eal E    SL
143    8    80    32:41    Sue    Park    Eal E    V50
161    21    885    34:37    Nicola    Phelan    Eal E    V45
165        884    34:56    Jess    Hood    Eal E    SL
186    26    79    38:58    Lisa    Snell    Eal E    V45
187        71    38:59    Sarah    MacKenzie    Eal E    SL

Pos    Cat.    No.    Time    Name    Surname    Club    Cat
122        102    31:00    Jose Manuel    Pabon    Eal E    SM
125        1315    31:03    John    Foxall    Eal E    SM
146        1324    31:32    Colin    Overton    Eal E    SM
151    23    1323    31:37    Tom    Eastern    Eal E    V40
178        1373    32:28    Brian    Odowd    Eal E    SM
196        1322    33:02    Philip    Evans    Eal E    SM
241        110    34:25    Kieran    Santry    Eal E    SM
271    37    1325    35:09    Stephen    Ralston    Eal E    V40
283        1321    35:29    Chris    Labert    Eal E    SM
333        1326    37:28    Sam    Pearce    Eal E    SM
362        1311    39:11    Campbell    Easton    Eal E    SM
370    42    101    39:44    Dominic    Wallace    Eal E    V50
372        1371    39:52    Paul    Peasegood    Eal E    SM
383    48    1378    40:55    James    De Vivenot    Eal E    V40
400    43    1380    42:00    Neil    Enskat    Eal E    V45
413    51    1318    43:43    Paul    Dodounou    Eal E    V40
417    52    104    44:56    Baljit    Dhanda    Eal E    V50
424    9    96    47:45    Nigel    Panton    Eal E    V60

Sunday 8th January

Cliveden XC

Sue Park 59:56

Dominic Wallace

Saturday 7th January

Middlesex Cross Country Championships

1.5KXC U11W        
Pos    Perf    Name
23    08:54    Mia De Vivenot
        
3KXC U13M        
Pos    Perf    Name
56    15:33    Benjamin Rawsthorne
        
4KXC U15M        
Pos    Perf    Name
40    19:14    James Sampson
        
        
8KXC SW        
Pos    Perf    Name
25    35:04:00    Jennifer Watt
26    35:13:00    Melissah Gibson
28    35:23:00    Hannah Copeland
46    37:45:00    Sophie Foxall
51    38:44:00    Donna L Warren
55    39:23:00    Lorraine Hill
65    42:09:00    Sue Park
68    42:22:00    Charlotte Levin
71    43:56:00    Anne Sampson
73    44:09:00    Laura Gaga
76    45:08:00    Anna Balawejder
81    47:05:00    Lisa Snell
83    47:51:00    Nicola Forster
86    51:42:00    Kate Ward
87    51:43:00    Sarah Mackenzie
        
        
12KXC SM        
Pos    Perf    Name
75    47:42:00    Jose Manuel Pabon
104    51:34:00    Philip Evans
153    61:04:00    Paul Peasegood
161    66:04:00    Paul Dodounou
162    66:28:00    Baljit Dhanda