Weekly Results for October 2017

Sunday 15th October

Melbourne Marathon

Pos        Name                   Time           Cat          Pos    GenPos

245       Melissah Gibson       02:59:29  F30-34     8        16

1888     Piers Keenleyside  03:46:41  M60-64      191       590    

3637    Alexandra Barry     04:18:55  F25-29         143          841

 

Birmingham Marathon

Pos         Name                           Time

734         Dominic Wallace              03:42:21              

2273       Chris Blackwell                04:23:34

4678 Peter Mizzi                05:44:49

 

Birmingham Half Marathon

Pos   Name                     Time

1549  Michael Kelly             01:50:29

 

Amsterdam Marathon

Pos    Name                Time       Cat    Pos

4786       Gary Hobbs          03:52:53     M45       628

5410   Dineke Austin           03:59:00      V65      2

10570 Trevor Pask               05:11:54        M55     462        

 

Cabbage Patch 10

Pos         Name                          Time                     

133         Robert Willin                   1:08:21                                 

214         Glenn Matthews              1:11:58                                 

239         Ben Cale                     1:12:59                                 

240         Rebecca Jackson             1:13:01                                 

247         Pardip Minhas                  1:13:16                                 

306         Kieran Morrisroe              1:15:22                                 

364         Michelle Tanner               1:17:27                                 

436         Paul Roberts                    1:19:27                 

615         Piers Jenkins                    1:23:53                                 

697         Nichola Phelan                 1:26:12                 

723         Baljit Dhanda                   1:27:02                 

1035       Nicola Miller                    1:36:03                 

1083       Gillian Moroney               1:37:30                                                 

1162       Cliona Doyle                    1:40:14                                                 

1165       Lisa Emerson                   1:40:17                                                 

1166       Robert Sharpe                 1:40:17                                                 

1216       Kate Ward                       1:42:18                                                 

1349       Felicity Cooper               1:48:26                                 

1369       Anne Marie Graham    1:49:36                                                 

1446       Suzy Hart                       1:55:30                                 

 1449      Teresa Anderson             1:55:57                 

1450       Judith Earnshaw             1:55:58                                                 

1451       Joel Swarc                      1:55:58                                 

1452       Isobel Swarc                   1:55:59 

 

Saturday 14th October

Met League Cross Country - Claybury

Men's Race Results                                                        

Pos         Name                          Time                     

120         Ewan Fryatt                    30:08

130         John Foxall                     30:27    

179         Ricardo Agostinho           31:34    

180         Jose Manuel Pabon     31:34    

188         Kieran Morrisroe             31:49    

208         Bernard Sexton              32:30    

249         Chris Lambert                33:12    

255         Andrew Guy                  33:23    

280         Ryan Yoruk                    34:08    

286         Jack Moran                   34:16    

314         Robert Willin                 35:10    

315         Philip Evans                  35:11    

316         Kieran Santry                35:13    

319         Mike Duff                      35:15    

343         Nils-Kristian Liborg       36:00    

353         Campbell Easton          36:18    

356         Laurence Elliott            36:22    

387         Matt Powell                  37:30    

395         Hein Gunnewicht          37:51    

403         Firas Alhawat               38:03    

431         Paul Dodounou              39:27    

449         Baljit Dhanda                40:20    

467         Neil Enskat                   41:42    

504         Matthew Kay                48:09   

 

Junior Men

Pos         Name                        Time    Cat

67           Frankie Snell                17:25     U15

85           Benjamin Rawsthorne   22:48    U15

 

Ladies Race Results

Pos         Name                       Time

65           Rebecca Jackson     26:55

108         Sarah MacKenzie          27:38

115         Emily Schmidt               27:45

120         Charlotte Levin            27:50

122         Hayley Kandt               27:52

128         Sophie Foxall           27:58

135         Sue Park                      28:05

146         Lisa Watson                 28:16

166         Lisa Snell                     28:36

173         Liz Ainsworth               28:43

189         Jess Hood                    28:59

203         Mirka Miturova             29:13

207         Kim Bobsin                   29:17

 

Sunday 8th October

Oxford Half Marathon

Pos        Name                        Time

163         Melissah Gibson          01:25:37

259        Jack Moran              01:28:33

574        Rebecca Jackson      01:31:55               PB

4325      Roy Witcomb            01:56:19

6958      Antonio Madrid          02:16:46

7650      Tasnia Choudhury       02:30:29

 

Bournemouth Marathon

Pos        Name Time     

1255       Stephen Hughes     04:40:02

1757       Matt Kay                    05:20:34

1916       Peter Mizzi                 05:42:09

1970      Hayley Kandt 05:53:28

 

Bournemouth Half Marathon

Pos         NameTime

471         David Carlin             01:40:27

1242       Victoria Watts          01:53:07

1674       Rhiannon Williams 01:58:00

2779      Jane Armstrong 02:14:12

 

Ridgeway Run 15k

Pos         Name Time                  Cat       Pos         GenPos

100         Jen Watts    01:13:06               FV45      111          

108         Phil Turner     01:14:05               SenM3894                          

109         Mike Duff       01:14:07               MV403695          

223      Olivia Parker-Scott 01:23:33          SenF      1441          

256         Sue Park           01:25:58            FV55      6 53          

 

Royal Parks Half Marathon

Pos Name TimeCat      Pos       GenPos

1551 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:40:18              SenM 1138       1365

2152       David Bone            01:43:43              MV45 318        1845

4415       Dineke Austin        01:52:56              FV5516          1004

5640      Lucy Witcomb01:56:57              SenF1063      1493

13981 Caroline Rush 02:33:04             FV401932      6541

13982    Sarah Dhanda 02:33:04             FV401933      6542

 

Windsor Half Marathon Trail

Pos         NameTimeCat         Pos         GenPos

140         Rebecca Greenhalgh 02:07:21        FV40 9 41

 

Phoenix Numbers Game Marathon

Pos         NameTime

7              Malgorzata Kucharska03:54:23               1st Lady

 

Shoreditch 10k

Pos         NameTimeCat         PosGenPos

90           Colin Goulding00:39:04          M40 1388

 

Chicago Marathon

Pos        Name Time Cat         PosGenPos

 59        Tom Easten                     02:57:0540-44 101         583

27049    Jesal Thakker05:00:19          35-392053      11248

37832    Tanja Williams 05:55:26          35-393031      17324

 

Yorkshire Marathon

Pos         NameTimeCat Pos         GenPos

206         Stephen Ralston 03:13:22               M40    48           195

3859       Lesley Gower 05:43:20              FV65  41304

 

Yorkshire 10 Mile

Pos         NameTimeCatPos         GenPos

1389       Trevor Pask 01:32:05MV55 51827

 

Saturday 7th October

Run Richmond Park - 10k

Pos         NameTime Cat Pos         GenPos

170         Nicola Forster 00:57:57V40 9             62

255         Wei Hei Kipling01:11:06V50 7             128

 

Run Richmond Park 5k

Pos         NameTime Cat Pos         GenPos

23           Ben Rawsthorne 00:27:53    Junior 2              14

80           Lisa Dumais           00:39:08 V50 2              49

 

International Chicago 5k

Pos         NameTimeGenPos

82           Ellen Eastern  00:20:53             15

 

Friday 6th October

Ealing Mile

Ewan Fryatt00:05:13               First Man
Melissah Gibson00:05:49              First Woman      PB           Club Record!
Timothy Ward 00:05:55
Jonathan Martin00:05:58
Claire Morris00:06:28
Paul Robinson 00:06:49
Lisa Watson00:07:10
Wei Hei Kipling 00:08:56