Weekly Results October 2017

Aukland Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
54 Melissah Gibson 03:04:19 F1834 4 5
Cheshunt Cross Country - Sunday League
Pos Name Time
33 Jose Manuel Pabon 30:44
39 Ricardo Agostinho 31:13
119 Campbell Easton 34:10
129 Lawrence Elliott 34:26
143 Mike Duff 35:01
149 Sara Bailey 35:16
159 Rob Willin 35:51
162 Firas Alhawat 36:00
163 Ellen Easten 36:01
183 Jennifer Watt 36:42
190 Gary Hobbs 36:54
210 Yvonne Linney 37:35
214 Adam Wakefield 37:48
225 Paul Roberts 38:13
231 Malgorzata Kucharska 38:27
232 Abi Barber 38:27
233 Michelle Tanner 38:30
240 David Bone 38:48
261 Piers Keenleyside 39:27
268 Phil Cairns 39:48
275 Baljit Dhanda 40:01
294 Sophie Cook 40:39
296 Emily Schmidt 40:40
297 Donna Warren 40:46
305 Sarah Mackenzie 41:13
320 Paxon Mo 41:42
324 Haley Kandt 41:59
334 Una Crotty-Joyce 42:20
355 Sue Park 43:18
387 Dineke Austin 45:04
409 Jess Hood 46:27
435 Michael Limpert 48:24
451 Kate Ward 50:10
455 Sylvia Cordell 50:58
460 Mirka Katarina 51:32
462 Lucie Godfrey 51:44
476 Tara Flynn 53:34
River Thames Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
296 Kerstin Luksch 01:42:00
442 Lorraine Hill 01:47:01
703 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:56:35 PB
704 David Carlin 01:56:34
911 Darren Loftus 02:03:57
919 Angie Buckroyd 02:04:13
940 Patricia Brady 02:04:44
941 Pebble McGuire 02:04:44
1151 Nicola Forster 02:14:12
Emer Casey Memorial London 10k
Pos Name Time
tbc John Foxall 00:37:05 PB
tbc Kieran Santry 00:41:39
tbc Sophie Foxall 00:50:20
Ricky Road Run - 10 Miles
Pos Name Time
tbc Gerbrand Alkema 01:18:16
RunThrough Finsubury Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
43 Pardip Minhas 00:45:41 V45 5 36
291 Teresa Anderson 01:00:11 V60 1 110
375 Felicity Cooper 01:05:42 V45 11 173
402 Louise Keenan 01:09:29 V35 26 195
Dublin Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
1071 Jonathan Martin 03:13:21 M45 135
9290 John Kenny 04:20:40 M50 669
12723 Ben Carroll 04:54:40 SM 1948
14478 Peter Mizzi 05:29:16 M50 987
Lucerne Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
tbc Andrew Guy 01:27:55
Lucerne 10k
Pos Name Time
tbc Siobhan Guy 01:01:47 PB

Saturday 28th October

North West London Young Athlete's XC League
U11 Girls - 1200m
Pos Name Time
7 Mia de Vivenot 06:19
24 Natasha Bennett 06:57
25 Priya Narhlya-Martin 07:07
37 Ciara Keating 07:33
U11 Boys 2000m
Pos Name Time
21 Nathan Powlson 10:26
32 Oscar Thaysen 11:22
U13 Girls 2000m
Pos Name Time
28 Pascale Kerley 10:37
41 Eva Newall 11:51
U15 Boys 4000m
Pos Name Time
22 Frankie Snell 15:23
28 Tom Kerley 16:07
31 Philip Backes 16:15
36 Dylan Lewis 17:26
37 Oscar Newall 17:48
39 Ben Rawsthorne 20:22
Snowdon Eyri Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
1292 Piers Jenkins 04:39:32 MV50 133 1047

Friday 27th October

Last Friday of the Month 10k
Pos Name Time
15 Ewan Fryatt 17:33 PB
40 Ralph Dadswell 18:25 PB
80 Greg Lawes 19:25 PB
166 Henry Dadswell 22:04
193 Sarah Mackenzie 23:15
194 Thomas Martini 23:15
243 Nigel Panton 26:31
251 Zak Dadswell 27:28
266 Wei Hei Kipling 30:34

Sunday 22nd October

Abingdon Marathon

Pos Name Time
26 Tom Easten 02:47:27
71 Ralph Dadswell 02:57:45
327 Jenny Bushell 03:28:53
654 Yvette Burton 04:17:19

Lausanne Half Marathon

Pos Name Time
tbc Robert Sharpe 01:58:36
The Nicework Richmond Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Gary Hobbs 00:45:06 MV45 1 4
7 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:45:38 FV40 1 2
17 Liam Ennis 00:49:33 SM 11 14
35 Dineke Austin 00:53:49 FV65 1 9
49 Trevor Pask 00:58:05 MV55 1 33

Saturday 21st October

SEAA Cross-country Relays - Wormwood Scrubs
Senior Women - 3 x 3000m Relays
Pos Name Time
74 Rebecca Jackson 00:14:12
105 Sophie Foxall 00:15:25
108 Sarah Mackenzie 00:15:31
112 Marion O'Dowd 00:15:37
114 Anne Sampson 00:15:45
124 Lisa Snell 00:17:28
131 Kate Ward 00:19:42
135 Judith Earnshaw 00:20:36
136 Petrina O'Halloran 00:20:50
SEAA Cross-country Relays - Wormwood Scrubs SM 4x5000m
Senior Male - 4 x 5000m Relays
Ealing Eagles A 01:05:32 Overall Pos 24
Pos Name Time
63 Chris Wiciak 00:15:32
85 Jose Pabon 00:16:07
119 Colin Clifford 00:16:49
128 Matthew Kaufman 00:17:04
Ealing Eagles B 01:08:29 Overall Pos 32
Pos Name Time
109 Bernard Sexton 00:16:40
121 Brian O'Dowd 00:16:54
127 Andrew Green 00:17:02
154 Greg Lawes 00:17:53
Ealing Eagles C 01:20:47 Overall Pos 44
Pos Name Time
158 Campbell Easton 00:18:04
159 Kieran Santry 00:18:05
179 Thom Martini 00:19:26
185 Matthew Kay 00:25:12
Poznan City Trail 5k - Poland
Pos Name Time
tba Piotr Balcer 00:20:35 PB