Weekly Results November 2017

Sunday 26th November

San Sebastian Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
915 David Bone 01:41:18 PB
1497 Baljit Dhanda 01:51:00
1711 Matt Kay 01:56:55 PB
1712 Paul Barry 01:57:15
1853 Joel Cooper 02:02:02
2131 Caroline Rush 02:24:19 PB
2132 Sarah Dhanda 02:24:24 PB
San Sebastian Marathon
Pos Name Time
561 Melissah Gibson 03:06:31
1982 Marek Waszczuk 03:49:02
2188 Stuart Mitchell 03:58:55
Gatliff 35k - North Downs
Pos Name Time
tbc Dane Ryan 06:29:00 PB
tbc Debbie Ryan 06:43:00 PB

Saturday 25th November

Fraternity and Soriety Cup Challenge - Trent Park
2017 Soriety Cup
Pos Name Time
19 Rebecca Jackson 00:37:20
26 Abi Barber 00:39:45
27 Hayley Kandt 00:39:39
37 Sue Park 00:42:45
2017 Fraternity Cup
Pos Name Time
76 Firas Alhawat 00:35:19
103 David Powlson 00:39:38

Friday 24th November

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
10 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:26 PB
22 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:07 PB
101 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:20:48
143 Luke Goodman 00:22:24
153 Simon Moore 00:22:47
176 Lorraine Hill 00:23:48
180 Nicola Phelan 00:24:02
219 Nigel Panton 00:27:09
232 Jane Marland 00:29:25 PB
244 Wei Hei Kipling 00:33:05

Sunday 19th November

St Neots Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
17 Tom Easten 01:19:41 MV40 8
83 Robert Willin 01:27:13 MV50 8 PB
376 Paul Roberts 01:43:21 MV50 50
473 Jonathan Golub 01:47:07 MV50 66
893 Allie Collins 02:06:04 FV35 129
915 Nicola Miller 02:07:41 FV35 137
1049 Kate Ward 02:18:47 FV35 170
1050 Catherine Mulrenan 02:18:47 FV35 171

Saturday 18th November

Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
67 Hayley Kandt 00:47:26 10 PB
155 Matt Kay 00:52:24 116 PB
316 Rachel Gwynn 01:02:16 141
Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
62 Louise Keenan 00:30:40 33
Knysna Waterfront 10k - South Africa
Pos Name Time
12 Andrew Guy 00:40:05 PB
95 Siobhan Guy 01:05:22
SEAA London XC Championships - Parliament Hill
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
47 Sarah Bailey 00:24:14
69 Hannah Copeland 00:25:14
71 Jennifer Watt 00:25:21
105 Rebecca Jackson 00:26:20
130 Sophie Foxall 00:27:02
143 Sarah Mackenzie 00:27:28
171 Anne Sampson 00:28:48
174 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:28:53
183 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:29:15
197 Grainne Davery 00:29:41
211 Lisa Watson 00:30:29
212 Sue Park 00:30:32
226 Jessica Hood 00:31:55
254 , Liz Ainsworth 00:34:01
274 Petrina O'Halloran 00:40:53
Mens Race
Pos Name Time
153 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:41:07
163 John Foxall 00:41:29
311 Tom Corbett 00:45:34
313 Laurence Elliott 00:45:35
316 Campbell Easton 00:45:41
336 Ben Cale 00:46:26
342 Phillip Turner 00:46:44
378 Firas Alhawat 00:47:54
409 Hein Gunnewicht 00:49:11
422 Gary Hobbs 00:50:03

Wednesday 15th November

Run in the Dark - London 10k
Pos Name Time GenPos
334 Simon Moore 00:49:17 277
521 Nigel Panton 00:54:54 393
713 Pam Wiggins 00:59:37 241
734 Jane Armstrong 01:00:28 253
Run in the Dark - London 5k
Pos Name Time GenPos
362 Cliona Doyle 00:28:24 85

Sunday 12th November

Sunday XC League - Trent Park
Pos Name Time
20 Jose Manuel Pabon 29:48
23 Ewan Fryatt 29:58
90 Greg Lawes 33:02
92 Melissah Gibson 33:08
94 Campbell Easton 33:12
105 Ricardo Agostinho 33:31
174 Jennifer Watt 35:58
184 Firas Alhawat 36:18
192 Yvonne Linney 36:41
193 Phil Turner 36:44
199 Dominic Wallace 36:51
227 David Bone 37:46
229 Adam Wakefield 37:47
247 Olivia Parker-Scott 38:20
272 Paul Roberts 39:06
285 John Kenny 39:21
288 Piers Keenleyside 39:33
304 Sarah Mackenzie 40:14
323 Haley Kandt 41:07
341 Una Crotty-Joyce 41:33
370 Lisa Watson 42:55
383 Sue Parker-Scott 43:30
396 Jenny Baker 44:15
452 Jess Hood 47:21
464 Mike Limpert 47:52
504 Angela Duff 51:58
505 Jenny Bushell 51:59
528 Sonja Knoll 56:22
529 Kate Ward 56:22
The Grand Union Canal Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
55 Matt Powell 01:37:26 Senior 35 51
57 Frank Doyle 01:37:43 Senior 37 53
76 Gary Hobbs 01:40:23 MV40 20 67
95 Michelle Tanner 01:42:21 Female 9 11
233 Ieva Lielbarde 01:54:55 Female 30 42
242 Robert Kipling 01:55:50 MV60 4 197
322 Aaron Mo 02:04:23 Senior 119 237
446 Wei Hei Kipling 02:28:45 WV50 12 146
452 Louise Keenan 02:32:04 Female 88 151
The After Adoption Regent's Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
4 Ralph Dadswell 00:38:18 MV50 1 4
35 Piotr Balcer 00:44:33 SenM 23 33
81 Henry Dadswell 00:48:11 JunM 2 69
100 Lorraine Hill 00:49:02 FV50 13 19
354 Felicity Cooper 01:08:30 FV45 10 153

Saturday 11th November

Met League XC - Wellwyn Garden City
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
42 Melissah Gibson 24:58
133 Sophie Foxall 28:22
141 Jenny Bushell 28:48
144 Sarah Mackenzie 28:55
161 Emily Schmidt 29:41
172 Una Crotty-Joyce 30:11
183 Grainne Devery 30:47
191 Sue Park 31:15
207 Lisa Snell 33:07
214 Jess Hood 33:49
235 Nicola Forster 36:14
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
181 Jose Manuel Pabon 29:17
225 Ryan Yoruk 29:57
228 Ricardo Agostinho 30:03
292 Kieran Santry 31:46
318 Greg Lawes 32:24
339 Campbell Easton 33:04
390 Firas Alhawat 34:19
395 Joe Noel 34:28
399 Hein Gunnewicht 34:52
400 Ronan Moriarty 34:53
435 Tim Ward 35:58
461 Paul Dodounou 36:50
482 David Powlson 38:10

Sunday 6th November 

New York Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos Gen Pos
25842 Angela Duff 04:31:54 F35 1360 8167
483 Chris Wiciak 02:51:23 M42 69 448
5842 Gideon Shawyer 03:34:52 M38 978 4861
5940 Mike Duff 03:35:20 M42 953 4937
9532 Luke Goodman 03:48:45 M37 1453 7586 PB
13476 Jordi Alfaro 03:58:53 M32 1561 10248 PB
16103 Suzanne Grant 04:06:05 F39 722 4148 PB
17647 Karolina Siencinska 04:10:20 F33 918 4724 PB
38560 Susanna Hart 05:11:43 F32 2572 14322
43297 Peter Mizzi 05:35:30 M51 3304 26466
Marlow 7
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
180 Lisa Emerson 01:06:35 FV40 33 PB
Marlow Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
98 Melissah Gibson 01:37:07 FS 8
582 Andrew Williamson 01:59:01 MV50 88
632 Andrea Hendry 02:03:31 FV50 21
743 Jacqueline Maquin 02:10:30 FV40 57
819 Nichola Knevitt 02:16:17 SF 99

Saturday 4th November

White Rose Ultra 30
Pos Name Time
141/197 Dane Ryan 07:09:03
142/197 Debbie Ryan 07:09:13
Dovedale Dash XC - 4.75 Miles
Pos Name Time GenPos
898 Sue Parks 57:29 183/513
>
North London CC Association Championships
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
5 M. Gibson 23.14
17 J. Watt 25.04
31 O. Parker-Scott 26.53
32 S. McKenzie 26.59
42 R. Senar 28.49
43 N. McGregor 28.49
44 L. Watson 28.56
49 L. Snell 30.12
51 N. Millar 30.36
59 N. Forster 33.37
61 H. Lennox-Smith 34.19
64 A. Ramanan 40.34
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
23 J. Manuel-Pabon 32.17
58 B. Cale 35.18
65 P. Singh Minhas 37.06
84 J. Golub 41.39
Club Champs Mile
Junior's Race
Pos Name Time
1 Tom Kerley 06:00
2 Henry Jones 06:29
3 Josh Whitlam 06:37
4 Mia de Vivenot 06:39
5 Oscar Towers 06:42
6 Theo Astley 06:43
7 Pascale Kerley 06:56
8 Nathan Powlson 06:57
9 Oscar Newall 07:05
10 Emily Page 07:32
11 Ciara Keating 07:36
12 Priya Narhlya-Martin 07:38
13 Gitta Herkehoff 08:04
14 Eva Newall 08:05
15 Oliver Wilkinson 08:13
16 Jayden Lane 08:15
17 Tomas Narhyla-Martin 08:39
18 Harry Wilkinson 13:22
Ladies Race
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 06:05
2 Sanderson Carole 06:29
3 Jennifer Bushell 06:55
4 Olivia Parker-Scott 07:06
5 Suha Lagu 07:10
6 Hayley Kandt 07:11
7 Lucy Rigg 07:34
8 Elizabeth Adams 07:35
9 Jenny Baker 07:43
10 Kimberly Fernandes 08:13
11 Lisa Emerson 08:28
12 Lisa Grover 08:36
13 Claudia Avilés 08:36
14 Agina Lilian 08:49
15 Leili Alikhani 09:35
Men's Race
Pos Name Time
1 Colin Clifford 05:13
2 Ewan Fryatt 05:15
3 John Foxall 05:19
4 Matt Kaufman 05:23
5 Jose Manuel Pabon 05:26
6 Mathew Gutch 05:27
7 Andy Guy 05:30
8 Tom Corbett 05:35
9 Joe Noel 05:37
10 Campbell Easton 05:39
11 Greg Lawes 05:43
12 Ralph Dadswell 05:49
13 Laurence Elliott 05:56
14 Stephen Ralston 06:09
15 Matt Powell 06:12
16 Piotr Balcer 06:17
17 Robert Willin 06:22
18 Joel Giuffrida 06:24
19 Henry Dadswell 06:55
20 Paul Roberts 07:08
21 Paul Robinson 07:19
22 Matthew Kay 07:33
2 Bridges 6.5k Run Hammersmith
Pos Name Time
tbc Kim Bobsin 38:00