Weekly Results 30th January - 26th February 2017

 

Sunday 26th February

Cambridge Boundary Run

Piers Keenleyside 2.44.59

 

Thorpe Park Half Marathon

JAMES LINNEY    01:26:05
CAMPBELL EASTON    01:32:11    
PHIL NICOLLE    01:37:19

YVETTE BURTON 01:45:09  PB
RALPH DADSWELL    01:45:49
LORRAINE HILL    01:45:51
NAOMI WHITE    01:49:31
HEIDI VICKERY    01:47:47
PAUL BARRY    01:55:15
NAVEED MIRZA    01:59:24
LISA SNELL    02:02:20  PB
ISOBEL SWARC    02:11:46
DEBBIE KEENAN    02:11:47
CHRISTINE DIXON    02:14:11

Brighton Half Marathon

Tom Rowles 1:17:40
Melissah Gibson 1:27:36
Rebecca Jackson 1:34:06
Yvonne Linney 1:35:45
David Carlin 1:36:09 PB
Olivia Parker-Scott 1:39:10 PB
Jenny Bushell 1:45:55
Darren Loftus 1:54:00 PB
Thim Engel 1:56:02
Allie Collins 1:56:21 PB
Dineke Austin 1:59:13
Trevor Pask 2:00:52
Lisa Emerson 2:02:34
Terena De Abaitua-Hind 2:03:01 PB
Kelli Jurgs 2:03:03 PB
Tara Flynn 2:03:59
Lucie Godfrey 2:04:50
Kate Ward 2:06:26 PB
Nicola Forster 2:07:48 PB
Jane Armstrong 2:08:38
Catherine Mulrenan 2:10:13
Rachel Tiley 2:11:41 PB
Christina Mameli 2:21:25
Caroline Wilkinson 2:21:49
Polly Rawlings 2:44:36
Carol Moran 2:45:25

Saturday 25th March

Richmond Park 10km

David Powlson 00:47:52 PB
Salvatore Cacciola 00:49:51
Sara Di Pietrantonio 00:53:51
Liz Ainsworth 00:59:39 PB
Sarah Gardiner 01:00:35 first time
Sharon Sexton 01:00:46 first time
Wei Hei Kipling 01:09:14

Sunday 19th February

Bramley 20 Miles

Melissah Gibson 2.15.04
Harriet Betteridge 2.45.42
Michelle Tanner 2.45.43
Olivia Parker-Scott 2.48.42
Isobel Swarc 3.45.17
 

Hillingdon Half Marathon

39 : STEPHEN RALSTON - 01:29:43
82 : PARDIP SINGH MINHAS - 01:37:58
100 : Bernard Szczech - 01:42:28
110 : LAURA GAGA - 01:43:28
116 : JOHN KENNY - 01:44:05
118 : SARAH MACKENZIE - 01:44:18 (PB)
168 : LUCY RIGG - 01:50:41
208 : PAUL BARRY - 01:55:35
248 : JASVIR SEKHON - 02:05:27
289 : CECILIA SOTRA - 02:17:19
292 : LAURA CANN - 02:18:35
294 : SONJA KNOLL - 02:19:40    

Hillingdon 10km

17 : THOMAS MARTINI - 00:41:32
86 : GILLIAN MORONEY - 00:56:37
110 : LIZ WIRDNAM - 00:59:25
158 : SUSY DAND - 01:11:53

Greenwich 10km

THOMAS GLASOCK    00:35:48
RORY MCGREGOR    00:45:48
ADAM BRETT    00:53:48
SARAH MINCHIN    00:56:22
MATT KAY    01:00:36
LOUISE KEENAN    01:02:51
EMMA BELL    01:03:20

Middlesex Masters XC Championships

Women: 6kms

Pos    Chip    Name
7     26:24    Hannah Copeland
25   29:17    Sue Park
30   29:40   Lorraine Hill
31    29:46    Donna L Warren
35   31:04    Louise Plank
38   31:42    Una Crotty-Joyce
45   33:30    Mirka Miturova
46   33:36    Lisa Snell
 

Men: 9kms

Pos    Chip    Name
40    38:58    Phil Cairns
48    41:16    Dominic Wallace
51    42:47    James de Vivenot  
57    45:13    Paul Dodounou
 

Sunday 12th February

Punchbowl Marathon (30 miles)

Piers Keenleyside 7:35

 

Royston XC

Position    Name        Time
4    Melissah    Gibson    43:43
5    Jennifer    Watt    44:19
9    Hannah    Copeland    45:47
11    Ellen    Easten    46:09
13    Maria    Fitzgerald    46:18
16    Yvonne    Linney    47:39
37    Sarah    Mackenzie    51:43
45    Jennifer    Bushell    53:07
62    Una    Crotty-Joyce    56:29
73    Sue    Park    58:15
102    Kate    Ward    66:01
106    Nicola    Forster    69:01
109    Sonja    Knoll    71:47

Position    Name        Time
18    John    Foxall    37:58
31    Jose Manuel    Pabon    39:15
85    Frank    Doyle    43:52
114    Rob    Willin    47:15
127    Phil    Cairns    48:29
144    Paul    Roberts    50:59

Overall

Women won overall and were also 1st B team and 2nd Vets team, well done ladies!

Saturday 11th February

Alexander Palace Met League XC

Under 13 Boys

Ben Rawsthorne 18:06

Junior Men

Frankie Snell 18:36

Women

Time    Name    Surname
25:09    Jennifer    Watt
26:48    Marion    Bolster
26:57    Sophie    Foxall
26:59    Sarah    MacKenzie
27:53    Emily    Schmidt
29:57    Sue    Park
30:35    Nicola    Phelan
32:15    Jess    Hood
33:53    Lisa    Snell

Men

Time    Name    Surname
32:04    Jose Manuel    Pabon
32:07    John    Foxall
32:39    Ewan     Fryatt
34:31    Ricardo    Agostivho
35:10    Kieran    Santry
35:11    Philip    Evans
35:15    Chris    Labert
35:30    Kieran    Morrisroe
35:34    Harry    Claxton
36:25    Bernard    Sexton*
37:57    Campbell    Easton
38:01    Frank    Doyle
38:03    Robert    Willin
38:23    Andrew    Guy
38:29    Sam    Pearce
38:55    Thomas    Martini
39:21    Glenn    Matthews
40:26    Dominic    Wallace
41:12    Ryan    Yoruk*
42:20    Paul    Peasegood
42:49    Paul    Roberts
44:20    Paul    Dodounou
44:57    James    De Vivenot
46:28    Christopher    Blackwell
51:01    Nigel    Panton

Overall Results:

Women were 6th in division 2 and Vets won division 3

Men won division 3 and Vets were runners up in division 3

Well done everyone!

Tuesday 7th February

5km Time Trial at Osterley Track

1. Ricardo Agostino 19:03
2. Harry Claxton 19:18 (PB)
3. Campbell Easton 19:19
4. Kieran Santry 19:19
5. Melissa Gibson 19:28 (PB)
6. Stephen Ralston 19:45 (PB)
7. Hugo Guerria 20:46
8. Phil Cairns 20:52
9. Sophie Foxall 21:22
10. Gerbrand Alkema 21:30
11. David Carlin 21:48 (PB)
12. Paul Roberts 22:36
13. Jez Hemans 22:55
14. Derek Dunne 23:33 (PB)
15. Piers Jenkins 23:45
16. Adam Brett 24:59
17. Allie Collins 25:01 (PB)
18. Paul ? 26:19
19. Mike Limpert 26:27
20. Tara Flynn 27:53
21. Matt Kay 28:37 (PB)

800m Junior Race

1       00:02:47.013    -       Tom k
2       00:02:50.522    -       Frankie
3       00:02:58.623    -       Ben
4       00:03:05.140    -       Emily S
5       00:03:14.866    -       Lucas
6       00:03:17.694    -       Finn
7       00:03:18.025    -       Mia
8       00:03:21.176    -       Emily P
9       00:03:22.748    -       James
10      00:03:23.937    -       Pascale
11      00:03:24.870    -       Oscar B

Sunday 5th February

Gloucester Marathon

12th    Rafal Machnik        03:15:04 (PB)
39th    Piers Keenleyside    03:35:16

Watford Half Marathon

Tom Easten  1h19m39s
Melissah Gibson  1h30m08s
James Linney  1h33m21s
Kerstin Luksh  1h39m18s
Paul Lang  1h49m03s
Paul Barry  2h2m30s
Naveed Mirza  2h23m38s

Mornington Chasers Regent's Park Winter 10km Series

Jane Armstrong    1.00.08
Baljit Dhanda        1.00.15
Sarah Dhanda       1.00.16 (PB)

London Winter 10km

Trevor Pask  53:29  PB

Christina Urbanski  53:46

Dineke Austin  55:13