Weekly Results 3rd - 30th April 2017

Sunday 9th April

Brighton Marathon

Gerard O'Brien    03:36:54
Jenny Bushell    03:55:30
Jay Kaye    04:05:50
David Carlin    04:11:25
Paul Peasegood    04:26:09
Sophie Shawdon    04:29:17
Annette Galloway    04:34:52
Debbie Keenan    04:45:32
Isobel Swarc    05:16:25
Paul Jones    05:38:20
 

Paris Marathon

Andrew Guy    03:13:25
Harriet Betteridge    03:30:35
Olivia Parker Scott    03:50:25
Gary Hobbs    04:12:48
Jasvir Sekhon    05:07:24
Martin Dolny    05:46:17
 

Rotterdam Marathon

Sam Pearce    04:31:09
Cam Easton    03:47:49
 

Towpath Ten

10    Tom    Rowles    01:00:51
16    Jose Manuel    Pabon    01:02:24
20    George    Roberts    01:02:50
30    Tom    Corbett    01:03:51
34    Ewan    Fryatt    01:04:31
37    John    Foxall    01:05:11
44    Harry    Claxton    01:06:35
48    Melissah    Gibson    01:06:56
49    Colin    Goulding    01:07:09
61    Rebecca    Jackson    01:08:54
64    Michael    Duff    01:09:21
67    Ralph    Dadswell    01:09:38
71    Robert    Willin    01:10:10
79    Glenn    Matthews    01:10:52
95    Greg    Lawes    01:12:51
99    Yvonne    Linney    01:13:23
100    Chris    Lambert    01:13:31
113    Frank    Doyle    01:14:35
124    Luke    Goodman    01:15:07
128    Maria    Fitzgerald    01:15:17
137    Ben    Cale    01:16:11
164    Marek    Waszczuk    01:18:01
169    Charlotte    Johnson    01:18:28
179    James    Harrison    01:18:47
180    Paul    Roberts    01:19:02
181    Katherine    Beesley    01:19:05
182    Yvette    Burton    01:19:09
185    David    Powlson    01:19:07
193    Nicola    Phelan    01:19:48
194    Lorrain    Hill    01:20:12
209    Elizabeth    Adams    01:21:38
220    Jonathan    Golub    01:22:56
226    Sue    Park    01:23:24
237    Baljit    Dhanda    01:23:55
253    James    De Vivenot    01:25:37
288    Sophie    Foxall    01:28:01
290    Raczynski    Jerzy    01:28:00
302    Victoria    Watts    01:27:57
305    Dineke    Austin    01:28:32
310    Marie    De Greef    01:28:29
312    Robert    Kipling    01:28:28
346    Trevor    Pask    01:30:33
357    Mirka    Miturova    01:31:30
384    Tara    Flynn    01:32:59
391    Nigel    Panton    01:34:32
392    Simon    Stannard    01:34:33
394    Allie    Collins    01:34:37
398    Roy    Witcomb    01:34:45
403    Michael    Limpert    01:35:19
412    Jess    Hood    01:36:29
423    Patricia    Brady    01:38:01
425    Lisa    Emerson    01:38:02
427    James    Close    01:38:16
429    Matt    Kay    01:38:51
434    Teresa    Anderson    01:38:46
439    Gillian    Moroney    01:39:49
443    Sarah    MacKenzie    01:39:58
444    Nicola    Foster    01:39:59
455    Pamela    Wiggins    01:41:16
473    Liz    Wirdnam    01:44:53
480    Louise    Keenan    01:46:22
487    Kimberley    Hamilton    01:48:30
488    Robert    Sharpe    01:48:44
489    Antonio    Madrid Rabadan    01:48:50
492    Laura    Cann    01:49:17
509    Carol    Moran    01:56:33
512    Kate    Ward    01:58:56
513    Tracey    Melville    01:58:41
514    Sonja    Knoll    01:58:56
515    Sindhu    Pillai    01:58:57
519    Che    De Vivenot    02:02:24
521    Roz    Krueger    02:02:40
524    Becky    Silver    02:09:22
 

Saturday 8th April

Half Marathon in Exmor, Endurancelife CTS (5 Extreme)

Andrea Hendy 2:56

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.