Weekly Results for May 2017

 

Monday 29th May

Vitality 10km

James Linney 39.01
Sarah Bailey: 41.12
Parrott Nuta David: 41.27
Jason Drake: 42.33
Yvonne Linney: 43:34
Kerstin Luksch: 44:21
Timothy Ward: 44:21
Pardip Singh Minhas: 44:46
Allan Williams: 46.31
Malgorzata Kucharska: 46.34
David Powlson:47.01
Gary Hobbs: 47.29
David Bone: 49.22
Bernie Moran: 49.56
Sjenka Leslie: 51.14
Melissa Benvente: 51.35
Nick Davies: 51.46
Anne Sampson: 51.53
Christopher Fenton: 52.26
Baljit Dhanda: 53.13
Catherine North: 53.27
Robert Horvath: 54.11
Thim Engel: 54.33
Catherine Rabess: 56.33
Sarah Ashcroft: 57.20
Chistina Eva: 57.21
Michael Taylor: 58.47
Michael Limpert: 58.51
Catherine Emma: 58.56
Teresa Anderson: 59.02
Tanja Williams: 59.29
Caroline Rush: 1.02.13
Louise Keena: 1.05.10
Anna Farissalman: 1.08.03
Robina Baker: 1.09.28

Polly Rawlings: 1:14:16
Che Odlum - De Vivenot: 1.14.46

Teresa Connolly:1:14:52
Kameswara Kadiyala: 1.18.09
Archna Vithlani: 1.20.44

 

Sunday 28th May

Westminster Mile (Club Champs event)

John Foxall: 5.00
Ewan Fryatt: 5.03
Tom Green: 5.27
James Linney: 5.30
Mike Duff: 5.44
Paul Robinson: 6.30
Yvette Burton: 6.30
Christina Eva: 7.22
Lisa Grover: 7.45
Hannah Louise Ramsey: 7.51
Angela Duff: 8.32
Felicity Cooper: 8.34

 

Tom Kerley     06:04
Henry Dadswell     06:10
Chloe Kallina    06:28
Mia De Vivenot     06:29
Emily Shields     06:40
Zak Dadswell     06:42
Henry Jones     06:42
Owen Kallina    07:37
Jake Ralston     07:38
 

Edinburgh Marathon

Santosh Rai (2154)    2h 58m 54s
Rafal Machnik (2049)    3h 14m 33s
Ronan Moriarty (2118)    3h 14m 34s
Louise Plank (5029)    4h 6m 51s
Wim De Greef (6512)    4h 9m 3s
Hayley Kandt (10803)    4h 40m 55s

 

Manchester Half Marathon

Susy Dand 2:39:41

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon

Andy MacFarlane 1:57:28

Paul Barry 1:58:49

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Marathon

Marek Waszczuk 3:51:34

 

Dorchester Marathon

Piers Keenleyside 3:52:51

 

Ottawa Race Weekend - 10km

Linda Newton - 1:04:16

 

Saturday 27th May

Ealing Aquathlon

Naomi White  400m Swim 6:39; 5k run 22:16; total 28:55
Charlotte Levin 400m Swim 8:46; 5k run 24:21; total 33:07
Elizabeth Adams 400m Swim 13:34; 5k run 23:06; total 36:40

 

Sunday 21st May

Richmond Marathon

Jose Pabon                 3:06:50 - 7th
Piers Keenleyside        3:44:18 - 1st V60
Malgorzata Kucharska 3:59:19
Neil Enskat                 4:56:38
Peter Mizzi                 5:54:15

 

Copenhagen Marathon

Lizzie Tym 4:18:05

Paul Dodounou 5:02:51

 

Great Ocean Road Running Festival - Half Marathon (23kms!)

Alexandra Barry 2:04:32

 

Royal Windsor Trail Half Marathon

Suzanne Grant 1:57:45

Paul Barry 2:00:52

Karolina Siecinska 2:01:30

 

Knowles Fun Run - 10km

Graham Edwards  48:14

Caroline Edwards  55:37

 

Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st May

Green Belt Relay 2017

Overall

26: 1.06:21:45 - Team Stannard(Mixed - 13th)

36: 1.07:40:55 - Team Foxall (Mixed - 20th)

38: 1.07:56:36 - Team Mack (Mixed - 22nd)

 

Stage 1 (12.7 miles): Hampton Court – Staines

26: Verbossche, Michelle - 01:41:23 (Team Stannard)

40: Overton, Dick - 01:52:50 (Team Foxall)

41: Austin, Dineke - 01:53:52 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 2 (9.64 miles): Staines – Boveney

25: Parker-Scott, Olivia - 01:16:42 (Team Stannard)

38: Mo, Aaron - 01:28:41 (Team Foxall)

44: Ward, Kate - 01:42:19 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 3 (11 miles): Boveney - Little Marlow

26: Mackenzie, Sarah - 01:27:29 (Team Mack)

28: Bolster, Marion - 01:28:47 (Team Stannard)

38: Foxall, Sophie - 01:35:09 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 4 (12.2 miles): Little Marlow - Great Kingshill

7:   Foxall, John - 01:25:47(Team Foxall)

37: Lawrence, Mike - 01:55:38(Team Stannard)

42: Peasegood, Paul - 02:05:54 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 5 (12 miles): Great Kingshill – Chipperfield

16: O'Dowd, Briain - 01:39:21 (Team Stannard)

18: Jackson, Rebecca - 01:39:50 (Team Foxall) * FIRST LADY

33: Duff, Michael - 01:52:19 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 6 (8.4 miles): Chipperfield - St Albans

12: Bailey, Sarah- 00:56:21 (Team Mack)

14: Santry, Kieran - 00:57:23 (Team Foxall)

36: Williams, Rhiannon - 01:16:22(Team Stannard)

 

Stage 7 (12 miles): St Albans - Letty Green

15: Martini, Thom - 01:19:26 (Team Stannard)

39: VandenBurg, Daniel - 01:41:00 (Team Mack)

45: Thakker, Jesal - 02:04:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 8 (10.65 miles): Letty Green - Dobbs Weir

15: Stannard, Simon - 01:17:42 (Team Stannard)

33: Carroll, Ben - 01:32:24 (Team Mack)

44: Knoll, Sonja - 01:52:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 9 (10.2 miles): Dobbs Weir - High Beach

43: Limpert, Michael - 01:40:08 (Team Mack)

44: Shawdon, Sophie - 01:40:09 (Team Stannard)

45: Goulding, Colin - 01:53:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 10 (9 miles): High Beach - Toot Hill

28: Easton, Campbell - 01:18:09 (Team Mack)

34: Dhanda, Baljit - 01:24:49 (Team Foxall)

45: Duff, Angela - 01:43:00 (Team Stannard)

 

Stage 11 (7.5 miles): Toot Hill – Blackmore

19: Morris, Claire - 00:56:18 (Team Stannard)

22: Bushell, Jenny - 00:58:25 (Team Foxall)

30: Park, Sue - 01:06:39 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 12 (10.9 miles): Blackmore - Thorndon Park

31: Foxall, Sophie - 01:34:04 (Team Foxall)

35: Hendy, Andrea - 01:35:36 (Team Stannard)

37: Austin, Dineke - 01:36:10 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 13 (6.6 miles): Thorndon Park – Cranham

19: Parker-Scott, Olivia - 00:50:12 (Team Stannard)

31: Overton, Dick - 00:57:17 (Team Foxall)

39: Ward, Kate - 01:06:21 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 14 (8.2 miles): Cranham - Davy Down

24: Bolster, Marion - 01:06:12 (Team Stannard)

41: Thakker, Jesal - 01:19:00 (Team Foxall)

42: Limpert, Michael - 01:19:00 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 15 (9.2 miles): Stone Lodge - Lullingstone               

33: Carroll, Ben - 01:21:55(Team Mack)

38: Williams, Rhiannon - 01:25:32 (Team Stannard)

41: Mo, Aaron - 01:30:29   (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 16 (13.3 miles): Lullingstone – Tatsfield

21: Easton, Campbell - 01:44:46 (Team Mack)

30: Morris, Claire - 01:49:57 (Team Stannard)

39: Bushell, Jenny - 02:03:42 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage 17 (10.5 miles) : Tatsfield – Merstham

31: Dhanda, Baljit - 01:32:58 (Team Foxall)

40: Shawdon, Sophie - 01:48:03 (Team Stannard)

44: Park, Sue - 01:51:00 - (Team Mack)

 

Stage 18 (8.6 miles): Merstham - Box Hill

9 : Bailey, Sarah - 01:11:30 (Team Mack) * FIRST LADY

15: Santry, Kieran - 01:13:07 (Team Foxall)

19: Lawrence, Mike - 01:14:39(Team Stannard)

 

Stage 19 (9.8 miles): Box Hill - West Hanger

15: Guy, Andrew - 01:12:40 (Team Foxall)

30: Stannard, Simon - 01:19:13 (Team Stannard)

35: Mackenzie, Sarah - 01:22:38 (Team Mack)

 

Stage 20 (6 miles): West Hanger – Ripley

10: Jackson, Rebecca - 00:39:05 (Team Foxall)       

21: VandenBurg, Daniel - 00:47:36 (Team Mack)

45: Duff, Angela - 00:58:00 (Team Stannard)

 

Stage 21 (8.4 miles): Ripley - Walton Bridge

7 : Martini, Thom - 00:57:08 (Team Stannard)

28: Peasegood, Paul - 01:10:11 (Team Mack)

42: Knoll, Sonja - 01:28:00 (Team Foxall)

 

Stage22 (9.15 miles): Walton Bridge - Hawker Centre

8 : Foxall, John - 00:58:39 (Team Foxall)

13: Stannard, Simon - 01:02:25 (Team Stannard)

28: Duff, Michael - 01:08:55 (Team Mack)

 

Sunday 14th May

Thames Hare and Hounds Second Sunday 5 Miler

Ewan    Fryatt    31.38
John    Foxall    32.11
Tom    Corbett    33.13
Harry    Claxton    33.49
Tom    Green    34.07
Andy    Guy    34.14
James    Linney    34.25
Campbell    Easton    34.27
Paul    Murphy    35.14
Sarah    Bailey    36.31
Rebecca    Jackson    36:40
Robert    Willin    36.47
Mike    Duff    37.24
Lee    Taylor    37.27
Yvonne    Linney    37.42
Thomas    Martini    38.52
Piers    Keenleyside    39.14
Sarah    Mackenzie    39.46
Mike    Lawrence    39:50
Paul    Roberts    40.14
Lucy    Rigg    41.38
Elizabeth    Adams    42.07
Stuart    Mitchell    42.10
Michael    Limpert    47.56
Matt    Kay    49.14
Cristina    Mameli    53.05
Caroline    Rush    56.10
Kate    Ward    56.11
 

 

Wednesday 10th May

Langley Park Summer Series 5km

8. Campbell Easton 20:14
19. Claire Morris 22:09 (1st lady)
56. Lisa Emerson 28:23

 

Saturday 6th May

THAMES VALLEY EARLY SUMMER HALF MARATHON

Gary HOBBS    01:43:59  PB
Ichiro SUGAWARA    02:02:14
 

Monday 1st May

Milton Keynes Marathon

Chris Blackwell            3:49:01 (PB)
John Kenny            4:10:11        
Malgorzata Kucharska        3:57:30        
Rafal Machnik            3:11:24 (PB)    

 

Herne Hill Harriers Open Meet - Tooting Bec

3000m:
John Foxall - 10:18.01

 

parkrun

parkrun - to see the results for all parkruns, don't forget to click this link parkrun and scroll to the bottom of the page for the link to results from previous weeks


You can view the latest club records here.