Weekly Results for June 2017

Wednesday 28th June

LBH 3 Bridges Relay

Ladies
Crested Eagle

Sarah Bailey 14:49
Hannah Copland 16:09
Sophie Foxall 17:02

Little Eagle
Malgorzata Kucharska 17:02
Marion Bolster 17:10
Charlotte Johnson 18:07

Booted Eagle
Charlotte Levin 18:35
Nicola Miller 19:05
Rebecca Greenhalgh 20:22

Men’s

Golden Eagle
Jose Manuel Pabon 13:18
Matt Kaufman 13:30
John Foxall 13:31
Harry Claxton 14:31

Bald Eagle
Kieran Santry 14:27
Tim Ward 15:26
Ralph Dadswell 15:27
Mike Duff 15:31
 

Open Meeting - Perivale Track

100 Metres Round 1 Race 1

Pos         Name                          Cat         Time

3              Mike Duff                      M40       14.44

100 Metres Round 2 Race 3

5              Mike Duff                       M40       15.19

Mile Race 2

14            Thomas Martini               M40       6:02.82

5000 Metres Race 1

1              Tom Green                     SM         18:15.21

4             Sarah Bailey                   SW         19:45.23

5             Jennifer Bushell              SW         20:44.41

6             Claire Morris                   W35      20:45.74

7             Hannah Copeland            W40      20:57.05

5000 Metres Race 2

3               Ewan Fryatt                   M35      17:47.98

Long Jump

4               Sarah Bailey                   SW        3.91 +1.5

 

Sunday 25th June

Munich Half Marathon

             02:34:25         Antonio Madrid

             02:40:16         Claudia Aviles

             02:40:16         Sonja Knoll

 

The ISEH 5k Run - Regents Park (Club Champs Race)

Pos      Chip Time      Name                        Category        Cat Pos           Gen Pos

3          00:18:05          EwanFryatt                Senior Male             1                       3    (3rd)

5          00:19:02          Tom Green                  Senior Male           3                       5     PB

7          00:19:08          Rafal Machnik             Senior Male           4                       7

8          00:19:37          Ralph Dadswell           Male Vet 50           1                       8

16        00:21:24           Hannah Copeland       Female Vet 40       1                        2     (2nd)

18        00:22:24          Gary Hobbs                 Male Vet 45          1                      16

22        00:23:20          Yvette Burton             Female Vet 35       1                       4

24        00:23:48          Mike Duff                   Male Vet 40           1                      19

25        00:23:50          Lucy Rigg                   Female Vet 45       1                       6

26        00:24:03          DavidBone                  Male Vet 55          1                      20

27        00:24:10           Lorraine Hill                Female Vet 50      1                       7

32        00:25:12           Rhiannon Williams       Senior Female      1                       9     PB

34        00:25:41           DinekeAustin              Female Vet 65      1                      11

36        00:26:14           Lisa Grover                 Female Vet 35      3                     13

38        00:26:55          Trevor Pask                 Male Vet 55         3                     24

40        00:27:15           Lisa Emerson              Female Vet 45      2                      16

47        00:29:13           Angela Duff                Female Vet 35      4                      18     PB

53        00:29:30          Caroline Rush             Female Vet 50      2                      22     PB

 

Midsummer Munro Half Marathon

Pos        Name                Time

84           Thom Martini      2:32:09

116           Sarah Mac         2:41:10 

 

La Transleonade Marathon - Finistere, France

91           Piers Keenleyside   3:44:32              MV60         2

 

Swansea Half Marathon

Pos         Name                Chip Time            Cat         Cat Pos               Gen Pos

2042       Paul Barry             2:00:01                 MV60+      38                       1607

2984       Matt Kay              2:13:56                 SenM       1157                       2077      PB

3951       Lynda Bennett      2:26:04                 SenF         585                       1514

 

Monday 19th June

Sri Moy Battersea 5k

3          Jose Pabon                     00:16:43

38        Sarah Bailey                    00:19:48

62        Hannah Copeland            00:21:35

76        Charlotte Johnson           00:23:38

 

Sunday 18th June

Summer League - Harrow

Pos         Name                        Time                 Cat Pos   Cat                            

4             Jose Manuel Pabon      00:38:41             4              SM

11            Tom Easten                  00:40:30            11             M40

12           Stephen Ralston           00:40:35            12            M40

26          Campbell Easton          00:43:22             24           SM

33          Doug Buckeridge          00:43:55            30           M60

35          Paul Murphy                 00:44:15            32           M40

49          Yvonne Linney              00:45:49            7             F40

51          Brian Stakelum             00:46:30            44           M40

52         Jennifer Bushell            00:46:39            8             SF

53         Mike Duff                     00:46:45            45           M40

56         Claire Morris                00:47:14             9             F35

57         Niall Quinn                  00:47:28             48           M40

60         Carole Sanderson        00:47:32             10           SF

64         Gary Hobbs                 00:48:36            53           M45

66         Dominic Wallace          00:48:40            55           M50

69         Dave Powlson              00:49:13             58           M40

70         Stuart Mitchell            00:49:24             59           M50

71          Marek Waszczuk         00:49:27             60           M55

76         Sarah Mackenzie         00:50:27             12           SF

79         Alan Knott                  00:51:22              67          SM

81         Thomas Martini           00:51:28              68          M40

84        Paul Robinson              00:51:51              70          M65

89        Grainne Devery            00:52:20             16          SF

91         Hayley Kandt               00:52:33             17          SF

92        Lucy Rigg                     00:52:42             18          F45

100      Jonathan Golub            00:54:07             79         M50

102      Dineke Austin               00:54:23             22         F65

104      Dan Houghton              00:55:17             81          M40

123      Dick Overton                00:58:56            90          M70

139      Nicola Forster               01:03:59            43F45

140      Angela Duff                  01:04:02             44 F35

148      Sonja Knoll                   01:08:43              50SF

150      Christine Dixon            01:08:54              52SF

160      Claudia Aviles              01:14:46               61          SF

161      Matt Kay                      01:14:47              100          SM

 

Saturday 17th June

Osterley 10k                                                             

Pos  Name                           Cat          Cat Pos   Gen Pos     Gun Time      Chip Time

8     Tom EASTEN                    V40                4             8              39:43.7          39:42.8

9     Harry CLAXTON               V40                5             9              39:44.6          39:42.7

10    Tom GREEN                    MSen               5           10               39:46.5          39:43.7

11    Jose Manuel PABON       MSen                6           11               39:46.8          39:45.5

25    Sarah BAILEY                FSen                  1            2               41:57.4           41:55.4

33    Pardip Singh MINHAS     V40                 13         30               44:15.7          44:08.0

40    Ellen EASTEN                 V35                   1           4               44:47.9          44:44.3

44    Matt KAUSMAN         Unknown                1         40              45:02.6         44:58.5

45    James LINNEY              MSen                20          41              45:02.6         44:58.5

52    Hein GUNNEWICHT       V50                   4          47              45:58.1         45:47.5

55    Neil BASS                      V40                 20          50              46:05.7         45:58.0

56    Kira KING                      FSen                 3             6              46:08.7          46:04.6

73    Declan POLLARD             V50                7            63              47:53.2          47:41.2

76    Garry CURTIS              Unknown             2           66               48:23.8          48:16.0

85    Paul ROBERTS                  V50               12           73              48:58.4         48:48.2

89    Malgorzata KUCHARSKA  V35                7            13               49:15.4          48:53.3

107   Michael HELLYER             V40               33           93              50:13.3          50:08.9

110   John KENNY                    V50               18            94              50:22.5         50:08.5

112   Glenn MATTHEWS            V40               34           96              50:29.7          50:15.0

114   David BONE                     V50               19            97             50:36.4         50:22.2

130   Lucy RIGG                       V45                3            23              52:34.2         52:22.5

132   Michael SMYTH                V50              25          108              52:42.7         52:21.9

133   Bernie MORAN                 V40              39          109              52:51.0         52:35.7

138   Jonathan GOLUB             V50              28           114              53:08.6        52:50.6

142   Sjenka LESLIE              Unknown           1              25              53:22.7        53:01.8

144   Kelli JURGS                     V35              14             26              53:27.9         53:04.7

145   David CARLIN                  V50             30            118             53:28.0         53:05.1

147   Rachel MCCLEMENTS       V55              1              27             53:42.0         53:16.7

154   Una CROTTY-JOYCE         V45              4              29             54:03.0         53:40.8

157   Elizabeth ADAMS              V55             2              31              54:20.2         54:08.4

169   Dineke AUSTIN                  V65             1              34             55:11.3          54:49.4

171   Brian STAKELUM                V40            49            135            55:25.8        55:01.6

172   Greg LAWES                   MSen            49            136            55:25.9         55:01.8

187   Robert KIPLING                 V60              5            146            56:56.9         56:25.3

191   David KEENE                     V50             37            148           57:15.5         56:43.1

211   Roy WITCOMB                   V60              6            158           58:28.2         58:06.8

227   Mariona SORROSAL           V35            28             61           59:41.4         58:53.1

230   Gillian MORONEY              V35            29             63          59:55.0        59:16.6

232   Rebecca JOHNSON           V35            30             64          59:57.3         59:22.2

234   Patricia BRADY                   V45           12              65         1:00:00.6        59:24.0

237   Catherine MCLEISH           FSen           21              68         1:00:04.8        59:26.5

241   Trevor PASK                        V50           41             169         1:00:14.4         59:41.0

242   Christina URBANSKI          FSen           23              72         1:00:20.5         59:43.4

243   Lisa SNELL                         V45           14               73         1:00:28.1       1:00:00.2

250   Jay DEGON                       V40           64              172        1:00:58.1      1:00:16.4

251   Terena HIND                       V45           17                78        1:01:01.0      1:00:22.0

261   Katherine BEESLEY              V35           36               84        1:01:32.6      1:00:53.3

263   Julia MILLAR                       V35           37               85        1:01:34.0      1:00:51.6

269   Eleanor BLABY                    V35           39               87        1:01:50.2     1:01:21.7

294   Helen LENOX-SMITH           V45           23              101        1:03:15.5     1:02:32.7

318   Sophie PITT                        FSen           30              117        1:04:44.8     1:03:43.7

325   Adam BRETT                      MSen           67             203       1:05:18.7     1:04:40.7

330   Lorna DOVEY                     FSen            33             124       1:05:27.3     1:04:36.6

332   Debbie KEENAN                   V35           55             126       1:05:28.1     1:04:46.3

338   Kimberly FERNANDES         FSen           36              130      1:05:44.2     1:04:55.7

339   Aarn MO                            MSen          70              208     1:05:45.6     1:04:57.2

348   Nicola MILLER                      V35           58              134     1:06:09.2     1:05:30.6

352   Matthew KAY                     MSen           74              216     1:06:30.0     1:06:04.2

354   Lisa EMERSON                      V45           33             137     1:06:34.1      1:05:55.7

356   Nicola FORSTER                     V45          34             139     1:06:34.5     1:05:56.5

357   Cristina MAMELI                   FSen          38             140     1:06:34.8     1:05:56.4

362   Liz WIRDNAM                         V45          35             142   1:06:56.8     1:06:17.8

374   Moira BROOKFIELD                 V55           8             149   1:07:46.8     1:06:56.4

386   Caroline RUSH                        V45          38            154    1:08:28.1      1:07:49.5

396   Diane GILL                              V55         10             160    1:08:44.1      1:07:58.5

412   Luke GOODMAN                     MSen       91              242   1:09:35.6      1:08:36.0

413   Jessamy CARLSON                  FSen        46              170   1:09:36.6      1:08:47.1

416   Nikki HEPNER                           V35         71              173   1:09:53.9     1:09:05.8

418   Isobel SWARC                          V35          73             175   1:10:00.4     1:09:17.8

432   Kate WARD                              V35          75             184   1:11:24.5      1:10:24.5

437   Kim BOBSIN                              V45         46             188   1:11:37.8       1:10:36.7

442   Jane MARLAND                         V45         47             193   1:11:52.2       1:10:53.1

457   Linda AUSTIN                            V45         51             201   1:14:14.6      1:12:59.4

464   Becky SILVER                             V55         12             206  1:14:57.9      1:13:51.6

466   Sarah HOLDER                           V45         53             208  1:15:20.7      1:14:27.7

468   Sonja KNOLL                            FSen         56             210  1:16:06.1       1:15:06.9

469   Sindhu PILLAI                             V35         88             211   1:16:06.1       1:15:16.7

476   Rachelle GREGORY                     V35         90             217   1:17:05.7       1:16:01.4

478   Robina BAKER                             V35         92             219   1:17:18.4        1:16:16.2

482   Jenny HOSSACK                         V45         55             223   1:17:23.4        1:16:19.7

483   Sarah DHANDA                           V45         56            224    1:17:25.8        1:16:35.9

484   Catherine LAMBERT                    V45         57             225    1:17:31.3       1:16:15.7

486   Tracey MELVILLE                         V45        58              227    1:17:38.7      1:16:32.0

500   Catherine HASTINGS DAVIES      V55        16               238    1:22:46.8      1:21:45.6

506   Susy DAND                                 V55        17               244     1:23:56.4      1:22:55.9

532   Lynn HALL                                  V55        22              264      1:35:25.2      1:34:24.1

533   Gary LEIGHTON                          V40        92              268      1:35:41.5      1:34:11.3

535   Anna ROBINSON                        FSen       72              266      1:37:35.3      1:36:19.7

536   Wei Hei KIPLING                         V45        65              267      1:38:08.0     1:37:00.5

 

Malvern Midsummer Marathon

Piers Keenleyside:  07:31:00

 

Wednesday 14th June

Parklands Relay

Senior Women Team 1
Hannah Copeland 19:37
Sarah Mack 20:54
Sarah Bailey 18:39

Team Total: 59:10

Senior Women Team 2
Sophie Foxall 20:56
Malgorzata Kucharska 20:39
Marion B 20:41

Team Total: 1:02:17

Senior Men Team 1
John Llaxof 16:22
Matt Kaufman 16:38
Jose Pabon 16:23
Harry Claxton 17:39

Team Total: 1:07:02

Senior Men Team 2
Ben Cale 18:33
Stephen Ralston 17:49
Kieran Santry 18:04
Thom Martini 18:43

Team Total: 1:13:09

Vet Men
Ralph Dadswell 18:44
Stuart Mitchell 21:41
Paul Roberts 21:00
DavidPowlson 20:47

Team Total: 1:22:12

 

Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th June

Welsh Castles Relay

Stage 1                 9.1 Miles              Claire Morris 1:09:03                 Harry Claxron 1:02:55

Stage 2                10.7 Miles             Yvonne Linney 1:15:45               Tom Rowles 1:02:27

Stage 3                12.3 Miles             Harriet Betteridge 1:34:00         Colin Overton 01:15:16

Stage 4                 9.5 Miles              Malgorzata 1:11:36                    Bernard Sexton 01:01:54

Stage 5                 9.6 Miles              Lucy Rigg 01:18:11                     Phill Turner 01:08:35

Stage 6                 6.9 Miles              Michelle Verbossche 01:19:19    Rob WIllin 01:13:30

Stage 7                10.7 Miles             Michelle Tanner 01:19:35           Ewan Fryatt 01:03:37

Stage 8                10.8 Miles             Jenny Bushell 01:20:11              Chris Wiciak 01:08:36

Stage 9                  9.6 Miles             Kira Norrington 00:58:41          Chris Lambert 00:51:33

Stage 10              13.1 Miles             Sarah Bailey 01:31:55                 Tom Easten 01:21:27

 

Stage 11              12.3 Miles             Jen Watt 01:32:38                     Matt Kaufman 01:19:30

Stage 12              11.2 Miles             Oliva Parker-Scott 01:23:04        Mike Lawrence 01:10:04

Stage 13              10.6 Miles             Emily Schmidt 01:19:14              Kieran Santry 01:09:23

Stage 14              10.8 Miles             Ellen Easten 01:24:03                Andy Guy 01:21:18

Stage 15              12.8 Miles             Francesca Cooper 01:26:05       Kieran Morrisroe 01:20:25

Stage 16                8.8 Miles             Sarah Mackinze 01:14:14           Jose Manuel Pabon 55:41

Stage 17                9.2 Miles             Kelly Scanlon 01:01:40               Raf Mac 56:31

Stage 18                9.1 Miles             Sophie Foxall 01:10:40               Greg Lawes 01:00:15

Stage 19                7.7 Miles             Elizabeth Adams 01:06:23         Ralph Dadswell 01:00:34

Stage 20              10.7 Miles             Rebecca Jackson 01:06:23        John Foxall 01:00:34

Total race distance 206.4miles
Mens overall time 22:19:59
Ladies overall time 25:39:12

 

Wednesday 7th June

Lea Valley

James de Vivenot     200m     29:97

 

Sunday 4th June

Summer League - Gunnersbury

Pos      Name                      Time           Cat Pos    Cat

8          Tom Easten                00:36:26            8        M40

10        Jose Manuel Pabon     00:36:57          10        SM

18        Harry Claxton             00:39:09          18        M40

23        Tom Green                 00:39:32          23        SM

27        Stephen Ralston         00:40:13          27        M40

29        Kieran Santry             00:40:50          29        SM

30        Sam Pearce                00:41:05          30        SM

37        Jack Moran                00:41:49          36        SM

46        Mike Duff                   00:42:23          44        M40

54        Rob Willin                  00:43:08          50        M55

55        Pardip Singh Minhas   00:43:09          51        M45

58        Doug Buckeridge        00:43:26          53        M60

61        Jennifer Watt              00:44:03            6        F45

65        Niall Quinn                 00:44:35          59        M40

68        Kerstin Luksch            00:44:41           7          F35

69        Richard Goddard        00:44:46          62        SM

70        Ben Cale                    00:44:48          63        SM

77        Dominic Wallace         00:45:18          69        M50

82        Gary Hobbs                00:45:57          73        M45

84        Neil Enskat                 00:46:10          74        M45

85        Yvonne Linney            00:46:12          11          F40

88        Nadine Brelstaff         00:46:22          12         SF

90        John Kenny                 00:46:31          77         SM

92        Wim de Greef             00:46:36          79        M45

93        David Carlin                00:46:39          80        M50

94        Tim Ward                    00:46:40          81        SM

97        Jonathan Golub          00:46:46          84        M50

99        Dave Powlson             00:46:55          85        M40

101      James Kaye                 00:47:08          87         SM

103      Sarah Mackenzie         00:47:21          16          SF

106      Paul Robinson             00:47:37          89         M65

110      Stuart Mitchell            00:48:20          93         M50

124      Grainne Devery           00:49:38          26         SF

126      Yvette Burton              00:49:53          27        F35

128      Lucy Rigg                    00:50:07          28        F45

129      Alan Knott                  00:50:09          101       SM

132      Elizabeth Adams         00:50:20          31        F55

134      Sjenka Leslie               00:50:29          33        F45

137      Dominic Benson           00:50:55          102      SM

138      Una Crotty-Joyce        00:51:09          36        F50

141      Dineke Austin               00:51:39          37        F65

143      Aaron Mo                     00:51:58          105      SM

158      Rebecca Johnson         00:53:49          50       F40

160      Caroline Leonard         00:54:20          51        SF

165      Dick Overton               00:55:17          111        M70

166      Catherine Hanley         00:55:22          55        F45

167      Annette Galloway        00:55:23          56        F45

172      Marie de Greef            00:56:16          61          F50

174      Thim Engel                  00:57:08          112       M60

175      Teresa Anderson         00:57:48          63         F60

178      Veerle Heyvaert          00:58:06          66        F45

184      Paul McGoey              00:59:34          116        SM

188      Nicola Sarah Mark      01:00:42           71          SF

189      Nicola Forster             01:00:42          72        F45

194      Lilian Agina                01:01:04           76          SF

198      Emma Bell                  01:02:39          79         SF

 

Saturday 3rd June

Otmoor Challenge Half Marathon

215     Mariona Sorrosal        02:11:40

 

Friday 2nd June

Ealing Mile

Pos     Name                                Time

5         Sarah Bailey                         5:45    PB

8         Timothy Ward                      6:02    PB                               

9         David Powlson                     6:06    PB

11        Paul Roberts                        6:37

12       Olivia Parker-Scott               6:53

15       Lucy Rigg                             7:23

17       Carla Azavedo-George         7:41    PB

18       Stephen Ralston                  7:50

 20     Lisa Jane Emerson               8:02    SB