Weekly Results for July 2017

Sunday 16th July

Harry Hawkes 10

Pos         Name                Time                     

288         Kerstin Luksch     01:24:11

324         Lisa Watson        01:26:48

528         Angela Duff        01:42:22     PB

567         David Carlin        01:47:24

592         Louise Keenan     01:51:34

 

Race to the Stones

Pos         Name                 Time

271          Dominic Wallace   13:31:43               100k

88           Jess Hood            08:19:51               50k

 

Fairlands Valley Challenge - Marathon

Pos         Name                 Time

2              Rafal Machnik       03:50

42            Piers Keenleyside  06:02

 

Tarrant Valley 10

Pos         Name                 Time

174         Rhiannon Williams  1:00:35

          

Sunday 9th July

Chirk Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos         

35       Campbell Easton     1:44:42           Male 21-34     11         33

277     Christine Dixon        2:43:48          Female 21-34  24        80.    

    

We Love Manchester 10k 2017

Pos     Name                      Time             Cat              Pos     Gen Pos

939     Matthew Kay             00:57:31        MOPEN         435     744             PB

 

Saturday 8th July

Ilkley Harriers Addingham Gala Fell Race 2017

Pos     Name                      Time               Summit Time           Summit Pos

56        Andy McFarlane       1.10.50              42.03                          57                   

 

Friday 7th July

Ealing Mile

Pos     Name                               Time

2          James Linney                     00:05:42

5          Tim Ward                           00:05:53 PB

7          Jonathan Martin                 00:06:04

10        Paul Roberts                       00:06:21

13        Wei Hei Kipling                   00:09:32

 

Sunday 2nd July

Summer League - Dulwich

Pos     Name                               Time              Cat Pos         Cat                 

8         Jose Manuel Pabon              00:29:39         6                    SM     

28       Ralph Dadswell                    00:31:54          1                    M50

43       Rob Willin                           00:34:40          3                   M55   

5         Yvonne Linney                    00:35:00          1                    F40    

50       Tim Ward                           00:35:22         29                   SM     

51        Dominic Wallace                00:35:25           4                  M50   

61        Gary Hobbs                       00:37:10           7                   M45   

62        Dave Powlson                    00:37:15         10                   M40   

70        Henry Dadswell                 00:37:48          2                   MU17

72        Jonathan Golub                 00:38:07          7                   M50   

74        Marek Waszczuk                00:38:28          6                   M55   

75        Paul Roberts                      00:38:34         7                    M55   

77        Neil Enskat                        00:38:47          8                    M45   

81        Paul Robinson                    00:39:28           1                    M65   

82        Alan Knott                        00:39:28         40                    SM     

83        David Bone                       00:39:19           9                    M55   

20        Elizabeth Adams               00:40:32           1                    F55    

21        Heidi Vickery                     00:40:37           2                   F35    

26        Louise Plank                      00:41:26            7                   F40    

29        Sjenka Leslie                     00:41:37            4                   F45    

95        Jeremy Pitt                       00:43:23           11                   M50   

98        Dick Overton                    00:44:37            2                  M70   

100      Michael Limpert                00:45:58            6                   M60   

101      Matt Kay                           00:46:59           44                    SM     

55       Caroline Rush                   00:50:47             9                    F50  

60       Catherine Mulrenan          00:52:42            15                    F40    

61        Sonja Knoll                       00:52:42            19                    SF      

 

Ickenham 5 Miler

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

29       Douglas Buckeridge                  00:34:28         M60       1          26

118      Lisa Snell                                 00:43:02         W40       11        24

170     Teresa Anderson                       00:46:33         W60        2        52

204     Kim Bobsin                               00:52:54         W50        9        73

206     Laura Shaw                              00:53:38         F            29        75

207     Linda Austin                             00:53:21         W50       11        76

208     Marion Keating                         00:53:32         W50       12       77

210      Catherine Lambert                  00:53:46         W50       13       79

225      Marie Wilkinson                      00:55:56         W50       16       94

 

Great Newham London 10k

Pos     Name                                   Time

494     Mike Duff                                00:45:40

1464   Paul Barry                                00:52:15

2073   Francina Mendoza                   00:55:26

2307   Zoe Lawton                             00:56:44

3398   Angela Duff                             01:01:53

5129   James Linney                           01:14:28

 

Saturday 1st July

Charmouth Challenge

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

18       Tom Green                                01:02:26           M         11         17