Weekly Results for July 201 7

Saturday 29th July

Twilight Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

19        Paul Barry                02:06:05       MV65             1          13

 

Friday 28th July

Wedding Day 7k - Bushy Park (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                          Time      Category             Grading

17         Ewan Fryatt                   25:15      SenM                    73.43%

29         John Foxall                    25:56     SenM                    71.41%

51         Andy Guy                       26:37     VM40-49              73.60%

55        Ralph Dadswell               26:53     VM50-59              78.73%

67        Harry Claxton                 27:13      VM40-49              72.51%

97        Robert Willin                   28:36     VM50-59              78.01%

103       Jack Moran                     28:50    SenM                    64.21%

104       Kieran Santry                  28:52    VM40-49               66.42%

141        Mike Duff                       30:19     VM40-49              63.68%

211        Henry Dadswell              32:15     JuniorM                57.35%

214       Sophie Foxall                  32:18     SenF                     63.44%

234       Malgorzata Kucharska    32:33     VF35-44               66.45%

246       Stuart Mitchell               32:53     VM50-59             64.10%

257       David Bone                    33:04     VM50-59             65.40%

278       Yvette Burton                33:19     VF35-44               62.24% 

302       Neil Enskat                    34:42    VM40-49              58.56%

306       Chris Fenton                  34:45    VM40-49              55.29%

307       Sayuri Sugawara            34:42     VF45-54               67.62%

318       Charlotte Levin              35:36     SenF                    57.28%

323       Robert Kiplin                  35:36    VM60-69              62.69%

356       Dineke Austin                36:48    VF65-74                74.07%

374       Heidi Vickery                 37:31     VF35-44                56.47%

384       Trevor Pask                    38:00    VM50-59              58.23%

405       Michael Limpert             38:59    VM60-69              57.72%

463       Angela Duff                   42:19     VF35-44               48.41%

464       Baljit Dhanda                 42:20    VM50-59              50.05%

467       Sarah MacKenzie            42:44    SenF                     47.92%

468       Thom Martini                 42:45    VM40-49               45.37%

473       Caroline Rush                43:02    VF45-54                54.50%

474       Sarah Dhanda                43:02    VF45-54                56.09%

488       Louise Keenan             44:03      SenF                     46.33%

525       Wei Hei Kipling              47:04    VF45-54               51.40%

571        Becky Fennelly            55:00     VF35-44                39.49%

573       Daniel Fennelly              55:49    VM40-49              34.64%

 

Monday 24th July

Battersea Park - 3 x 1 Mile Relays

Flying Eagles                    15:15   Position 7th

Ewan Fryatt                        05:04

John Foxall                         05:08

Colin Clifford                      05:03

Soaring Eagles                 16:04   Position 16th

Kieran Santry                     05:31

Andrew Guy                       05:25

Bernard Sexton                  05:08

Eagles                             18:42   Position 70th

Godfrey Rust                      07:21

Ryan Yoruk                         05:32

Ronan Moriarty                   05:49

Birds of a Feather            19:46   Position 79th

Sophie Foxall                     06:36

Marion Bolster                   06:18

Olivia Parker-Scott             06:52

Easy Eagles                     20:00   Position 81st

Allie Collins                       07:54

Rebecca Jackson               06:25

Greg Lawes                       05:41

Eager Eagles                   20:40   Position 91st

Neil Enskat                        07:06

Abi Barber                         06:46

Malgorzata Kucharska        06:48

Mighty Eagles                 21:19   Position 96th

Michael Limpert                07:43

Rebecca Johnson              07:30

Richard Goddard               06:06

 

Sunday 23rd July

RunThrough Richmond Park Half Marathon

Pos         Name               Time                   Cat         Pos        Gen Pos

157         Liam Ennis           01:57:40               M            74           112

 

Snowdonia Trail Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

401      Thom Martini           07:01:34         M40-44          85       327

481      Piers Keenleyside     07:24:49        M60-64            8       377

 

Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos 

226     Sarah Mackenzie      03:13:50        FOPEN            20       43

235     Laura Tym                03:15:46        FOPEN            23       49

 

Friday 21st July

Soar Mile - Battersea Park Track

               John Foxall           00:04:57.41

 

Sunday 16th July

Summer League - Regents Park

Pos         Name                              Time                  Cat       Cat Pos                

5             Tom Easten                        00:35:55              M40       2                             

20           John Foxall                        00:38:38               SM         14          

28           Colin Overton                    00:39:28               SM         18          

33           Ralph Dadswell                  00:39:46               M50       2             

42           James Linney                     00:41:04               SM         27          

50           Harry Claxton                    00:42:06               M40       10          

54           Sam Pearce                        00:42:37               SM         36          

58           Glen Matthews                  00:43:15               M40       12          

60           Thomas Martini                  00:43:23               M40       13          

65           Campbell Easton                00:43:33               SM         40          

67           Rob Willin                          00:43:39               M55       2             

3             Hannah Copeland              00:43:46               F40         1             

68           Paul Murphy                      00:43:47               M40       14          

69           Phill Turner                        00:43:57               M45       4             

70           Doug Buckeridge               00:44:01               M60       5             

5             Jennifer Watt                    00:45:00              F45         3             

6             Claire Morris                     00:46:01               F35         1             

7             Nadine Brelstaff                00:4 6:08             SF           2             

81           Mike Duff                          00:46:30               M40       18          

9             Ellen Easten                      00:46:54               F35         3             

88           Gary Hobbs                      00:47:30               M45       6             

89           Ichiro Sugawara                00:47:30               M45       7             

90           Dave Powlson                   00:47:30               M40       20          

91           John Kenny                       00:47:37               M50       5             

94           Marek Waszczuk               00:47:51               M55       3             

99            Paul Roberts                     00:48:15              M55       4             

105          Paul Robinson                   00:48:46              M65       2             

106          Henry Dadswell                00:48:48              MU17    3             

111           Stuart Mitchell                  00:49:19              M50       6             

19            Malgorzata Kucharska       00:49:35             F40         4             

114           David Bone                       00:49:42             M55       7             

115           Jonathan Golub                00:50:08            M50       7             

116           Alan Knott                        00:50:29            SM         59          

28            Sayuri Sugawara              00:51:06              F50         1             

121           Warwick John Fahy           00:51:32             M45       10          

30            Una Crotty-Joyce            00:51:44              F50         3             

33            Olivia Parker-Scott          00:52:01              SF           11          

34            Michelle Tanner               00:52:09             SF           12          

36           Dineke Austin                  00:52:36              F65         1             

123         Aaron Mo                         00:52:47              SM         62          

125         Robert Kipling                  00:53:16              M60       9             

38          Charlotte Levin               00:53:18               SF           14          

41          Yvette Burton                  00:53:39               F35         8             

42          Elizabeth Adams             00:53:42               F55         1             

43          Charlotte Johnson          00:53:47               SF           16          

45          Heidi Vickery                  00:53:53               F35         10          

47          Anne Sampson                00:53:56               F50         4             

132        Jerzy Raczynski               00:55:09               M65       5             

136        Jeremy Pitt                     00:56:15               M50       9             

58         Nicola Miller                   00:56:47               F35         11          

61          Lisa Snell                        00:57:03              F45         6             

63         Rachel Hearson              00:57:59               F50         9             

64         Sue Park                        00:58:04               F50         10          

140        Dick Overton                 00:58:20               M70       3             

143        Thim Engel                     00:59:34               M60       12          

144        Ben Carroll                     00:59:55               SM         67          

145        Michael Limpert             01:00:17                M60       13          

147       Matt Kay                        01:00:36                SM         69          

148       Paul McGoey                  01:01:32                SM         70          

76         Nicola Forster                01:02:14                F45         7             

77         Lisa Emerson                  01:02:16                F45         8             

78         Allie Collins                    01:02:21                F35         15          

83         Tara Flynn                      01:03:13                F40         16          

93         Caroline Rush                 01:06:02               F50         16          

95         Tanja Williams                01:06:26               F35         18          

96         Catherine Mulrenan        01:06:46               F40         17          

97         Christine Dixon               01:06:46              SF           21          

98         Emma Bell                       01:06:46              SF           22          

101        Kim Bobsin                       01:07:30             F50         17          

102        Kelsi Wale                       01:08:28             SF           23          

108        Claudia Aviles                 01:14:04              SF           24          

109        Sonja Knoll                      01:14:05              SF           25          

111         Wei Hei Kipling                 01:16:51              F50         18          

112         Leili Alikhani                    01:22:28              F55         12          

                    

Harry Hawkes 10

Pos         Name                Time                     

288         Kerstin Luksch     01:24:11

324         Lisa Watson        01:26:48

528         Angela Duff        01:42:22     PB

567         David Carlin        01:47:24

592         Louise Keenan     01:51:34

 

Race to the Stones

Pos         Name                 Time

271          Dominic Wallace   13:31:43               100k

88           Jess Hood            08:19:51               50k

 

Fairlands Valley Challenge - Marathon

Pos         Name                 Time

2              Rafal Machnik       03:50

42            Piers Keenleyside  06:02

 

Tarrant Valley 10

Pos         Name                 Time

174         Rhiannon Williams  01:00:35

 

Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th July

Eiger Ultra Trail

             Debbie Ryan         09:05:04          35k

             Dane Ryan            09:32:09          51k

          

Saturday 15th July

42nd International Snowdon Race

            Colin Goulding       01:53:16         10 miles

 

Sunday 9th July

Chirk Half Marathon

Pos     Name                    Time             Cat               Pos     Gen Pos         

35       Campbell Easton    01:44:42           Male 21-34     11         33

277     Christine Dixon       02:43:48          Female 21-34  24        80.    

    

We Love Manchester 10k 2017

Pos     Name                      Time             Cat              Pos     Gen Pos

939     Matthew Kay             00:57:31        MOPEN         435     744             PB

 

Saturday 8th July

Ilkley Harriers Addingham Gala Fell Race 2017

Pos     Name                      Time               Summit Time           Summit Pos

56        Andy McFarlane       1.10.50              42.03                          57                   

 

Friday 7th July

Ealing Mile

Pos     Name                               Time

2          James Linney                     00:05:42

5          Tim Ward                           00:05:53 PB

7          Jonathan Martin                 00:06:04

10        Paul Roberts                       00:06:21

13        Wei Hei Kipling                   00:09:32

 

Sunday 2nd July

Summer League - Dulwich

Pos     Name                               Time              Cat Pos         Cat                 

8         Jose Manuel Pabon              00:29:39         6                    SM     

28       Ralph Dadswell                    00:31:54          1                    M50

43       Rob Willin                           00:34:40          3                   M55   

5         Yvonne Linney                    00:35:00          1                    F40    

50       Tim Ward                           00:35:22         29                   SM     

51        Dominic Wallace                00:35:25           4                  M50   

61        Gary Hobbs                       00:37:10           7                   M45   

62        Dave Powlson                    00:37:15         10                   M40   

70        Henry Dadswell                 00:37:48          2                   MU17

72        Jonathan Golub                 00:38:07          7                   M50   

74        Marek Waszczuk                00:38:28          6                   M55   

75        Paul Roberts                      00:38:34         7                    M55   

77        Neil Enskat                        00:38:47          8                    M45   

81        Paul Robinson                    00:39:28           1                    M65   

82        Alan Knott                        00:39:28         40                    SM     

83        David Bone                       00:39:19           9                    M55   

20        Elizabeth Adams               00:40:32           1                    F55    

21        Heidi Vickery                     00:40:37           2                   F35    

26        Louise Plank                      00:41:26            7                   F40    

29        Sjenka Leslie                     00:41:37            4                   F45    

95        Jeremy Pitt                       00:43:23           11                   M50   

98        Dick Overton                    00:44:37            2                   M70   

100      Michael Limpert                00:45:58            6                   M60   

101      Matt Kay                           00:46:59           44                    SM     

55       Caroline Rush                   00:50:47             9                    F50  

60       Catherine Mulrenan          00:52:42            15                    F40    

61        Sonja Knoll                       00:52:42            19                    SF      

 

Ickenham 5 Miler

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

29       Douglas Buckeridge                  00:34:28         M60       1          26

118      Lisa Snell                                 00:43:02         W40       11        24

170     Teresa Anderson                       00:46:33         W60        2        52

204     Kim Bobsin                               00:52:54         W50        9        73

206     Laura Shaw                              00:53:38         F            29        75

207     Linda Austin                             00:53:21         W50       11        76

208     Marion Keating                         00:53:32         W50       12       77

210      Catherine Lambert                  00:53:46         W50       13       79

225      Marie Wilkinson                      00:55:56         W50       16       94

 

Great Newham London 10k

Pos     Name                                   Time

494     Mike Duff                                00:45:40

1464   Paul Barry                                00:52:15

2073   Francina Mendoza                   00:55:26

2307   Zoe Lawton                             00:56:44

3398   Angela Duff                             01:01:53

5129   James Linney                           01:14:28

 

Saturday 1st July

Charmouth Challenge

Pos     Name                                    Time               Cat      Pos     Gen Pos

18       Tom Green                                01:02:26           M         11         17