Weekly Results for August 2017

 

Sunday 27th August

Calella de Palafrugell Mini-marathon (8.8km) - Costa Brava!

Pos       Name                   Time

54         Mariona Sorrosal     00:54:18

 

Great Aberdeen Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time

158         Mike Duff              01:33:34     PB

2184       Angela Duff           02:13:25              

 

Saturday 26th August

West Walk 10k, 10M & Half Marathon

Ladies Results                                                                   

Name                            Distance             Actual Distance    Time                     

Melissah Gibson              10km                    10.52km                  00:50:34     Winner CR

Maria Fitzgerald              10km                    10.54km                  00:51:43                              

Hannah Copeland            10km                    6.96M                     00:52:58                              

Charlotte Johnson           10km                    6.42M                     00:56:57                              

Charlotte Levin                10km                    10.49km                 00:57:53                              

Abi Barber                       10km                    6.51M                     00:58:45                              

Lorraine Hill                     10km                    10.18km                  00:59:43                              

Sue Park                          10km                                                  01:01:01    

                                                                   Watch malfunction - approved by RD

Hayley Kandt                   10km                    10.58km                 01:01:56                              

Kim Fernandes                 10km                    6.53M                    01:07:48                              

Lilian Agina                      10km                   6.46M                     01:15:39                              

Becky Silver                     10km                   10.64km                  01:16:19                              

Caroline Rush                  10km                   10.56km                  01:19:57                              

Steph Kay                       10km                   10.45km                  01:33:38                              

Kim Bobsin                      5km                    5.32km                    00:36:36                              

Olivia Parker-Scott          Half                    13.65M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser

Michelle Tanner               Half                    13.52M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser                  

Mens Results   

Name                           Distance           Actual Distance     Time            

Tom Easten                     10km                  6.52M                     00:41:15     Winner CR

Ewan Fryatt                    10km                  6.48M                     00:43:48                              

Tom Green                      10km                  10.43km                  00:44:57                              

Andrew Green                10km                  10.2km                    00:46:24                              

Phillip Turner                  10km                  6.59M                     00:51:08                              

Jay Kaye                        10km                  10.43km                  00:55:05                              

Paul Dodounou               10km                  6.66M                     00:55:41                              

Dave Powlson                 10km                  10.62km                  00:55:47                              

Neil Enskat                     10km                  6.61M                     00:56:22                              

James de Vivenot           10km                  10.46km                  00:57:16                              

Jonathan Golub              10km                  10.7km                    00:59:15                              

Piers Jenkins                   10km                 10.63km                  00:59:24              

Dominic Benson              10km                 10.26km                   01:00:57                              

Daniel VandenBurg         10km                  6.55M                      01:02:00                    

Dave Bone                     10km                  10.06km                   01:02:34                              

Adam Brett                    10km                  6.59M                      01:05:33                              

Luke Goodman               10km                  6.53M                      01:07:48                              

Jeremy Pitt                    10km                  10.5km                     01:09:45                              

Antonio Madrid              10km                  10.54km                   01:11:52                              

Matt Kay                        10km                  10.58km                   01:33:34                              

Adam Wakefield             5km                   Not known .......         DQ ........                         

Jose Manuel Pabon         Half                   21.52km                   01:36:41     Winner

Colin Overton                 Half                   13.37M                    01:38:17                              

Rob Willin                       Half                   13.36M                    01:48:49                              

Stephen Ralston             Half                   22.01km                   01:49:44                              

Greg Lawes                    Half                   13.54M                     01:50:07                              

Gary Hobbs                    Half                   13.32M                     02:00:36                              

Paul Roberts                   Half                   13.54M                     02:12:28                              

 

Friday 25th August

Serpentine Last Friday 5k

Pos       Name                       Time

13          Ewan Fryatt                17:50

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Wimbledon Track 5k Festival

Race 1 - Hannah Copeland                      20:33:85  PB

Race 2 - John Foxall                               17:28:24   PB

Race 3 - Ewan Fryatt                              17:12:82   PB

 

Sunday 20th August

Summer League - Battersea Park

Pos      Name                        Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos  

3          Tom Eastern                00:34:42          3                   M40               2

9          George Roberts           00:36:27          9                   SM                 6

13         Jose Manuel Pabon     00:37:26          13                  SM                 10

18         Tom Green                  00:38:39          18                 SM                 13

23         Ralph Dadswell           00:39:14          23                 M50               1

33         Jack Moran                 00:40:05          33                SM                 23

38         Campbell Easton         00:40:20          38                SM                 27

44         Rob Willin                    00:41:09          42                M55               1

50         Sam Pearce                 00:41:50          47                SM                  32

52         Greg Lawes                 00:42:00         49                SM                  34

54         Hannah Copeland        00:42:10          4                  F40                1

61         Melissah Gibson          00:42:51           5                 SF                   2

63         Tim Ward                    00:42:59          58               SM                  41

67         Claire Morris               00:43:25          6                 F35                 2

69         Brian Stakelum            00:43:42          63               M40                10

74         Mike Duff                    00:44:24          67               M40                11

81         Dominic Wallace          00:45:12          73               M50                5

84         Ellen Easten                00:45:17          10               F35                 3

87         Paul Dodounou            00:46:02         76               M45                6

91         Michelle Tanner            00:46:34         13               SF                   4

96         Warwick John Fahy      00:46:56         81               M45                7

97         David Bone                  00:47:11          82               M55                7

98         Neil Enskat                  00:47:12         83               M45                8

102        Paul Roberts                00:47:40        85               M55                8

107        James de Vivenot        00:48:08        88               M40                13

119        Luke Goodman             00:49:44        94               SM                  50

121        Sue Park                      00:50:09        26               F50                 1

123        Grainne Devery           00:50:30        27               SF                    10

128        Henry Dadswell          00:51:19          99               MU17               2

130        Dineke Austin             00:51:21          31                F65                 1

132        Robert Kipling             00:51:33          101             M60                 4

133        Aaron Mo                    00:51:35         102             SM                   51

137        Jerzy Raczynski           00:51:48         103              M65                1

138        Yvette Burton              00:51:49         35               F35                 8

139        Charlotte Levin           00:51:52          36               SF                  13

142        Lorraine Hill                00:52:04          38               F45                5

146        Jackie Maquin             00:52:22          41                F45               6

149        Frank Doyle                00:52:43           108             SM                52

154        Jenny Baker                00:53:42           45              F50               4

158        Dominic Benson          00:54:09         111              SM                53

166        Trevor Pask                 00:55:07         112             M55              11

169        Dick Overton              00:55:13          113             M70              3

184        Caroline Leonard        00:57:03          68              SF                20

186        Arlene Gallagher        00:57:16           70              F35              13

188       Michael Limpert          00:58:05          118             M60              8

191        Tara Flynn                  00:58:48           73              F40               11

194        Antonio Madrid          01:01:01            121             M40              16

195        Caroline Rush             01:01:35           74              F50               11

198        Kelsi Wale                  01:04:32           76              SF                 22

199        Kim Bobsin                 01:05:02           77              F50               12

202        Tanja Williams           01:05:49           80              F35               15

206        Sonja Knoll                01:08:10           84              SF                 23

207        Maria Laura Blodorn   01:08:11           85              F35               16

208        Wei Hei Kipling          01:08:50          86              F50               15

216        Christine Dixon          01:17:11            93              SF                 24

217        Matt Kay                    01:17:14           124             SM                56

 

Leila's Run - Marathon

            Piers Keenleyside       04:25:00          26.9 miles

 

Sunday 13th August

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon and 10K (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                           Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos           

6           Ewan Fryatt                    1:23:12            6                  M0-39             4             

19         Rafal Machnik                  1:28:08          19                  M0-39            10          

26         Harry Claxton                 1:29:54           26                 M40-49           8             

35        Stephen Ralston              1:32:06           35                 M40-49           12          

36        Robert Willin                   1:32:12            36                 M50-59            7             

42        Greg Lawes                     1:32:50           41                 M0-39             20          

111        Mike Duff                        1:43:23           97                 M40-49           34          

114        Piers Keenleyside            1:43:31           100               M60-69             2             

137        Gary Hobbs                    1:46:02          120               M40-49            43          

145        Marek Waszczuk             1:46:53          127               M50-59            25          

152        Charlotte Johnson          1:47:45            21               F0-39                 8             

161         Malgorzata Kucharska    1:48:19             22              F40-49               11          

191         Stuart Mitchell               1:50:31           159              M50-59             29          

225        Suzanne Grant               1:53:18             40              F0-39                19          

241        Karolina Siecinska           1:54:02             47              F0-39               23          

263       Una Crotty-Joyce            1:55:36             55             F50-59               7             

274       Jerzy Raczynski               1:56:28            214             M60-69              7             

289       Dineke Austin                 1:57:39              63             F60-69               4             

305      Jez Hemans                     1:59:07            241             M50-59             50          

324       Nick Davies                     2:00:31           254             M0-39              100        

327       Lisa Watson                    2:00:49             72             F40-49               26          

376      James De Vivenot            2:06:45            279            M40-49             102        

391       Dean Upcraft                  2:09:21             288            M60-69                9             

403      Trevor Pask                      2:11:37             298            M50-59               61          

431      Paul Barry                         2:14:13             308           M60-69                12          

487     Angela Duff                      2:20:16             148            F0-39                  62          

492     Matthew Kay                    2:20:45             341           M0-39                125        

 

25       Nick Partis                       0:45:34               25           M40-49                 7   10K 

262     Liz Wirdnam                     1:06:01               117           F50-59                 21   10K

 

Salisbury 54321 - 21K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                                                                                                    

27           Claire Morris                01:53:17         6                  F35             3                                                                                                             

36           Thom Martini               01:55:48       27                 M40             4                                                      

131          Sarah Mackenzie          02:17:21        46                 FOPEN        17

 

Salisbury 54321 - 50K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                    

134          Abi Barber                   05:48:32        28             F35             10                          

157          Sophie Shawdon          06:02:39        39             FOPEN        10  

 

Roseland August Trail Series - Red Rat 20 Miler  

               Dan Vandenburg        06:01:05

 

Saturday 12th August

Pride 10K - Victoria Park

Pos      Name                  Time              Cat               Grading

110       Robert Willin          0:41:10           VM50-59        78.47           PB

485      Laura Gaga            0:50:42           VW35-44       59.17

815       Liz Wirdham          1:00:58           VW45-54       56.44

876      Vince Deenham      1:04:01            VM40-49       45.30

 

Thames Hare and Hounds - Second Sunday 5 Miler

Pos      Name                   Time             Cat

14         Phil Turner              0:36:54          M

17         Rebecca Jackson    0:37:08          F

33        Paul Roberts           0:40:42          M55

 

Sunday 6th August

Gloucester City Marathon

Pos     Name                  Time             Cat              Pos    

47       Sayuri Sugawara     04:05:58       FV50-54        3

49       Dineke Austin         04:06:43       FV65-69         1

 

119      Piers Keenleyside   03:42:23        MV60-64        3

269     Ichiro Sugawara      04:31:47        MV50-54       32

 

Gloucester City Half Marathon

          Trevor Pask             02:04:01        MV55-59        12

286     Robert Sharpe        02:07:36        MV45-49        41

 

Friday 4th August

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                     Time

3          George Roberts        00:05:25            PB

10         Tim Ward                 00:05:55

13         David Powlson          00:06:05            PB

14         Claire Morris             00:06:07            PB

15         Paul Roberts             00:06:39

23         Wei Hei Kipling         00:09:11

 


Simon Stannard          00:38:00         Stage 1 – 20th

Sophie Foxall              00:34:52         Stage 2 – 34th

Cam Easton                00:43:26         Stage 3 – 13th

Sam Pearce                 00:33:02         Stage 4 – 13th

Kieran Santry              00:35:20         Stage 5 – 16th
 

Almighty Eagles        03:22:32        Overall Position 33rd

Olivia Parker-Scott      00:43:00         Stage 1 – 50th

Sue Park                     00:35:24          Stage 2 – 40th

Abi Barber                  00:50:15          Stage 3 – 47th

Pill Turner                   00:34:56          Stage 4 – 22nd

Simon Hardy               00:38:57          Stage 5 – 34th
 

 

Friday 1st September

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                        Time

2          George Roberts           00:05:29

9          Hannah Copeland        00:06:00     PB

12         Claire Morris               00:06:08

14         Jennifer Bushell          00:06:24

17         Paul Roberts               00:06:42

22         Lisa Watson               00:07:09

24         Lisa Emerson              00:08:00

26         Wei Hei Kipling           00:08:56

 

Sunday 27th August

Calella de Palafrugell Mini-marathon (8.8km) - Costa Brava!

Pos       Name                   Time

54         Mariona Sorrosal     00:54:18

 

Great Aberdeen Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time

158         Mike Duff              01:33:34     PB

2184       Angela Duff           02:13:25              

 

Saturday 26th August

West Walk 10k, 10M & Half Marathon

Ladies Results                                                                   

Name                            Distance             Actual Distance    Time                     

Melissah Gibson              10km                    10.52km                  00:50:34     Winner CR

Maria Fitzgerald              10km                    10.54km                  00:51:43                              

Hannah Copeland            10km                    6.96M                     00:52:58                              

Charlotte Johnson           10km                    6.42M                     00:56:57                              

Charlotte Levin                10km                    10.49km                 00:57:53                              

Abi Barber                       10km                    6.51M                     00:58:45                              

Lorraine Hill                     10km                    10.18km                  00:59:43                              

Sue Park                          10km                                                  01:01:01    

                                                                   Watch malfunction - approved by RD

Hayley Kandt                   10km                    10.58km                 01:01:56                              

Kim Fernandes                 10km                    6.53M                    01:07:48                              

Lilian Agina                      10km                   6.46M                     01:15:39                              

Becky Silver                     10km                   10.64km                  01:16:19                              

Caroline Rush                  10km                   10.56km                  01:19:57                              

Steph Kay                       10km                   10.45km                  01:33:38                              

Kim Bobsin                      5km                    5.32km                    00:36:36                              

Olivia Parker-Scott          Half                    13.65M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser

Michelle Tanner               Half                    13.52M                    02:03:59 Joint Winner/Loser                                

Mens Results   

Name                           Distance           Actual Distance     Time                          

Tom Easten                     10km                  6.52M                     00:41:15     Winner CR

Ewan Fryatt                    10km                  6.48M                     00:43:48                              

Tom Green                      10km                  10.43km                  00:44:57                              

Andrew Green                10km                  10.2km                    00:46:24                              

Phillip Turner                  10km                  6.59M                     00:51:08                              

Jay Kaye                        10km                  10.43km                  00:55:05                              

Paul Dodounou               10km                  6.66M                     00:55:41                              

Dave Powlson                 10km                  10.62km                  00:55:47                              

Neil Enskat                     10km                  6.61M                     00:56:22                              

James de Vivenot           10km                  10.46km                  00:57:16                              

Jonathan Golub              10km                  10.7km                    00:59:15                              

Piers Jenkins                   10km                 10.63km                  00:59:24              

Dominic Benson              10km                 10.26km                   01:00:57                              

Daniel VandenBurg         10km                  6.55M                      01:02:00                    

Dave Bone                     10km                  10.06km                   01:02:34                              

Adam Brett                    10km                  6.59M                      01:05:33                              

Luke Goodman               10km                  6.53M                      01:07:48                              

Jeremy Pitt                    10km                  10.5km                     01:09:45                              

Antonio Madrid              10km                  10.54km                   01:11:52                              

Matt Kay                        10km                  10.58km                   01:33:34                              

Adam Wakefield             5km                   Not known .......         DQ ........                         

Jose Manuel Pabon         Half                   21.52km                   01:36:41     Winner

Colin Overton                 Half                   13.37M                    01:38:17                              

Rob Willin                       Half                   13.36M                    01:48:49                              

Stephen Ralston             Half                   22.01km                   01:49:44                              

Greg Lawes                    Half                   13.54M                     01:50:07                              

Gary Hobbs                    Half                   13.32M                     02:00:36                              

Paul Roberts                   Half                   13.54M                     02:12:28                              

 

Friday 25th August

Serpentine Last Friday 5k

Pos       Name                       Time

13          Ewan Fryatt                17:50

 

Wednesday 23rd August

Wimbledon Track 5k Festival

Race 1 - Hannah Copeland                      20:33:85  PB

Race 2 - John Foxall                               17:28:24   PB

Race 3 - Ewan Fryatt                              17:12:82   PB

 

Sunday 20th August

Summer League - Battersea Park

Pos      Name                        Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos  

3          Tom Eastern                00:34:42          3                   M40               2

9          George Roberts           00:36:27          9                   SM                 6

13         Jose Manuel Pabon     00:37:26          13                  SM                 10

18         Tom Green                  00:38:39          18                 SM                 13

23         Ralph Dadswell           00:39:14          23                 M50               1

33         Jack Moran                 00:40:05          33                SM                 23

38         Campbell Easton         00:40:20          38                SM                 27

44         Rob Willin                    00:41:09          42                M55               1

50         Sam Pearce                 00:41:50          47                SM                  32

52         Greg Lawes                 00:42:00         49                SM                  34

54         Hannah Copeland        00:42:10          4                  F40                1

61         Melissah Gibson          00:42:51           5                 SF                   2

63         Tim Ward                    00:42:59          58               SM                  41

67         Claire Morris               00:43:25          6                 F35                 2

69         Brian Stakelum            00:43:42          63               M40                10

74         Mike Duff                    00:44:24          67               M40                11

81         Dominic Wallace          00:45:12          73               M50                5

84         Ellen Easten                00:45:17          10               F35                 3

87         Paul Dodounou            00:46:02         76               M45                6

91         Michelle Tanner            00:46:34         13               SF                   4

96         Warwick John Fahy      00:46:56         81               M45                7

97         David Bone                  00:47:11          82               M55                7

98         Neil Enskat                  00:47:12         83               M45                8

102        Paul Roberts                00:47:40        85               M55                8

107        James de Vivenot        00:48:08        88               M40                13

119        Luke Goodman             00:49:44        94               SM                  50

121        Sue Park                      00:50:09        26               F50                 1

123        Grainne Devery           00:50:30        27               SF                    10

128        Henry Dadswell          00:51:19          99               MU17               2

130        Dineke Austin             00:51:21          31                F65                 1

132        Robert Kipling             00:51:33          101             M60                 4

133        Aaron Mo                    00:51:35         102             SM                   51

137        Jerzy Raczynski           00:51:48         103              M65                1

138        Yvette Burton              00:51:49         35               F35                 8

139        Charlotte Levin           00:51:52          36               SF                  13

142        Lorraine Hill                00:52:04          38               F45                5

146        Jackie Maquin             00:52:22          41                F45               6

149        Frank Doyle                00:52:43           108             SM                52

154        Jenny Baker                00:53:42           45              F50               4

158        Dominic Benson          00:54:09         111              SM                53

166        Trevor Pask                 00:55:07         112             M55              11

169        Dick Overton              00:55:13          113             M70              3

184        Caroline Leonard        00:57:03          68              SF                20

186        Arlene Gallagher        00:57:16           70              F35              13

188       Michael Limpert          00:58:05          118             M60              8

191        Tara Flynn                  00:58:48           73              F40               11

194        Antonio Madrid          01:01:01            121             M40              16

195        Caroline Rush             01:01:35           74              F50               11

198        Kelsi Wale                  01:04:32           76              SF                 22

199        Kim Bobsin                 01:05:02           77              F50               12

202        Tanja Williams           01:05:49           80              F35               15

206        Sonja Knoll                01:08:10           84              SF                 23

207        Maria Laura Blodorn   01:08:11           85              F35               16

208        Wei Hei Kipling          01:08:50          86              F50               15

216        Christine Dixon          01:17:11            93              SF                 24

217        Matt Kay                    01:17:14           124             SM                56

 

Leila's Run - Marathon

            Piers Keenleyside       04:25:00          26.9 miles

 

Sunday 13th August

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon and 10K (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                           Time              Gen Pos        Cat               Cat Pos           

6           Ewan Fryatt                    1:23:12            6                  M0-39             4             

19         Rafal Machnik                  1:28:08          19                  M0-39            10          

26         Harry Claxton                 1:29:54           26                 M40-49           8             

35        Stephen Ralston              1:32:06           35                 M40-49           12          

36        Robert Willin                   1:32:12            36                 M50-59            7             

42        Greg Lawes                     1:32:50           41                 M0-39             20          

111        Mike Duff                        1:43:23           97                 M40-49           34          

114        Piers Keenleyside            1:43:31           100               M60-69             2             

137        Gary Hobbs                    1:46:02          120               M40-49            43          

145        Marek Waszczuk             1:46:53          127               M50-59            25          

152        Charlotte Johnson          1:47:45            21               F0-39                 8             

161         Malgorzata Kucharska    1:48:19             22              F40-49               11          

191         Stuart Mitchell               1:50:31           159              M50-59             29          

225        Suzanne Grant               1:53:18             40              F0-39                19          

241        Karolina Siecinska           1:54:02             47              F0-39               23          

263       Una Crotty-Joyce            1:55:36             55             F50-59               7             

274       Jerzy Raczynski               1:56:28            214             M60-69              7             

289       Dineke Austin                 1:57:39              63             F60-69               4             

305      Jez Hemans                     1:59:07            241             M50-59             50          

324       Nick Davies                     2:00:31           254             M0-39              100        

327       Lisa Watson                    2:00:49             72             F40-49               26          

376      James De Vivenot            2:06:45            279            M40-49             102        

391       Dean Upcraft                  2:09:21             288            M60-69                9             

403      Trevor Pask                      2:11:37             298            M50-59               61          

431      Paul Barry                         2:14:13             308           M60-69                12          

487     Angela Duff                      2:20:16             148            F0-39                  62          

492     Matthew Kay                    2:20:45             341           M0-39                125        

 

25       Nick Partis                       0:45:34               25           M40-49                 7   10K 

262     Liz Wirdnam                     1:06:01               117           F50-59                 21   10K

 

Salisbury 54321 - 21K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                                                                                                    

27           Claire Morris                01:53:17         6                  F35             3                                                                                                             

36           Thom Martini               01:55:48       27                 M40             4                                                      

131          Sarah Mackenzie          02:17:21        46                 FOPEN        17

 

Salisbury 54321 - 50K

Pos         Name                        Time        Gender Pos Cat         Cat Pos                    

134          Abi Barber                   05:48:32        28             F35             10                          

157          Sophie Shawdon          06:02:39        39             FOPEN        10  

 

Roseland August Trail Series - Red Rat 20 Miler  

               Dan Vandenburg        06:01:05

 

Saturday 12th August

Pride 10K - Victoria Park

Pos      Name                  Time              Cat               Grading

110       Robert Willin          0:41:10           VM50-59        78.47           PB

485      Laura Gaga            0:50:42           VW35-44       59.17

815       Liz Wirdham          1:00:58           VW45-54       56.44

876      Vince Deenham      1:04:01            VM40-49       45.30

 

Thames Hare and Hounds - Second Sunday 5 Miler

Pos      Name                   Time             Cat

14         Phil Turner              0:36:54          M

17         Rebecca Jackson    0:37:08          F

33        Paul Roberts           0:40:42          M55

 

Sunday 6th August

Gloucester City Marathon

Pos     Name                  Time             Cat              Pos    

47       Sayuri Sugawara     04:05:58       FV50-54        3

49       Dineke Austin         04:06:43       FV65-69         1

 

119      Piers Keenleyside   03:42:23        MV60-64        3

269     Ichiro Sugawara      04:31:47        MV50-54       32

 

Gloucester City Half Marathon

          Trevor Pask             02:04:01        MV55-59        12

286     Robert Sharpe        02:07:36        MV45-49        41

 

Friday 4th August

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                     Time

3          George Roberts        00:05:25            PB

10         Tim Ward                 00:05:55

13         David Powlson          00:06:05            PB

14         Claire Morris             00:06:07            PB

15         Paul Roberts             00:06:39

23         Wei Hei Kipling         00:09:11