Weekly Results for September 2017

 

Sunday 17th September

Bristol Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat        Pos        GenPos

4917        Matt Kay                     02:08:05              20-34     2264       3514        PB

 

Harrow-on-the-Hill Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time

103         Dominic Wallace          01:40:18

252         Piers Jenkins               01:52:39

430         Lisa Grover                 02:13:31

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Marathon

Pos         Name                        Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

27           Melissah Gibson           03:05:43               30-34     1              1            FIRST LADY

401         Malgorzata Kucharska   04:07:25               40-44     8            71

541         Gerbrand Alkema          04:22:43               40-44     61         417

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

778         Dineke Austin              01:52:39               65-69      1           190          PB

1138       Adam Brett                   01:58:36              25-29     151         770          PB

1315       Trevor Pask                   02:01:57               55-59     27           855

1570       Paul Jones                    02:07:07              40-44     137         954

1831       Rebecca Greenhalgh     02:13:42               45-49       49         789

 

Saturday 16th September

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Kew Gardens 10k

Pos         Name                           Time               Cat       Pos      Gen Pos              

175         Malgorzata Kucharska      00:46:02          40-44     7          32

07           Nils-Kristian Liborg          00:44:12          35-39     24        92

462         Kelli Jurgs                        00:51:59         40-44     27        141

466         Terena De Abaitua-Hind   00:52:05         45-49     13        142      PB

674         Christina Urbanski           00:54:51          25-29     39       260

742         Sam Margaritis                00:55:46          40-44     62       301      PB

1060       Kitty Dabir-Alai               00:59:13          25-29     68       516

1364       Jane Marland                  01:03:11           45-49     82       724        PB

1920       Teresa Connolly               01:11:45           50-54     86       1149

1933       Carol Moran                     01:12:04          50-54     88       1160

 

Saturday 16th/Sunday 17th September

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 3 Races

Pos       Name                        Time                Cat       Pos       GenPos

59         Sam Pearce                  01:50:42           SM         26           42                           

48         Sarah Mackenzie          02:29:15            SF          21           33

 

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 1 Race                 

64         Thom Martini                01:10:54           M40       64           150

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 5k

             Name                        Time

             Dylan Lewis                  24:52             (Junior)

              Ben Rawsthorne            26:32             (Junior)

              Eva Newall                    29:28             (Junior)

              Lisa Dumais                   39:38

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 10k                      

              Wei Hei Kipling              01:13:50

 

Wednesday 13th September

Highgate Harriers Open Meeting Parliament Hill

1500m – Race 1

Pos         Name                      Time

2              John Foxall               4:42.06

5              Ewan Fryatt              4:47.84

1500m – Race 2

Pos         Name                       Time

5              Hannah Copeland      5:46.50

5000m – Race 2

13           James Linney              19:13.08    

 

Tuesday 12th September  

Teach First Run the River 10k

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos        GenPos

1264        Angela Duff                59:02                   SenF           158          282

 

Sunday 10th September

Great North Run Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos         GenPos

566         Stephen Ralston          01:27:36               40-44          83           551

3699       Ed Hewison                 01:42:57               20-34          1443        3345

7125       James de Vivenot         01:51:07               45-49          894         6113     

12084     Aaron Mo                     01:59:24               35-39          2239       9673

20285    Alan Huddart                02:13:08               20-34          7445       14451

27834    Christine Dixon             02:26:56               20-34          10092     9965      

28835    Marija Jones                 02:28:50               35-39          5029      10581

28839    Paul Jones                    02:28:50               40-44          4528      18257   

32720    Rachel Allen                  02:37:40               20-34          11850     12989

34792    Che Odlum-de Vivenot  02:43:43               40-44          5402      14349

35074    Susy Dand                    02:44:37               20-34          12715      14529   

37157    Mark Yabsley                 02:52:37               50-54         3222      21223

37154    Anne Marie Graham       02:52:37               45-49         4860      15934   

 

Surrey Bacchus Half Marathon

Pos.       name                          Time                   Cat             Pos       Gen Pos              

309         Paul Barry                     02:22:23               M60            9            191

379         Rosemary Cow              02:29:51               SeniorF        71           147

629         Sarah Ashcroft              02:48:59              F40             109         310

931         Jess Hood                     03:09:23              SeniorF        240         504

999         Catherine Mulrenan       03:16:32              F40              187         555

1204       Robert Willin                  03:32:27             M50               86         525        

1214       Adam Brett                     03:33:00            SeniorM         242         530        

1215       Luke Goodman                03:33:01            SeniorM         243         531        

1216       Caroline Wilkinson           03:33:01            SeniorF         320         685

1232       Cristina Mameli Dzido     03:34:29            SeniorF         325         697                

 

New Forest Marathon

Pos         Name                               Time                   Cat        Pos        Gen Pos

572         David Carlin                         04:51:52               M50       71           418

573         Terena De Abaitua-Hind       04:51:55               F40         53         152

 

Sunday 3rd September

Harlow 10 Miler (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                                 Time

  9        Jose Pabon                           1:03:35                                   

10        Ralph Dadswell                     1:03:59     PB  

26        Melissah Gibson                   1:09:03                                   

30        Hannah Copeland                 1:09:22     PB                                   

64        Gary Hobbs                          1:16:38                                   

69        Ichiro Sugawara                    1:17:07                                   

70        Phil Cairns                            1:17:27                                   

73        Piers Keenleyside                  1:18:07                                   

77        Neil Enskat                           1:18:51                                   

79        Malgorzata Kucharska           1:19:05                                   

102      Yvette Burton                        1:21:51                                   

104      Henry Dadswell                     1:22:00                                   

135      Robert Kiplin                         1:26:48                                   

140      Dineke Austin                       1:27:33                                   

151      Grainne Devery                     1:29:19                                   

162      Lucy Rigg                             1:31:04                                   

177      Trevor Pask                           1:34:35                                   

190      Lisa Grover                           1:38:13                                   

191      Lisa Emerson                         1:38:22                                   

216      Emma Bell                             1:45:41                                   

239     Wei Hei Kiplin                       1:57:21     PB                                   

240     Leili Alikhani                         1:57:54

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time             Cat         Pos         Gen Pos                     

19           Tom Eastern          01:17:04         MV40       3             19

20           Chris Wiciak         01:16:59         MV40       4             20

428         Marek Waszczuk   01:42:48         MV50       46           361        

789         Michael Smyth      01:57:34         MV50       102         11          

835         Lisa Watson         01:59:23         WV40       56          196        

851         Paul Barry             02:00:19         MV60       22          647        

1076       Nichola Knevitt     02:13:28         F              187         323

 

River Relays - 5 Stages over 26.4 miles

Mighty Eagles            02:48:51       Overall Position 6th

George Roberts            00:32:21        Stage 1 – 4th

Jen Watt                      00:31:01        Stage 2 – 9th

Rafal Machink               00:40:53       Stage 3 – 7th

Andy Guy                     00:31:22        Stage 4 – 7th

Bernard Sexton            00:33:14         Stage 5 – 10th
 

Mighty Eagles           03:04:40        Overall Position 12th


Simon Stannard           00:38:00         Stage 1 – 20th

Sophie Foxall              00:34:52         Stage 2 – 34th

Cam Easton                00:43:26         Stage 3 – 13th

Sam Pearce                 00:33:02         Stage 4 – 13th

Kieran Santry              00:35:20         Stage 5 – 16th
 

Almighty Eagles        03:22:32        Overall Position 33rd

Olivia Parker-Scott      00:43:00         Stage 1 – 50th

Sue Park                     00:35:24          Stage 2 – 40th

Abi Barber                  00:50:15          Stage 3 – 47th

Pill Turner                   00:34:56          Stage 4 – 22nd

Simon Hardy               00:38:57          Stage 5 – 34th

 

Hampstead Heath Duathlon (aka Pondathon)

Helen Burnham (Hall) 00:55:25

Mike Limpert             00:55:46

Michael Taylor           01:00:13

Celia Roberts            01:06:52

 

Saturday 2nd September

The Andrew Carter Memorial Mile

Pos     Name                   Time

3          Jonathan Martin    00:06:11                       

4          Gary Hobbs           00:06:18                       

5          Andrew Guy          00:06:19                       

10         Abi Barber            00:06:48                       

11          Dominic Quinn      00:07:08                       

22         Aidan Quinn         00:08:00                       

23         Niall Quinn           00:08:00                       

24         Dineke Austin       00:08:12                       

26         Trevor Pask           00:08:27                       

34         Cayla Curtis         00:12:24                       

35         Liz Ainsworth       00:12:24   

 

Friday 1st and Saturday 2nd September

Courmayer, Champex, Chamonix - 60 miles, 10,000 Ascent

             Dale Ryan             19:32:00

 

Friday 1st September

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                        Time

2          George Roberts           00:05:29

9          Hannah Copeland        00:06:00     PB

12         Claire Morris               00:06:08

14         Jennifer Bushell          00:06:24

17         Paul Roberts               00:06:42

22         Lisa Watson               00:07:09

24         Lisa Emerson              00:08:00

26         Wei Hei Kipling           00:08:56