Weekly Results for September 2017

 

Sunday 24th September

Ealing Half Marathon!

Pos         Name                                      Time                Cat         Pos     GenPos

28           Ewan FRYATT                              1:20:38.9           MSen       25        27          PB

48           John FOXALL                              1:22:56.1           MSen       36        47

67           Ralph DADSWELL                        1:24:06.7           V50           1        65

85           Mathew GUTCH                          1:25:06.7           MSen      63        82

89           Kieran MORRISROE                     1:25:36.5           MSen       67       86

151          Ricardo AGOSTINHO                  1:28:36.5           MSen      109      146

165         Greg LAWES                               1:29:00.2           MSen       118      160         PB

178         Tom EASTEN                               1::29:15.2

183         Stephen RALSTON                      1:29:33.2            V40          42       178

203        Bernard SEXTON                         1:30:53.9            MSen       145      197

211         Jonathan DUNCANSON              1:31:03.7             MSen       150      205        PB

215         Nick CHAPPLE                            1:31:29.7             MSen       152      209

220        Jonathan MARTIN                       1:31:22.0              V40          52      214         PB

224         Hannah COPELAND                    1:31:57.1              V35            3          8        PB

239         Robert WILLIN                            1:32:21.6             V50          10       231

265         Campbell EASTON                      1:32:56.8            MSen       178      256

271          David PARROTT                          1:33:14.7              V40          67      261

283         Rebecca JACKSON                     1:33:26.7             FSen           5        11

287         Harry CLAXTON                         1:33:40.4              V40          71      275

315         Gerard O'BRIEN                          1:34:32.5              V40          84      301

346         Andrew GUY                              1:34:50.8              V40          92      329

348         Jose Manuel PABON                   1:34:51.4            MSen         221      331

382         Gideon SHAWYER                      1:36:08.1             MSen        243      360

453         Declan POLLARD                       1:37:21.2                V50          21       419

502         Neil BASS                                  1:38:18.4               V40        124       463

504         Richard GODDARD                    1:38:17.8              MSen        310       465

511         Thomas MARTINI                        1:38:46.5              V40          126       469

516         Jennifer BUSHELL                      1:38:22.3             FSen           26         43

526         Hein GUNNEWICHT                  1:38:44.0               V50          29        482

532         Ryan PERCY                              1:38:55.2             MSen        322        487

542         Timothy WARD                         1:39:01.3              MSen        327        496         PB

590         Stefan HAMILL                         1:39:49.0               V40         144        544

597         Piotr BALCER                           1:39:34.8              MSen        369        551

616         Gary HOBBS                             1:39:41.0                V40         151        567        PB

654         James KAYE                             1:40:44.0              MSen        401       600        PB

668         Glenn MATTHEWS                    1:40:35.8               V40         164        612

685         Kerstin LUKSCH                       1:41:19.6                 V35          20          60

688         Nils-Kristian LIBORG                1:41:28.5              MSen         415        628

689         Carlos PEREZ                           1:41:18.3              MSen         416        629

698         Carole SANDERSON                1:41:37.1                FSen          39          63        PB

708         Ichiro SUGAWARA                   1:41:26.5                V50           41         644

725         Gary POWELL                          1:41:33.2                V40        179          661

785         Christopher LAWSON              1:42:22.9              MSen       473          715

831         Ben CALE                                 1:43:11.9              MSen       496          755

843         Piers KEENLEYSIDE                  1:43:43.5               V60            7         761

849         Matthew MORTIMER-RYAN      1:43:38.9              MSen       503         767

870         Paul MURPHY                          1:44:14.8                 V40        212         781

896         Meg BRISKER                          1:43:48.7                FSen         62          96

898         Joe NOEL                               1:44:30.4               MSen       526         802

912         Paul ROBINSON                       1:44:36.4                 V60           9         813

913         Malgorzata KUCHARSKA         1:44:35.6                  V35        28          100

918         Allan WILLIAMS                      1:44:22.5                MSen      535          817

922         Anne SAMPSON                     1:44:28.1                   V45          8          103         PB

930         Maria FITZGERALD                 1:44:24.6                   V35        31          105

932         Claire MORRIS                        1:44:25.8                  V35        32          106

933         Jennifer WATT                        1:44:25.8                  V45          9          107

942         Ellen EASTEN                          1:44:31.9                  V35        34          110

945         Chris SODEN                          1:43:31.1                   V40      222         835

952         Phillip TURNER                        1:44:48.7                MSen      552        840

955         James LINNEY                        1:44:49.0                MSen      555        843

966         Marek WASZCZUK                  1:45:16.2                   V50        59        851

978         David BONE                           1:45:25.0                   V50        62        862

987         Charlotte JOHNSON              1:45:42.2                  FSen        69        119

1010       Paul ROBERTS                         1:46:12.1                    V50         65       889

1017       Wim DE GREEF                        1:46:06.7                   V40       236       893

1038       Stuart MITCHELL                    1:46:41.1                    V50         67       910

1068       Gerbrand ALKEMA                  1:46:37.4                   V40        250      934

1097       Richard DODD                        1:47:29.9                   V50         79       960

1108       Abi BARBER                             1:47:24.9                  V35         43       139         PB

1196       Katarzyna KUSIOR                   1:48:14.5                  V35         49       156

1201       Andy MAHONY                       1:49:08.8                  V40        290     1045

1251       Ben CARROLL                         1:48:19.4                 MSen        686     1086       PB

1273       Yvonne LINNEY                       1:49:29.1             

1277       Stephen HUGHES                   1:49:41.5                 MSen       698      1108

1281       Henry DADSWELL                   1:49:30.0                MSen       701       1112

1284       Suzanne GRANT                     1:49:02.6                   V35        55        170

1345       Bernard SZCZECH                  1:51:03.3                   V50        105      1161

1395       Jonathan GOLUB                   1:51:10.0                    V50        111       1194

1399       Piers JENKINS                        1:51:51.4                    V50        112      1195

1401       Richard STANWIX                   1:51:08.5                   V50        113      1197

1407       James De VIVENOT                1:51:46.0                   V40        331      1201

1435       Harriet IRVING                       1:51:59.5                  FSen        117        210

1436       Michelle TANNER                   1:51:59.3                  FSen        118         211

1455       Sjenka LESLIE                        1:52:11.1                     V45        24         216

1459       Dineke AUSTIN                      1:52:20.4                   V65           1         217         PB

1472       Simon HARDY                        1:49:11.5                    V40        349      1252

1479       Neil ENSKAT                          1:52:34.6                   V40        352     1257

1490       Jason JOHNSON                   1:52:58.7                   V40        356     1267

1497       Rachel LAFOND                     1:51:54.5                  FSen        124       225

1502       Sures LALA                           1:52:31.7                    V40        358      1277

1509       Yvette BURTON                    1:53:06.3                    V35          73       226

1511       Chris BLACKWELL                  1:53:44.3                  MSen       785      1284

1519       Michael KELLY                       1:48:08.6                  MSen       789      1292

1551       David CARLIN                       1:53:32.4                     V50        134      1316

1554       Kelli JURGS                          1:53:33.0                      V35         76      236         PB

1625       Katherine BEESLEY               1:54:24.4                      V35         82      255

1643       Paul DODOUNOU                1:50:28.4                      V40        393    1386

1659       Brian STAKELUM                  1:54:44.6                      V40        398    1400

1661       Niall QUINN                         1:54:45.8                      V40        400   1402

1665       Godfrey RUST                      1:54:48.6                      V60          14   1405

1687       Holly LEWIS                         1:54:28.0                      V35          85     270

1698       Darren LOFTUS                    1:55:07.0                      V40        413    1426

1706       Bernie MORAN                     1:55:32.3                      V40        415    1428

1719       Garry CURTIS                        1:54:49.6                      V40        421     1440

1737       Stuart NEAVERSON               1:55:54.3                   MSen       860     1455

1774       Nicola MAY                           1:56:23.3                      V35         98       298

1782       Harsimrat Kaur BAJAJ           1:56:16.4                       V35         99      301

1789       Una CROTTY-JOYCE             1:55:37.3                        V45         36     306

1803       Karolina SIECINSKA              1:56:17.4                       FSen       167      311

1811       Lucy RIGG                             1:56:40.8                      V45         39      315

1813       Nicola PHELAN                     1:56:42.4                       V45         40      316

1839       Hayley KANDT                     1:56:32.9                       FSen       171      322

1864       Nadine BRELSTAFF               1:56:07.6                       FSen      173      333

1872       Liam ENNIS                          1:57:29.5                      MSen     900     1534

1933       Tommaso MORETTO             1:58:43.5                      MSen     923     1573

1939       Stephanie GREEN                 1:58:45.7                       V35        122     363

1954       Jenny BRODIE                      1:57:08.2                      FSen       190      368

2018       Nimalan ARUMAINAYAGAM  1:58:58.6

2021       Jessica NELSON                   1:57:09.4                  V35        131     393

2027       Pardip Singh MINHAS           1:58:03.2                  V40       480   1632

2044       Robert KIPLING                    1:59:11.7                   V60        17    1644

2054       Rob HORVATH                     2:01:09.6                   V40      485    1651

2096       Carole BECK                        1:59:57.7                   V35        141     418

2145       Salvatore CACCIOLA            1:58:19.0                   MSen      1004    1713

2176       Catherine HANLEY                2:00:05.2                 V45          57     445

2186       Adam BRETT                         2:01:26.4                                                   PB

2273       Gerry GOONAN                   2:03:32.7                  MSen       1041   1792

2276       Terena DE ABAITUA-HIND    2:01:04.0                  V45           63    483        PB

2341       Michael SMYTH                    2:04:24.4                  V50          213  1832

2376       Beatriz DIEZ                        2:03:19.8                   V35          178    531

2393       Marie DE GREEF                  2:03:27.8                   V45           70    537

2431       Kira KING                            2:03:39.9                   FSen         286   553

2433       Olivia PARKER-SCOTT         2:03:41.4                    FSen         287   554

2475       Jay DEGON                        2:03:18.0                   V40        560   1899

2478       Chris FENTON                     2:04:56.3                  V40        562   1902

2483       Angie BUCKROYD               2:06:35.8                   V35         187     579

2518       Trevor PASK                         2:07:14.6                   V60          26    1923

2584       Robert SHARPE                   2:04:50.2                  V40        579    1961

2595       Alice CJ                              2:05:46.9

2605       Liz AINSWORTH                 2:05:55.5                                                              PB

2618       Rebecca JOHNSON            2:07:16.0                    V35        207       641

2628       Catherine NORTH              2:08:24.3                    FSen        336      647

2652       Paul BARRY                        2:06:36.5                   V60          28     1993

2704       Sophie PITT                       2:09:47.9                    V45          90       683

2705       Elizabeth ADAMS               2:09:49.0                   V55           21       684

2707       Fenella BROOKS                 2:06:51.2                   V55           22       686

2731       Helen LENOX-SMITH           2:07:52.6                                                               PB

2748       Derek DUNNE                     2:07:43.4                  V40        602        2037

2757       Cliona  DOYLE                    2:08:33.8

2763       Lisa SNELL                         2:09:03.5                  V45         95            717

2767       Dean UPCRAFT                   2:07:37.8                   V50        255        2049       PB

2784       Alix BURGE                        2:08:42.2                   V35        233           727

2795       Anand KUPPA                     2:08:49.6                  V40         608        2060

2805       Tom GREEN                       2:13:30.5                   MSen        1169        2068

2816       Alan TOMLINSON              2:10:18.0                    V40          612        2073

2835       Luke GOODMAN               2:09:54.1                   MSen         1177        2082

2836       Caroline WILKINSON         2:09:54.4                  V35          241         754         PB

2839       Christina URBANSKI           2:10:00.1                  FSen          393        756

2883       Paul JONES                       2:11:09.4                   V40          620      2104

2905       Iryna BENNETT                  2:10:43.1                   FSen          412        792

2934       Michael LIMPERT                2:11:51.5                   V60            33      2126

2945       Thunicia MOODLEY            2:11:56.9                  V35           259       817

2977       Kirsty MCKENZIE                2:11:48.5                  V35           264       828

2994       Matthew KAY                     2:11:06.1                   MSen          1215     2153

3004       Lisa EMERSON                   2:12:59.8                  V45            114      850

3028       Dominic BENSON               2:13:46.5                  MSen          1224     2166

3040       Faye BURTON                    2:12:07.8                  V35           273       866         PB

3076       Kelsi WALE                         2:13:43.5                 FSen          454       882

3092       Nicola MILLER                    2:13:12.3                  V35           283      892

3136       Allie COLLINS                     2:13:35.0                 V35           291       914

3141       Nicola FORSTER                   2:13:25.2                 V45           126       918

3170       Tara FLYNN                         2:14:42.0                 V35           298      937

3201       Jessica HINDS                    2:14:54.2

3202       Laura GLEESON                 2:12:07.0                   V35            304     954

3203       Chris LAMBERT                  2:14:54.8                   MSen          1272    2249

3205       Malcolm ALLITT                 2:15:17.6                    V60             41    2250

3252       Andy WAKEFIELD              2:16:26.8                   V60            44    2267

3264       Christian BALZER               2:15:26.0                  MSen         1284    2272

3265       Kathryn RICHARDS            2:15:25.9                   FSen           505     993

3281       Eleanor BLABY                   2:16:40.9                   V35            318    1001

3316       Craig ARNOLD                   2:16:04.9                   V40            661   2296

3331       Diane GILL                         2:19:32.7                   V55             37    1029

3367       Titus THOMSON                2:17:40.3                   MSen         1307    2321

3373       Moira BROOKFIELD           2:18:13.6                    V55            38   1047

3377       Nicola MARK                     2:21:11.4                     FSen           537   1051

3402       Alan HUDDART                 2:19:11.3                     MSen         1314   2337

3404       Miwa TOMINAGA             2:19:18.7                     V35          335   1066

3408       Felicity COOPER              2:19:37.2                     V45          148    1068

3410       Srijana SHAKYA                2:18:59.7                     V45          150   1070

3414       Rosemary COW                2:18:57.6                     V35          337   1073

3424       Pamela WIGGINS             2:20:23.8                    V55            40   1078

3434       Jeremy PITT                     2:23:41.0                    V50          302   2351

3488       Mariona SORROSAL         2:22:19.3                    V35          354   1110

3489       Sarah BENNETT               2:22:20.3                   V45           155   1111

3490       Sharon SEXTON              2:22:19.9                    V55             41   1112

3529       Kasia BOBINSKI              2:20:04.4                   FSen          570  1135

3539       Louise KEENAN              2:21:53.3                    FSen          573  1140

3545       Perrine BAUDRY             2:23:45.7                    FSen          576  1143

3570       Christine DIXON            2:23:47.1                     FSen          585  1159

3579       Penelope VARGAS          2:24:03.5                     V35           374  1166

3597       Rebecca GREENHALGH  2:24:20.3                     V45            165  1179

3598       Jessica HOOD               2:24:20.6                    FSen           593  1180

3626       Prasad KADIYALA           2:26:49.5                   MSen          1361   2430

3637       Jane ARMSTRONG         2:26:43.5                     V35            387  1203

3664       Tanja WILLIAMS             2:26:34.1                     V35            390   1222

3683       Emma BELL                    2:28:18.1                     FSen            620   1233

3684       Sarah MINCHIN             2:28:18.0                     FSen            621    1234

3716       Cecilia SOTRA                2:28:21.1                      V45            179    1255

3717       Cristina MAMELI             2:29:21.2                    FSen           627    1256

3731       Nikki HEPNER                  2:29:08.0                    V35           407    1262

3744       Catherine MULRENAN    2:27:21.2                      V35           410    1271

3751       Tina DUTTON                 2:28:53.7                      V45           180   1273

3765       Sara DI PIETRANTONIO  2:27:35.5                     FSen           641   1284

3806      Jessamy CARLSON         2:31:58.4                     FSen            654   1307       PB

3810       Joel SWARC                   2:29:41.0                     V40             727   2501

3918       Caroline RUSH                2:36:26.1                     V45             203   1390

3926       Gillian MORONEY          2:35:01.4                     V35              444   1395

3927       Teresa ANDERSON        2 :35:02.1                    V55                50   1396

3943       Kim BOBSIN                  2:36:08.4                    V45               206   1406

3973       Leili ALIKHANI              2:38:37.0                     V55                53    1428

3982       Becky SILVER                2:39:19.7                      V55               54    1436

3994       Wei Hei KIPLING          2:41:03.9                       V45             213     1445

4006       Dr Jaspreet K LALL      2:47:12.4                      FSen             724    1455

4030       Robina BAKER              2:43:32.3                      V35             464    1470

4032       Sonja KNOLL              2:44:08.3                      FSen             730    1472

4072       Tracey MELVILLE         2:52:21.1                        V45              221    1497

4094       Tasnia CHOUDHURY   2:53:05.9                      FSen             746    1513

4104       Beth GARDINER          2:58:13.2                         V45            227    1519

4111       Che ODLUM-DE VIVENOT         

                                                2:54:35.2                        V35             481    1523

4132       Anjaly MIRCHANDANI  3:00:50.8                      V35             489    1541

4140       Annemarie GRAHAM    3:04:51.9                       V45             233    1547

4149       Sally Merrick MERRICK 3:10:03.0                       V35            496     1555

4151       Arlene GALLAGHER      3:06:16.6                       V35                      1557

4177       Anna ROBINSON          3:29:09.5                      FSen            763    1576

 

Berlin Marathon

Pos         Name                      Time                           Cat         Pos

393        Chris Wiciak               02:42:13                        M40             61

1265      Colin Overton             02:57:17                        M35           296

4126      Mike Duff                   03:19:29                        M40           842

12272    Piers Woolston           03:53:48                        M55           677

17625    John Kenny                04:13:45                         M50         2536

             Peter Mizzi                05:35:52

Pos       Name                      Time                           Cat         Pos

1847      Emily Schmidt            03:50:59                      W30        369

5401      Lisa Watson              04:26:42                       W45        841

7375      Jessal Thakker          04:47:36                       W35        1231

 

Saturday 23rd September

Ealing Half Marathon Mini Mile - Junior Event

EHM Mini Mile

12-16 Years

5            Tom KERLEY                                   5:48.7

17           Dominic De VIVENOT                     6:15.5

24          Dylan Lewis                                   6:24.7

33          Edward MULRENAN                       6:36.5

32          Oscar NEWALL                              6:37.1

36          Lucas Vinge FRYER                        6:44.7

10          Emily SHIELDS                               6:56.9

9           Pascale KERLEY                              6:57.6

12          Becky HARRINGTON                      7:01.8

44         Morgan RUTHERFORD                    7:03.1

18         Emily PAGE                                    7:21.5

50        Liam COTTRELL                              7:21.7

59        Oscar BECK                                    7:45.8

61        Benjamin DOVEY                             7:50.1

64       Lucy MULRENAN                             10:01.8

71        Jessica MULRENAN                         11:02.8

 

10–11 Years

14        Dominic QUINN                              6:40.6

16        Finn ELLIOTT                                  6:42.6

8         Mia De VIVENOT                             6:53.2

9         Ciara Keating                                  6:55.4

           Natasha BENNETT                          7:14.3

43       Jake RALSTON                               7:18.3

21        Priya Narhlya-Martin                      7:27.9

58       Sean COTTRELL                             7:36.1

74       Tom POWLSON                              7:58.7

55       Amelia DOVEY                               8:13.4

 

9 Years

3         Christian SLATTERY                       6:20.9

4         Henry JONES                                6:25.0

5         Nathan POWLSON                        6:30.4

9         Joseph QUINN                              6:47.7

3         Megan PAGE                                 7:11.7

33       Elliott POWELL                             7:18.4

34       Oliver HARGEST                           7:22.6

55       Jack PROCTOR-O’MALLEY            8:09.4

56       Charlie Vinge FRYER                     8:10.1

44       Keana ACORN                              8:46.4

48       Abigail SWARC                             9:03.1

74       Isaac BECK                                   9:04.5

 

8 Years

3       Theo Astley-Jackson                      6:46.5

24      Ewan DUFF-MILLER                       7:29.7

26      Tomas Narhlya-Martin                   7.38.4

27       Dante EASTEN                             7:38.5

4         Esme WALKER                             7:42.1

5         Astrid ELLIOTT                            7:48.9

39       Mathew O’Hare                           7:55.8

49       Oliver WILKINSON                      8:15.0

11        Tara COTTRELL                           8:21.7

31       Sarah Liburg                               9.12.0

45      Freya HUMPHREY                       9:39.5

 

6–7 Years

18      Leo ALEXANIAN                          7:50.5

24      Aidan QUINN                             7:57.9

11       Molly O’HARE                             8:34.2

56      Conrad ACORN                          8:54.5

          Harry Wilkinson                         9:32.2

63     Josephine SWARC                      10:46.3

77     Lucy RALSTON                           11:20.0

 

Sunday 17th September

Bristol Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat        Pos        GenPos

4917        Matt Kay                     02:08:05              20-34     2264       3514        PB

 

Harrow-on-the-Hill Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time

103         Dominic Wallace          01:40:18

252         Piers Jenkins               01:52:39

430         Lisa Grover                 02:13:31

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Marathon

Pos         Name                        Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

27           Melissah Gibson           03:05:43               30-34     1              1            FIRST LADY

401         Malgorzata Kucharska   04:07:25               40-44     8            71

541         Gerbrand Alkema          04:22:43               40-44     61         417

 

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Richmond Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat       Pos      Gen Pos

778         Dineke Austin              01:52:39               65-69      1           190          PB

1138       Adam Brett                   01:58:36              25-29     151         770          PB

1315       Trevor Pask                   02:01:57               55-59     27           855

1570       Paul Jones                    02:07:07              40-44     137         954

1831       Rebecca Greenhalgh     02:13:42               45-49       49         789

 

Saturday 16th September

Richmond RUNFEST 2017 - Kew Gardens 10k

Pos         Name                           Time               Cat       Pos      Gen Pos              

175         Malgorzata Kucharska      00:46:02          40-44     7          32

07           Nils-Kristian Liborg          00:44:12          35-39     24        92

462         Kelli Jurgs                        00:51:59         40-44     27        141

466         Terena De Abaitua-Hind   00:52:05         45-49     13        142      PB

674         Christina Urbanski           00:54:51          25-29     39       260

742         Sam Margaritis                00:55:46          40-44     62       301      PB

1060       Kitty Dabir-Alai               00:59:13          25-29     68       516

1364       Jane Marland                  01:03:11           45-49     82       724        PB

1920       Teresa Connolly               01:11:45           50-54     86       1149

1933       Carol Moran                     01:12:04          50-54     88       1160

 

Saturday 16th/Sunday 17th September

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 3 Races

Pos       Name                        Time                Cat       Pos       GenPos

59         Sam Pearce                  01:50:42           SM         26           42                           

48         Sarah Mackenzie          02:29:15            SF          21           33

 

Ryde Harriers Fell Series 2017 - 1 Race                 

64         Thom Martini                01:10:54           M40       64           150

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 5k

             Name                        Time

             Dylan Lewis                  24:52             (Junior)

              Ben Rawsthorne            26:32             (Junior)

              Eva Newall                    29:28             (Junior)

              Lisa Dumais                   39:38

 

Jubilee Hall's Trust Run for Your Life 10k                      

              Wei Hei Kipling              01:13:50

 

Thursday 14th September

Running Miles Eton Dorney 6 Hour Challenge

              Gary Hobbs            04:04:04            26.2 miles     PB

              Dineke Austin               03:05:07            21 miles        PB

              Trevor Pask                   03:37:04            21 miles        PB

 

Wednesday 13th September

Highgate Harriers Open Meeting Parliament Hill

1500m – Race 1

Pos         Name                      Time

2              John Foxall               4:42.06

5              Ewan Fryatt              4:47.84

1500m – Race 2

Pos         Name                       Time

5              Hannah Copeland      5:46.50

5000m – Race 2

13           James Linney              19:13.08    

 

Tuesday 12th September  

Teach First Run the River 10k

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos        GenPos

1264        Angela Duff                59:02                   SenF           158          282

 

Sunday 10th September

Great North Run Half Marathon

Pos         Name                       Time                   Cat            Pos         GenPos

566         Stephen Ralston          01:27:36               40-44          83           551

3699       Ed Hewison                 01:42:57               20-34          1443        3345

7125       James de Vivenot         01:51:07               45-49          894         6113     

12084     Aaron Mo                     01:59:24               35-39          2239       9673

20285    Alan Huddart                02:13:08               20-34          7445       14451

27834    Christine Dixon             02:26:56               20-34          10092     9965      

28835    Marija Jones                 02:28:50               35-39          5029      10581

28839    Paul Jones                    02:28:50               40-44          4528      18257   

32720    Rachel Allen                  02:37:40               20-34          11850     12989

34792    Che Odlum-de Vivenot  02:43:43               40-44          5402      14349

35074    Susy Dand                    02:44:37               20-34          12715      14529   

37157    Mark Yabsley                 02:52:37               50-54         3222      21223

37154    Anne Marie Graham       02:52:37               45-49         4860      15934   

 

Surrey Bacchus Half Marathon

Pos.       name                          Time                   Cat             Pos       Gen Pos              

309         Paul Barry                     02:22:23               M60            9            191

379         Rosemary Cow              02:29:51               SeniorF        71           147

629         Sarah Ashcroft              02:48:59              F40             109         310

931         Jess Hood                     03:09:23              SeniorF        240         504

999         Catherine Mulrenan       03:16:32              F40              187         555

1204       Robert Willin                  03:32:27             M50               86         525        

1214       Adam Brett                     03:33:00            SeniorM         242         530        

1215       Luke Goodman                03:33:01            SeniorM         243         531        

1216       Caroline Wilkinson           03:33:01            SeniorF         320         685

1232       Cristina Mameli Dzido     03:34:29            SeniorF         325         697                

 

New Forest Marathon

Pos         Name                               Time                   Cat        Pos        Gen Pos

572         David Carlin                         04:51:52               M50       71           418

573         Terena De Abaitua-Hind       04:51:55               F40         53         152

 

Sunday 3rd September

Harlow 10 Miler (Club Championship Race)

Pos      Name                                 Time

  9        Jose Pabon                           1:03:35                                   

10        Ralph Dadswell                     1:03:59     PB  

26        Melissah Gibson                   1:09:03                                   

30        Hannah Copeland                 1:09:22     PB                                   

64        Gary Hobbs                          1:16:38                                   

69        Ichiro Sugawara                    1:17:07                                   

70        Phil Cairns                            1:17:27                                   

73        Piers Keenleyside                  1:18:07                                   

77        Neil Enskat                           1:18:51                                   

79        Malgorzata Kucharska           1:19:05                                   

102      Yvette Burton                        1:21:51                                   

104      Henry Dadswell                     1:22:00                                   

135      Robert Kiplin                         1:26:48                                   

140      Dineke Austin                       1:27:33                                   

151      Grainne Devery                     1:29:19                                   

162      Lucy Rigg                             1:31:04                                   

177      Trevor Pask                           1:34:35                                   

190      Lisa Grover                           1:38:13                                   

191      Lisa Emerson                         1:38:22                                   

216      Emma Bell                             1:45:41                                   

239     Wei Hei Kiplin                       1:57:21     PB                                   

240     Leili Alikhani                         1:57:54

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon

Pos        Name                  Time             Cat         Pos         Gen Pos                     

19           Tom Eastern          01:17:04         MV40       3             19

20           Chris Wiciak         01:16:59         MV40       4             20

428         Marek Waszczuk   01:42:48         MV50       46           361        

789         Michael Smyth      01:57:34         MV50       102         11          

835         Lisa Watson         01:59:23         WV40       56          196        

851         Paul Barry             02:00:19         MV60       22          647        

1076       Nichola Knevitt     02:13:28         F              187         323

 

River Relays - 5 Stages over 26.4 miles

Mighty Eagles            02:48:51       Overall Position 6th

George Roberts            00:32:21        Stage 1 – 4th

Jen Watt                      00:31:01        Stage 2 – 9th

Rafal Machink               00:40:53       Stage 3 – 7th

Andy Guy                     00:31:22        Stage 4 – 7th

Bernard Sexton            00:33:14         Stage 5 – 10th
 

Mighty Eagles           03:04:40        Overall Position 12th


Simon Stannard           00:38:00         Stage 1 – 20th

Sophie Foxall              00:34:52         Stage 2 – 34th

Cam Easton                00:43:26         Stage 3 – 13th

Sam Pearce                 00:33:02         Stage 4 – 13th

Kieran Santry              00:35:20         Stage 5 – 16th
 

Almighty Eagles        03:22:32        Overall Position 33rd

Olivia Parker-Scott      00:43:00         Stage 1 – 50th

Sue Park                     00:35:24          Stage 2 – 40th

Abi Barber                  00:50:15          Stage 3 – 47th

Pill Turner                   00:34:56          Stage 4 – 22nd

Simon Hardy               00:38:57          Stage 5 – 34th

 

Hampstead Heath Duathlon (aka Pondathon)

Helen Burnham (Hall) 00:55:25

Mike Limpert             00:55:46

Michael Taylor           01:00:13

Celia Roberts            01:06:52

 

Saturday 2nd September

The Andrew Carter Memorial Mile

Pos     Name                   Time

3          Jonathan Martin    00:06:11                       

4          Gary Hobbs           00:06:18                       

5          Andrew Guy          00:06:19                       

10         Abi Barber            00:06:48                       

11          Dominic Quinn      00:07:08                       

22         Aidan Quinn         00:08:00                       

23         Niall Quinn           00:08:00                       

24         Dineke Austin       00:08:12                       

26         Trevor Pask           00:08:27                       

34         Cayla Curtis         00:12:24                       

35         Liz Ainsworth       00:12:24   

 

Friday 1st and Saturday 2nd September

Courmayer, Champex, Chamonix - 60 miles, 10,000 Ascent

             Dale Ryan             19:32:00

 

Friday 1st September

Ealing Mile

Pos      Name                        Time

2          George Roberts           00:05:29

9          Hannah Copeland        00:06:00     PB

12         Claire Morris               00:06:08

14         Jennifer Bushell          00:06:24

17         Paul Roberts               00:06:42

22         Lisa Watson               00:07:09

24         Lisa Emerson              00:08:00

26         Wei Hei Kipling           00:08:56