Weekly Results March 2018

Friday 30th March

Maidenhead 10 Miles
Pos Name Time
33 Tom Easten 00:57:20
134 Ralph Dadswell 01:03:40
140 Greg Lawes 01:03:49
141 Matthew Gutch 01:04:00
145 Chris Lambert 01:04:29
318 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:12:20
334 Gary Hobbs 01:13:12
354 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:13:40
364 Ellen Easten 01:14:02
598 Neil Enskat 01:22:08
688 Lisa Watson 01:26:08
864 Dean Upcraft 01:32:36
950 Lisa Snell 01:36:28
981 Perrine Baudry 01:37:39
985 Emma Bell 01:37:49
1024 Anne Marie Graham 01:40:11
1177 Felicity Cooper 01:53:00

Sunday 25th March

Warsaw Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
2568 Gary Hobbs 01:39:26 M40 848 2407 PB
2651 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:39:45 F40 34 175 PB
London Landmarks Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
916 Pardip Minhas - in a straight jacket 01:43:43 M45-49 90 777 GWR
1396 Suzanne Grant 01:48:00 F35-39 45 263
2226 Luke Goodman 01:54:40 M35-39 294 1636
2267 Karolina Siecinska 01:54:53 F30-34 106 608
3301 Rebecca Greenhalgh 02:01:22 F45-49 136 1117
3699 Jenny Brodie 02:04:12 F25-29 220 1365
3749 Trevor Pask 02:04:31 M55-59 89 2353
4514 Christina Urbanski 02:09:39 F25-29 289 1879
4656 Julia Millar 02:10:39 F35-39 367 1967 PB
7869 Lisa Lucas 02:38:17 F25-29 572 4395
Masters Middlesex XC - Royston
Race 1 - MV40 and MV50
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
24 Paul Dodounou 00:46:39 MV40 13
Race 2 - FV35+ and MV60+
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
5 Abi Barber 00:24:59 FV35 2
17 Piers Keenleyside 00:28:54 MV60 6
20 Sue Park 00:29:05 FV55 3
22 Ann Sampson 00:29:31 FV45 9

Saturday 24th March

Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
23 Tom Rowles 00:35:34 MU50 23 PB
56 Rafal Machnik 00:38:35 MU50 51 PB
96 Hein Gunnekcht 00:42:48 MV50 7
104 Michelle Tanner 00:44:17 FU50 13
145 Paul Robinson 00:50:41 MV60 3

Friday 23rd March

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
24 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:19
42 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:25
76 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:19:13
159 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:22:04
160 Claire Morris 00:22:05
213 Nicola Phelan 00:25:38
224 Nigel Panton 00:26:42

Sunday 18th March

Lea Valley Open - Womens 1500m
Pos Name Time
1 Claire Morris 00:05:51:82 PB Winner
Lea Valley Open - Mens 1500m
Pos Name Time
tbc Rafal Machnik 00:04:57:49 PB
Lea Valley Open - Womens 400m
Pos Name Time
tbc Claire Morris 00:01:19:27
Hampton Court Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
354 Allan Williams 01:43:33 VM35 61 299
380 Michelle Verbossch 01:44:20 VF35 14 61
992 Robert Kipling 01:56:34 VM60 7 718
1299 Nicola May 02:01:51 VF35 83 428
1564 Andrew Billany 02:06:47 VM55 43 981
1650 Dean Upcraft 02:08:36 VM55 46 1022
1945 Sara Packwood 02:14:01 SenF 454 818
2124 Louise Winstanley 02:17:34 VF40 127 940
2126 Diane Gill 02:17:35 VF55 19 942
3010 Gary Leighton 03:04:21 VM45 157 1424
Hastings Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
642 Paul Roberts 01:46:02

Saturday 17th March

EnduranceLife Sussex Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
263 Andrea Hendy 02:37:11
307 Robert Sharpe 02:47:48
Ashridge Boundary Run - 16.5 miles
Pos Name Time
tbc Dane Ryan 03:30:00
tbc Debbie Ryan 03:30:00

Sunday 11th March

Thames Hare & Hounds - 2nd Sunday 5 Miler
Pos Name Time
21 Robert Willin 00:40:38
30 Phil Cairns 00:42:27
36 Sue Park 00:43:45
74 Mary Ennis 00:59:46
Barcelona Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos
685 Melissah Gibson 03:06:01 SenF 13
1271 Jose Manuel Pabon 03:15:27 VetAM 569
1333 Phil Turner 03:16:18 VetAM 597
2254 Glenn Matthews 03:26:49 VetAM 962
7861 Michael Kelly 04:08:17 SenM 1677
11159 Mariona Sorrosal 04:39:53 VetAF 732
13156 Peter Mizzi 05:31:39 VetBM 3022
Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
29 Ralph Dadswell 01:23:34 M50 1 27 PB
635 Ichiro Sugawara 01:57:15 M50 70 492
Milton Keynes 20 Miler
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
370 Emily Schmidt 02:53:00 Fsen 28 79
Minchinhampton 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
13 John Duncanson 00:41:27 SenM 10 13
Surrey Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
93 Colin Overton 01:23:17 SenM 72 90
136 Brian Stakelum 01:25:26 VM40 20 131
326 Gerard Obrian 01:32:50 VM40 60 305
468 Andrew Guy 01:36:25 VM40 85 423
1567 Kris Nursiah 01:53:34 SenM 684 1250
1805 Richard Overton 01:56:28 VM60 24 1396

Saturday 10th March

Richmond Park 10k
Pos Name Time
58 Iain Jones 00:48:13
103 Ian Wimsett 00:53:48 PB
210 Noeline Mankoo 01:04:34 PB
219 Henry Broom 01:05:27
220 Srijana Shakya 01:05:32
221 Gill McKay 01:13:09 PB
222 Helen Hirachand 01:05::58 PB
229 Dana Crawford 01:08:05
241 Valerie Flanagan 01:13:08 PB
246 Heena Valambhia 01:14:41 PB
247 Andrea Babayan 01:14:39
250 Sarah Fahy 01:17:12
256 Wei Hei Kipling 01:31:42
257 Edward Eagle 01:31:42 PB
Richmond Park 5k
Pos Name Time
62 Marcia Sa 00:38:26

Sunday 4th March

River Thames Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
26 James Linney 01:28:48
266 Ichiro Sugawara 02:00:25
The Big Half
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
260 Ewan Fryatt 01:19:35 M18-39 185 242
698 Chris Lambert 01:27:57 M18-39 452 641
1862 Pardip Singh Minas 01:40:36 M45-49 170 1579
6136 Liz Ainsworth 02:05:33 F40-44 310 2033
8193 Jessamy Carlson 02:19:39 F18-39 2012 3287
Cambridge Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
27 Tom Easten 01:14:55 M40-44 3 27
117 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:21:44 M35-39 23 113
134 Colin Overton 01:22:16 M35-39 25 129
135 Laurence Elliott 01:22:24 M20-24 15 130
228 Rafal Machnik 01:25:17 M35-39 38 219
280 Kieran Santry 01:26:36 M40-44 53 267
362 Campbell Easton 01:28:10 M30-34 67 343
431 Jon Duncanson 01:29:11 M35-39 77 403
570 Glenn Matthews 01:31:56 M40-44 105 524
589 Simon James 01:32:19 M40-44 111 540
695 Harry Claxton 01:33:48 M40-44 128 626
976 Nils-Kristian Liborg 01:37:26 M35-39 167 863
987 Dominic Wallace 01:37:32 M50-54 68 872
1196 Ellen Easten 01:39:34 F35-39 31 155
1312 Ed Laughton 01:40:41 M35-39 200 1135
1335 John Kenny 01:40:54 M50-54 86 1155
1371 Abi Barber 01:41:20 F35-39 37 187
1487 Karin Levin 01:42:18 F25-29 41 212
1496 Hayley Kandt 01:42:22 F25-29 43 214
1722 Kira King 01:44:13 F30-34 45 262
1874 Andy Mahony 01:45:29 M45-49 212 1582
2156 Paul Roberts 01:47:58 M55-59 46 1781
2203 Timothy Ward 01:48:22 M30-34 287 1808
2394 Baljit Dhanda 01:49:50 M50-54 167 1933
2545 Godfrey Rust 01:51:06 M65-69 10 2037
2555 Grainne Devery 01:51:11 F30-34 82 508
2836 Lucy Rigg 01:53:24 F45-49 63 619
3325 Garry Curtis 01:56:36 M45-49 358 2486
4262 Trevor Pask 02:03:35 M65-69 20 2949
5813 Emma Bell 02:19:56 F30-34 353 2291
6160 Matthew Kay 02:25:48 M30-34 515 3615
6223 Sarah Dhanda 02:27:05 F50-54 194 2579
6230 Caroline Rush 02:27:13 F50-54 195 2584
Starfish Breakfast Run - 15k
Pos Name Time
20 Dineke Austin 01:33:46