Weekly Results May 2018

3000m Steeplechase - Monchengladbach
Pos Name Time
tbc Jonas Schumacher 00:10:31:7

Monday 28th May

Vitality London 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
297 Ewan Fryatt 00:35:41 M18-39 245 278
606 Laurence Elliott 00:38:38 M18-39 419 531
859 Greg Lawes 00:40:27 M18-39 560 741
869 Firas Alhawat 00:40:30 M18-39 566 751 PB
948 Joseph Mcdermott 00:41:00 M18-39 610 815
956 Chris Lambert 00:41:02 M18-39 616 823
983 Mike Duff 00:41:12 M40-44 90 844
1019 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:41:29 M18-39 651 871
1155 Iain Carruthers 00:42:11 M50-54 55 986
1202 Piotr Balcer 00:42:29 M18-39 741 1024
1913 Pardip Minhas 00:45:18 M45-49 152 1613 in a straight jacket
2089 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:45:55 F40-44 34 336
2207 Gary Hobbs 00:46:18 M45-49 181 1850
2921 Karolina Sokolowska 00:48:35 F18-39 345 498
2966 Hayley Kandt 00:48:42 F18-39 352 507
4054 Bernie Moran 00:51:22 M45-49 344 3244
4077 Margaret Murphy 00:51:25 F18-39 550 818
4475 Anne Sampson 00:52:19 F50-54 70 956
4721 Robert Horvath 00:52:57 M50-54 327 3668 PB
4727 Maria Joao Pereira 00:52:58 F45-49 82 1055
4740 Sjenka Leslie 00:52:59 F45-49 84 1062
4828 Nick Davies 00:53:12 M18-39 2267 3735
4873 Rebecca Johnson 00:53:18 F40-44 146 1113
5254 Michael Smyth 00:54:08 M55-59 186 4005
5438 Michael Taylor 00:54:30 M60-64 82 4115
5708 Christina Urbanski 00:55:07 F18-39 950 1435
6287 Jen Billot 00:56:21 F18-39 1098 1678
7420 Alix Birge 00:58:43 F18-39 1439 2245
7458 Angela Duff 00:58:49 F18-39 1455 2265
8190 Anne Marie Graham 01:00:16 F45-49 269 2644
8294 Kimberly Fernandes 01:00:34 F18-39 1709 2699
8516 Tanja Williams 01:01:02 F18-39 1792 2826
9561 Caroline Rush 01:03:40 F50-54 290 3456
9593 Andrew Dawson 01:03:46 M55-59 340 6115
9756 Teresa Anderson 01:04:08 F60-64 50 3577
10870 Kim Bobsin 01:07:15 F50-54 384 4317
11437 Darren Loftus 01:09:08 M45-49 804 6727
11771 Brenda Lambert 01:10:19 F40-44 636 4936
11797 Rebecca Slack 01:10:25 F18-39 2917 4954
12120 Ann Mccormack 01:11:47 F50-54 489 5170
12145 Teresa Connolly 01:11:53 F50-54 491 5189
12551 Christie Robertson 01:13:45 F18-39 3189 5476
12700 Saskia Matthews 01:14:29 F18-39 3253 5598

Sunday 27th May

Edinburgh Marathon
Pos Name Time
435 Melissah Gibson 03:12:55
967 Matthew Benson 03:28:22
5911 Kelsi Wale 04:52:27
6131 Michael Ireland 04:57:11
Edinburgh Half Marathon
Pos Name Time
2033 Michelle Verbossche 01:45:25
2383 Baljit Dhanda 01:47:42
6924 Kirsty McKenzie 02:11:22
9177 Saskia Matthews 02:29:58

Friday 25th May

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
18 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:05
37 Tim Mcintosh 00:18:07
76 Ralph Dadswell 00:19:35
131 Claire Morris 00:21:21
143 Yvonne Linney 00:21:43
213 Trevor Pask 00:26:21
220 Nigel Panton 00:26:59
227 Dineke Austin 00:27:52

Sunday 20th May

Rock 'n' Roll Marathon - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
2843 Peter Mizzi 05:30:11 211 1941
Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
90 Massimo Biava 01:26:29 14 88 PB
2168 Jerzy Raczynski 01:58:05 16 1642
Rock 'n' Roll 5k - Liverpool
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
1228 Massimo Biava 00:28:55 105 754
Stockley Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos GenPos
1 Chris Wiciak 00:35:11 MV40 1 1 Winner!
33 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:43:45 MV40 8 32 In Flip Flops!
Colchester Zoo Stampede 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
34 Gerbrand Alkema 00:42:23 MV40 3 32
Green Belt Relay 2018 - Final Leaderboard (50 Teams)
Pos Name Time
27 The Over Runners 1.06:06:11
35 Soph Far, So Good 1.07:02:41
47 Abi's Barbarians 1.09:08:25

Green Belt Relay 2018 - Day 2 (50 Teams)

Stage 12 - Blackmore to Thorndon Park
Pos Name Time
15 Briain O'Dowd 01:15:55 Abi's
36 Simon Smith 01:30:25 Over's
47 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:47:18 Soph's
Stage 13 - Thorndon Park to Cranham
Pos Name Time
1 Bernard Sexton 00:39:56 Soph's
18 Mike Duff 00:44:41 Abi's
35 Hayley Kandt 00:55:34 Over's
Stage 14 - Cranham to Davy Down
Pos Name Time
17 Phill Turner 01:01:20 Over's
19 Claire Morris 01:01:39 Soph's
49 Allie Collins 01:25:41 Abi's
Stage 15 - Stone Lodge to Lullingstone
Pos Name Time
36 Robert Kipling 01:22:18 Soph's
47 Angela Duff 01:37:48 Over's
49 Caroline Rush 01:40:00 Abi's
Stage 16 - Lullingstone to Tatsfield
Pos Name Time
11 Colin Overton 01:33:48 Over's
12 Laurence Elliot 01:34:01 Abi's
20 Harry Claxton 01:43:56 Soph's
Stage 17 - Tatsfield to Merstham
Pos Name Time
26 Matt Benson 01:19:47 Soph's
30 David Carlin 01:23:23 Over's
42 Baljit Dhanda 01:32:20 Abi's
Stage 18 - Merstham to Box Hill
Pos Name Time
4 John Foxall 01:07:36 Over's
21 Campbell Easton 01:19:45 Soph's
50 Andrea Hendy 01:37:00 Abi's
Stage 19 - Box Hill to West Hanger
Pos Name Time
12 Kieran Santry 01:12:23 Over's
36 Abi Barber 01:26:06 Abi's
47 Marion O'Dowd 01:40:47 Soph's
Stage 20 - West Hanger to Ripley
Pos Name Time
17 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:43:58 Soph's
25 Sue Park 00:47:11 Abi's
41 Caroline Wilkinson 00:54:54 Over's
Stage 21 - Ripley to Walton Bridge
Pos Name Time
28 Jenny Bushell 01:04:34 Over's
45 Robert Sharpe 01:24:43 Soph's
46 Dinike Austin 01:28:00 Abi's
Stage 22 - Walton Bridge to Hawker Center
Pos Name Time
36 Dan VandenBurg 01:19:35 Over's
43 Trevor Pask 01:25:12 Soph's
49 Sarah Dhanda 01:40:59 Abi's

Saturday 19th May

Green Belt Relay 2018 - Day 1 (50 Teams)

Stage 1 - Hampton Court to Staines
Pos Name Time
16 Matt Benson 01:33:30 Soph's
19 Phill Turner 01:34:55 Over's
41 Baljit Dhanda 01:50:05 Abi's
Stage 2 - Staines to Boveney (Royal Wedding remix)
Pos Name Time
28 Claire Morris 01:19:47 Soph's
36 Dan VandenBurg 01:30:12 Over's
50 Caroline Rush 01:43:00 Abi's
Stage 3 - Boveney to Little Marlow
Pos Name Time
29 David Carlin 01:31:26 Over's
37 Robert Kipling 01:39:30 Soph's
46 Allie Collins 01:53:42 Abi's
Stage 4 - Little Marlow to Great Kingshill
Pos Name Time
33 Olivia Parker-Scott 01:50:55 Soph's
34 Mike Duff 01:53:54 Abi's
35 Jenny Bushell 01:57:07 Over's
Stage 5 - Great Kingshill to Chipperfield
Pos Name Time
23 Bernard Sexton 01:40:20 Soph's
46 Hayley Kandt 02:06:23 Over's
47 Sue Park 02:07:04 Abi's
Stage 6 - Chipperfield to St Albans
Pos Name Time
3 John Foxall 00:55:19 Over's
43 Andrea Hendy 01:22:00 Abi's
44 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:22:00 Soph's
Stage 7 - St Albans to Letty Green
Pos Name Time
15 Briain O'Dowd 01:21:29 Abi's
17 Campbell Easton 01:22:05 Soph's
34 Simon Smith 01:35:16 Over's
Stage 8 - Letty Green to Dobbs Weir
Pos Name Time
10 Kieran Santry 01:11:10 Over's
37 Marion O'Dowd 01:30:16 Soph's
41 Abi Barber 01:30:51 Abi's
Stage 9 - Dobbs Weir to High Beach
Pos Name Time
45 Trevor Pask 01:43:48 Soph's
46 Dineke Austin 01:43:53 Abi's
47 Caroline Wilkinson 01:46:31 Over's
Stage 10 - High Beach to Toot Hill
Pos Name Time
3 Colin Overton 00:59:22 Over's
46 Robert Sharpe 01:36:40 Soph's
50 Sarah Dhanda 01:43:00 Abi's
Stage 11 - Toot Hill to Blackmore
Pos Name Time
5 Laurence Elliot 00:47:53 Abi's
14 Harry Claxton 00:54:31 Soph's
43 Angela Duff 01:17:10 Over's
Run Through Hyde Park 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
177 Diane Gill 00:57:43 FV55 2 67 PB
Helsinki Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
878 Paul Doeh 01:43:57 MV40 195 768
Wimbledon Second Sunday 5 Mile - Club Champs Race
Pos Name Time
9 Tom Green 00:32:56
10 Tom Corbett 00:32:59
12 Rafal Machnik 00:33:07
13 Matt Kaufman 00:33:11
16 Jonathan Duncanson 00:33:41
20 Chris Lambert 00:34:11
25 Kieran Santry 00:34:58
26 Firas Alhawat 00:35:00
27 Mike Duff 00:35:05
29 Campbell Easton 00:35:14
53 David Carlin 00:38:51
60 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:39:29
63 Gary Hobbs 00:39:50
64 Jenny Bushell 00:40:07
65 John Kenny 00:40:13
67 Oliver Richardson 00:40:30
70 Henry Dadswell 00:40:49
71 Yvette Burton 00:40:50
76 Sue Park 00:41:44
77 Lorraine Hill 00:42:29
85 Joanne Kaufman 00:43:44
89 Suha Lagu 00:44:09
95 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:45:06
102 Vicky Watts 00:46:24
104 Paul Roberts 00:46:59
106 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:47:44
112 Trevor Pask 00:48:18
114 Rhiannon Williams 00:49:43
116 Dineke Austin 00:50:42
117 Lisa Emerson 00:51:22
118 Diane Gill 00:51:41
122 Lisa Grover 00:52:53
125 Caroline Rush 00:53:56
128 Mary Ennis 00:57:04
Halstead and Essex Marathon
Pos Name Time
32 Ralph Dadswell 03:11:25
35 Melissah Gibson 03:12:59 3rd Lady
London 10 Mile
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
46 Andy Guy 01:06:51 MV40 16 44
78 Harry Claxton 01:09:22 MV40 22 72
112 Nils Kristian-Liborg 01:11:18 MSEN 66 104
873 Nick Davies 01:29:20 MSEN 322 627
1655 Siobhan Guy 01:47:44 FV35 267 747
Leeds Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
567 Rabah Guermech 01:38:07 MV60 2 528
Bristol 10K
Pos Name Time
6845 Emma Bell 01:02:31

Saturday 12th May

Ox 50 Mile Ultra
Pos Name Time
tbc Rebecca Greenhalgh 13:15:54
The Maverick inov-8 Original Dorset - Middle Distance
Pos Name Time GenPos
15 Abi Barber 01:29:10 6
16 Charlotte Levin 01:30:04 7
Middlesex Championships - Lea Valley - 3000m
Pos Name Time
3 Claire Morris 00:12:07:39
4 Jenny Bushell 00:12:19:83

Monday 7th May

Herne Hill Harriers Open - 1 Mile
Pos Name Time
7 Claire Morris 00:06:18:40 PB
Herne Hill Harriers Open - 400m
Pos Name Time
5 Claire Morris 00:01:17:60 PB

Sunday 6th May

Milton Keynes Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
30 Melissah Gibson 03:08:30 FSen 2 2
36 Tom Rowles 03:11:41 MSen 22 33
604 Alan Brown 04:16:54 MSen 241 522
1504 Stuart Mitchell 05:21:57 MV50 181 1174
1799 Peter Mizzi 05:52:55 MV50 217 1360
Milton Keynes Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Pos Gen Pos
569 Lisa Watson 01:57:06 FV45 19 88
2702 Saskia Matthews 02:49:16 Fsen 391 1160

Friday 4th May

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
3 Matthew Gutch 00:05:18 PB
4 Andy Guy 00:05:20 PB
6 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:05:26
9 Melissah Gibson 00:05:42 PB
11 Jonathan Martin 00:06:03
13 Claire Morris 00:06:31
15 Paul Roberts 00:06:45
16 Paul Robinson 00:06:55
17 Kelsi Wale 00:07:38 PB
22 Jane Marland 00:08:34 PB
23 Helen Hall 00:08:52

Wednesday 2nd May

Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Ladies
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 00:20:00
2 Abi Barber 00:21:32
3 Michelle Tanner 00:23:13
4 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:23:16
5 Hayley Kandt 00:23:25
6 Sue Park 00:23:29
7 Natalie Noble 00:24:25
8 Natasha Bennett 00:25:18 JNR
9 Charlotte Wade 00:25:24
10 Kelsi Wale 00:25:53
11 Tamsin Newman 00:25:54
12 Christina Urbanski 00:25:56
13 Vicky Watts 00:25:58
14 Rachel Job 00:26:21
15 Ingvild Liborg 00:26:58
16 Lisa Emerson 00:27:14
17 Anne Marie Graham 00:28:20
18 Dianne Gill 00:28:30
19 Angela Duff 00:28:36
20 Rhiannon Williams 00:28:42
21 Dineke Austin 00:28:55
22 Ciara Keating 00:29:59 JNR
23 Eva Barrington Ward 00:30:01 JNR
24 Eva Newall 00:30:03 JNR
25 Claudia Aviles 00:30:20
26 Caroline Rush 00:30:32
27 Gitta Herkenhoff 00:30:38 JNR
28 Sarah Dhanda 00:30:48
29 Lisa Grover 00:31:23
30 Tanja Williams 00:31:32
31 Marcia Sa 00:36:52
Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Men
Pos Name Time
1 Chris Wiciak 00:16:58
2 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:17:43
3 Ricardo Agostinho 00:17:52
4 Tom Corbett 00:18:24
5 Laurence Elliot 00:18:33
6 Mark Fisher 00:18:36
7 Colin Overton 00:18:38
8 Rafal Machnik 00:18:44
9 Massimo Biava 00:18:55
10 Sam Royle 00:19:06
11 Joe McDermott 00:19:16
12 Joel Giuffrida 00:19:22
13 Niall Quinn 00:19:39
14 Colin Goulding 00:19:40
15 Harry Claxton 00:19:43
16 Kieran Santry 00:19:47
17 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:19:55
18 Firas Alhawat 00:20:00
19 Simon James 00:20:09
20 Mike Duff 00:20:45
21 Ed Laughton 00:20:50
22 Ralph Dadswell 00:20:52
23 Nathan Rendell 00:20:52
24 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:20:57
25 Matt Powell 00:20:59
26 Simon Smith 00:21:06
27 Adam Wakefield 00:21:08
28 Tom Kerley 00:21:11 JNR
29 Paul Donounou 00:21:20
30 Tom Ward 00:21:25
31 Oscar Newall 00:21:30 JNR
32 Gary Hobbs 00:21:42
33 Oliver Richardson 00:21:55
34 Sures Lala 00:22:24
35 Gareth Peers 00:22:38
36 Jonathan Golub 00:22:50
37 Ben Carroll 00:23:03
38 Matt Smith 00:23:23
39 Robert Kipling 00:23:46
40 Nick Davies 00:24:40
41 Paul Roberts 00:24:42
42 Stuart Mitchell 00:24:47
43 Thim Engel 00:25:03
44 Maziek Mo 00:25:05
45 Leon Markham 00:25:24
46 Trevor Pask 00:26:56
47 Jurek Raczynski 00:27:13
48 Dylan B 00:27:22 JNR
49 Hugo Woods 00:27:24 JNR
50 Stephen Brett 00:31:57
51 Baljit Dhanda 00:32:33