Weekly Results June 2018

Saturday 16th June

Osterley 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 Tom Green 38:30.6 MSen 6 8
9 Laurence Elliott 39:02.7 MSen 7 9
13 Tom Easten 39:51.0 V40 4 13
15 Melissah Gibson 40:14.0 FSen 1 1
18 Greg Lawes 40:42.2 MSen 12 17
21 Thomas Martini 41:19.6 V40 7 20
24 Nils-Kristian Liborg 41:23.2 MSen 16 23
26 Joe Noel 41:31.4 MSen 18 25
45 Niall Quinn 42:54.9 V40 14 43
47 Harry Claxton 42:55.8 V40 15 44
53 Gerbrand Alkema 43:08.4 V40 17 50
54 Hein Gunnewicht 43:31.7 V60 2 51
58 Jennifer Bushell 43:44.4 FSen 3 4
59 Ben Cale 43:43.3 MSen 30 55
64 James Jurkiewicz 44:03.2 MSen 33 60
67 Paul Dodounou 44:20.4 V40 20 62
72 Matthew Mortimer-Ryan 44:29.6 MSen 39 67
84 Chris Lambert 45:08.6 MSen 43 79
85 Ralph Dadswell 45:10.8 V50 8 80
89 Gary Hobbs 45:27.5 V40 28 83
94 Pardip Singh Minhas 45:41.7 V40 30 88
106 Matt Peck 46:25.7 MSen 48 96
107 Henry Dadswell 46:46.9 MSen 49 97
108 Simon Moore 46:42.5 V50 13 98
112 Garry Curtis 46:56.4 V40 34 102
119 Yvette Burton 47:33.5 V35 6 13
121 Declan Pollard 47:34.5 V50 19 108
122 Charlotte Johnson 47:43.6 FSen 7 14
129 Hayley Kandt 48:16.6 FSen 8 15
139 Kaya Jenner 48:44.9 V40 40 124
141 David Powlson 48:43.1 V40 42 126
142 Gareth Peers 48:48.1 MSen 58 127
157 Richard Stanwix 49:18.1 V50 26 139
162 Andy Mahony 49:35.7 V40 47 143
166 Matt Smith 49:40.3 V50 28 146
170 Richard Dodd 49:40.1 V50 29 149
178 Anne Sampson 50:26.7 V45 6 23
181 Glenn Matthews 50:32.6 V40 52 157
187 Adele Dalena 50:56.8 V35 11 27
188 Lisa Watson 51:04.7 V45 7 28
195 Gerry Goonan 51:11.6 V40 58 167
197 Patricia Brady 51:05.8 V45 8 29
207 Jez Hemans 51:37.0 V50 37 174
226 Catrin Robinson 52:26.9 V35 18 40
227 Ian Wimsett 52:22.6 V60 6 187
255 Una Crotty-Joyce 53:19.9 V45 15 52
273 Rachel McClements 53:55.9 V55 1 58
281 Phillip Turner 54:11.6 MSen 90 219
283 Phil Cairns 54:11.4 V40 80 221
300 Trevor Pask 55:05.5 V60 10 230
304 Suha Lagu 55:41.0 V35 30 72
305 Alan Tomlinson 55:20.8 V40 83 233
329 Andy Wakefield 56:05.7 V60 13 244
336 Julia Millar 56:27.0 V35 35 88
347 John Sheehan 56:36.3 V50 47 251
351 Thim Engel 57:08.3 V60 16 252
352 Alison Mullaley 57:07.4 V45 28 100
355 Cliona Doyle 57:23.8 FSen 29 102
360 Lou Plank 57:16.2 V35 45 105
361 David Carlin 57:21.9 V50 48 256
364 V Walker 57:31.7 V45 30 107
366 Matthew Hargreaves 57:44.0 V40 94 259
376 Angela Duff 57:57.7 V35 47 112
378 Dineke Austin 58:14.5 V65 1 113
380 Liz Ainsworth 58:17.4 V35 48 115
387 Graham Holland 58:29.0 V40 99 271
399 Mariona Sorrosal 59:02.0 V35 51 125
401 Ingvild Liborg 59:03.8 V35 53 127
415 Andrew Dawson 59:07.4 V50 55 278
418 Leandra Cardozo 59:21.7 FSen 37 140
419 Diane Gill 59:27.6 V55 3 141
420 Rachel Hearson 59:31.3 V45 42 142
429 Olivia Parker-Scott 59:51.9 FSen 40 147
430 Adam Wakefield 59:51.5 MSen 109 283
441 Jane McKinney 1:00:32.8 V35 64 155
445 Jasvir Sekhon 1:00:23.4 V45 47 158
456 Teresa Anderson 1:00:50.0 V55 4 164
457 Caroline Wilkinson 1:01:30.1 V35 67 165
458 Adam Brett 1:01:11.9 MSen 113 293
470 Kerry Pearson 1:01:43.0 V35 69 174
476 Henry Broom 1:01:33.2 V50 60 297
488 Meryl Dodd 1:02:31.2 V45 54 185
494 Moira Brookfield 1:02:56.5 V55 6 189
497 Roy Witcomb 1:02:57.4 V60 19 307
501 Caroline Rush 1:03:21.0 V45 57 193
509 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 1:03:42.3 V45 58 200
510 Liz Wirdham 1:03:42.4 V45 59 201
516 Emma Leahy 1:03:46.6 FSen 55 205
521 Sam Linscott 1:03:53.7 V50 65 315
525 Christina Urbanski 1:04:04.3 FSen 56 208
527 Helen Hirachand 1:04:12.7 V35 84 210
529 Anne Stott 1:04:11.4 V55 10 212
530 Lorraine Hill 1:04:20.4 V45 62 213
548 Helen Green 1:05:39.7 V35 91 227
559 Noeline Mankoo 1:06:51.7 V35 96 235
560 Matt Powell 1:07:05.2 MSen 122 325
562 Marion Keating 1:06:46.5 V45 68 237
563 Linda Austin 1:06:46.8 V55 13 238
564 Brendan Keating 1:06:50.0 V50 69 326
579 Roopa Saini 1:07:39.2 V35 102 250
582 Nikki Hepner 1:08:07.0 V35 104 253
583 Claudia Aviles 1:07:54.6 FSen 67 254
602 Stephen Brett 1:08:38.1 V50 72 336
606 Allie Collins 1:08:54.1 V35 110 269
607 Robert Willin 1:08:54.1 V60 22 338
622 Mary Ennis 1:10:08.3 FSen 76 281
624 Leili 1:10:02.9 V55 15 283
652 Sathyah Kamlanathan 1:14:09.7 V35 122 308
655 Wei Hei Kipling 1:14:46.3 V45 87 310
657 Janaki Rabindran 1:15:19.2 FSen 83 312
660 Paula Kirby 1:15:19.3 V45 88 315
663 Cara Murphy 1:15:44.7 FSen 85 316
664 Katharine Lang 1:15:31.4 V35 124 317
665 Maggie Roxburgh 1:15:31.4 V35 125 318
666 Rachelle Gregory 1:15:35.5 V35 126 319
667 Kim Bobsin 1:15:46.0 V45 89 320
682 Lynn Hall 1:16:58.6 V55 22 333
699 Gary Leighton 1:18:57.8 V40 119 355
700 Andrea Babayan 1:19:17.4 V35 134 345
701 Sarah Fahy 1:19:18.9 V35 135 346
706 Amanda Freeney 1:20:07.1 V45 97 349
707 Orla Donlon 1:20:06.4 V45 98 350
708 Anthea Yabsley 1:20:44.6 V45 99 351
714 Mary Harper 1:25:12.6 V45 100 356
715 Sima Attra 1:25:31.4 V35 139 357
720 Natalie Crossley 1:30:32.8 V35 141 362

Wednesday 13th June

Hare & Hounds Parklands Relay
Pos Name Time
11 Ladies A Team 00:58:27
Hannah Copeland 00:18:46
Claire Morris 00:19:41
Rebecca Jackson 00:20:00
Pos Name Time
24 Ladies B Team 01:02:45
Marion O'Dowd 00:20:34
Hayley Kandt 00:20:28
Charlotte Levin 00:21:43
Pos Name Time
30 Ladies C Team 01:05:41
Sarah McKenzie 00:21:09
Jo Kaufman 00:22:20
Sophie Foxall 00:22:12
Pos Name Time
13 Men's A Team 01:07:00
Jose Manuel Pabon 00:16:57
Andy Guy 00:16:48
Matt Kaufman 00:16:30
Laurence Elliott 00:16:45
Pos Name Time
24 Men's B Team 01:10:35
Kieran Santry 00:17:32
Greg Lawes 00:18:03
Joe Noel 00:17:55
Briain O'Dowd 00:17:05
Pos Name Time
31 Men's C Team 01:12:48
Thom Martini 00:18:14
Stephen Ralston 00:18:03
Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:17:46
Matt Powell 00:18:45
Pos Name Time
42 Men's D Team 01:17:41
Gary Hobbs 00:20:07
Ben Cale 00:18:18
David Carlin 00:19:53
Adam Wakefield 00:19:23

Sunday 10th June

Comrades Ultramarathon - South Africa
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
2494 Ralph Dadswell 08:50:34 M50-59 180 2324
5446 Dominic Wallace 09:55:37 M50-59 525 4856

Sunday 3rd June

Summer League - Perivale 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
2 Chris Wiciak 00:27:59 M40 1 2
9 Ewan Fryatt 00:29:01 SM 7 9
10 Ricardo Agostinho 00:29:08 SM 8 10
11 Tom Rowles 00:29:10 SM 9 11
15 John Foxall 00:30:36 SM 13 15
17 Tom Green 00:30:45 SM 15 17
20 Matt Kaufman 00:30:58 SM 16 20
21 Sam Royle 00:31:04 SM 17 21
23 Tom Corbett 00:31:18 M40 4 23
24 Andy Guy 00:31:20 M40 5 24
28 Campbell Easten 00:31:58 SM 20 28
29 Melissah Gibson 00:31:59 SF 1 1
35 Brian Stakelum 00:32:17 M40 7 33
41 Ralph Dadswell 00:32:58 M50 3 39
46 Kieran Santry 00:33:16 M40 9 43
47 Mike Duff 00:33:17 M40 10 44
51 Simon James 00:33:30 M40 11 48
54 Harry Claxton 00:33:40 M45 5 51
58 Niall Quinn 00:33:57 M40 13 55
59 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:33:59 SM 32 56
73 Greg Lawes 00:34:57 SM 36 65
74 Phill Turner 00:34:59 M45 8 66
75 Piotr Balcer 00:35:01 SM 37 67
83 Stephen Ralson 00:35:34 M40 17 74
85 Hein Gunnewicht 00:35:37 M60 2 76
90 Matt Powell 00:36:00 SM 40 81
91 Dominic Wallace 00:36:01 M50 5 82
92 Gary Hobbs 00:36:15 M45 11 83
93 Yvonne Linney 00:36:19 F45 3 10
98 Henry Dadswell 00:36:36 MU20 2 86
106 Marek Waszczuk 00:37:25 M55 6 92
107 Carole Sanderson 00:37:27 SF 8 15
116 David Carlin 00:38:17 M50 7 98
117 Kira King 00:38:21 SF 11 19
119 Dave Powlson 00:38:27 M40 22 99
123 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:38:44 F40 6 23
125 Paul Robinson 00:38:49 M65 3 102
129 Jonathan Golub 00:39:04 M50 8 105
132 Neil Enskat 00:39:17 M45 14 108
143 Lorraine Hill 00:40:03 F50 3 30
145 Yvette Burton 00:40:18 F35 4 32
158 Stuart Mitchell 00:41:19 M50 10 118
162 Olivia Parker-Scott 00:41:44 SF 18 43
164 Joanne Kaufman 00:41:48 F35 6 45
165 Anna Wlodarczyk 00:41:49 SF 19 46
166 Maciej Owczarek 00:41:50 M40 27 120
170 Suha Wagu 00:42:06 F35
176 Lisa Watson 00:42:23 F45
179 Michelle Tanner 00:42:44 SF
193 Anne Sampson 00:43:43 F50
197 Thim Engel 00:44:06 M60
219 Dineke Austin 00:47:30 F65
220 Ingvild Liborg 00:47:38 F35
221 Claire Russell 00:47:50 F35
224 Angie Buckroyd 00:48:11 F40
226 Lucy Rigg 00:48:15 F45
227 Jeremy Pitt 00:48:15 M55
229 Liz Ainsworth 00:48:19 F40
234 Jess Hood 00:48:48 F35
235 Alix Burge 00:48:57 F35
237 Terena de Abaitua-Hind 00:49:10 F45
241 Teresa Anderson 00:49:40 F60
244 Christine Elliott 00:49:48 F45
245 Nicola Forster 00:49:49 F45
246 Caroline Wilkinson 00:50:03 F35
250 Julian Stenhouse 00:50:22 M70
254 Caroline Rush 00:50:53 F50
256 Celia Roberts 00:51:48 F70
257 Kimberley Fernandes 00:51:57 SF
259 Paul McGoey 00:52:26 SM
268 Lilian Agina 00:54:52 SF
274 Katie Murray 00:56:58 F35
281 Claudia Aviles 01:00:03 SF
286 Wei Hei Kipling 01:03:20 F50
Torshavn Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
58 Gerbrand Alkema 04:02:25 M40-49 21 48

Saturday 2nd June

Otmoor Challenge
Pos Name Time
254 Kim Bobsin 02:41:44