Weekly Results July 2018

Monday 30th July

Sri Chinmoy Mile Relays - Battersea Park
Pos Name Time
13 Eagle Cloud Soarers 00:14:51
15 Eagley Anticipating Sub 15 00:15:04
33 Where Eagles Dare 00:15:55
83 Eager Eagles 00:17:20
96 Brown Feathered Eagals 00:17:57
138 Ealing Super Models 00:20:15
153 Short-toed Snake Eagles 00:21:17
162 Eagles Express 00:21:57

Friday 27th July

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
93 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:22:23
136 Nicola Phelan 00:26:13
SOAR Mile - Queen Elizabeth Park
Race 1
Pos Name Time
7 Sophie Foxall 00:06:41:56
Race 3
Pos Name Time
16 Claire Morris 00:06:03:70
Race 5
Pos Name Time
5 Tom Irving 00:05:18:39
11 Kieran Santry 00:05:28:48
Race 8
Pos Name Time
4 John Foxall 00:04:51:32 club record!
8 Ewan Fryatt 00:04:57:98
Race 10
Pos Name Time
11 Ricardo Agostinho 00:04:51:03 new club record!

Friday 20th July

The Golden Stag Mile - Finsbury Park
Race 9
Pos Name Time
3 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:05:33:84
Race 10
Pos Name Time
14 Melissah Gibson 00:05:35:98
Race 11
Pos Name Time
1 Ricardo Agostinho 00:04:56:76 Race Winner!
Race 12
Pos Name Time
8 Ewan Fryatt 00:05:01:27

Sunday 15th July

Summer League - Regents Park - 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
9 George Roberts 00:36:08 SM 6 9
15 Tom Rowles 00:37:09 SM 10 15
23 Brian Stakelum 00:38:43 M40 6 23
25 Laurence Elliott 00:38:53 SM 16 25
32 Ralph Dadswell 00:39:48 M50 2 32
33 Mark Fisher 00:39:28 SM 19 33
49 Kieran Santry 00:42:01 M40 12 48
51 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:42:10 SM 25 49
54 Alex Smith 00:42:30 SM 28 52
59 Joe Noël 00:43:13 SM 30 57
66 Mike Duff 00:43:40 M40 14 62
68 Ed Laughton 00:43:45 SM 34 64
69 Hannah Copeland 00:43:48 F40 1 5 Cat Winner
70 Harry Claxton 00:43:50 M45 7 65
80 Rob Willin 00:44:23 M60 2 74
92 Thomas Ward 00:45:49 SM 41 82
93 Henry Dadswell 00:46:01 MU20 2 83
98 Yvonne Linney 00:46:23 F45 3 12
103 David Carlin 00:46:42 M50 5 90
112 Rebecca Jackson 00:48:04 SF 6 15
113 Andrew Bennett 00:48:05 M45 11 98
116 John Kenny 00:48:31 M50 6 99
123 Hayley Kandt 00:48:59 SF 7 22
124 Dominic Wallace 00:49:00 M50 7 102
129 Adam Wakefield 00:49:30 SM 48 106
132 Jonathan Golub 00:49:45 M50 9 108
139 Kira King 00:50:07 SF 10 29
140 Dave Powlson 00:50:08 M40 20 111
142 Donna Warren 00:50:23 F45 5 31
150 Paul Roberts 00:51:11 M55 11 113
151 Sue Park 00:51:13 F55 1 38 Cat Winner
153 Sophie Foxall 00:51:37 SF 11 39
154 Baljit Dhanda 00:51:46 M55 12 115
158 Paul Robinson 00:52:19 M65 4 116
161 Lorraine Hill 00:52:37 F50 5 43
171 Stuart Mitchell 00:53:21 M50 13 125
173 Robert Kipling 00:53:27 M60 8 127
174 Charlotte Levin 00:53:41 SF 16 47
180 Aaron Mo 00:54:16 SM 51 131
182 Magdalene Lagu 00:54:31 F40 9 51
186 Tamsin Newman 00:55:21 F35 9 53
187 Andy Mahony 00:55:23 M45 13 134
191 Rebecca Johnson 00:55:49 F40 10 56
193 Victoria Watts 00:55:56 F40 11 58
199 Suha Lagu 00:56:51 F35 12 64
201 Thim Engel 00:56:54 M60 10 136
211 Jessica Hood 00:58:05 F35 14 74
212 Dineke Austin 00:58:16 F65 1 75 Cat Winner
219 Rachel Job 00:58:54 F35 17 82
222 Angela Duff 00:59:22 F35 18 84
224 Ingvild Liborg 00:59:38 F35 19 86
228 Yogesh Daryanani 00:59:48 SM 52 140
231 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:00:18 F45 11 91
235 Diane Gill 01:01:14 F55 9 94
238 Angie Buckroyd 01:01:29 F40 15 97
239 Jen Ansari 01:01:31 F35 20 98
240 Michael Limpert 01:01:37 M60 12 142
245 Lisa Emerson 01:02:47 F45 12 103
247 Nicola Forster 01:02:49 F45 13 105
250 Kelsi Wale 01:03:45 SF 29 107
267 Leili Alikhani 01:12:49 F55 15 119
272 Wei Hei Kipling 01:17:29 F50 15 122

Tuesday 10th July

3000m - Paddington
Pos Name Time
5 Sarah Mackenzie 00:12:42:8

Sunday 8th July

Ultimate Trails - Lakeland Trail 55k
Pos Name Time
354 Debbie Ryan 12:10:42
355 Dane Ryan 12:10:42
Second Sunday 5 - Wimbledon
Pos Name Time
2 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:33:48
29 Paul Roberts 00:44:36
35 Una Crotty-Joyce 00:46:56
36 Grainne Devery 00:46:57
59 Ben Rawsthorne 00:55:01
61 Sean Conneely 00:55:25
65 Mary Ennis 01:02:25
66 Lisa Dumais 01:09:15

Saturday 7th July

Shere Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
15 Gerard O'Brien 01:48:00 M40 5 14
41 Phil Cairns 02:03:49 M40 12 33

Friday 6th July

Ealing Mile
Pos Name Time
2 Tom Corbett 00:05:14
3 Matt Gutch 00:05:15
4 Andy Guy 00:05:18
6 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:05:33
7 Tim Ward 00:05:39 PB
8 Melissah Gibson 00:05:39 PB
10 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:05:41
13 David Powlson 00:06:01 PB
14 Jonathan Martin 00:06:12
16 Paul Robinson 00:07:01
17 Paul Roberts 00:07:20
22 Wei Hei Kipling 00:09:23

Sunday 1st July

Ickenham 5 Miler
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
79 Teresa Anderson 00:48:25 W60 2 23
98 Kim Bobsin 00:52:51 W50 4 31
Summer League - Dulwich Park - 5 Miles
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 George Roberts 00:28:52 SM 5 8
16 Will Adolphy 00:30:07 SM 13 16
17 Laurence Elliott 00:30:17 SM 14 17
21 Rafal Machnik 00:30:44 SM 17 21
22 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:31:03 SM 18 22
23 Mark Fisher 00:31:05 SM 19 23
24 Melissah Gibson 00:31:16 SF 1 1 1st Lady
26 Ralph Dadswell 00:31:29 M50 1 25 Cat Winner
28 Andy Guy 00:31:52 M40 5 27
32 Massimo Biava 00:32:16 M40 6 30
33 Simon James 00:32:18 M40 7 31
38 Colin Goulding 00:32:41 M40 8 36
39 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:32:48 SM 23 37
40 Kieran Santry 00:32:48 M40 9 38
44 Campbell Easton 00:33:01 SM 26 42
52 Harry Claxton 00:34:02 M45 3 48
63 Matt Powell 00:34:42 SM 35 58
66 Paul Dodounou 00:34:48 M45 5 60
68 Hannah Copeland 00:34:53 F40 1 7 Cat Winner
69 Ed Laughton 00:35:02 SM 36 62
70 Simon Smith 00:35:04 SM 37 63
75 Mike Duff 00:35:22 M40 14 67
77 Glenn Matthews 00:35:42 M40 15 68
79 Piotr Balcer 00:35:50 SM 40 70
83 Henry Dadswell 00:36:11 MU20 3 72
92 Andrew Bennett 00:37:05 M45 8 80
94 Abi Barber 00:37:16 F35 3 13
100 Sophie Cook 00:37:58 SF 7 15
102 Dominic Wallace 00:38:09 M50 5 86
103 Hayley Kandt 00:38:14 SF 8 17
105 Neil Enskat 00:38:24 M45 9 88
115 Baljit Dhanda 00:39:05 M55 5 95
116 Yvette Burton 00:39:08 F35 4 21
122 Paul Robinson 00:40:11 M65 3 98
125 Paul Roberts 00:40:35 M55 7 100
136 Grainne Devery 00:41:36 SF 14 35
137 Robert Kipling 00:41:37 M60 8 102
139 Sophie Foxall 00:41:54 SF 15 37
140 John Foxall 00:41:55 SM 47 103
144 Lorraine Hill 00:42:11 F50 2 41
156 Anne Sampson 00:43:10 F50 4 48
162 Victoria Watts 00:43:21 F40 10 51
167 Jessica Hood 00:44:15 F35 9 56
172 Trevor Pask 00:44:47 M60 10 114
176 Angie Buckroyd 00:45:05 F40 13 62
179 Dineke Austin 00:45:48 F65 1 64 Cat Winner
185 Lisa Emerson 00:46:46 F45 8 69
187 Ingvild Liborg 00:46:57 F35 11 70
188 Rachel Hearson 00:47:03 F50 8 71
190 Diane Gill 00:48:05 F55 5 73
198 Anne Marie Graham 00:50:16 F45 9 78
199 Nicola Phelan 00:50:17 F45 10 79
200 Sarah Bennett 00:50:18 F45 11 80
214 Leili Alikhani 00:57:22 F55 9 90
217 Wei Hei Kipling 01:01:47 F50 10 92