Weekly Results August 2018

Sunday 12th August

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
28 Ralph Dadswell 01:26:45 M50-59 3 27
101 Robert Willin 01:38:35 M60-69 1 87 Cat Winner
290 Yvette Burton 01:52:49 SenF 32 75
329 Anne Sampson 01:56:00 F50-59 15 86
398 Jerzy Raczynski 02:02:38 M60-69 9 281
438 Luke Goodman 02:06:04 SenM 107 302
439 Dineke Austin 02:06:06 F60-69 6 136
Burnham Beeches 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
212 Caroline Wilkinson 00:59:24 SenF 42 89
231 Diane Gill 01:00:24 F50-59 11 99
267 Cristina Mameli 01:03:10 SenF 54 122
Thames Hare and Hounds 2nd Sunday 5 Miles
Pos Name Time
10 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:34:10
36 Paul Roberts 00:42:35
37 Neil Enskat 00:42:41
44 Grainne Devery 00:44:02
48 Sean Conneely 00:44:54
73 Mary Ennis 01:04:19

Saturday 11th August

Pride Run 10k
Pos Name Time
110 Robert Willin 00:42:09 Cat Winner
745 Liz Wirdham 01:04:28
Ealing Eagles 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
3 Will Adolphy 00:36:36 SenM 3 3 PB
5 Ewan Fryatt 00:37:28 SenM 5 5
8 Sam Royle 00:39:01 SenM 7 8
9 Tom Rowles 00:39:27 SenM 8 9 Pacer
12 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:36 SenM 9 11 Pacer
13 Richie Emmett 00:39:47 SenM 10 12
16 Matthew Piatkus 00:40:59 SenM 12 15
17 Firas Alhawat 00:41:21 SenM 13 16
18 Joseph Mcdermott 00:41:47 SenM 14 17
25 Timothy Ward 00:43:10 SenM 18 24
26 Niall Quinn 00:43:27 MV40 5 25
32 Tom Ward 00:44:45 SenM 21 30
33 Simon Smith 00:44:51 SenM 22 31
34 Henry Dadswell 00:44:58 SenM 23 32
35 Matt Powell 00:44:59 SenM 24 33
36 Pardip Singh Minhas 00:45:01 MV40 7 34
37 Matt Kaufman 00:45:10 SenM 25 35 Pacer
38 Chris Lambert 00:45:09 SenM 26 36 Pacer
39 Tom McDermott 00:45:23 SenM 27 37
40 Adam Wakefield 00:45:45 SenM 28 38
43 Paul Dodounou 00:46:33 MV40 9 41
46 Oliver Richardson 00:46:58 MV50 5 44
47 Dominic Wallace 00:47:11 MV50 6 45
48 James Jurkiewicz 00:47:21 SenM 31 46
50 Charlotte Johnson 00:47:26 SenF 3 3
52 Abi Barber 00:47:31 SenF 4 4
55 Declan Pollard 00:48:09 MV50 7 51
56 David Powlson 00:48:12 MV40 11 52
57 Jason Johnson 00:48:09 MV40 12 53
58 James Kaye 00:48:12 SenM 34 54
60 Declan McDonald 00:48:32 SenM 35 55
61 Andrew Bennett 00:48:46 MV40 13 56
65 Natasha Hughes 00:48:54 SenF 6 7
67 Glenn Matthews 00:48:58 MV40 16 60 Pacer
69 Paul Robinson 00:49:24 MV60 2 62
71 Charlotte Wade 00:49:41 SenF 7 9
72 Joseph Brown 00:49:39 SenM 37 63
73 Marek Waszczuk 00:49:48 MV50 9 64
74 Jonathan Golub 00:49:46 MV50 10 65
75 Ian Wimsett 00:49:50 MV60 3 66
78 Andy Mahony 00:50:09 MV40 18 69
79 John Kenny 00:50:14 SenM 39 70 Pacer
80 Richard Dodd 00:50:40 MV50 11 71
81 Kaya Jenner 00:50:50 MV40 19 72
83 Sandro Medda 00:50:57 MV50 12 74
92 Gary Hobbs 00:51:59 MV40 23 81
93 Robert Kipling 00:51:55 MV60 5 82
94 Neil Enskat 00:52:10 MV40 24 83
101 Gerry Goonan 00:53:06 MV40 26 88
103 Magdalene Lagu 00:53:16 FV40 2 14
114 Deborah Roebuck 00:54:15 SenF 12 20
117 Sandeep Mestry 00:54:27 SenM 47 96
118 Rachel Mcclements 00:54:27 FV50 3 22
119 Ralph Dadswell 00:54:29 MV50 16 97 Pacer
120 Lorraine Hill 00:54:33 FV50 4 23 Pacer
127 Victoria Watts 00:55:24 FV40 5 26
128 Jess Holland 00:55:36 SenF 15 27
130 Darren Loftus 00:56:14 MV40 30 103
139 Lucy Witcomb 00:57:12 SenF 19 31
141 Anna Gallagher 00:57:22 FV40 6 32
144 Jessica Nelson 00:57:40 FV40 7 33
145 Michael Taylor 00:57:32 MV60 7 112
146 Maria Kolawole 00:57:40 SenF 20 34
151 Liz Ainsworth 00:58:05 FV40 8 35
153 Thim Engel 00:58:09 MV60 8 118
163 Louise Plank 00:58:42 FV40 10 40
165 Vanessa Gibbs 00:58:49 SenF 25 42
166 V Walker 00:58:51 FV40 11 43
167 Michael Limpert 00:58:53 MV60 9 124
176 Perrine B 00:59:34 SenF 27 49
178 Ajantha Uduwelage 00:59:29 FV40 13 50
179 Nicola Phelan 00:59:35 FV40 14 51
181 Paul Roberts 00:59:38 SenM 61 129 Pacer
192 Penelope Vargas 01:01:54 SenF 32 59
194 Andrew Dawson 01:02:01 MV50 24 134
196 Cliona Doyle 01:02:09 SenF 34 61
197 Emma Leahy 01:02:10 SenF 35 62 PB
198 Roy Witcomb 01:02:26 MV60 12 136
199 Jennifer Ansari 01:02:57 SenF 36 63
200 Julia Millar 01:02:55 SenF 37 64
202 Amanda Sin-Hidge 01:03:17 SenF 39 66
204 Talwyn Whetter 01:03:31 SenF 41 68
206 Julian Stenhouse 01:03:53 MV70 2 137
207 Meryl Dodd 01:04:02 FV50 10 70
208 Moira Brookfield 01:04:01 FV50 11 71
209 Alex Schatz 01:03:57 FV40 15 72
210 Jessica Hood 01:04:15 SenF 42 73 Pacer
211 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 01:04:16 FV40 16 74 Pacer
213 Nicola Mark 01:04:35 SenF 43 75
216 John Sheehan 01:05:47 MV50 25 140
217 Noeline Mankoo 01:05:36 FV40 17 77
218 Celia Roberts 01:05:41 FV70 1 78 Cat Winner
219 Sylvia Cordell 01:06:36 FV50 12 79
221 Sarah Bennett 01:06:52 FV40 19 81
222 Sharon Sexton 01:06:54 FV50 13 82
223 Jasmina Lazarevic 01:07:05 SenF 45 83
228 Caroline Rush 01:08:28 FV50 14 87
229 Elisha Petee 01:08:49 SenF 49 88
232 Teresa Anderson 01:09:02 FV60 2 90
235 Ann Mccormack 01:09:13 FV50 15 92
237 Tanja Williams 01:09:39 FV40 20 94 Pacer
238 Jesal Thakker 01:09:40 FV40 21 95 Pacer
240 Lee-Ann Pietersen 01:09:46 FV40 22 97
241 Teresa Connolly 01:10:04 FV50 16 98
243 Heena Valambhia 01:10:43 SenF 54 100
245 Natasha Julien 01:11:21 FV40 24 102
247 Wanda Dawson 01:11:54 FV50 18 103
250 David Bays 01:12:36 MV70 3 145
251 Mary Ennis 01:12:45 SenF 56 106
253 Felicity Cooper 01:13:24 FV40 26 108
254 Katharine Lang 01:13:26 FV40 27 109 PB
256 Leili Alikhani 01:14:28 FV50 21 111
258 Sarah Fahy 01:14:42 MV40 42 147
260 Sathyah Kamalanathan 01:15:22 SenF 57 113
264 Cathy Hastings Davis 01:16:31 FV50 23 117
266 Wei Hei Kipling 01:18:08 FV50 24 119
267 Hayley Nolan 01:18:40 FV40 29 120
268 Polly Rawlings 01:19:07 FV60 3 121
271 Ruth Dixon Del Tufo 01:21:34 SenF 62 124
272 Roz Krueger 01:22:03 FV60 4 125
273 Becky Silver 01:25:22 FV60 5 126
274 Tracey Melville 01:25:26 FV50 26 127
275 Lynn Hall 01:25:39 FV60 6 128
277 Sonja Knoll Tail Runner

Sunday 5th August

Summer League - Battersea Park
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 George Roberts 00:35:38 SM 8 8
13 Matt Kaufman 00:36:47 SM 12 13
28 Massimo Biava 00:38:56 M40 5 28
29 Richie Emmett 00:38:57 SM 23 29
34 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:39:17 SM 28 34
36 Ralph Dadswell 00:39:23 M50 2 36
39 Rafal Machnik 00:39:29 SM 32 39
41 Andy Guy 00:39:36 M40 7 41
42 Melissah Gibson 00:39:39 SF 1 1 1st Lady
43 Simon James 00:39:49 M40 8 42
50 Kieran Santry 00:40:06 M40 10 49
51 Ricardo Agostinho 00:40:08 SM 37 50
62 Paul Murphy 00:41:06 M40 11 58
63 Campbell Easton 00:41:06 SM 42 59
64 Stephen Ralston 00:41:09 M40 12 60
66 Tim Ward 00:41:29 SM 43 62
84 Rob Willin 00:42:40 M60 2 79
96 Phill Turner 00:43:30 M45 6 89
97 Rebecca Jackson 00:43:36 SF 3 7
98 Henry Dadswell 00:43:43 MU20 1 90 Cat Winner
99 Thomas Ward 00:43:51 SM 55 91
100 Simon Smith 00:43:52 SM 56 92
121 David Carlin 00:45:53 M50 4 107
123 Yvonne Linney 00:46:14 F45 2 14
125 Abi Barber 00:46:27 F35 6 15
133 Dominic Wallace 00:47:09 M50 5 115
136 Andrew Bennett 00:47:37 M45 10 118
141 Dave Powlson 00:48:18 M40 24 121
152 Ian Wimsett 00:49:13 M60 5 125
154 Donna Warren 00:49:15 F45 3 28
158 Grainne Devery 00:49:29 SF 12 30
160 Paul Roberts 00:49:38 M55 11 128
165 Yvette Burton 00:50:00 F35 11 35
174 Sophie Foxall 00:50:43 SF 18 41
175 Neil Enskat 00:50:47 M45 11 133
182 Paul Robinson 00:51:21 M65 7 137
187 Paul Barry 00:52:07 M65 8 138
190 Robert Kipling 00:52:38 M60 6 139
193 Lorraine Hill 00:52:52 F50 5 51
197 Joanne Kaufman 00:53:07 F35 15 55
199 Victoria Watts 00:53:27 F40 7 57
206 Thim Engel 00:54:31 M60 7 143
207 Andy Mahony 00:54:34 M45 12 144
211 Anne Sampson 00:54:50 F50 6 64
215 Jessica Hood 00:55:05 F35 17 65
218 Trevor Pask 00:55:23 M60 9 150
222 Yogesh Daryanani 00:55:39 SM 71 152
230 Helen Pugh 00:57:22 F45 8 75
231 Rachel Hearson 00:57:37 F50 9 76
235 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:58:09 F45 10 80
237 Angie Buckroyd 00:58:32 F40 12 82
238 Tricia Brady 00:58:32 F50 10 83
239 Nicola Forster 00:58:51 F45 11 84
240 Michael Limpert 00:58:52 M60 10 154
241 Rachel Job 00:58:53 F35 20 85
248 Diane Gill 01:00:36 F55 3 91
250 Dineke Austin 01:01:09 F65 1 93 Cat Winner
251 Teresa Anderson 01:01:09 F60 5 94
257 Helen Lenox-Smith 01:02:49 F50 14 99
258 Sarah Bennett 01:03:41 F45 12 100
272 Polly Rawlings 01:12:15 F60 7 108
273 Teresa Connolly 01:12:21 F50 16 109
278 Wei Hei Kipling 01:18:40 F50 18 112

Wednesday 1st August

Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Womens Race
Pos Name Time
1 Melissah Gibson 00:19:21
2 Jenny Bushell 00:21:30
3 Malgorzata Kucharska 00:21:40
4 Yvonne Linney 00:21:49
5 Sophie cook 00:22:21
6 Yvette Burton 00:22:31
7 Grainne Devery 00:23:23
8 Sophie Foxall 00:23:42
9 Charlotte Wade 00:23:45
10 Gemma Challis 00:23:53
11 Magdalene Lagu 00:24:44
12 Jo Kaufman 00:24:54
13 Emily Page 00:24:57
14 Pascale Kerley 00:25:19
15 Elisa Mimini 00:25:45
16 Rachel Job 00:25:52
17 Liz Aimsworth 00:26:02
18 Angela Duff 00:26:03
19 Vola Walker 00:27:13
20 Nicola Forster 00:27:23
21 Angie Buckroyd 00:27:41
22 Eva Newall 00:28:10
23 Rhiannon Williams 00:28:39
24 Dineke Austin 00:29:06
25 Vanessa Gibbs 00:29:16
26 Lisa Grover 00:29:22
27 Sarah Brewer 00:29:26
28 Jane Marland 00:29:34
29 Arlene Gallagher 00:29:59
30 Caroline Rush 00:30:51
31 Alison Daniels 00:30:59
32 Kim Bobsin 00:31:52
33 Katherine Lang 00:32:33
34 Jennifer Price Jones 00:33:42
35 Maggie Roxburgh 00:35:09
36 Deborah Dickey 00:35:30
37 Natasha Julien 00:35:40
38 Wei Hei Kipling 00:36:24
39 Nicky Lozinski 00:36:48
40 Cristi Gonzalez 00:36:51
41 Janet Wimsett 00:36:55
42 Parm Bains 00:37:34
43 Becky Fennelly 00:38:13
44 Ruth Dixon Del Tufo 00:39:23
Gunnersbury Park 5k - Club Championships - Mens Race
Pos Name Time
1 George Roberts 00:17:14
2 Ewan Fryatt 00:17:17
3 Matt Kaufman 00:18:12
4 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:18:19
5 Tom Corbett 00:18:25
6 Tom Green 00:18:28
7 Ralph Dadswell 00:18:39
8 Massimo Biava 00:18:40
9 Sam Royle 00:18:42
10 Chris Hill 00:19:06
11 Simon James 00:19:17
12 Kieran Santry 00:19:26
13 Tim Ward 00:19:42
14 Greg Lawes 00:20:08
15 Stephen Ralston 00:20:09
16 Mike Duff 00:20:19
17 Rob Eagle 00:20:47
18 Simon Smith 00:20:52
19 Tom Ward 00:21:09
20 Neil Bass 00:21:35
21 Matt Powell 00:21:37
22 James Wood 00:21:50
23 Gary Hobbs 00:22:10
24 Ian Wimsett 00:22:17
25 Andy Mahony 00:22:28
26 John Kenny 00:22:38
27 Oscar Newall 00:22:46
28 Tom Kerley 00:23:00
29 Joseph Brown 00:23:32
30 Paul Roberts 00:23:37
31 Robert Kipling 00:24:07
32 Jez Hemans 00:24:31
33 Nick Davies 00:24:40
34 Stuart Mitchell 00:24:50
35 Sandro Medda 00:25:48
36 Mike Limpert 00:26:43
37 Trevor Pask 00:27:11
38 Jurek Raczynski 00:28:14
39 Paul McGoey 00:29:30
40 Ray Slevin 00:31:34