Weekly Results September 2018

Friday 28th September

Last Friday of the Month 5k
Pos Name Time
66 Jose Manuel Pabon 00:19:17
176 Nigel Panton 00:26:57

Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th September - Round Norfolk Relay

Stage 1 - Kings Lynn to Hunstanton - 16.9 Miles
Pos Name Time
15 Laurence Elliott 01:56:14
Stage 2 - Hunstanton to Burnham Overy - 13.75 Miles
Pos Name Time
16 Jon Duncanson 01:39:14
Stage 3 - Burnham Overy to Wells Next the Sea - 5.76 Miles
Pos Name Time
11 Ben Cale 00:41:19
Stage 4 - Wells Next the Sea to Cley - 11.14 Miles
Pos Name Time
3 Harriet Irving 01:26:55
Stage 5 - Cley to Cromer - 10.81 Miles
Pos Name Time
7 Tom Green 01:14:01
Stage 6 - Cromer to Mundesley - 7.9 Miles
Pos Name Time
14 Hayley Kandt 00:59:47
Stage 7 -Mundesley to Lessingham -9.24 Miles
Pos Name Time
5 Michelle Tanner 01:09:58
Stage 8 - Lessingham to Horsey - 7.52 Miles
Pos Name Time
5 Natalie Noble 00:58:29
Stage 9 - Horsey to Belton - 16.6 Miles
Pos Name Time
2 Ewan Fryatt 01:43:05
Stage 10 -Belton to Earsham - 18.13 Miles
Pos Name Time
22 Andy Guy 02:10:03
Stage 11 - Earsham to Scole - 12.45 Miles
Pos Name Time
6 Olivia Parker-Scott 01:39:12
Stage 12 - Scole to Thetford - 19.67 Miles
Pos Name Time
3 Tom Easten 01:59:53
Stage 13 - Thetford to Feltwell - 13.25 Miles
Pos Name Time
11 Tom Irving 01:29:54
Stage 14 - Feltwell to Wissington - 7.27 Miles
Pos Name Time
10 Yvette Burton 00:54:59
Stage 15 - Wissington to Downham Market - 10.59 Miles
Pos Name Time
14 Kieran Santry 01:12:16
Stage 16 - Downham Market to Stowbridge - 5.49 Miles
Pos Name Time
9 Sophie Foxall 00:42:51
Stage 17 - Stowbridge to Kings Lynn - 11.73 Miles
Pos Name Time
1 Rebecca Jackson 01:19:09 Stage Winner

Sunday 16th September

Richmond RunFest Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
8 Sam Royle 02:58:59 M25-29 2 8 PB
11 Melissah Gibson 02:59:51 F30-34 1 1 PB 1st Lady
60 Mandy Lurie 03:23:31 F45-49 1 5 Cat Winner
91 Joe Wood 03:29:01 M40-44 16 83
102 Harry Claxton 03:29:41 M45-49 10 94
403 Angela Duff 04:10:49 F35-39 13 71 PB
512 Rebecca Greenhalgh 04:24:57 F45-49 12 106 PB
Richmond RunFest Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
701 Charlotte Wade 01:51:58 F25-29 60 177 PB
1062 Christina Urbanski 01:59:04 F25-29 124 347
1747 Jennie Ansari 02:13:54 F35-39 104 770 PB
1795 James Morris 02:15:01 M25-29 221 995 PB

Saturday 15th September

Kew Gardens 10k
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
30 Melissah Gibson 00:38:10 F30-34 2 3 PB
35 Simon James 00:38:25 M40-44 7 32 PB
41 Nils-Kristian Liborg 00:38:49 M35-39 12 38 PB
91 Chris Lambert 00:41:29 M35-39 21 81
223 Simon Moore 00:44:55 M50-54 12 193 PB
374 Rob Horvath 00:47:46 M50-54 21 304 PB
582 Harry Clementson 00:50:59 M25-29 68 433
644 Ian Wimsett 00:51:43 M60-64 6 470
734 Alix Burge 00:52:53 F35-39 44 223 PB
772 Jess Hood 00:53:09 F35-39 51 247
836 Paul Barry 00:53:44 M65-69 3 551
985 Pamela Harrison 00:55:07 F45-49 42 356
994 Natalie Whitehead 00:55:12 F25-29 74 361
1046 Angie Buckroyd 00:55:42 F40-44 76 393
1047 David Carlin 00:55:42 M50-54 57 652
1066 Terena De Abaitua-Hind 00:55:58 F45-49 47 406
1072 Ali Mullaley 00:56:05 F45-49 48 408 PB
1257 Jennie Ansari 00:57:52 F35-39 103 520 PB
1272 Julia Millar 00:58:00 F35-39 105 530
1431 Sylvia Cordell 00:59:20 F55-59 15 636 PB
1433 Rebecca Johnson 00:59:20 F45-49 85 638
1440 Christina Urbanski 00:59:22 F25-29 110 642
1598 Jane Marland 01:00:51 F45-49 105 748 PB
1631 Alison Daniels 01:01:11 F50-54 51 769 PB
2060 Gabriella Evans 01:05:04 F45-49 152 1079 PB
2064 Noeline Mankoo 01:05:05 F40-44 186 1083
2145 Teresa Connolly 01:06:01 F50-54 82 1149
2274 Jacquie de Bidaph 01:07:36 F65-69 6 1250 PB
2497 Carol Moran 01:10:24 F50-54 117 1433
2532 Janet Wimsett 01:11:09 F55-59 51 1465
2598 Gill McKay 01:12:24 F55-59 55 1517 PB
2714 Nicky Lozinski 01:14:35 F50-54 139 1614 PB
2721 Louise Asby 01:14:54 F45-49 233 1619 PB
2722 Lynn Hall 01:14:56 F60-64 21 1620 PB
2938 Becky Fennelly 01:18:18 F40-44 279 1716
3017 Rachel Maurice 01:25:46 F45-49 263 1857
3091 Edward Eagle 01:35:31 M55-59 85 1170

Sunday 9th September

Great North Run
Pos Name Time
869 Mike Duff 01:33:59
1173 Matt Powell 01:36:14
4480 David Carlin 01:50:25
6345 Joanne Gregg 01:55:26
6488 Beth Rodgers 01:55:47
9158 Lee Taylor 02:01:49
11637 Pardip Singh Minhas 02:06:57 In a straight jacket and flip flops
18845 Paul Barry 02:19:23
27145 Peter Mizzi 02:33:19
28213 Anne Marie Graham 02:35:16
32844 Martin Dolny 02:44:35
35285 Anthea Yabsley 02:51:10
36342 Saskia Matthews 02:54:32
Surrey Bacchus Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
422 Kim Bobsin 02:43:46 FV50 26 191
605 Robert Willin 03:01:30 MV60 18 292
874 Tony Hursey 03:39:02 MV50 66 375
880 Sarah Ashcroft 03:39:04 FV40 174 499
894 Richard Dodd 03:41:42 MV50 70 381
895 Baljit Dhanda 03:41:42 MV50 71 382
896 Meryl Dodd 03:41:43 FV50 82 511
902 Tanja Williams 03:43:17 FV40 179 513
903 Lynn Kirkwood-Price 03:43:17 SenF 234 514
904 Caroline Rush 03:43:18 FV50 83 515
905 Sarah Dhanda 03:43:21 FV50 84 516
910 Arlene Gallagher 03:45:06 SenF 235 519
991 Caroline Wilkinson 04:05:16 SenF 266 579
996 Cristina Mameli 04:05:52 SenF 267 582
Harlow 10
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos
56 Simon Smith 01:14:02 SenM 21
99 Abi Barber 01:19:27 FV35 6

Sunday 2nd September

Maidenhead Half Marathon
Pos Name Time Cat Cat Pos GenPos
92 Ralph Dadswell 01:24:46 MV50 4 89
98 Laurence Elliott 01:25:15 SenM 71 93
239 Mike Duff 01:32:32 MV40 56 211
281 Robert Willin 01:34:42 MV60 5 249
399 Malgorzata Kucharska 01:40:07 FV40 10 53
436 John Kenny 01:41:59 MV50 39 377
466 Henry Dadswell 01:43:05 SenM 220 403
475 Marek Waszczuk 01:43:16 MV50 48 408
549 Yvette Burton 01:45:40 SenF 56 83
555 Pardip Singh Minhas 01:45:53 MV40 153 472 GWR - Dressed as a Swimmer!
579 Jose Manuel Pabon 01:47:02 SenM 258 490
598 Neil Bass 01:47:25 MV40 164 507
799 Rebecca Johnson 01:55:28 FV40 43 153
932 Angela Duff 02:00:18 SenF 117 203
Ladywell 10k Track Event
Race 1
Pos Name Time
5 Harriet Irving 00:42:11.10
15 Jenny Bushell 00:44:33.13
Race 2
Pos Name Time
10 Tom Irving 00:37:53.57
12 Raf Machnik 00:38:03.78 PB