Club Records

The club has been in existence since October 2009 and our club records are very fluid as performances improve each year. Records from second-claim members are indicated with an * and Juniors with a (J)

Male Records

100m

  1. Jordan Jowett 12.42 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

  2. Colin Clifford 12.46 Tooting Bec 18/08/2012

  3. Niall Quinn 12.82 Perivale 21/02/2014

  4. Ben Cale 13.33 Perivale 21/02/2014

  5. Kieran Santry 13.85 Perivale 21/02/2014

200m

  1. Colin Clifford 24.70 Perivale 20/07/2013

  2. Niall Quinn 26.52 Wormwood Scrubs 10/06/2015

  3. Andy Guy 26.54 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  4. Greg Lawes 27.1 Herne Hill Harriers Open Track Meeting 01/07/2018

  5. Laurence Elliott 27.37 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

400m

  1. Colin Clifford 53.67 Tooting Bec 29/08/2015

  2. Jordan Jowett 58.8 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

  3. Michael Hellyer 61.30 Tooting Bec 29/08/2015

  4. Nils-Kristian Liborg 62:29 Highgate Harriers Open Track Meeting 12/09/2018

  5. Ben Cale 62.5 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

400m Hurdles

  1. John Foxall 73.3 Worthing, Southern Athletics League 73.3 13/07/2019

800m

  1. Colin Clifford 2:03:5 Perivale 08/07/2015

  2. Richie Emmett 2:13.12 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  3. Ricardo Agostinho 2:14.35 Tooting Bec 18/08/2012

  4. Niall Quinn 2:15.3 Perivale 08/07/2015

  5. John Foxall 2:15.63 Herne Hill Harriers Open Meeting 25/08/2018

1,500m

  1. John Foxall 4:31:1 Rosenheim League 17/07/19

  2. Matt Kaufmann 4:41:32 Highgate Harriers Open Track Meeting 12/09/2018

  3. Ewan Fryatt 4:47:84 Highgate Harriers Open Track Meeting 13/09/2017

  4. James Linney 4:55:84 Highgate Harriers Open Track Meeting 12/09/2018

  5. Tom Irving 4:56.1 Parliament Hill 09/09/2015

1 mile

  1. Will Adolphy 4:45 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

  2. Richie Emmett 4:50 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

  3. Matt Kaufman 4:51 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

  4. Daniel Mutlow 4:53.8 Ealing Mile 03/09/2014

  5. = Tom Corbett 4:54 Ealing Mile 02/11/2013

    = Colin Clifford 4:54 Ealing Mile Relays 31/07/2015

    = John Foxall 4:54 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

    = Laurence Elliot 4:54 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

1 mile (Track)

  1. Richie Emmett 4:50.19 Soar Mile 02/08/2019

  2. Laurence Elliot 4:50.40 Soar Mile 02/08/2019

  3. Ricardo Agostinho 4:51.03 Soar Mile 27/07/2018

  4. John Foxall 4:51.32 Soar Mile 27/07/2018

  5. Colin Clifford 4:52.48 Iffley Road, Oxford 18/07/2015

3,000m

  1. John Foxall 9:41.70 Hercules 3k, Wimbledon 26/06/2019

  2. Matt Kaufman 9:44.57 Hercules 3k, Wimbledon 26/06/2019

  3. Ewan Fryatt 9:52.27 Hercules 3k, Wimbledon 26/06/2019

  4. Jose Manuel Pabon 10:05.85 Wormwood Scrubs 13/07/2013

  5. Tom Corbett 10:09.76 Watford Open Graded Meeting 22/08/2018

3,000m steeplechase

  1. John Foxall 11:04.10 Kingston, British Athletics League 06/07/2019

  2. Ricardo Agostinho 12:06.60 Tooting Bec 08/08/2012

5 KM

  1. Matt Kaufman 16:39 Dulwich Parkrun 13/04/2019

  2. Tamas Nagy 16:40 Richmond 14/04/2019

  3. Dave Chryssides 16:43 Caernarfon 22/07/2015

  4. = Tom Easten 16:50 Northala Fields Parkrun 22/07/2017

    = Laurence Elliott 16:50 Long Eaton Parkrun 13/07/2019

    = John Foxall 16:50 Battersea Park, Flying Falcon 5k 29/07/2019

5,000m (Track)

  1. Tom Corbett 16:37.2 Ladywell 10/09/2015

  2. Ewan Fryatt 16:41.58 Wimbledon, Hercules 5000m Festival 07/08/19

  3. Tom Rowles 16.51.09 Parliament Hill 08/09/2016

  4. John Foxall 16:54.4 Tooting, Southern Athletics League 17/08/2019

  5. Tom Easten 17:14.43 Parliament Hill 08/09/2016

5 miles

  1. Jose Manuel Pabon 27:47 Dulwich Park (SL) 31/05/2015

  2. Tom Easten 27:49 Perivale 5 04/12/2016

  3. Chris Wiciak 27:59 Perivale (SL) 03/06/2018

  4. Dave Chryssides 28:09 Perivale 5 04/12/2016

  5. Ewan Fryatt 28:22 Perivale 5 03/12/2017

 10km

  1. Jose Manuel Pabon 34:18 Gunnersbury Park (Eagles 10km) 19/05/2013

  2. Tom Easten 34:42 Battersea Park (SL) 20/08/2017

  3. Tom Corbett 34:48 Abingdon 04/10/2015

  4. Ewan Fryatt 34:48 Battersea Park (SL) 11/08/2019

  5. David Longley *34:51 Battersea Park (SL) 17/08/2014

10,000m (track)

  1. Ewan Fryatt 35:57.872 FAST Friday, Walthamstow 30/06/2018

  2. Nils-Kristian Liborg 37:37.26 Ladywell 01/09/2019

  3. Tom Irving 37:53.6 Ladywell 02/09/2018

  4. Rafal Machnik 38:03.8 Ladywell 02/09/2018

  5. Bernard Sexton 38:46.96 FAST Friday, Walthamstow 30/06/2018

10 miles

  1. Tom Easten 57:20 Maidenhead Easter 10 30/03/2018

  2. Chris Cavey 57:45 Thames Towpath 10 17/04/2016

  3. Colin Overton 58:05 Maidenhead Easter 10 25/03/2016

  4. Ewan Fryatt 58:37 Thames Towpath 10 14/04/2019

  5. Dave Chryssides 58:48 Plusnet Yorkshire 10 09/10/2016

Half Marathon

  1. Jose Manuel Pabon 1:14:48 Brighton 17/02/2013

  2. Tom Easten 1:14:55 Cambridge 04/03/2018

  3. Jon Reagan 1:15:45 The Big Half 04/03/2018

  4. Chris Wiciak 1:15:51 Maidenhead Half . 01/09/2019

  5. Chris Cavey 1:16:06 Paddock Wood 03/04/2016

20 miles

  1. Rachid Afouzar 2:08:30 Spitfire 20 29/03/2015

  2. Colin Overton 2:10:18 Bramley 20 14/02/2016

  3. Robert Garcia Brooks 2:11:28 Spitfire 20 16/03/2014

  4. Chris Lambert 2:14:30 Bramley 20 14/02/2016

  5. Dave Chryssides 2:16:57 Bramley 20 16/02/2014

Marathon

  1. Chris Cavey 2:37:44 Valencia 15/11/2015

  2. Colin Overton 2:41:39 London 28/04/2019

  3. Tom Easten 2:41:53 London 23/04/2017

  4. Jose Manuel Pabon 2:41:59 London 21/04/2013

  5. Chris Wiciak 2:42:13 Berlin 24/09/2017

Female Records

100m

  1. Natasha Bennett (J) 14.99 Finsbury Park, Middlesex Young Athletics 25/05/2019

  2. Sarah Bailey 15.56 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

  3. Amy Cope Balchin 15.65 Perivale 21/02/2014

  4. Sara Leach 15.71 Perivale 21/02/2014

  5. Claire Morris 16.01 Perivale 21/02/2014

200m

  1. Sara Leach 31.04 Wormwood Scrubs 10/06/2015

  2. Emily Shields .31.19 . Perivale, Middlesex Young Athletics . 22/04/2019

  3. Fiona Plain 31.73 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  4. Natasha Bennett (J) 32.5 .Perivale, Middlesex Young Athletics . 27/04/2019

  5. Gitta Herkenhoff 34.5 .Perivale, Middlesex Young Athletics . 27/04/2019

300M

  1. Malgorzata Kucharska 63.05 Highgate Harriers Open 04/04/2018

400m

  1. Sarah Bailey 68.13 Mile End Open Series . 22/08/2016

  2. Amy Cope Balchin 72.9 Braintree 10/08/2013

  3. Claire Morris 74.55 Herne Hill Harriers Open Track Meeting 24/08/2019

  4. Melissah Gibson 75:52 Herne Hill Harriers Open Track Meeting 25/08/2018

  5. Sophie Foxall 79.84 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

800m

  1. Natasha Bennett (J) 2:37.70 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  2. Melissah Gibson 2:40.67 Herne Hill Harriers Open Track Meeting 06/05/2019

  3. Amy Cope Balchin 2:41.20 Braintree 10/08/2013

  4. Fiona Plain 2:42.47 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  5. Zairah Newth (J) 2:46.07 Finsbury Park, Middlesex Young Athletics 25/05/2019

1,500m

  1. Melissah Gibson 5:13.98 Herne Hill Harriers Open Track Meeting 25/08/2018

  2. Natasha Bennett (J) 5:29.84 Parliament Hill, Middlesex Young Athletics 23/06/2019

  3. Amy Cope Balchin 5:31.4 Battersea 24/06/2013

  4. Sarah Bailey 5:35.31 Parliament Hill 08/09/2016

  5. Hannah Copeland 5:46:50 Highgate Harriers Open Track Meeting 13/09/2017

1 mile

  1. Fiona Plain 5:27 Sri Chinmoy Battersea Park Relays 22/07/2019

  2. Melissah Gibson 5:28 Ealing Mile 05/07/2019

  3. Lydia O'Donoghue 5:40 Ealing Mile 04/12/2015

  4. Sarah Bailey 5:45 Ealing Mile 02/06/2017

  5. Amy Cope Balchin 5:50.23 Ealing Mile 06/12/2013

 1 mile (Track)

  1. Melissah Gibson 5:23.50 Soar Mile 02/08/2019

  2. Fiona Plain 5:33.02 Soar Mile 02/08/2019

  3. Amy Cope Balchin 5:48.9 Perivale 21/02/2014

  4. Claire Morris 6:03.7 Soar Mile 27/07/2018

  5. Kira King 6:11.01 Mile End 22/08/2016

 3,000m

  1. Melissah Gibson 10:49.86 Wormwood Scrubs, TVH Open Series 03/07/2019

  2. Amy Cope Balchin 11:13.14 Ashford 01/09/2013

  3. Lydia O'Donoghue 11:43.0 Hendon 01/08/2015

  4. Maria Fitzgerald 11:47.0 Minet Park, Middlesex County Road Relay Champs 15/09/2019

  5. Claire Morris 12:07.39 Lee Valley 12/05/2018

5km

  1. Melissah Gibson 18:08 Gunnersbury ParkRun 03/08/2019

  2. Lydia O'Donoghue 18:43 Hyde Park 18/12/2015

  3. Fiona Plain 19:08 Northala ParkRun 23/02/2019

  4. Nora Mixova 19:39 Gunnersbury ParkRun 01/06/2013

  5. Jennifer Watt 19:39 Hyde Park 26/02/2016

5,000m (Track)

  1. Melissah Gibson 17:24:99 Wimbledon, Hercules 5000m Festival 07/08/19

  2. Sarah Bailey 19:45.23 Perivale Open Meeting 28/06/2017

  3. Hannah Copeland 20:33.85 Wimbledon Hercules Festival of 5,000m 23/08/2017

  4. Jennifer Watt 20:36.96 Ealing Eagles Night of the 5,000m PBs 05/08/2016

  5. Jennifer Bushell 20:44:41 Perivale Open Meeting 28/06/2017

 5 miles

  1. Melissah Gibson 31:04 Perivale (SL) 30/06/2019

  2. Lydia O'Donoghue 31:22 Hatfield 5 29/11/2015

  3. Amy Cope-Balchin 32:12 Perivale 5 05/12/2013

  4. Fiona Plain 32:50 Headstone Manor Park 23/06/2019

  5. Nichola Anderson 33:10 Perivale Park (SL) 05/07/2015

10 KM

  1. Melissah Gibson 36:07 Battersea Park (SL) 11/08/2019

  2. Lydia O'Donoghue 39:08 Hyde Park 01/01/2016

  3. Fiona Plain 39:11 Adidas Fulham 10k 18/11/2018

  4. Nora Mixova 39:53 Dulwich Park (SL) 02/06/2013

  5. * Sarah Bailey 40:17 Mornington Chasers 10km, Regents Park 04/02/2018

10 miles

  1. Melissah Gibson 1:05:13 Maidenhead 10 10/04/2019

  2. Sarah Bailey 1:07:46 Maidenhead 10 14/04/2017

  3. Rebecca Jackson 1:08:54 Thames Towpath 10 09/04/2017

  4. Hannah Copeland 1:09:22 Harlow 10 03/09/2017

  5. Jennifer Watt 1:09:50 Thames Towpath 10 17/04/2016

Half Marathon

  1. Melissah Gibson 1:22:45 Ealing Half Marathon 30/09/2018

  2. Charlotte Sheridan 1:28:36 . Fleet Half Marathon . 17/03/2019

  3. Lydia O'Donoghue 1:29:02 St Neots 15/11/2015

  4. Fiona Plain 1:29.11 Fleet Half Marathon 17/03/19

  5. Rebecca Jackson 1:29:23 Ealing Half Marathon 30/09/2018

20 Miles

  1. Melissah Gibson 2:15:04 Bramley 20 19/02/2017

  2. Fiona Plain 2:28:58 Bramley 20 18/02/19

  3. Sarah Bailey 2:32:15 Thames Riverside 20 06/03/2016

  4. * Harriet Irving 2:35:29 Bramley 20 11/02/2018

  5. Sara Leach 2:39:55 Hyde Park 23/03/2014

Marathon

  1. Melissah Gibson 2:51:32 Chester 07/10/2018

  2. Emma Windsor (Curzon) 3:04:56 London 26/04/2015

  3. Nicole Derrick 3:06:37 London 26/04/2015

  4. Nichola Anderson 3:13:23 Manchester 19/04/2015

  5. Sarah Bailey 3:14:40 San Sebastian 27/11/2016

Key:

(SL) - Summer League

Notes:

Sarah Mackenzie recorded a distance of 3.33m in the long jump at Wormwood Scrubs on 10/06/2015

Thomas Martini recorded a distance of 4.00m in the long jump at Wormwood Scrubs on 10/06/2015

Andrew McFarlane recorded a distance of 9.35m in the triple jump at Derby on 13/09/2015

Sarah Bailey recorded a distance of 3.91m in the long jump at Perivale Open Meeting on 28/06/2017

The committee strive to know exactly who is racing where and when, but occasionally a performance worthy of mention is missed.  If you have any amendments to the records, please contact us.